Chess games database – Telford ENG, 19th 4NCL Open

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 549 : 20.07.2018

Online chess games 9714
Chess tournaments 55

View all included tournaments

Telford ENG, 19th 4NCL Open

Rank SNo.    Name                    Rtg FED Club                        Pts. 
   1    3 FM Sowray Peter J         2337 ENG Barbican 4ncl                4   
        4    De Verdier Michael     2298 SWE Eksjö Sk                     4   
        5    Kalavannan Koby        2277 ENG Surbiton                     4   
        8    Willow Jonah B         2210 ENG West Nottingham              4   
   5   10    Jarmany John           2110 ENG Scarborough                  3½  
       18    Sciupokas Arunas       1944 LTU Margiris                     3½  
   7    1 IM Merry Alan B           2460 ENG Bury St Edmunds              3   
        2 GM Wells Peter K          2426 ENG 4ncl White Rose              3   
        6 FM Clarke Stuart Wc       2225 ENG Holmes Chapel                3   
        7    Holland James P        2217 ENG None                         3   
        9    Mason Donald J         2133 ENG Shirley                      3   
       13    Armstrong Malcolm J    2077 ENG None                         3   
       15    Seymour Timothy P      2035 ENG None                         3   
  14   11    Verma Aditya           2084 ENG Kjca                         2½  
       12    Bin-Suhayl Ieysaa      2078 ITA Peterborough                 2½  
       14    Moore Gerald           2073 ENG Broadland                    2½  
       16    Yoon Jacob D           2002 ENG City Of London School        2½  
       20    Gostelow David W       1918 ENG Telford                      2½  
       27    Ifalore Michael        1867 ENG None                         2½  
  20   17    Gibbs Dominic V        1967 ENG Coulsdon                     2   
       19    De Coverly Roger D     1939 ENG Bourne End                   2   
       21    Tombolis Christopher   1914 ENG Ealing Juniors               2   
       22    Guha Chirag            1912 WLS Sutton Coldfield             2   
       23    Munshi Aditya          1905 ENG None                         2   
       25    Rushbrooke Remy        1875 ENG None                         2   
       28    Somton Anita         F 1843 ENG West Nottingham              2   
       29    Rahulan Thivyaa      F 1774 ENG Newcastle-Under-Lyme School  2   
  28   32    Woltery Nicolai        1715 ENG None                         1½  
       33    Simpson Derek          1663 ENG Hemel Hempstead              1½  
  30   26    Ansari Athar           1868 ENG Telford                      1   
       30    Towers Brian           1746 ISR South Shields                1   
  32   31    Collins Andrew         1735 ENG Leamington                   ½   
  33   24    Ali Golam S            1881 ENG Sutton Coldfield             0   


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year