Chess games database – Wien AUT, Staatsmeisterschaft 2018

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 550 : 01.08.2018

Online chess games 16210
Chess tournaments 82

View all included tournaments

Wien AUT, Staatsmeisterschaft 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                          Rtg FED Club                       Type Gr Pts BH. BH.  SB   
   1    5 GM  Stanec Nikolaus              2465 AUT SC Donaustadt                   N   8  47½ 36½ 42,75 
   2    2 GM  Dragnev Valentin             2499 AUT 1. SK Ottakring                 N   7  54½ 42  41,00 
   3    8 IM  Schwabeneder Florian         2431 AUT SV Grieskirchen                 N  6½  50  40  34,25 
   4   11 IM  Schnider Gert                2422 AUT Sc Pinggau-Friedberg            N  6½  49  38  34,75 
   5   12 IM  Blohberger Felix             2420 AUT 1. SK Ottakring            U18  N  6½  48½ 38  33,00 
   6    1 GM  Diermair Andreas             2508 AUT SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz       N  6½  48  37½ 34,00 
   7   14 IM  Huber Martin Christian       2374 AUT Schachfreunde Graz              N  6½  47½ 36½ 32,00 
   8    4 IM  Schreiner Peter              2467 AUT Sv Raika Rapid Feffernitz       N  6½  47  37½ 32,75 
   9   15 FM  Morgunov Marc                2362 AUT tschaturanga               U18  N  6½  45½ 36  31,75 
  10   25 FM  Sadilek Peter                2268 AUT tschaturanga                    N  6½  44½ 34  29,25 
  11    7 IM  Halvax Georg                 2433 AUT Schachclub Mpoe Maria Saal      N   6  53½ 41  33,00 
  12   16 FM  Morgunov Daniel              2346 AUT tschaturanga               U18  N   6  50½ 38  31,00 
  13   21 FM  Wallner Joachim              2311 AUT Sv Wulkaprodersdorf             N   6  49  39  29,25 
  14   43     Steiner Adam DI              2174 AUT 1. SK Ottakring                 N   6  44½ 35  27,50 
  15    6 IM  Neubauer Martin Mag.         2439 AUT 1. SK Ottakring                 N   6  44½ 34½ 28,25 
  16   10 IM  Fröwis Georg                 2427 AUT Hohenems                        N  5½  54  42  29,25 
  17   22 IM  Schroll Gerhard  Dr. MMag.   2295 AUT Sk Hietzing                        5½  51  39½ 27,50 
  18   37 WIM Exler Veronika             F 2198 AUT Sv Wulkaprodersdorf             N  5½  46  36  23,50 
  19   24 FM  Neumeier Klaus Mag.          2284 AUT Datatech Pressbaum-Eichg.       N  5½  45½ 36  25,25 
  20   23 IM  Kummer Helmut                2290 AUT SC Donaustadt                   N  5½  45  35  25,75 
  21   46     Frank Emanuel                2161 AUT ASK Salzburg                    N  5½  44½ 34½ 25,50 
  22   19 FM  Mostbauer Florian            2319 AUT Union Ansfelden                 N  5½  44  34½ 24,50 
  23   18 FM  Sandhöfner Florian           2327 AUT ASK St. Valentin                N  5½  44  34  25,00 
  24    9 IM  Menezes Christoph            2430 AUT Union Ansfelden                 N  5½  44  33½ 24,50 
  25   36 FM  Hiermann Dietmar             2202 AUT Sk Taufkirchen/Pram             N  5½  43½ 34½ 25,25 
  26   20 FM  Vitouch Anatol               2317 AUT Sv Pamhagen                     N  5½  43½ 34  24,75 
  27   44 WFM Polterauer Chiara          F 2169 AUT Sv Asvoe St.Veit/Glan      U18  N  5½  41½ 32  21,25 
  28    3 GM  Balinov Ilia                 2478 AUT Sk Herndl                           5  53  42  27,25 
  29   31     Ly Dominik                   2217 AUT Schachklub Baden           U18  N   5  47  37  22,75 
  30   41 WIM Newrkla Katharina          F 2175 AUT SK Austria Wien                 N   5  46  36½ 23,75 
  31   63     Pacher Simon                 2097 AUT SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz       N   5  43½ 34  21,50 
  32   35     Windhager Hannes             2203 AUT Union Ansfelden                 N   5  43  33  19,75 
  33   52 WFM Hapala Elisabeth           F 2131 AUT Sv Pamhagen                     N   5  42½ 33  21,50 
  34   60 WFM Schloffer Jasmin-Denise    F 2102 AUT Spg. Feldbach-Kirchberg    U18  N   5  41  32½ 19,00 
  35   45     Zimmermann Heinz             2162 AUT SK Purbach                      N   5  41  31  19,50 
  36   59     Zojer Stefan DI              2108 AUT Schachklub Baden                N   5  38½ 30  19,50 
  37   64     Jedinger Andreas Mag.        2090 AUT Rochade Rum                     N   5  37½ 29½ 17,75 
  38   13 IM  Fauland Alexander            2419 AUT Schwanberg                         4½  45½ 36  22,00 
  39   48 NM  Ager Josef                   2154 AUT Ranshofen                  S65  N  4½  44½ 37  19,75 
  40   29 MK  Sadilek Maximilian           2224 AUT tschaturanga                    N  4½  43½ 34  17,00 
  41   32 CM  Khalakhan Jurij              2215 AUT Vorwaerts Fohnsdorf                4½  42  32½ 17,50 
  42   42 WFM Schnegg Anna-Lena          F 2175 AUT Jugendschachklub Landeck        N  4½  41½ 32½ 16,75 
  43   55 MK  Hupfer Robert Mag.           2122 AUT SK BA-CA Oberwart               N  4½  41  32  18,50 
  44   33     Peyrer Konstantin            2209 AUT 1. SK Ottakring            U18  N  4½  39½ 32  16,75 
  45   27 MK  Gerhold Michael              2254 AUT Absam                           N  4½  39½ 31½ 19,25 
  46   54     Tölly Michael                2127 AUT Fürstenfeld                U18  N  4½  39½ 30  16,00 
  47   50     Miazhynski Yuri Dr.          2147 AUT Sk Sparkasse Bad Vöslau         N  4½  37½ 28½ 13,75 
  48   71 MK  Spiesberger Gerhard          2058 AUT Ranshofen                       N  4½  36  28½ 16,25 
  49   57     Charaus Florian              2115 AUT ASK Nettingsdorf                N  4½  35  27½ 15,00 
  50   49     Hofegger Jakob               2147 AUT Schachklub Baden                N  4½  34½ 25  16,25 
  51   28 FM  Schmidlechner Alexander      2226 AUT Absam                           N   4  44½ 33  19,25 
  52   39     Goessler Markus              2190 AUT Bärnbach                        N   4  44  32½ 16,25 
  53   40 CM  Bauer Thomas                 2181 AUT 1. SK Ottakring                 N   4  40½ 32  14,00 
  54   51 WFM Trippold Denise            F 2138 AUT Schachklub Baden                N   4  40½ 31  15,00 
  55   17 IM  Knoll Hermann                2338 AUT Union Ansfelden                 N   4  40  32  16,50 
  56   26 CM  Gelbenegger Patrick          2260 AUT ASK Nettingsdorf           U18  N   4  40  31  15,75 
  57   53 WFM Fröwis Annika              F 2128 AUT SC Donaustadt                   N   4  40  30  13,25 
  58   47     Jakits Leopold               2161 AUT SC Die Klagenfurter             N   4  39  31  13,50 
  59   75 WFM Mayrhuber Nikola           F 2046 AUT 1. SK Ottakring            U18  N   4  38½ 31  15,00 
  60   62     Ehs Dominik                  2097 AUT Ask Nettingsdorf                N   4  36½ 28  13,25 
  61   38 NM  Steiner Bruno                2194 AUT Verbund AHP                     N   4  36  28½ 13,25 
  62   58     Wagner Leopold Franziskus    2108 GER Wolfurt                    U18  N   4  35  27½ 12,50 
  63   34     Breneis Lukas                2205 AUT Jugendschachklub Landeck            4  34  28  13,00 
  64   86     Kersten Julian               1979 AUT tschaturanga                    N   4  34  27  12,00 
  65   92     Gratze Michael               1890 AUT Blackburne Nickelsdorf          N   4  32½ 25  13,00 
  66   82     Holzleithner Johannes        2000 AUT Sv Steyregg                     N   4  31½ 24½ 9,50  
  67   65     Thoma Wilhelm Jun.           2079 AUT Sg Gablitz-Purkersdorf             3½  42  32  15,75 
  68   56     Atzl Florian                 2117 AUT 1. SK Ottakring                 N  3½  41  32  12,00 
  69   93     Konecny Sophie             F 1889 AUT SC Donaustadt              U18  N  3½  38½ 30  12,50 
  70   68     Hatzl Johannes               2068 AUT Fürstenfeld                     N  3½  38  30½ 9,25  
  71   70     Gutmann Alois                2062 AUT Spg. Feldbach-Kirchberg         N  3½  37  29½ 12,00 
  72   66     Riemelmoser Stefan           2074 AUT tschaturanga                    N  3½  36½ 29  11,50 
  73   89     Kordzadze Nino             F 1966 AUT 1. SK Ottakring                 N  3½  35  27  12,25 
  74   79     Ebner Johann Mag.            2007 AUT Ksv Boehlerwerk                 N  3½  33  26  10,50 
  75   76     Oberhuber  Alexander         2039 AUT Scu Altlichtenwarth             N  3½  25½ 20½ 8,50  
  76   77     Zanon Magnus                 2022 AUT tschaturanga                    N   3  39½ 30  10,00 
  77   69     Pernerstorfer Johannes       2066 AUT SK Austria Wien                 N   3  38½ 30½ 10,50 
  78   90     Berger Tobias                1957 AUT SC Raika Sieghartskirchen       N   3  32½ 24½ 8,50  
  79   91     Wu Min                     F 1944 AUT SC Donaustadt                   N   3  32  25½ 8,25  
  80   88     Busuioc Alexandra          F 1966 AUT SC Donaustadt              U18  N   3  29  23  5,75  
  81   74     Horvath Reka               F 2050 AUT Spg. Feldbach-Kirchberg         N   3  28  23  7,00  
  82   78     Feit Florian                 2012 AUT SV BG 16                        N  2½  37½ 29  8,75  
  83   72     Niedersberger Andreas        2058 AUT SC Donaustadt                   N  2½  36  28  9,25  
  84   73     Iro Christian                2055 AUT SK Austria Wien                 N  2½  36  27½ 8,75  
  85   85     Opietnik Christoph           1983 AUT SC Die Klagenfurter             N  2½  35½ 27  9,00  
  86   61 WIM Mira Helene                F 2097 AUT Bregenz                         N  2½  35  27  8,50  
  87   94 WMK Tschida Verena             F 1610 AUT SV Wulkaprodersdorf             N  2½  28½ 23  4,00  
  88   84     Högl Emanuel                 1990 AUT SC Raika Sieghartskirchen       N   2  37½ 29  8,25  
  89   87     Prüll Lukas                  1974 AUT ASK Salzburg                    N   2  33½ 26½ 6,25  
  90   81     Brück Michael                2000 AUT                                 N  1½  31½ 24½ 5,00  
  91   95 WMK Hohendanner Sonja Mag.     F 1586 AUT Ksv Boehlerwerk                 N  1½  28½ 23  2,75  
  92   83     Tauber Andreas               1993 AUT SK Voest Linz                   N   1  35½ 28  5,00  
  93   80     Kuntner Reinhard             2002 AUT Blackburne Nickelsdorf          N   1  34  26½ 4,50  
  94   67     Schmidrathner Christian      2074 AUT Datatech Pressbaum-Eichg.       N   ½  31½ 24½ 2,75  
  95   30 WFM Teuschler Barbara          F 2223 AUT Schachfreunde Graz              N   ½  29  22½ 1,50 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year