For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 529 : 01.01.2018

Online chess games 9131
Chess tournaments 58

View all included tournaments

Zurich SUI, Weihnachts Open 2017

Rank SNo.     Name                          Rtg FED Club                           Type Pts BH. BH.  SB   
   1    2 GM  Bauer Christian              2647 FRA                                     5½  31½ 22½ 24,50 
   2    1 GM  Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter       2671 GER                                     5½  31  22½ 24,75 
   3    4 GM  Kunin Vitaly                 2568 GER Kirchberg                           5½  30  22½ 22,50 
   4    8 IM  Moroni Luca Jr               2530 ITA                                 j   5½  30  22  22,50 
   5    3 GM  Donchenko Alexander          2569 GER                                 j    5  32  23½ 21,50 
   6    9 GM  Burmakin Vladimir            2526 RUS                                      5  32  23  22,25 
   7    5 GM  Wagner Dennis                2566 GER                                 j    5  32  22½ 22,00 
   8    6 GM  Vorobiov Evgeny E.           2558 RUS                                      5  30  21½ 20,75 
   9   13 FM  Karthik Venkataraman         2475 IND                                 j    5  29½ 21  20,25 
  10   23 FM  Colmenares Aurelio           2353 SUI Echallens                            5  28½ 20  20,25 
  11   32 WIM Terbe Julianna             F 2259 HUN                                 j    5  28  20  19,00 
  12    7 GM  Pikula Dejan                 2531 SRB Zürich Gligoric                     4½  29½ 21  17,75 
  13   16 IM  Kaczmarczyk Dennis           2424 GER                                     4½  28½ 21  16,25 
  14   12 GM  Vorotnikov Vladislav V       2476 RUS                                 s   4½  28½ 20½ 16,75 
  15   18     Raja Harshit                 2420 IND                                 k   4½  28½ 19½ 17,00 
  16   10 IM  Kurmann Oliver               2505 SUI Luzern Sk                           4½  27½ 20  17,25 
  17   20 FM  Riff Vincent                 2387 FRA Luzern                              4½  27  19  14,75 
  18   59 FM  Hugentobler Patrik           2150 SUI Pfäffikon (zh)                  s   4½  26½ 18½ 15,75 
  19   17 IM  Lötscher Roland              2422 SUI Luzern Sk                           4½  26  18½ 16,00 
  20   28 IM  Moor Olivier                 2316 SUI Zug                                 4½  25½ 19  15,50 
  21   21 IM  Akshat Khamparia             2364 IND                                     4½  25½ 18½ 15,75 
  22   29 IM  Florescu Codrut-Constantin   2309 ROU                                     4½  24½ 17½ 14,00 
  23   78 FM  Kalaiyalahan Akshaya       F 2067 ENG                                 k   4½  24½ 17  14,50 
  24   22 GM  Paehtz Thomas                2356 GER                                 s   4½  24½ 17  13,25 
  25   27 FM  Arcuti Davide                2329 SUI Luzern Tribschen                j   4½  23½ 17  13,50 
  26   15 GM  Cvitan Ognjen                2447 CRO Riehen Schachgesellschaft            4  32½ 23  17,75 
  27   11 IM  Henrichs Thomas              2477 GER Gonzen                               4  30½ 22  15,75 
  28   14 GM  Jenni Florian                2469 SUI Winterthur Sg                        4  29  20½ 15,00 
  29   19 IM  Borgo Giulio                 2391 ITA                                      4  28½ 20  15,50 
  30   52 WFM Georgescu Lena             F 2179 SUI Luzern Sk                       j    4  28  21  15,00 
  31   69     Wagner Leopold Franziskus    2113 GER                                 k    4  27  19  14,50 
  32   38     Pitzanti Matteo              2243 ITA                                 k    4  26½ 19½ 13,25 
  33   50 WIM Heinatz Gundula            F 2183 SUI Trubschachen                         4  26  18½ 13,50 
  34   42     Der Manuelian Haik           2216 USA                                 j    4  25½ 18½ 13,00 
  35   24 FM  Stillger Bernhard            2335 GER                                      4  25  18½ 13,75 
  36   37 FM  Wyss Thomas                  2243 SUI Zürich Wollishofen                   4  25  18  12,25 
  37   54     Potterat Marc                2178 SUI St. Gallen Sk                        4  24½ 18½ 11,00 
  38   33 IM  Doric Nenad                  2257 CRO                                      4  24½ 17½ 12,25 
  39   56     Levrand Roland               2160 SUI Zürich Réti Ask                      4  24½ 17½ 11,00 
  40   58     Akermann Thomas              2153 SUI St. Gallen Sk                        4  24½ 17  10,50 
  41   39 IM  Huss Andreas                 2233 SUI Winterthur Sg                   s    4  24  17½ 13,00 
  42   46     Haas Carmi                   2186 SUI Zürich Réti Ask                 s    4  24  17  12,75 
  43   48     Drechsler Christoph          2185 SUI Zürich Nimzowitsch                   4  21½ 14½ 11,25 
  44   51 FM  Borner Daniel                2180 SUI Zürich Réti Ask                     3½  30½ 22½ 14,50 
  45   41 FM  Viennot Dylan                2221 FRA Porrentruy Echiquier Bruntruta  j   3½  28  20½ 12,25 
  46   67     Zweifel Richard              2117 SUI Zug                                 3½  27½ 20  11,75 
  47   30 FM  Gungl Theo                   2268 GER                                 k   3½  27  19  12,25 
  48   64     Palozza Christian            2133 ITA                                 k   3½  25½ 19  10,75 
  49   47 WFM De Seroux Camille          F 2185 SUI Genève Amateurs Caeg                3½  25  18  10,25 
  50  102     Schlegel Igor                1960 SUI Bern Sk                         k   3½  24½ 18  10,50 
  51   73     Giesinger Elias              2103 SUI St. Gallen Sk                   k   3½  24  18  9,75  
  52   43     Fecker Noah                  2213 SUI St. Gallen Sk                   k   3½  23  16  10,75 
  53   26 FM  Aeschbach Philipp            2329 SUI Wettswil                            3½  23  16  9,25  
  54   68     Schmid Christoph             2114 SUI Bern Schwarz-Weiss                  3½  22  16  9,75  
  55   53     Mittelberger Peter           2179 AUT                                     3½  21½ 16  7,75  
  56   63     Schweighoffer Martin         2134 SUI Winterthur Sg                   j   3½  21½ 14½ 7,75  
  57   40 FM  Simon Ralf-Axel              2223 GER Trubschachen                    s   3½  21  14½ 7,75  
  58   44     Sprenger Manuel              2190 SUI Wil Sprengschach                    3½  18½ 13½ 8,00  
  59   75     Lou Vincent                  2088 SUI                                 k    3  27½ 19½ 11,00 
  60   97 CM  Advait Bagri                 1990 SGP                                 k    3  27½ 19½ 10,50 
  61   61     Bethke Richard               2147 GER                                 k    3  26  19½ 8,75  
  62   89     Polterauer Chiara          F 2037 AUT                                 j    3  26  18½ 10,00 
  63   72     Bischofberger Dario          2106 SUI Chur Sk                         j    3  25½ 18½ 10,00 
  64   60     Dill Xaver                   2149 SUI Riehen Schachgesellschaft       j    3  25½ 18½ 9,50  
  65   65     Fischer Lukas                2125 SUI Luzern Tribschen                     3  25  18½ 9,50  
  66   87     Berset Alan                  2040 SUI Zürich Sg                            3  24½ 17½ 7,75  
  67  100     Shah Rishab                  1973 IND                                 k    3  24  18  9,00  
  68   25 WIM Fuchs Judith               F 2335 GER                                      3  24  18  8,00  
  69   71     Krebs Samuel                 2108 SUI Solothurn Sk                    j    3  23  16  8,75  
  70   91     Buehler Michael              2026 SUI                                      3  22½ 16  8,50  
  71   85     Heck Nils                    2042 GER                                      3  21½ 16  7,50  
  72   57     Toenz Arthur                 2156 FRA Zürich Nimzowitsch                   3  21½ 14½ 7,75  
  73   62     Schwander Lukas              2146 SUI Luzern Tribschen                j    3  21  14½ 5,25  
  74   34 FM  Wyss Jonas                   2256 SUI Zürich Réti Ask                      3  20  14  8,00  
  75   35     Curien Nicolas               2248 SUI Bern Schwarz-Weiss                   3  19½ 13  4,50  
  76  103     Toth Anatol                  1953 SUI Bern Schwarz-Weiss              k    3  19  14½ 6,75  
  77   99     Andolfatto Maria           F 1978 ITA                                 k    3  19  13½ 5,75  
  78   82     Arbinger Roland  Dr.         2051 GER                                 s   2½  25  17½ 8,50  
  79   81     Mansoor Sharif               2056 SUI Zürich Réti Ask                     2½  24½ 17½ 7,75  
  80   96     Kwossek Georg                1995 GER                                 s   2½  22½ 16  7,25  
  81  101     Meier Lukas                  1960 SUI Wil Sprengschach                k   2½  22  16  6,25  
  82  105     Krasniqi Nysret              1941 KOS St. Gallen Kosova                   2½  22  16  5,75  
  83   86     Bischoff Peter               2041 SUI St. Gallen Sk                   s   2½  19½ 14½ 4,25  
  84   74     Kaufmann Patrick             2100 SUI March-Höfe                          2½  19½ 14  5,00  
  85   70     Adamantidis Panayotis        2109 SUI Baden Sg                            2½  19½ 14  4,75  
  86   95     Kreutzmann Duke              2008 SUI Gonzen                          k   2½  18  13½ 4,50  
  87   76     Künzli Simon                 2087 SUI Simme                               2½  16½ 11  3,25  
  88   93     Deuber Roman                 2021 SUI Luzern Sk                            2  24  17½ 6,25  
  89   31 FM  Goldstern Filip Daniel       2265 NED Zürich Sg                       s    2  23  15  5,50  
  90   83     Aeschbach Werner             2048 SUI Zürich Sihlfeld                      2  22½ 16  6,00  
  91   92     Studer Vital                 2025 SUI Zürich Sg                            2  22½ 16  5,50  
  92   66     Agushi Agim                  2118 SUI St. Gallen Kosova                    2  21½ 15  4,50  
  93   88     Lang Fabian                  2039 SUI Zürich Réti Ask                      2  19½ 14½ 3,25  
  94   79     Meier Rodrigo                2065 SUI Herisau                              2  18½ 13  4,75  
  95   94 AFM Pirrello Christian           2009 ITA                                 j    2  18  13½ 3,50  
  96   98     Ristevski Sasko              1979 SUI Zürich Gligoric                     1½  21  14½ 4,00  
  97   90     Riedener Toni                2027 SUI Bern Sk                             1½  16½ 12½ 1,50  
  98  106     Barth Can-Elian              1937 SUI Niederlenz                      k   1½  16  11½ 1,50  
  99   84     Marentini Marcel             2045 SUI Bodan                                1  21½ 15  2,50  
 100   80     Jenal Jürg                   2056 SUI St. Gallen Sk                   s    1  16  11  1,00  
 101   36     Salzgeber Frank              2245 SUI Brig                                 0  17½ 12½ 0,00  
       45     Bettalli Francesco           2189 ITA                                 k    0  17½ 12½ 0,00  
       49     Olivetti Davide              2184 ITA                                 j    0  17½ 12½ 0,00  
       55     Künzli Thomas                2171 SUI Pfäffikon (zh)                       0  17½ 12½ 0,00  
       77     Dudin Gleb                   2073 RUS                                 k    0  17½ 12½ 0,00  
      104     Schelwokat Peter             1942 GER                                 s    0  17½ 12½ 0,00


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year