For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 558 : 20.10.2018

Online chess games 5444
Chess tournaments 31

View all included tournaments

Zuoz SUI, 25th Open

Rank SNo.    Name                       Rtg FED Club                           Pts BH. 
   1    6 FM Schunk Thomas             2155 GER Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig     5½  27½ 
   2    7    Bürgi Oswald              2155 SUI Glarus                         5½  27  
   3    3 FM Hugentobler Patrik        2224 SUI Pfäffikon (Zh)                 5½  25½ 
   4    4    Negele Michael  Dr.       2219 GER Schachclub Bayer Leverkusen E.  5  27  
   5    5 FM Thiel Kuno                2167 GER Schachclub Bayer Leverkusen E.  5  27  
   6    1 IM Habibi Ali                2236 GER Solothurn Sk                    5  26½ 
   7    2 FM Rausch Stephan            2232 GER Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig      5  25  
   8   13    Studer Vital              2029 SUI Zürich Sg                       5  19½ 
   9   20    Arquint Andri             1957 SUI Engadin                        4½  26  
  10   30    Larichev Prokhor          1697 RUS                                4½  25½ 
  11   10    Frehner Walter            2089 SUI Zürich Ubs                     4½  23½ 
  12   21    Lenninger Ralf            1931 AUT Lochau                          4  28  
  13   17    Müller Werner             1969 SUI Therwil                         4  25½ 
  14   12    Reiss Siegfried           2046 SUI Toggenburg                      4  25½ 
  15   45    Brandstaetter Mark Pieter 1348 AUT                                 4  25½ 
  16   19    Moggi Christoph           1962 SUI Winterthur Sg                   4  24  
  17   26    Frey Fabian               1782 SUI Cham                            4  23  
  18   27    Schaerer Marc             1772 SUI Genève Bois-Gentil              4  23  
  19   11    Remensberger Paul         2073 SUI Herrliberg                      4  22½ 
  20    9 FM Simon Ralf-Axel           2098 GER Trubschachen                   3½  25½ 
  21    8    Vilaseca Laurent          2110 SUI Genève Bois-Gentil             3½  24  
  22   25    Wegelin Reinhard          1790 SUI Herisau                        3½  24  
  23   15    Remensberger Hansuli      2000 SUI Chessflyers Kloten             3½  23  
  24   18    Sikkel Dirk               1969 NED                                3½  23  
  25   39    Gruber Jürg               1518 SUI Chur Schachfreunde             3½  22  
  26   28    Wunderlin Thomas          1754 SUI Frauenfeld                     3½  22  
  27   24    Joller Hans               1838 SUI Pfäffikon (Zh)                 3½  20½ 
  28   34    Del Val Moïse             1676 SUI Neuchâtel La Béroche           3½  20  
  29   23    Zindel Ernst              1889 SUI Zug                            3½  18  
  30   16    Von Wantoch Markus        1999 GER                                 3  25  
  31   14    Bischoff Peter            2012 SUI St. Gallen Sk                   3  23  
  32   22    Kube Hannelore            1904 GER Sv Medizin Erfurt               3  22  
  33   29    Bannwart Remo             1714 SUI Chur Sk                        2½  23  
  34   37    Frei Gustav               1581 SUI Muttenz                        2½  21½ 
  35   43    Bujard Didier             1433 SUI Genève Bois-Gentil             2½  21½ 
  36   35    Braun Eric                1640 NED                                2½  20½ 
  37   40    Plüss Rudolf              1513 SUI Schaffhausen Munot Sg          2½  18½ 
  38   31    Reichmuth Vincenz         1696 SUI Bodan                          2½  18½ 
  39   36    Hoecker Horst             1587 GER Spielgemeinschaft Karpovs Enke 2½  18  
  40   38    Garlant Carlo             1521 SUI Flawil                         2½  18  
  41   41    Albicker Laurenz          1493 SUI Schaffhausen Munot Sg          2½  18  
  42   32    Christen Reynald          1686 SUI Therwil                        2½  14½ 
  43   42    Del Val Josefa            1437 SUI Neuchâtel La Béroche            2  17½ 
  44   44    Orsi Graziano             1410 SUI Schlieren                       2  17  
  45   33    Fenner Donat              1677 SUI                                 1  16  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year