For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 596 : 10.11.2019

Online chess games 5394
Chess tournaments 29

View all included tournaments

Alba Iulia ROM, Romanian Open 2019

Rank SNo.     Name                         Rtg FED Club                           Type Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1    2 GM  Fedorov Alexei              2551 BLR BELARUS                              7   ½   51  46½ 
   2   11 IM  Omelja Artem                2424 UKR UKRAINA                              7   ½   47  43½ 
   3    8 GM  Harutjunyan Gevorg          2428 ARM ARMENIA                             6½   0   44½ 42½ 
   4   28 WGM Gomes Mary Ann            F 2268 IND INDIA                                6   0   47  43  
   5   10 IM  David Alexandru-Vasile      2424 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad              6   0   45½ 43  
   6    6 GM  Andreev Eduard              2435 UKR UKRAINA                              6   0   44½ 42  
   7   24     Bhambure Shantanu           2291 IND INDIA                                6   0   42½ 39½ 
   8    7 GM  Pap Misa                    2432 SRB SERBIA                               5   0   49  45½ 
   9    3 GM  Manolache Marius            2548 ROU Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa       5   0   47½ 44  
  10    9 GM  Shishkin Vadim              2428 UKR UKRAINA                        S50   5   0   47  43  
  11   14 FM  Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan     2389 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest U20   5   0   45½ 41½ 
  12    1 GM  Istratescu Andrei           2564 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi       5   0   43½ 39½ 
  13   13 FM  Secheres Adrian-Simion      2397 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi       5   0   43  39½ 
  14   12 IM  Filip Lucian-Ioan           2418 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi       5   0   42½ 39  
  15    4 IM  Vedmediuc Serghei           2457 MDA MOLDOVA                              5   0   41½ 38  
  16   20 FM  Ciorgovean Iustin           2331 ROU Cs Sah Club Oltenia Craiova    U18   5   0   41  37½ 
  17   19     Ashwath R.                  2340 IND INDIA                                5   0   39½ 36  
  18   18 FM  Stoleriu George             2351 ROU Cs Politehnica Iasi            U18   5   0   39  36  
       31     Sahil Tickoo                2167 IND INDIA                                5   0   39  36  
  20   23 FM  Punin Andrii                2310 UKR UKRAINA                              5   0   39  35½ 
  21    5 IM  Akash G                     2449 IND INDIA                               4½   0   47  44  
  22   21 FM  Moksh Amit Doshi            2328 IND INDIA                          U16  4½   0   44  42  
  23   25 FM  Talu Mircea                 2288 ROU Css Viitorul Cluj-Napoca       U18  4½   0   44  40  
  24   17 FM  Manush Shah                 2352 IND INDIA                               4½   0   41  37½ 
  25   42 CM  Dev Shah                    2025 IND INDIA                          U12  4½   0   37  33½ 
  26   15 IM  Nester Ihor                 2381 UKR UKRAINA                             4½   0   36½ 33½ 
  27   26 FM  Ognean Mihnea-Ionut         2285 ROU Css Targu Mures                U16   4   0   42½ 39½ 
  28   34 WFM Mehmed Elif               F 2122 BUL BULGARIA                       U16   4   0   39½ 37½ 
  29   41  I  Nastore Pavel-Alexandru     2030 ROU Csm Bucuresti                  U12   4   0   39½ 37  
  30   16 FM  Dixit Nikhil                2358 IND INDIA                                4   0   39  37  
  31   22 FM  Gheorghiu Calin             2315 ROU Scm Gloria Buzau                     4   0   37½ 35½ 
  32   27     Bilych Olexiy               2281 UKR UKRAINA                        U16   4   0   37½ 34½ 
  33   36 CM  Creanga Robert-Ionut        2055 ROU Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest U14   4   0   36½ 34½ 
  34   30 CM  Advait Bagri                2231 SGP SINGAPORE                      U14  3½   0   42½ 40  
  35   33  I  Voinescu David-Ioan         2159 ROU Cs Dinamo Bucuresti            U16  3½   0   39½ 37½ 
  36   39     Bulau Andrei-Cristian       2039 ROU Cs Universitar Ploiesti        U16  3½   0   39½ 36½ 
  37   29 FM  Yordanov Lachezar           2260 BUL BULGARIA                       U18  3½   0   37½ 35½ 
  38   35 WFM Vishwa Vasnawala          F 2112 IND INDIA                          U14  3½   0   36  34  
  39   40  I  Tampea Radu                 2032 ROU Csm Unirea Alba Iulia          U14  3½   0   28  26  
  40   37     Filip Andrei                2047 ROU Csm Bucuresti                  U12   3   ½   33  31  
  41   44     Cnejev Vladimir-Alexandru   1941 ROU Cs Oxygen Bucuresti            U12   3   ½   30½ 28½ 
  42   32  I  Veress Armand               2159 ROU Cs Logic 64 Brasov             U14  2½   0   33  31  
  43   38     Stanojevic Ilija            2045 SRB SERBIA                         U18   2   ½   32  30  
  44   43     Botea David-Alexandru       1958 ROU Cs Dinamo Bucuresti            U12   2   ½   30  28  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year