For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 592 : 01.10.2019

Online chess games 4357
Chess tournaments 39

View all included tournaments

Ahmedabad IND, 2nd Gujarat Open

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Club       Type Pts Res. BH. BH.  SB   
   1    1 GM  Rozum Ivan                      2596 RUS Russia          8½   0   64  69  57,50 
   2    6 GM  Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo       2476 CHI Chile            8   0   59½ 62½ 49,25 
   3   25 IM  Neelash Saha                    2334 IND WB               8   0   58½ 62½ 47,75 
   4    3 GM  Chanda Sandipan                 2529 IND WB               8   0   57  61½ 47,25 
   5    5 GM  Saptarshi Roy                   2480 IND WB              7½   0   64  69½ 49,00 
   6   11 GM  Lugovskoy Maxim                 2422 RUS Russia          7½   0   60  65  44,50 
   7   13 GM  Himanshu Sharma                 2408 IND IT              7½   0   59½ 63½ 46,00 
   8   14 GM  Karthikeyan P.                  2408 IND ICF             7½   0   59  64  46,75 
   9    8 GM  Laxman R.R.                     2437 IND ICF             7½   0   48½ 52  38,50 
  10    9 IM  Das Sayantan                    2434 IND WB               7   0   61½ 65½ 42,50 
  11    2 GM  Deepan Chakkravarthy J.         2539 IND ICF              7   0   60  63½ 42,00 
  12    7 IM  Nguyen Van Huy                  2454 VIE Vietnam          7   0   59  62  40,50 
  13   27 IM  Rathnakaran K.                  2325 IND S Rlys           7   0   57½ 62½ 41,00 
  14   17 IM  Eraschenkov Denis               2390 RUS Russia           7   0   57½ 61½ 41,75 
  15   29     Bharat Kumar Reddy Poluri       2304 IND AP               7   0   57½ 61  40,00 
  16   24 FM  Manush Shah                     2352 IND Guj              7   0   56½ 61  39,00 
  17   23 IM  Sidhant Mohapatra               2357 IND Odi              7   0   56  60  39,50 
  18   15 GM  Murshed Niaz                    2405 BAN Bangladesh       7   0   50½ 54½ 37,50 
  19   41 AGM Lakshmi Narayanan M V           2188 IND TN               7   0   47½ 51½ 36,50 
  20   16 GM  Hesham Abdelrahman              2396 EGY Egypt           6½   0   61½ 66½ 38,75 
  21   10 GM  Neelotpal Das                   2433 IND WB              6½   0   59  64  39,25 
  22   26     Sahoo Utkal Ranjan              2329 IND Odi             6½   0   59  63½ 39,50 
  23   32 FM  Srihari L R                     2283 IND TN         U15  6½   0   56  60  36,75 
  24   38 GM  Ziatdinov Raset                 2222 USA USA        S60  6½   0   55½ 60½ 36,25 
  25    4 GM  Rahman Ziaur                    2492 BAN Bangladesh      6½   0   54½ 59½ 36,25 
  26   19 GM  Manik Mikulas                   2375 SVK Slovakia        6½   0   54½ 58½ 35,75 
  27   20 IM  Konguvel Ponnuswamy             2374 IND PSPB            6½   0   54  58  34,75 
  28   55 WGM Kiran Manisha Mohanty         F 2102 IND LIC             6½   0   54  57  33,25 
  29   34 IM  Abu Sufian Shakil               2255 BAN Bangladesh      6½   0   53½ 58½ 36,25 
  30   31 FM  Shailesh Dravid                 2299 IND Mah             6½   0   53½ 58  34,75 
  31  110     Chilukuri Sai Varshith          1813 IND AP         U15  6½   0   53  57  36,50 
  32   49     Aradhya Garg                    2157 IND Del             6½   0   53  57  35,00 
  33   61     Anadkat Kartavya                2088 IND Guj        U15  6½   0   52½ 56½ 33,25 
  34   18 IM  Vlassov Nikolai                 2384 RUS Russia          6½   0   50½ 53½ 32,75 
  35   85     Pandey Srishti                F 1928 IND Mah             6½   0   50½ 53  31,75 
  36   35 CM  Nikhil Magizhnan                2251 IND TN         U15  6½   0   49½ 54  33,50 
  37   33 WGM Srija Seshadri                F 2270 IND TN              6½   0   47½ 52  32,75 
  38   95     Aaditya Dhingra                 1880 IND Har        U15  6½   0   45½ 48  30,75 
  39   79 CM  Liyanage Ranindu Dilshan        1956 SRI SriLanka         6   0   61  64  36,50 
  40   52     Pranav Shetty                   2124 IND Mah              6   0   56½ 60½ 33,00 
  41   56     Thanki Hemal Karsanji           2098 IND Guj              6   0   54  57  31,75 
  42   40 IM  Deshmukh Anup                   2193 IND LIC              6   0   53  57  31,00 
  43   69     Kavinda Akila                   2029 SRI SriLanka         6   0   51½ 55  28,00 
  44   51     Zia Tahsin Tajwar               2142 BAN Bangladesh U15   6   0   51  55  29,75 
  45   43 FM  Mehdi Hasan Parag               2183 BAN Bangladesh       6   0   50½ 54  29,25 
  46   42     Patil Pratik                    2187 IND Mah              6   0   50  53½ 28,75 
  47   65     Satkar Chirag                   2052 IND Mah              6   0   50  52½ 27,00 
  48   39     Gandhi Anish                    2201 IND Mah              6   0   49½ 53½ 29,00 
  49   77     Ramakrishna Perumalla           1971 IND AP               6   0   49½ 53  28,00 
  50   60     Kishan Gangolli                 2089 IND Kar              6   0   49½ 52½ 26,75 
  51   84 CM  Kadam Om Manish                 1930 IND Mah        U15   6   0   49  52½ 28,00 
  52   47     Soham Datar                     2160 IND Mah              6   0   48½ 51½ 26,50 
  53   57     Jay Kundaliya                   2097 IND Guj              6   0   47  51  28,50 
  54   72     Bhatt Jalpan                    2001 IND Guj              6   0   44  47  25,00 
  55  101     Samal Ansuman                   1847 IND Odi              6   0   43½ 45½ 24,00 
  56  135     Ayan Pal                        1706 IND WB         U15   6   0   40  42  23,00 
  57   28     Pranav V                        2308 IND TN         U15  5½   0   56½ 60  29,50 
  58   22 IM  Nitin S.                        2361 IND S Rlys          5½   0   56  60½ 31,25 
  59   70     Sri Sai Baswanth P              2013 IND Tel             5½   0   53½ 57½ 27,50 
  60   66     Katdare Jayant C                2046 IND Mah             5½   0   52  56  25,25 
  61   30     Souhardo Basak                  2301 IND WB         U15  5½   0   51½ 56  28,25 
  62   81     Alan Diviya Raj                 1943 IND TN              5½   0   51½ 55½ 27,50 
  63   68     Gaikwad Siddhant                2034 IND Mah             5½   0   51½ 55½ 25,00 
  64   54     Pimpalkhare Vedant              2104 IND Mah             5½   0   51  54½ 26,00 
  65   89     Priyankara Chamil               1917 SRI SriLanka        5½   0   50  52½ 26,00 
  66  125     Sibi Srinivas Einstein          1751 IND Tel             5½   0   49½ 52½ 24,50 
  67   78     Arun Rathee                     1959 IND Har             5½   0   49½ 52  25,25 
  68   59     Barath Kalyan M                 2092 IND TN              5½   0   49  52  23,75 
  69   86     Kshatriya Nitin Vekhande        1926 IND Mah        U10  5½   0   48  50½ 23,00 
  70   44 IM  Sobh Amrou                      2172 EGY Egypt           5½   0   46½ 51  26,50 
  71   46 WIM Harshita Guddanti             F 2168 IND AP              5½   0   46  50½ 27,00 
  72  106     Sreekar J S S                   1818 IND Tel        U15  5½   0   46  50  24,25 
  73  175     Jani Kushal R                   1510 IND Guj        U15  5½   0   45½ 49½ 25,25 
  74   96     Chauhan Joy                     1872 IND Guj             5½   0   45½ 49  24,75 
  75  154     Ashvin Venkat G                 1653 IND TN         U15  5½   0   45½ 48½ 23,75 
  76   63 AGM Rathneesh R                     2065 IND TN         U15  5½   0   45  48½ 26,25 
  77   99 WFM Bidhar Rutumbara              F 1847 IND Odi             5½   0   45  48  24,75 
  78   75     Saranya Y                     F 1974 IND TN              5½   0   45  48  24,50 
  79   98     Saypuri Srithan                 1865 IND Tel        U15  5½   0   45  48  23,50 
  80  139     Daaevik Wadhawan                1687 IND Del        U10  5½   0   44½ 46½ 24,00 
  81   45     Chokshi Manthan J.              2170 IND Guj             5½   0   44  47½ 25,25 
  82   71     Deodhar Vrushali Umesh        F 2010 IND Mah             5½   0   44  47½ 23,25 
  83   94     Vedant Nitin Vekhande           1894 IND Mah        U15  5½   0   44  47  24,00 
  84   53     Joshi Govind Ballabh            2118 IND Del             5½   0   43½ 47  24,50 
  85  118     Bagwe Gaurang                   1788 IND Mah        U15  5½   0   43½ 45½ 20,75 
  86  107     Kumthekar Shubham               1817 IND Mah             5½   0   43  47  24,00 
  87   92     Md.Abzid Rahman                 1913 BAN Bangladesh      5½   0   42  45  24,25 
  88  131     Akira Sowmyanath                1717 IND Tel        U15  5½   0   36½ 37½ 16,00 
  89   48     Sanket Chakravarty              2158 IND WB         U15   5   0   54  58  24,50 
  90   21 FM  Siddharth Jagadeesh             2362 SGP Singapore  U15   5   0   53  57  25,50 
  91  103     Shubham                         1843 IND Del              5   0   51  55  22,75 
  92   93     Chaitanya Sairam Mogili         1908 IND AP               5   0   50½ 54  24,75 
  93  152     Shah Moxit J                    1660 IND Guj        U15   5   0   49½ 53½ 25,25 
  94   97     Sparsh Khandelwal               1868 IND Mah              5   0   48½ 50  20,50 
  95   62     Anusha N L V                  F 2081 IND AP               5   0   48  51½ 22,25 
  96  163     Nanal Arnav                     1587 IND Mah        U15   5   0   48  51  21,50 
  97  100     Aditya P Melani                 1847 IND Guj              5   0   47½ 50  19,25 
  98   37     Nayak Rajesh                    2227 IND Odi              5   0   47  50½ 23,00 
  99  159     Swayham P Das                   1634 IND Guj        U15   5   0   47  50½ 22,75 
 100  102     Rahul Bharadwaj B               1843 IND TN               5   0   47  50  21,25 
 101   91     Potawad Anirudhha               1914 IND Mah        U15   5   0   47  49  22,25 
 102  126     Tamhankar Siddhant              1750 IND Mah              5   0   46½ 49½ 21,00 
 103   58     Kumar Gaurav                    2096 IND Bih              5   0   46  49½ 20,25 
 104  123     Shah Vishwa                   F 1760 IND Mah              5   0   45  48½ 21,00 
 105   73     Kanishk S K                     2001 IND TN               5   0   44½ 48  22,00 
 106  138     Vishwa Bala Kumaran M           1691 IND TN         U15   5   0   44  47  19,75 
 107  113     Aniruddh Chatterjee             1805 IND WB         U15   5   0   44  46½ 19,75 
 108  129 AFM Kukreja Sankalp                 1719 IND Del        U15   5   0   42½ 45  17,25 
 109   64 CM  Nayem Haque                     2054 BAN Bangladesh       5   0   42  45½ 20,75 
 110  111     Dave Sneh                       1809 IND Guj              5   0   40½ 43½ 18,75 
 111  134     Alekhya Mukhopadhyay            1706 IND WB         U15  4½   0   54  57  23,00 
 112   50     Anustoop Biswas                 2154 IND WB              4½   0   52  56  23,50 
 113  146     Jain Adi                        1675 IND Guj        U15  4½   0   51  55½ 23,50 
 114   90     Adarsh Tripathi                 1915 IND Del        U15  4½   0   50  52½ 20,00 
 115   36 IM  Sarwat Walaa                    2236 EGY Egypt           4½   0   49½ 53½ 21,00 
 116   67 WFM Patil Mitali                  F 2036 IND Mah             4½   0   49½ 53  20,25 
 117  122     Sawant Akshay                   1761 IND Mah             4½   0   49  53½ 23,25 
 118  160     Sankalan Shah                   1629 IND WB         U15  4½   0   49  53  22,25 
 119  187     Shah Vrushti                  F 1481 IND Guj             4½   0   49  53  21,75 
 120  112     Vijay Anand M.                  1806 IND TN              4½   0   47  50½ 19,75 
 121  119     Abhirami Madabushi            F 1786 IND Tel        U15  4½   0   47  50½ 19,50 
 122  127     Ananmay Sharma                  1734 IND Guj        U15  4½   0   47  48  15,50 
 123  116 AFM Choubey Saurabh                 1789 IND MP              4½   0   46  49½ 20,00 
 124  165     Priansh Das                     1585 IND Odi        U10  4½   0   45  48½ 19,50 
 125  149     Tiwari Shivansh                 1662 IND MP              4½   0   45  48  19,25 
 126  201     Gadhavi Veerbhadrasinh          1341 IND Guj        U10  4½   0   43½ 46½ 17,50 
 127  172     Aritrya Pal                     1534 IND WB         U15  4½   0   43  46  18,00 
 128  128     Sadbhav Rautela                 1720 IND Utt        U10  4½   0   43  46  16,50 
 129  155     Nawin M S                       1651 IND TN         U15  4½   0   42  44½ 16,00 
 130  142     Gourav Nigam                    1684 IND MP              4½   0   42  43½ 14,25 
 131  162     Giri Abhishek                   1592 IND Mah             4½   0   42  43  17,25 
 132  168     Shankhodip De                   1554 IND WB         U10  4½   0   41½ 44½ 17,50 
 133  151     Jaiveer Mahendru                1660 IND Mah        U10  4½   0   40½ 43½ 16,25 
 134   76     Bharadia Yash                   1973 IND Raj        U10  4½   0   39½ 42½ 18,00 
 135  158     Lakshyesh Mohan Gupta           1635 IND MP         U10  4½   0   39½ 42½ 14,75 
 136  132     Aagam Aditya E                  1715 IND Guj             4½   0   38½ 41  16,25 
 137  157 AFM Nagarkatte Vedant               1641 IND Mah        U15  4½   0   37½ 40  14,50 
 138  124     Amatya Pramit                   1751 NEP Nepal           4½   0   36  39  16,25 
 139  148     Phatak Aanjaneya                1663 IND Mah              4   0   50½ 54½ 21,00 
 140  190     Shirodkar Aayush                1456 IND Goa        U15   4   0   50  54½ 21,00 
 141  164     Nirnay Garg                     1585 IND Har        U10   4   0   47½ 51½ 19,50 
 142  206     Rithwik Gandikota               1150 IND Tel        U15   4   0   47  50  18,25 
 143  147     Vaibhav Kalpaka                 1675 IND Kar        U10   4   0   46  49½ 19,00 
 144   74 WIM Gokhale Anupama               F 1984 IND Mah              4   0   46  47  15,25 
 145  117     Akshit Jha                      1789 IND Mah        U15   4   0   45½ 49½ 18,50 
 146  121     Rohnit G Amin                   1772 IND Mah        U15   4   0   45½ 48  16,00 
 147  161     Sriansh Das                     1595 IND Odi        U10   4   0   44½ 48  17,75 
 148  167     Parth Kuntal Raval              1572 IND Guj        U15   4   0   44  46½ 17,00 
 149  196     Agarwal Mukund H                1406 IND Guj        U10   4   0   43½ 47½ 17,75 
 150  184     Kheerthi Ganta                F 1490 IND Tel        U15   4   0   43½ 47½ 17,50 
 151  120     Kadam Rishi R                   1772 IND Mah        U15   4   0   43½ 47  17,50 
 152  143     Adireddy Arjun                  1682 IND Tel        U10   4   0   43½ 46½ 16,25 
 153  171 AIM Aditya Prasad                   1538 IND WB         U15   4   0   42½ 45½ 16,00 
 154  137     Daakshin Arun                   1691 IND TN         U10   4   0   42½ 44½ 16,50 
 155  198     Ishan Ghosh (Siliguri)          1366 IND WB         U15   4   0   41½ 44½ 14,25 
 156  183     Chavda Suresh                   1495 IND Guj              4   0   41  45  16,75 
 157  115     Joshi Deergha Raj               1799 NEP Nepal            4   0   40½ 43  14,00 
 158  156     Arjun Sidharth S                1649 IND Pon        U15   4   0   40  41½ 11,00 
 159   80     Aryan B Joshi                   1944 IND Mah              4   0   39½ 42½ 15,75 
 160  186     Mahi Amit Doshi               F 1484 IND Guj        U15   4   0   38  41  15,50 
 161  169     Aryan Shamrao Raikar            1544 IND Goa              4   0   38  40½ 12,00 
 162  173     Panwar Krish Navratan           1523 IND Guj        U15   4   0   36½ 38  10,75 
 163  180     Negi Augustiya                  1499 IND Mah        U15   4   0   36  38½ 12,25 
 164  133     Adireddy Tarun                  1706 IND Tel        U15   4   0   35½ 38  13,25 
 165  141     Abul Kashem                     1685 BAN Bangladesh       4   0   34  35  11,50 
 166  105     Garv Rai                        1828 IND Del        U15  3½   0   47  51  14,25 
 167  114     Garv Gaur                       1801 IND Har        U15  3½   0   44½ 48½ 15,50 
 168   83     Fathima Abdeen                F 1937 IND Ker             3½   0   44½ 48½ 14,25 
 169  191     Cera Dagaria                  F 1445 IND MP         U15  3½   0   43  47  15,25 
 170  130     Krishnan Ritvik                 1718 IND Mah        U15  3½   0   43  46  13,25 
 171  153     Rushyendra Chowdary Kantipudi   1655 IND AP         U15  3½   0   42½ 44½ 12,50 
 172  104     Abdullah Al  Raison             1838 BAN Bangladesh      3½   0   40  43½ 13,50 
 173  203     Jaivardhan Raj                  1305 IND Mah        U10  3½   0   38½ 42  13,75 
 174  176     Jena Suhana                   F 1509 IND Odi        U15  3½   0   38½ 41½ 12,75 
 175  144     Arun Kataria                    1681 IND Raj        U15  3½   0   38½ 40½ 10,25 
 176  202     Ankit Ray                       1318 IND WB         U10  3½   0   35  37½ 11,25 
 177  145     Mohammad Salman Munshi          1681 BAN Bangladesh      3½   0   34½ 36  8,25  
 178  166     Femil Chelladurai             F 1581 IND TN         U15  3½   0   34½ 35½ 8,00  
 179  174     Mudaliar Nandini              F 1518 IND Guj             3½   0   34  35½ 8,50  
 180  136     Kadam Nikhil                    1705 IND Mah              3   0   49½ 53½ 17,00 
 181  140     Rupam Mukherjee                 1687 IND WB               3   0   43½ 46½ 11,00 
 182  185 WCM Patel Riddhi R                F 1485 IND Guj        U15   3   0   43  46  13,00 
 183  150     Sairaj Dilip Vernekar           1661 IND Goa        U15   3   0   43  45½ 10,00 
 184  195     Dugar Chetan                    1420 IND Bih              3   0   43  45  12,00 
 185  197     Patel Suyogkumar M              1399 IND Guj        U15   3   0   42  45½ 12,00 
 186  178     Poornima Gupta                F 1500 IND Del        U15   3   0   40  43½ 12,00 
 187  109     Md Zia Uddin                    1815 BAN Bangladesh       3   0   38  41  11,25 
 188  181     Akshath Sinha                   1498 IND WB         U15   3   0   38  40½ 9,50  
 189  204     Arueran Raghuraman              1276 IND TN         U15   3   0   37½ 38½ 8,50  
 190  179     Ananya Parikh                 F 1499 USA USA        U15   3   0   37  39½ 10,75 
 191  182     Keerthana Easwar              F 1497 ENG TN         U15   3   0   36½ 38  7,50  
 192  188     Koirala Sunil Bahadur           1472 NEP Nepal           2½   0   45½ 49  11,75 
 193  193     Jigna Joshi                   F 1440 IND Guj             2½   0   39  42  11,25 
 194  194     Gautam Siddhant                 1433 FID Guj        U15   2   0   42  45  10,50 
 195   82     Nawin J J                       1939 IND TN               2   0   41  44  8,50  
 196  192     Shrestha Bishal Kumar           1443 NEP Nepal            2   0   36  37  3,00  
 197  200     Timalsina Binod                 1350 NEP Nepal            2   0   33½ 34½ 4,50  
 198  199     Borkhetariya Devarsh M          1355 IND Guj        U15  1½   0   40  42½ 7,75  
 199  177     Shah Ram Surat Prasad           1509 NEP Nepal      S60  1½   0   33  34½ 2,25  
 200  108 AIM Abhay Bandewar                  1815 IND Mp               ½   0   38  39½ 4,00  
 201   12 FM  Mitrabha Guha                   2414 IND WB               0   0   31½ 32½ 0,00  
       87 CM  Manon Reja Neer                 1922 BAN Bangladesh U10   0   0   31½ 32½ 0,00  
       88     Gias Uddin Ahmed                1919 BAN Bangladesh       0   0   31½ 32½ 0,00  
      170     Gamal Dipendra                  1543 NEP Nepal            0   0   31½ 32½ 0,00  
      189     Md. Masum Rahi                  1460 BAN Bangladesh       0   0   31½ 32½ 0,00  
      205     Lama Prabesh                    1240 NEP Nepal      U15   0   0   31½ 32½ 0,00 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year