For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 520 : 01.10.2017

Online chess games 6224
Chess tournaments 37

View all included tournaments

Tbilisi GEO, FIDE World Cup 2017

FIDE World Cup 2017 Tbilisi (GEO), 3-27 vii 2017
Round 7 Final 23rd-27th September 2017.
Seed Name vs Seed Name
5Aronian, Levon4-211Ding, Liren
Round 6 19th-21st September 2017.
Seed Name vs Seed Name
8Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime4-55Aronian, Levon
2So, Wesley2.3-3.511Ding, Liren
Round 5 15th-17th September 2017.
Top Half
Seed Name vs Seed Name
16Svidler, Peter1.5-2.58Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime
29Ivanchuk, Vassily0.5-1.55Aronian, Levon
Bottom Half
Seed Name vs Seed Name
2So, Wesley1.5-0.526Fedoseev, Vladimir
51Rapport, Richard0.5-1.511Ding, Liren
Round 4 12th-14th September 2017.
Top Half
Seed Name vs Seed Name
33Bu, Xiangzhi1-316Svidler, Peter
8Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime3.5-2.59Grischuk, Alexander
29Ivanchuk, Vassily1.5-0.513Giri, Anish
5Aronian, Levon1.5-0.553Dubov, Daniil
Bottom Half
Seed Name vs Seed Name
2So, Wesley2.5-1.547Jobava, Baadur
26Fedoseev, Vladimir3-142Rodshtein, Maxim
35Najer, Evgeniy1.5-2.551Rapport, Richard
38Wang, Hao0.5-1.511Ding, Liren
Round 3 9th-11th September 2017.
Top Half
Seed Name vs Seed Name
1Carlsen, Magnus0.5-1.533Bu, Xiangzhi
16Svidler, Peter1.5-0.548Onischuk, Alexander
8Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime2.5-1.5104Lenderman, Aleksandr
9Grischuk, Alexander3.5-2.524Navara, David
4Kramnik, Vladimir0.5-1.529Ivanchuk, Vassily
13Giri, Anish4-284Sethuraman, S.P.
5Aronian, Levon4.5-3.528Matlakov, Maxim
53Dubov, Daniil1.5-0.544Artemiev, Vladislav
Bottom Half
Seed Name vs Seed Name
2So, Wesley1.5-0.531Vallejo Pons, Francisco
15Nepomniachtchi, Ian1.5-2.547Jobava, Baadur
7Nakamura, Hikaru0.5-1.526Fedoseev, Vladimir
74Kovalyov, Anton0-242Rodshtein, Maxim
3Caruana, Fabiano1.5-2.535Najer, Evgeniy
51Rapport, Richard2.5-1.519Li, Chao b
59Kuzubov, Yuriy0.5-1.538Wang, Hao
11Ding, Liren2.5-1.543Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi
Round 2 6th-8th September 2017.
Top Half
Seed Name vs Seed Name
1Carlsen, Magnus2-064Dreev, Aleksey
32Bacrot, Etienne1.5-2.533Bu, Xiangzhi
16Svidler, Peter2.5-1.580Erdos, Viktor
17Wojtaszek, Radoslaw1.5-2.548Onischuk, Alexander
8Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime1.5-0.557Grachev, Boris
104Lenderman, Aleksandr1.5-0.589Tari, Aryan
9Grischuk, Alexander2.5-1.573Cori, Jorge
24Navara, David3-141Cheparinov, Ivan
4Kramnik, Vladimir1.5-0.568Demchenko, Anton
29Ivanchuk, Vassily3.5-2.536Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
13Giri, Anish4-252Motylev, Alexander
20Harikrishna, P.1.5-2.584Sethuraman, S.P.
5Aronian, Levon4-260Hou, Yifan
28Matlakov, Maxim4.5-3.537Andreikin, Dmitry
12Karjakin, Sergey0.5-1.553Dubov, Daniil
21Radjabov, Teimour3-544Artemiev, Vladislav
Bottom Half
Seed Name vs Seed Name
2So, Wesley4-266Bluebaum, Matthias
31Vallejo Pons, Francisco1.5-0.534Tomashevsky, Evgeny
15Nepomniachtchi, Ian2.5-1.550Adhiban, B.
18Yu, Yangyi2-447Jobava, Baadur
7Nakamura, Hikaru2.5-1.571Bruzon Batista, Lazaro
26Fedoseev, Vladimir1.5-0.539Inarkiev, Ernesto
10Anand, Viswanathan0.5-1.574Kovalyov, Anton
23Adams, Michael0.5-1.542Rodshtein, Maxim
3Caruana, Fabiano4-267Lenic, Luka
30Vitiugov, Nikita1-335Najer, Evgeniy
14Wei, Yi1.5-2.551Rapport, Richard
19Li, Chao b2.5-1.583Sevian, Samuel
6Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar1-359Kuzubov, Yuriy
27Gelfand, Boris1.5-2.538Wang, Hao
11Ding, Liren2.5-1.575Kravtsiv, Marty
22Le, Quang Liem0.5-1.543Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi
Round 1 3rd-5th September 2017.
Top Half
Seed Name vs Seed Name
1 Carlsen, Magnus 2-0 128 Balogun, Oluwafemi
64 Dreev, Aleksey 2-0 65 Bachmann, Axel
32 Bacrot, Etienne 2.5-1.5 97 Fier, Alexandr
33 Bu, Xiangzhi 2-0 96 Flores, Diego
16 Svidler, Peter 2-0 113 Vakhidov, Jakhongir
49 Amin, Bassem 2.5-3.5 80 Erdos, Viktor
17 Wojtaszek, Radoslaw 1.5-0.5 112 El Debs, Felipe de Cresce
48 Onischuk, Alexander 2-0 81 Zherebukh, Yaroslav
8 Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 1.5-0.5 121 Khusenkhojaev, Muhammad
57 Grachev, Boris 2.5-1.5 72 Melkumyan, Hrant
25 Eljanov, Pavel 0-2 104 Lenderman, Aleksandr
40 Howell, David W L 2.5-3.5 89 Tari, Aryan
9 Grischuk, Alexander 2-0 120 El Gindy, Essam
56 Jones, Gawain C B 0.5-1.5 73 Cori, Jorge
24 Navara, David 2-0 105 Hjartarson, Johann
41 Cheparinov, Ivan 1.5-0.5 88 Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios
4 Kramnik, Vladimir 1.5-0.5 125 Dai, Changren
61 Areshchenko, Alexander 2-4 68 Demchenko, Anton
29 Ivanchuk, Vassily 3-1 100 Kazhgaleyev, Murtas
36 Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 2-0 93 Pantsulaia, Levan
13 Giri, Anish 1.5-0.5 116 Dzagnidze, Nana
52 Motylev, Alexander 1.5-0.5 77 Xiong, Jeffery
20 Harikrishna, P. 3.5-2.5 109 Gonzalez Vidal, Yuri
45 Ponomariov, Ruslan 0.5-1.5 84 Sethuraman, S.P.
5 Aronian, Levon 2-0 124 Cawdery, Daniel
60 Hou, Yifan 1.5-0.5 69 Piorun, Kacper
28 Matlakov, Maxim 1.5-0.5 101 Sadorra, Julio Catalino
37 Andreikin, Dmitry 3-1 92 Goganov, Aleksey
12 Karjakin, Sergey 3-1 117 Smirnov, Anton
53 Dubov, Daniil 3.5-2.5 76 Fridman, Daniel
21 Radjabov, Teimour 1.5-0.5 108 Ziska, Helgi Dam
44 Artemiev, Vladislav 2-0 85 Bok, Benjamin
Bottom Half
Seed Name vs Seed Name
2 So, Wesley 1.5-0.5 127 Ruiz Castillo, Joshua Daniel
63 Mareco, Sandro 0.5-1.5 66 Bluebaum, Matthias
31 Vallejo Pons, Francisco 2.5-1.5 98 Karthikeyan, Murali
34 Tomashevsky, Evgeny 2.5-1.5 95 Antipov, Mikhail Al.
15 Nepomniachtchi, Ian 3.5-2.5 114 Palac, Mladen
50 Adhiban, B. 3.5-2.5 79 Nguyen, Ngoc Truong Son
18 Yu, Yangyi 3-1 111 Pourramezanali, Amirreza
47 Jobava, Baadur 4.5-3.5 82 Salgado Lopez, Ivan
7 Nakamura, Hikaru 2-0 122 Mollah Abdullah, Al Rakib
58 Anton Guijarro, David 0.5-1.5 71 Bruzon Batista, Lazaro
26 Fedoseev, Vladimir 3-1 103 Bacallao Alonso, Yusnel
39 Inarkiev, Ernesto 1.5-0.5 90 Mchedlishvili, Mikheil
10 Anand, Viswanathan 1.5-0.5 119 Yeoh, Li Tian
55 Akobian, Varuzhan 0.5-1.5 74 Kovalyov, Anton
23 Adams, Michael 2.5-1.5 106 Batchuluun, Tsegmed
42 Rodshtein, Maxim 2.5-1.5 87 Hovhannisyan, Robert
3 Caruana, Fabiano 2-0 126 Solomon, Kenny
62 Fressinet, Laurent 2-4 67 Lenic, Luka
30 Vitiugov, Nikita 1.5-0.5 99 Kulaots, Kaido
35 Najer, Evgeniy 1.5-0.5 94 Aleksandrov, Aleksej
14 Wei, Yi 2.5-1.5 115 Sambuev, Bator
51 Rapport, Richard 2-0 78 Cordova, Emilio
19 Li, Chao b 1.5-0.5 110 Krysa, Leandro
46 Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 1.5-2.5 83 Sevian, Samuel
6 Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 1.5-0.5 123 Liu, Guanchu
59 Kuzubov, Yuriy 1.5-0.5 70 Zhigalko, Sergei
27 Gelfand, Boris 1.5-0.5 102 Stupak, Kirill
38 Wang, Hao 1.5-0.5 91 Sengupta, Deep
11 Ding, Liren 1.5-0.5 118 Haddouche, Mohamed
54 Kravtsiv, Martyn 1.5-0.5 75 Kovalenko, Igor
22 Le, Quang Liem 1.5-0.5 107 Kunin, Vitaly
43 Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi 1.5-0.5 86 Delgado Ramirez, Neuris


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year