Chess games database – Vsetin CZE, 43rd Open

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 550 : 01.08.2018

Online chess games 16210
Chess tournaments 82

View all included tournaments

Vsetin CZE, 43rd Open

Rank SNo.     Name                        Rtg FED Club                         Type Gr Pts BH. BH. Vict 
   1    3 IM  Sosna Jan                  2349 CZE ŠK Slavoj Poruba             S50  A  6½  39½ 50½  4   
   2    6 FM  Koziol Kamil               2257 POL Polsko                               6½  37  46½  5   
   3   10     Kapusta Petr               2179 CZE Slavia Kroměříž                   A  6½  36½ 45½  5   
   4    1 IM  Jasný Stanislav            2383 CZE Beskydská šachová škola z.s.      A   6  41  52   2   
   5    2 FM  Vojta Tomáš                2350 CZE Moravská Slavia Brno              A   6  40  50½  3   
   6    5 FM  Mudrák Josef               2264 CZE Slavia Kroměříž              S50  A   6  37½ 48½  3   
   7    7 IM  Weinzettl Ernst            2213 AUT Rakousko                              6  36½ 47½  4   
   8   12     Havelka Ondřej             2124 CZE Interchess z.s.              U18  C  5½  37½ 48   4   
   9    8 FM  Bělunek Vladimír           2212 CZE Tatran Litovel                    A  5½  35  44½  4   
  10   24     Kersten Julian             1979 AUT Rakousko                             5½  34  43   4   
  11   43     Jin Yueheng                1713 CHN Čína                         U10     5½  32  40½  3   
  12   14     Mulenko Alexander          2109 RUS Rusko                                5½  29  37   2   
  13   18     Zvolenský David            2040 CZE TJ Jawa Brodce               U16  C  5½  28½ 36½  4   
  14    9     Miča Marek                 2180 CZE Beskydská šachová škola z.s. U14  C   5  34½ 44   4   
  15   22     Frank Adam                 1984 CZE Beskydská šachová škola z.s. U14  C   5  33  43   5   
  16   27     Huřťák Otto                1958 CZE TJ Bohemians Praha           S50  A   5  33  41½  3   
  17    4     Horák Martin               2284 CZE TJ Spartak Vlašim            U20  A   5  28½ 38   4   
  18   26     Gnojek Petr                1962 CZE Beskydská šachová škola z.s. U14  C  4½  37  48   3   
  19   40     Moštěk Jan                 1810 CZE TJ Vlčnov                         A  4½  34  43½  2   
  20   20     Engert Marvin              2005 GER Německo                      U20     4½  33½ 42½  4   
  21   29     Laurincová Kristýna      F 1944 CZE Beskydská šachová škola z.s. U16  C  4½  32½ 42½  3   
  22   33     Vraj Ondřej                1891 CZE Šachy Hošťálková z.s.        U16  C  4½  32½ 41½  2   
  23   11     Vojta Jakub                2124 CZE TJ Spartak Vlašim            U14  C  4½  32  40½  4   
  24   15     Pýcha Patrik               2097 CZE TJ Spartak Vlašim                 A  4½  28½ 36½  3   
  25   17     Zádrapa Radek              2054 CZE Zbrojovka Vsetín             S50  A  4½  26½ 35   3   
  26   25     Hiebert Kenji              1969 JPN Japonsko                     U18     4½  25½ 34½  4   
  27   19     Matějovský Ondřej          2028 CZE TJ Spartak Vlašim                 A   4  34½ 44   2   
  28   13     Bosák Jan                  2119 CZE Zbrojovka Vsetín             S50  A   4  29  38   2   
  29   30     Vraj Karel                 1942 CZE Šachy Hošťálková z.s.        U18  C   4  28  36   3   
  30   34     Gratze Michael             1890 AUT Rakousko                              4  25  33   4   
  31   35     Kovařík Matyáš             1860 CZE Zbrojovka Vsetín             U20  A  3½  33  41   1   
  32   38     Trávníček Kryštof M.       1844 CZE ŠO Kunovice                  U16  C  3½  31½ 40½  2   
  33   23 WFM Yanjinlkham Bayarsaikhan F 1984 MGL Mongolsko                            3½  26½ 34½  3   
  34   28     Vantuch Lucian             1954 CZE Beskydská šachová škola z.s. U14  C   3  33  42½  2   
  35   41     Závodný Jaroslav           1773 CZE Zbrojovka Vsetín                  A   3  28½ 36½  2   
  36   39     Peterka Josef              1820 CZE TJ Sokol Valašská Bystřice        A   3  27½ 35½  0   
  37   31     Zgarba Radek               1936 CZE TJ Sokol Ústí z.s.           U18  C   3  27½ 35   3   
  38   32     Břoušek Jiří               1929 CZE TJ Sokol Valašská Bystřice   S65  B   3  24  32½  1   
  39   37     Nytra Ondřej               1845 CZE Beskydská šachová škola z.s. U14  C  2½  27½ 36½  1   
  40   42     Matůš Filip                1766 CZE TJ Sokol Ústí z.s.           U16  C  2½  25  32   1   
  41   21     Hrabovský Vladimír         1984 CZE SK Brumov-Bylnice, z.s.      S50  A  2½  20  28   1   
  42   36     Foukal Jiří                1856 CZE TJ Sokol Valašská Bystřice        A   2  27  35   0   
  43   16     Juříček Stanislav          2091 CZE Zbrojovka Vsetín             S65  B   1  26  33½  1


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year