For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 571 : 01.03.2019

Online chess games 3537
Chess tournaments 40

View all included tournaments

Ahvaz IRI, Karoun Cup 2019

Rank SNo.     Name                          Rtg FED Club        Type Pts Res. BH. BH. BH. 
   1    2 GM  Bernadskiy Vitaliy           2570 UKR Ukraine           7   ½   46½ 41½ 39½ 
   2   21 FM  Danielyan Vahe               2186 ARM Armenia           7   ½   46  41  39  
   3    4 GM  Lorparizangeneh Shahin       2493 IRI Isfahan     U20  6½   0   46½ 42½ 39½ 
   4    1 GM  Grigoryan Karen H.           2590 ARM Armenia          6½   0   44  40  37  
   5   11     Khademi Mohammad Miran       2298 IRI                  6½   0   43  39  36  
   6    9     Gholami Orimi Mahdi          2375 IRI Mazandaran        6   0   43½ 39  37  
   7    6 IM  Kreisl Robert                2424 AUT Austria           6   0   43  39  36  
   8   26     Razaghi Behrooz              2156 IRI Alborz            6   0   41  37½ 35  
   9   16 FM  Dilanyan Grigor              2241 ARM Armenia           6   0   40½ 36½ 34  
  10   12 GM  Lomsadze Davit               2286 GEO Georgia          5½   0   44½ 40½ 37½ 
  11   14     Salar Milad                  2256 IRI Mazandaran       5½   0   41½ 37½ 35  
  12    7 IM  Sibashvili Giorgi            2420 GEO Georgia          5½   0   40½ 37  33½ 
  13    5 IM  Khodashenas Mersad           2455 IRI Khorasan         5½   0   39½ 36  33½ 
  14   43     Baneshi Mahan                2003 IRI Fars             5½   0   39  35½ 32  
  15   28     Azadi Amirmohammad           2109 IRI Alborz           5½   0   36½ 33  29½ 
  16   13 CM  Thing Bibek                  2264 NEP Nepal            5½   0   35  31½ 29  
  17   10 IM  Li Bo                        2325 CHN China             5   0   45½ 41  38½ 
  18   20 FM  Hamidi Amir Mohammad         2203 IRI Markazi           5   0   44  40  38  
  19   45     Mohammadi Reza               1929 IRI Khorasan          5   0   43½ 39½ 36½ 
  20   17 FM  Nadimifar Adnan              2241 IRI Fars              5   0   42  38  36  
  21   27 WIM Gaboyan Susanna            F 2133 ARM Armenia           5   0   38½ 35  32  
  22   40     Nikookar Mahdi               2016 IRI Ilam              5   0   36  32½ 30  
  23    8 GM  Abbasifar Hasan              2401 IRI Shiraz           4½   0   43  39  36  
  24   50     Naseralavi Seyyed Armin      1754 IRI Kerman           4½   0   40  36  34  
  25   18 FM  Sedaghati Mehrdad            2219 IRI Alborz           4½   0   39½ 36  33½ 
  26   36     Mehrabi Morteza              2033 IRI Fars             4½   0   38  34½ 31  
  27   35     Khademi Mahdi                2050 IRI Fars             4½   0   37½ 34  31½ 
  28   41     Khadour Ismael.              2013 SYR Syria            4½   0   32½ 29  27  
  29   38     Tarun Kanyamarala            2027 IRL Ireland     U16  4½   0   31  29½ 25  
  30    3 GM  Mosadeghpour Masoud          2531 IRI Khorasan          4   0   46½ 41½ 39½ 
  31   30 WFM Asadi Motahare             F 2077 IRI Mazandaran        4   0   42  38  35½ 
  32   46     Novruzov Emin                1919 AZE Azerbaijan        4   0   34½ 32  29  
  33   32     Esmaeilnejad Mohammad Amin   2068 IRI Tehran            4   0   34½ 32  28½ 
  34   48     Abbasi Larki Hossein         1895 IRI Khuzestan         4   0   28½ 27  23½ 
  35   29 WFM Mahdian Anousha            F 2100 IRI Isfahan          3½   0   39½ 35½ 34  
  36   22     Babaniya Benyamin            2184 IRI Gilan            3½   0   39½ 35½ 33  
  37   19     Pugachov Ilia                2205 UKR Ukraine          3½   0   36  32½ 30½ 
  38   49     Khodabandeh Milad            1890 IRI Alborz           3½   0   35½ 33  29  
  39   47     Khaledi Omid                 1900 IRI Alborz           3½   0   34  31½ 27  
  40   15     Veisi Bardia                 2243 IRI Alborz            3   0   38  34  31½ 
  41   39     Moradi Sajad                 2021 IRI Bushehr           3   0   35½ 32  29½ 
  42   33     Trisha Kanyamarala         F 2061 IRL Ireland     U14   3   0   35  31½ 29½ 
  43   31     Daneshpour S.A.              2076 IRI Kohgilouieh       3   0   34  31  28½ 
  44   25 WIM Haussernot Cecile          F 2157 FRA France            3   0   32  30½ 26  
  45   34 WCM Asgharzadeh Mitra          F 2056 IRI Alborz            3   0   29½ 26½ 24½ 
  46   44     Karimi Omid                  2003 IRI Isfahan           2   0   31½ 28½ 26  
  47   52     Eydivand Bahram              1601 IRI Tehran            2   0   31  28  25  
  48   51     Khalili Mehdi                1625 IRI Bushehr           2   0   28½ 26½ 23½ 
  49   53     Farzin Sayed Mehdi           1405 IRI Khuzestan         1   0   28½ 26½ 23  
  50   37     Ghari Zadeh Mahmood          2031 IRI Khuzestan         0   0   26  24½ 21  
  51   24     Banirashid Saeid             2162 IRI Khuzestan         0   0   26  24½ 21  
  52   42     Fayyazi A. R.                2005 IRI Khuzestan   S50   0   0   26  24½ 20  
  53   23     Sadeghian Fereidoun          2184 IRI                   0   0   24½ 23  20  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year