For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 534 : 20.02.2018

Online chess games 4116
Chess tournaments 48

View all included tournaments

Thessaloniki GRE, 4th Vardaris Open

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club                                Type Gr Pts BH.  SB   Vict 
   1    9 FM  Dardha Daniel                     2293 BEL                                     U14  1   6  28  23,50  6   
   2    2 IM  Petrov Martin                     2434 FID                                     U18  1  5½  33  25,50  4   
   3   10 FM  Dardha Arben                      2272 BEL                                          1   5  34  22,75  4   
   4    6     Markidis Konstantinos             2372 GRE Μγσ "ο Εθνικοσ" Αλεξανδρουπολησ          1   5  30  20,50  3   
   5    1 GM  Stanojoski Zvonko                 2461 MKD                                     S50  1   5  30  19,75  4   
   6   12 FM  Trimitzios Petros                 2266 GRE Ασ Παπαγου                          U18  1   5  29½ 20,50  4   
   7   16     Papasimakopoulos Alexandros       2170 GRE Ασ Θεσσαλονικησ "ο Αρησ"                 1   5  29½ 20,50  3   
   8    8 FM  Giannoulakis Lampros              2313 GRE Σκακ. Ακαδ. Συκεων - Νεαπολησ       U18  1   5  29  20,25  3   
   9   17     Dorfanis Ilarion                  2169 GRE Εσ Θεσσαλονικησ                          1  4½  31½ 20,00  2   
  10   18     Tsaknakis Zisis                   2148 GRE Οσ Τριανδριασ                       U20  1  4½  31  17,25  4   
  11   21     Mavrikakis Georgios               2114 GRE                                          1  4½  30½ 17,25  4   
  12   11 FM  Avramidou Anastasia             F 2266 GRE Εοαο "ο Φυσιολατρησ" Νικαιασ        U18  1  4½  29  17,25  3   
  13    3 IM  Stefanov Emil                     2434 FID                                     U20  1  4½  29  16,75  4   
  14    4 GM  Bogdanovski Vlatko                2405 MKD                                     S50  1  4½  28½ 17,00  3   
  15   30     Vardakas Grigorios                2005 GRE Σο Πκδ Κατερινησ                    U16  1  4½  28  16,25  3   
  16   19     Spyropoulos Nikolaos              2148 GRE Αο "τρεισ Αστερεσ '89"              U14  1  4½  28  15,50  3   
  17   34     Kazakos Markos                    1975 GRE Εσ Θεσσαλονικησ                     U14  1  4½  27  15,75  3   
  18   13 FM  Alexiadis Hristos                 2262 GRE Σκακιστικη Επικοινωνια Ηρακλειου Ατ U18  1  4½  27  15,50  2   
  19    5 IM  Arsovic Goran                     2385 SRB                                     S50  1  4½  25½ 15,75  3   
  20   15     Papadopoulos Panayotis            2209 GRE                                          1  4½  24  14,25  2   
  21   37     Nikolakis Panagiotis Marios       1928 GRE Σο Πολιχνησ                         U16  1  4½  23  14,50  3   
  22   43     Tsikerdanos Konstantinos          1893 GRE                                     S50  1   4  28  14,00  4   
  23   24     Triantos Konstantinos             2062 GRE Σο Ηρακλειου                        U16  1   4  28  13,50  3   
  24   50     Gavriil Odysseas-Panagiotis       1845 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Μουδανιων       U14  1   4  26  13,50  3   
  25   32     Pappas Mihail                     1992 GRE Σο Πυρροσ Ιωαννινων                      1   4  25  12,25  3   
  26   48     Betsakos Konstantinos             1866 GRE Οσ Τριανδριασ                       U16  1   4  24½ 12,25  2   
  27   44     Dirlis Nikolaos                   1892 GRE Ασο Πολυγυρου                            1   4  24½ 10,00  4   
  28   25 WFM Arsovic Jelena                  F 2048 SRB                                          1   4  24  13,50  1   
  29   22     Yordanov Nikolay                  2112 FID                                          1   4  24  12,25  3   
  30   52     Malataras Gerasimos               1837 GRE Ναυταθλητικη Ενωση Πατρων           U16  1   4  22½ 9,75   3   
  31   20 WIM Yordanova Svetla                F 2122 FID                                          1  3½  28½ 11,25  3   
  32   51     Leftheriotis Alexandros           1842 GRE Σπζ Κερκυρασ                        U14  1  3½  25  10,50  2   
  33   55     Kanov Nikola                      1816 FID                                     U12  1  3½  24½ 11,50  2   
  34   49     Katsiampas Efthymios              1847 GRE Ασο Πετρουπολησ "διασ"                   1  3½  24½ 10,25  2   
  35   26     Sava Christiansen-Danut-Eugen     2038 ROU                                          1  3½  24  10,00  3   
  36   47     Tsinaris Fotis                    1883 GRE Σσ Πευκων Θεσσαλονικησ                   1  3½  23½ 10,75  2   
  37   46     Antonoglou Christos               1883 GRE Μγσ "ο Εθνικοσ" Αλεξανδρουπολησ     S50  1  3½  23½ 9,00   2   
  38   39     Kasioumis Vasilios                1916 GRE Σο Αιγαλεω                          U14  1  3½  22½ 8,25   3   
  39   41     Mantzakouras Loukas               1901 GRE Ασο Πετρουπολησ "διασ"              U18  1  3½  22  8,00   3   
  40   40     Loukopoulos Panagiotis-Athanasi   1903 GRE Ευβοικη Εσ                          U16  1  3½  21½ 8,75   3   
  41   35     Anagnostopoulos Ioannis           1948 GRE Ασο Πολυγυρου                            1  3½  18  8,75   2   
  42   56     Stratigos Spiros                  1802 GRE Σπζ Κερκυρασ                        U14  1   3  29½ 10,50  3   
  43   54     Berbatis Antonios                 1827 GRE Ευβοικη Εσ                          U16  1   3  26  9,25   2   
  44   58     Alumert Orkun Efe                 1787 TUR                                     U16  1   3  24½ 9,50   1   
  45   14     Stoinev Metodi                    2242 FID                                     S50  1   3  24½ 8,75   2   
  46   42     Hidzos Georgios                   1898 GRE Σκακ. Ακαδ. Συκεων - Νεαπολησ       S50  1   3  24½ 8,00   2   
  47   33     Kirilov Ivaylo                    1978 FID                                     U16  1   3  24  8,00   2   
  48   63     Mihailidou Magdalini            F 1739 GRE Σο Καβαλασ                          U16  1   3  23½ 8,25   1   
  49   31     Hatzis-Bakratsas Alexandros       1995 GRE Λεσχη Πολιτισμου Φλωρινασ                1   3  23  8,00   2   
  50   45 WFM Ciolacu Alessia-Mihaela         F 1892 ROU                                     U14  1   3  23  7,75   2   
  51   36     Prezerakos Dimitrios              1938 GRE                                              3  22  8,25   1   
  52   64     Kalogridis Antonios               1710 GRE Μαπο "κεραυνοσ" Ωραιοκαστρου        U12  1   3  21½ 7,75   2   
  53   59     Stamatiou Rodolfos                1779 GRE                                     U12  1   3  20  7,00   2   
  54   29     Nastase Andreea-Cristina        F 2007 ROU                                     U18  1   3  19½ 8,50   1   
  55   38     Triantafilidis Mihail             1919 GRE Μαπο "κεραυνοσ" Ωραιοκαστρου        U16  1   3  19½ 4,50   3   
  56   57     Papagiannis Asterios              1797 GRE Σο Κατερινησ                        U14  1  2½  27  9,75   1   
  57   60     Sotiropoulos Anastasios-Theohar   1777 GRE Σκακ. Ακαδ. Συκεων - Νεαπολησ       U16  1  2½  24½ 8,75   0   
  58   62     Karagiannis Thomas Aristotelis    1753 GRE Σο Βεροιασ                               1  2½  22½ 6,75   1   
  59   71     Vourlis-Koletis Miltiadis         1619 GRE Θιναλιοσ Σκακιστικοσ Ομιλοσ         U18  1  2½  22½ 4,75   2   
  60   23     Van Veenendaal Elmer              2085 NED                                          1  2½  21½ 5,50   2   
  61   66     Kouta Antonia                   F 1697 GRE Αο "τρεισ Αστερεσ '89"              U14  1  2½  19  5,00   1   
  62   72     Dritsas Stavros Nikolaos          1606 GRE Σο "σαχ" Θεσσαλονικησ               U16  1  2½  18  4,00   1   
  63   68     Tsolaki Eleni                   F 1684 GRE Σο Πυρροσ Ιωαννινων                 U20  1  2½  18  3,75   2   
  64   69     Blitsas Orestis                   1655 GRE Μγσ "ο Εθνικοσ" Αλεξανδρουπολησ     U16  1  2½  17½ 5,25   1   
  65   27     Vardakas Stefanos                 2013 GRE Σο Κατερινησ                        S50  1   2  24½ 5,75   1   
  66   74     Xhuveli Dion                      1586 GRE Σπζ Κερκυρασ                        U16  1   2  23½ 6,50   1   
  67   65     Koutlas Nikolaos                  1708 GRE Εσ Θεσσαλονικησ                     U12  1   2  23  4,50   2   
  68   70     Baroutas Athanasios               1624 GRE Σκακ. Κινηση Κυβελειων "en Passant"      1   2  20½ 4,00   2   
  69   73     Symeonidis Theofilos              1593 GRE Σσ Λαρισασ                          U16  1   2  19½ 4,25   0   
  70    7 FM  Ioannidis Evgenios                2331 GRE Αμο "ο Γαλαξιασ"                    U18  1  1½  25  5,25   1   
  71   53     Seehagen Jan                      1837 GER                                          1  1½  22  3,50   1   
  72   67     Gavriilidis Orestis               1691 GRE Χαν Καλαμαριασ                      U14  1  1½  22  3,25   1   
  73   61     Giakoustidis Spiros-Avgerinos     1753 GRE Σο "βορρασ" Αμπελοκηπων Θεσσαλονικη      1  1½  20  4,50   0   
  74   28     Spathopoulos Diogenis             2010 GRE Μγσ "ο Εθνικοσ" Αλεξανδρουπολησ          1  1½  20  4,50   0   
  75   76     Agrafiotis Marios Efraim          1326 GRE                                     U16  1  1½  19½ 3,75   1   
  76   75     Krstevski Vladimir                1461 MKD                                          1   1  20½ 2,50   0


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year