For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 686 : 10.05.2022

Chess games 6254
Chess tournaments 67

View all included tournaments

Addis Ababa ETH, FIDE Zone 4.4 (m) 2022

MEN

Rank SNo.    Name                          Rtg FED Type Pts RtgØ BH. BH. 
   1    9 CM Jimma Desalegn Fekadu        2057 ETH      7½  2078 46  51  
   2    6 CM Abera Aydagnuhem Gezachew    2097 ETH      7½  2064 43  47  
   3    3 FM Nadir Samir                  2177 SUD      6½  2085 46  50  
   4    8    Hamed Mohamed                2063 SUD      6½  2022 40½ 43  
   5    1 FM Tagelsir Abubaker            2202 SUD       6  2067 46½ 50½ 
   6   25    Njoroge Martin               1932 KEN       6  2061 41  43½ 
   7   13    Omar Abdulrahman             2005 SOM       6  2030 42½ 44½ 
   8   10    Gole Habtamu Ashenafi        2054 ETH       6  1918 35  37½ 
   9    7    Tsige Addisalem Temesgen     2069 ETH      5½  2037 45  48½ 
  10    2 FM Abdelazeez Mohamed Abdalla   2180 SUD      5½  2035 45½ 50  
  11   21    Badene Habtamu Bayu          1963 ETH U20  5½  2007 42  45  
  12   20    Bulcha Petros Olana          1965 ETH U20  5½  1972 38  41  
  13   19    Yousuf Omer Mahamed          1970 DJI       5  2088 48½ 51½ 
  14    5 FM Mesfin Leykun                2102 ETH       5  2082 47  49½ 
  15   15    Akmel Nesru Beshir           1991 ETH       5  2052 42½ 45  
  16   30    Osman Dahir Mahamed          1824 DJI       5  2041 44  47½ 
  17   28    Islam Sh.Nour Kassim         1849 SOM       5  2040 38  41  
  18   27    Tolu Behailu Workneh         1869 ETH       5  2027 40½ 43½ 
  19    4    Ahmed Hassan Ahmed           2136 SUD       5  2014 41  44½ 
  20   22    Tilahun Abel Mathewos        1951 ETH       5  1976 37  39  
  21   37    Adam Bouni Abdi Rahim        1322 DJI      4½  2000 36  38½ 
  22   41    Mahdi Abdi Yousuf               0 DJI      4½  1891 31  33  
  23   23    Terefe Melkamu Sewunet       1948 ETH      4½  1816 30½ 32½ 
  24   29    Moges Flower Habtu           1836 ETH      4½  1803 31½ 34  
  25   35    Asante Debesai Zerabruk      1712 ERI       4  1989 33½ 34½ 
  26   24 CM Ali Abdullahi Farah          1944 SOM       4  1957 42  46  
  27   14    Shiferaw Yalemzewde Mekonnen 1995 ETH       4  1949 41  45  
  28   11 CM Elobeid Asim Ali             2041 SUD       4  1934 35½ 37½ 
  29   16    Altaye Girum Teklewold       1984 ETH       4  1854 36  39  
  30   12    Yirga Nigussie Mitiku        2019 ETH       4  1802 33½ 36  
  31   31 CM Kibrom Weldegebriel Beraki   1820 ERI       4  1779 30½ 32½ 
  32   26    Abdilahi Salah Mohamed       1872 DJI      3½  2042 40½ 41½ 
  33   36    Mohamed Ali Dima             1542 DJI      3½  1813 34  36½ 
  34   42    Samuel Merhawi Gebrehiwet       0 ERI      3½  1795 34  35  
  35   18 CM Adebo Muhaba Detamo          1979 ETH      3½  1606 29  30  
  36   33    Kenea Endale Mekonnen        1772 ETH S50   3  1991 37  39½ 
  37   39    Fathi Robleh Chireh             0 DJI       3  1933 37  39½ 
  38   40    Mahad Dahir Muhumad             0 SOM       3  1913 33½ 34½ 
  39   17    Haitham Mohammed Abdalrasool 1982 SUD       3  1838 34½ 35½ 
  40   34    Regassa Hunde Eba            1717 ETH       2  1681 33  34  
  41   38    Ali Habib                       0 DJI       1  1686 23½ 25½ 
  42   32    Tekle Solomon Mekonnen       1786 ETH       0  1996 25  26 

WOMEN

Rank SNo.     Name                              Rtg FED Type Pts RtgØ BH. BH. 
   1    1 WFM Mongeli Sasha                  F 1634 KEN       9  1410 41  45  
   2    2     Haile Lidet Abate              F 1611 ETH      7½  1411 42  43½ 
   3   12     Bantiwalu Aster Melake         F 1387 ETH       6  1425 45½ 49½ 
   4   17     Elshalom Essayas Berhane            0 ERI U14   5  1485 45½ 49  
   5   13     Abera Mekdes Demssie           F 1272 ETH       5  1355 35½ 37  
   6    8     Sara Gadalla Karar             F 1422 SUD       5  1344 41  44  
   7   10     Ayele Hana Mulugeta            F 1408 ETH U20   5  1328 35½ 37  
   8   15     Mekonen Selemawit Kidanemaryam F 1127 ETH      4½  1485 45½ 49½ 
   9    6     Weldegebriel Israel Tekeste    F 1443 ETH      4½  1424 44½ 48  
  10    9     Melebo Yenenesh Lukas          F 1417 ETH      4½  1406 40  41½ 
  11    3 WCM Ibtihal Mohammed               F 1473 SUD      4½  1336 35½ 37  
  12    7     Melebo Netsanet Lukas          F 1436 ETH       4  1342 39  40½ 
  13    5     Eshete Ruth Leykun             F 1454 ETH       4  1277 36½ 38  
  14    4     Elizabeth Emile Nagib Tanyous  F 1457 SUD      3½  1296 34  35½ 
  15   16     Bisrat Misgna Yosief           F    0 ERI U18   3  1402 30½ 32  
  16   18     Makda Araia Fessehaye          F    0 ERI U20   3  1383 30½ 32  
  17   11     Lema Bitaniya Ermiyas          F 1403 ETH U20  1½  1382 34½ 36  
  18   14     Rayan Sedee Mohamed            F 1220 SUD      1½  1361 32½ 34  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year