Chess games database – Villa Tehuelches CHI, Cuarto Open 2018

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 549 : 20.07.2018

Online chess games 9714
Chess tournaments 55

View all included tournaments

Villa Tehuelches CHI, Cuarto Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                                 Rtg FED Club           Type Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1    1 GM  Henriquez Villagra Cristobal        2506 CHI                      6   0   24½ 33  
   2    3 GM  Cubas Jose Fernando                 2476 PAR                     5½   ½   23½ 33  
   3    4 GM  Santiago Yago De Moura              2460 BRA                     5½   ½   22  31  
   4    2 GM  Rodriguez Vila Andres               2481 URU                      5   0   22  31  
   5    6 IM  Perez Maximiliano                   2400 ARG                      5   0   20½ 29½ 
   6   11 FM  Aguilar Andres                      2285 ARG                      5   0   19½ 28  
   7    7 GM  Garcia Palermo Carlos               2392 ITA                S65  4½   0   23½ 32  
   8    5     Abarca Gonzalez Nicolas             2401 CHI                     4½   0   22½ 31½ 
   9   13 FM  Vergara Jofre Felipe                2243 CHI                U20  4½   0   21  29  
  10   20     Rocabado Fernando                   2120 ARG                     4½   0   19  26  
  11   12 FM  Mussanti Diego                      2279 ARG                S50  4½   0   18  26  
  12   18     Vigil Lucas                         2167 ARG Buenos Aires        4½   0   16½ 23½ 
  13   21     Barra Carrasco Hector               2101 CHI Punta Arenas   S50  4½   0   16½ 23½ 
  14    9 IM  Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel        2329 VEN                      4   0   21½ 30  
  15   17     Torres Federico                     2181 ARG                      4   0   20½ 28  
  16   10 FM  Donoso Diaz Sebastian               2295 CHI                U18   4   0   20  27½ 
  17   16     Crespo Eugenio                      2182 ARG                      4   0   16½ 23½ 
  18   23 WIM Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne        F 2065 MEX                U20   4   0   16  23½ 
  19   14 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia         F 2228 ARG                     3½   0   22  30  
  20   19     Bravo Jose Maria                    2142 ARG Rio Gallegos        3½   0   20½ 27  
  21   26     Munoz Raul                          2027 ARG                     3½   0   19½ 26½ 
  22    8 IM  Della Morte German                  2364 ARG                     3½   0   19  27  
  23   27     Ortiz Andres                        2027 ARG Rio Grande          3½   0   17  25  
  24   28     Poblete Rojas Pablo                 1960 CHI Santiago            3½   0   17  24  
  25   22     Basualto Penalieres Pedro           2079 CHI                S50  3½   0   17  23  
  26   25     Magas Varas Rodrigo                 2036 CHI Puerto natales       3   0   18  24½ 
  27   29     Martinez Carlos                     1951 ARG                      3   0   17½ 25  
  28   32     Guzman Ezequiel                     1833 ARG Buenos Aires         3   0   17  23  
  29   24     Bordoli Cristian                    2040 CHI Punta Arenas         3   0   16½ 25  
  30   39     Fernandez Leandro Daniel            1616 ARG Rio Gallegos         3   0   16½ 23½ 
  31   15     Hurtado Bahamonde Rodrigo           2201 CHI Punta Arenas         3   0   15½ 23½ 
  32   31     Yanez Almonacid Jermain Esteba      1874 CHI Coyhaique            3   0   15  21½ 
  33   34     Gallardo Rojel Alejandro            1773 CHI Laguna Blanca        3   0   14  20½ 
  34   36     Colivoro Colivoro Jorge             1687 CHI Puerto Natales      2½   0   16  22½ 
  35   46     Ortiz Francisco                        0 ARG Rio Grande     U14  2½   0   15  22  
  36   37     Barria Kuscic Boris                 1656 CHI Punta Arenas        2½   0   15  20½ 
  37   33     Maldonado Gomez Rodolfo             1823 CHI Punta Arenas   S50  2½   0   14½ 20½ 
  38   41     Freire Paredes Nicolas Ignacio      1552 CHI Punta Arenas   U18  2½   0   13½ 19½ 
  39   40     Bustos Pedro                        1570 ARG                     2½   0   13½ 19  
  40   30     Villamayor Francisco                1886 ARG Rio Gallegos   U18  2½   0   13  19  
  41   42     Frutos Leandro Jose                 1187 ARG                U10  2½   0   12  18  
  42   35     Diaz Valderrama Rodrigo             1727 CHI Laguna Blanca        2   ½   12½ 18½ 
  43   44     Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio      1110 ARG Rio Grande     U12   2   ½   11½ 17½ 
  44   45     Diaz Munoz Rodrigo Javier              0 CHI Laguna Blanca  U12  1½   0   12  17  
  45   43     Oyarzun Marquez Benjamin Fernando   1110 CHI Laguna Blanca  U12  1½   0   12  17  
  46   38     Torres Enzo                         1617 ARG                U14   1   0   13½ 19


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year