For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 513 : 20.07.2017

Online chess games 11665
Chess tournaments 82

View all included tournaments

Torredembarra ESP, 19th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Club                                   Birth age Type   Gr  Pts BH. 
   1    1 GM  Munoz Miguel                    2497 ESP CAT-Sant Andreu C.E.              1975/00/00  42       2484 7½  42½ 
   2    2 FM  Farran Martos Francesc X.       2412 ESP CAT-Tarragona C.E.                1986/00/00  31       2411 7½  42½ 
   3    4 GM  Pogorelov Ruslan                2341 UKR CAT-Rapita, La                    1959/00/00  58       2337  7  41½ 
   4    6     Castillo Dalmau Albert          2258 ESP CAT-Club D'escacs Vila Olimpica   2001/00/00  16       2193  7  40½ 
   5    3 IM  Mellado Trivino Juan            2395 ESP CAT-Catalonia C.E.                1968/00/00  49       2400 6½  43  
   6    5 IM  Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A.     2274 COL CAT-Figueres C.E.                 1954/00/00  63  S60  2256 6½  42½ 
   7   15     Sirera Bargallo Tomas           2051 ESP CAT-Vilafranca C.E.               1996/00/00  21   C   2025 6½  37  
   8   10 mk  Lacasta Palacio Joaquim         2092 ESP CAT-Escac Mat, Club Escacs        1961/00/00  56   C   2119  6  39½ 
   9    8 mk  Mateos Rozas Miguel Angel       2153 ESP CAT-Sant Cugat Club Escacs        1989/00/00  28       2165  6  39½ 
  10   20 mk  Buxade Roca Guillermo           2023 ESP CAT-Gran Penya Vilanova C.E.      1938/00/00  79 C-S60 2012  6  39  
  11    7 mk  Monell Camarasa David           2191 AND CAT-Vallfogona C.E.               1970/00/00  47       2245  6  38½ 
  12   12 WFM Eizaguerri Floris Maria       F 2075 ESP CAT-Escola Escacs Salou           2004/00/00  13 C-U14 2093  6  37  
  13    9 mk  Fernandez Fuentes Fco. Javier   2140 ESP CAT-Reus Deportiu                 1967/00/00  50       2163  6  35½ 
  14   38     Calonge Fabregat Marc           1849 ESP CAT-Tarragona C.E.                1996/00/00  21   D   1816  6  34½ 
  15   18     Aribau Rivas Miguel Angel       2044 ESP ARA-Fraga                         1974/00/00  43   C   2028  6  33½ 
  16   17     Fernandez Vicente Carmelo       2046 ESP CAT-Gran Penya Vilanova C.E.      1952/00/00  65 C-S60 2051  6  33  
  17   11     Graells Ricardo                 2087 SUI CAT-Valls C.E.                    1962/00/00  55   C        5½  38½ 
  18   13     Guasch Figuerola Agusti         2060 ESP CAT-Valls C.E.                    1968/00/00  49   C   2085 5½  38½ 
  19   24     Sanz Bastos Fernando            1955 ESP CAT-Rapita, La                    1937/00/00  80 C-S60 1940 5½  37  
  20   21     Marina De La Torre Ivan         2013 ESP CAT-Gran Penya Vilanova C.E.      1985/00/00  32   C   1996 5½  36  
  21   26     Lluverol Torrents Salvador      1931 ESP CAT-Vilafranca C.E.               1949/00/00  68 D-S60 1960 5½  32½ 
  22   88     Estruch Andreu Lluc             1435 ESP CAT-Guissona, Ateneu              2003/00/00  14 F-U14 1481 5½  32  
  23   61     Petrus Perez Enric              1685 ESP CAT-Cambrils, Unio Escacs.        1995/00/00  22   E        5½  30½ 
  24   19     Vella Ramirez Alfonso           2025 ESP AND-C.D. Reina Brillante          1962/00/00  55   C   2009 5½  28½ 
  25  101     Coca Maydeu Javier              1834 ESP CAT-Torredembarra C.E.            1961/00/00  56   F         5  36½ 
  26   58     Norberto Gonzalez Oriol         1697 ESP CAT-Tarragona C.E.                2001/00/00  16   E         5  36  
  27   82     Marti Olivella Gerard           1522 ESP CAT-Vilafranca C.E.               2002/00/00  15   F   1576  5  35½ 
  28   35     Barberans Sola Sebastia         1875 ESP CAT-Torredembarra C.E.            1972/00/00  45   D   1903  5  35  
  29   22 mk  Regue Farran Enric              1967 ESP CAT-Reus, Escacs C.E.             1952/00/00  65 C-S60 2038  5  34  
  30   32     Cano Sevila Ivan                1904 ESP CAT-Barcelona, Club Escacs        1994/00/00  23   D   1938  5  34  
  31   29     Masalias Mira Marc              1927 ESP CAT-Valls C.E.                    1999/00/00  18   D   1946  5  32½ 
  32   14     Madria Garriga Vidal            2060 ESP CAT-Cambrils, Unio Escacs.        1964/00/00  53   C   2047  5  32½ 
  33   30     Urpi Torrents Ramon             1921 ESP CAT-Vilabarca C.E.                1955/00/00  62 D-S60 1974  5  32½ 
  34   65     Guasch Guasch Ferran            1609 ESP CAT-Valls C.E.                    2000/00/00  17   F   1538  5  31  
  35   23     Lazaro Porta Angel              1962 ESP CAT-Aragones De Barcelona, Centro 1932/00/00  85 C-S60 2011  5  30  
  36   34     Pera Lucas Eugeni               1876 ESP CAT-Vilabarca C.E.                1950/00/00  67 D-S60 1943  5  30  
  37   56     Girona Rovira Albert            1711 ESP CAT-Selva Del Camp, La C.E.       2000/00/00  17   E   1591 4½  36½ 
  38   64     Estruch Andreu Guim             1617 ESP CAT-Guissona, Ateneu              2001/00/00  16   F   1572 4½  35  
  39   25     Repiso Alvarez Jorge            1954 ESP CAT-Sant Marti C.E.               1960/00/00  57   C   2010 4½  34½ 
  40   50     Nieves Alarcon Josep Antoni     1764 ESP CAT-Torredembarra C.E.            1960/00/00  57   E   1846 4½  34  
  41   90     Campas Altisent Adria           1420 ESP CAT-Vilafranca C.E.               2001/00/00  16   F   1267 4½  33  
  42   16     Argerich Farras Jose            2051 ESP CAT-Tora C.E.                     1963/00/00  54   C   2109 4½  33  
  43   39     Beltran Reverter Josep M.       1840 ESP CAT-Rapita, La                    1961/00/00  56   D   1879 4½  33  
  44   33     Canovas Quesada Joan Josep      1877 ESP CAT-Vilafranca C.E.               1952/00/00  65 D-S60 1930 4½  33  
  45   52     Gabarro Servitja Pau            1755 ESP CAT-Catalonia C.E.                2002/00/00  15   E   1791 4½  33  
  46   41     Ferre Blasco Jaume              1815 ESP CAT-Valls C.E.                    1963/00/00  54   D   1828 4½  32½ 
  47   81     John Madria Joseph              1533 ESP CAT-Cambrils, Unio Escacs.        2001/00/00  16   F        4½  31½ 
  48   71     Gac Riwal                       1576 FRA Francia                           2004/00/00  13 F-U14      4½  31  
  49   69     Caixal Pique Jordi              1580 ESP CAT-Selva Del Camp, La C.E.       1974/00/00  43   F   1576 4½  29½ 
  50   40     Salvat Duch Carles Enric        1836 ESP CAT-Reus, Escacs C.E.             1967/00/00  50   D   1868 4½  29  
  51   74     Llacuna Roca Josep              1565 ESP CAT-Torredembarra C.E.            1945/00/00  72 F-S60 1569 4½  24½ 
  52   28     Ferrer Teixido Jordi            1927 ESP CAT-Escola Escacs Salou           1975/00/00  42   D   1982  4  37  
  53   44     Batista Perez Carlos            1795 ESP CAT-Vilafranca C.E.               1964/00/00  53   E   1800  4  37  
  54   46     Caballero Gomez-Casero Emilio   1780 ESP CAT-Torredembarra C.E.            1975/00/00  42   E   1800  4  33  
  55   51     Comes Nolla Gabriel             1762 ESP CAT-Torredembarra C.E.            1952/00/00  65 E-S60 1779  4  32½ 
  56   72     Valls Anton Lluis Felip         1570 ESP CAT-Vilafranca C.E.               1971/00/00  46   F   1570  4  32  
  57   48     Pino Munoz Francisca          F 1777 ESP CAT-Constanti, C.E.               1954/00/00  63 E-S60 1776  4  31½ 
  58   66     Cabanillas Roca Christian       1603 ESP CAT-Selva Del Camp, La C.E.       1993/00/00  24   F         4  31  
  59   57     Marce Miracle Joan              1703 ESP CAT-Prat, El C.E.                 1926/00/00  91 E-S60 1714  4  30½ 
  60  103     Clofent Alonso Jordi            1743 ESP CAT-Torredembarra C.E.            1984/00/00  33   F         4  29  
  61   80     Rovira Chacon M. Merce        F 1535 ESP CAT-Selva Del Camp, La C.E.       1967/00/00  50   F   1644  4  28  
  62   73     Zumel Zea Javier                1566 ESP MAD-Pueblo Nuevo                  1956/00/00  61 F-S60 1642  4  27  
  63   70     Burniol Coch Angel              1576 ESP CAT-Catalonia C.E.                1956/00/00  61 F-S60 1652  4  26½ 
  64   54     Ventura Fontanet Ferran         1735 ESP CAT-Cardona                       1968/00/00  49   E   1774 3½  34½ 
  65   63     Castillo Dalmau Arnau           1650 ESP CAT-Club D'escacs Vila Olimpica   2005/00/00  12 E-U12 1657 3½  33  
  66   76     Rodriguez Batuecas Jordi        1551 ESP CAT-Congres C.E.                  1984/00/00  33   F   1585 3½  31  
  67   59     Gonzalez Figueras Carles        1693 ESP CAT-Tarragona C.E.                1994/00/00  23   E        3½  30  
  68   36     Cid Garcia Ramon                1859 ESP CTM-Coordinadora Toledo           1965/00/00  52   D   1857 3½  29½ 
  69   37     Matons Calafi Eva M.          F 1852 ESP CAT-Valls C.E.                    1981/00/00  36   D   1824 3½  29½ 
  70   79     Llop Llop Josep                 1538 ESP CAT-Capablanca C.E.               1956/00/00  61 F-S60 1589 3½  29  
  71   49     Carrete Recasens Jordi          1766 ESP CAT-Juneda C.E.                   1979/00/00  38   E   1753 3½  27  
  72   62     Gracia Train Carles             1673 ESP CAT-Tarragona C.E.                1959/00/00  58   E   1708 3½  25  
  73   85     Boquet Acero Joan               1466 ESP CAT-Calafell C.E.                 1999/00/00  18   F        3½  25  
  74   68     Dosaiguas Bonne Jaime Jose      1596 ESP CAT-Torredembarra C.E.            1958/00/00  59   F   1621 3½  24½ 
  75   95     Romeu Miracle Joel              1281 ESP CAT-Torredembarra C.E.            2004/00/00  13 F-U14      3½  22½ 
  76   55     Bechini Bossons Ferran          1723 ESP CAT-Torredembarra C.E.            1937/00/00  80 E-S60 1769  3  32  
  77   42     Fabregat Planella Joaquim       1808 ESP CAT-Sitges Prado Suburenc, C.E.   1976/00/00  41   D   1760  3  31  
  78   99     Ventura Cebada Oriol            1167 ESP CAT-Cardona                       2004/00/00  13 F-U14       3  29½ 
  79   53     Girona Masdeu Jordi             1739 ESP CAT-Selva Del Camp, La C.E.       1971/00/00  46   E   1726  3  29  
  80   78     Marcas Vila Luis                1539 ESP CAT-Cambrils, Unio Escacs.        1963/00/00  54   F         3  27½ 
  81   67     Torres Palau Jordi              1602 ESP CAT-Vilafranca C.E.               1964/00/00  53   F   1598  3  26½ 
  82   77     Solsona Manonelles Josep        1543 ESP CAT-Capablanca C.E.               1933/00/00  84 F-S60 1592  3  24  
  83  102     Colet Solanas Jose A            1748 ESP CAT-Cambrils                      1963/00/00  54   F   1714  3  23½ 
  84   96     Bernat Mor Juli                 1274 ESP CAT-Catalunya C.E.                1965/00/00  52   F   1236  3  23½ 
  85   31     Aranzana Areste Alberto         1917 ESP CAT-Lleida C.E.                   1973/00/00  44   D   1917 2½  32½ 
  86   47     Ramos Rodriguez Luis Miguel     1778 ESP CAT-Tarragona C.E.                1981/00/00  36   E   1787 2½  31½ 
  87   60     Aymat Satue Joan                1692 ESP CAT-Tarragona C.E.                1967/00/00  50   E   1681 2½  30½ 
  88   86     Gac Jean-Luc                    1456 FRA Francia                           1949/00/00  68 F-S60      2½  29½ 
  89   94     Cubero Ortiz De Latierro Osca   1362 ESP CAT-Reus, Escacs C.E.             2004/00/00  13 F-U14 1338 2½  28  
  90  104     Vila Plana Adria                1698 ESP CAT-Catalunya C.E.                2006/00/00  11 F-U12      2½  27½ 
  91   83     Esteban Fernandez Josep M       1513 ESP CAT-Capablanca C.E.               1948/00/00  69 F-S60 1537 2½  27  
  92   92     Sanchez Gonzalez Blas Jesus     1366 ESP CAT-Capablanca C.E.               1979/00/00  38   F   1491 2½  27  
  93   91     Garcia-Arroba Romero Adrian     1402 ESP CAT-Reus, Escacs C.E.             2003/00/00  14 F-U14 1414 2½  26  
  94   89     Rivera Torrents Pol             1431 ESP CAT-Cardona                       2005/00/00  12 F-U12      2½  24½ 
  95   87     De La Torre Regadera Pol        1449 ESP CAT-Tarragona C.E.                2008/00/00   9 F-U12       2  27  
  96   97     Sinfreu Sitges Sem              1271 ESP CAT-Cardona                       2004/00/00  13 F-U14       2  25½ 
  97   93     Reverte Ingles Roc              1365 ESP CAT-Torredembarra C.E.            2006/00/00  11 F-U12 1361  2  22½ 
  98   98     Donoso Trenado Francisco Jose   1227 ESP CAT-Torredembarra C.E.            1982/00/00  35   F   1247  2  21½ 
  99   75     Aroca Arguelles Francisco       1556 ESP CAT-Torredembarra C.E.            1943/00/00  74 F-S60 1624  2  21  
 100   27     Hill Guell Pau                  1929 ESP CAT-Vilafranca C.E.               1990/00/00  27   D   1923  1  26½ 
 101   43     Sanchez Martin Marc             1799 ESP CAT-Martorell C.E.                1958/00/00  59   E   1816  1  22½ 
 102  100     Romeu Miracle Jana            F 1066 ESP CAT-Torredembarra C.E.            2007/00/00  10 F-U12       1  22½ 
 103   45     Marcer Hernandez Jordi          1787 ESP CAT-Torredembarra C.E.            1954/00/00  63 E-S60 1779  0  21  
       84     Pons Huguet Sergi               1484 ESP CAT-Torredembarra C.E.            2000/00/00  17   F   1623  0  21


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year