For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 699 : 20.09.2022

Chess games 8280
Chess tournaments 62

View all included tournaments

Antwerp BEL, World University Ch (m)

MEN

Rank SNo.    Name                   Rtg FED Pts Res. BH. BH. Vict 
   1    4 FM Daghli Arash          2446 IRI  7   0   45½ 49   5   
   2    2 GM Janik Igor            2533 POL 6½   0   47½ 51½  5   
   3    1 GM Tin Jingyao           2561 SGP 6½   0   47  52   5   
   4    6 IM Gholami Orimi Mahdi   2428 IRI 6½   0   43  47   5   
   5   11 IM Gatineau Yovann       2368 FRA 6½   0   38  40½  6   
   6    3 IM Alexakis Dimitris     2464 GRE  6   0   42½ 45½  5   
   7   10 FM Molenda Marcin        2374 POL 5½   0   49  53   4   
   8    5 IM Agibileg Uurtsaikh    2441 MGL 5½   0   47  50½  5   
   9    7 FM Eugene Floryan        2397 FRA 5½   0   39½ 43½  4   
  10    9 IM Blahynka Martin       2378 CZE 5½   0   39½ 42½  5   
  11   16 FM Lee Qing Aun          2262 SGP  5   0   43½ 47½  3   
  12   14 FM Niermann Tristan      2289 GER  5   0   42  45½  4   
  13   18 FM Karas Marek           2233 SVK  5   0   40½ 44   4   
  14   12 FM Hollan Martin         2355 CZE  5   0   39½ 43½  3   
  15   13 FM Chylewski Patryk      2291 POL  5   0   39  41   4   
  16   19    Lou Vincent           2229 SUI  5   0   36  39   4   
  17   15    Leeb Simon            2267 GER 4½   0   39  42   3   
  18    8 FM Stijve Theo           2392 SUI 4½   0   34  37   3   
  19   34    Nyola Wasswa Mark     1680 UGA 4½   0   33  35½  4   
  20   17    Nemeth Zalan          2249 IRL  4   0   40½ 41½  3   
  21   20 FM Sivakumar Ashvin      2185 SGP  4   0   39½ 42   2   
  22   33    Allison James         1734 RSA  4   0   38½ 42   3   
  23   36    Mahlangu Sello           0 RSA  4   0   38  41½  3   
  24   25    Verbovsky Michal      2055 SVK  4   0   35½ 36½  3   
  25   28 CM Tan Jun Hao           1796 SGP  4   0   34  36   2   
  26   24    Butzen Robin          2063 BEL  4   0   32½ 35   3   
  27   30    Martin Nico           1746 RSA  4   0   31½ 33½  3   
  28   23    Van Dijck Bjarne      2080 BEL 3½   0   33  35   3   
  29   32    Almeida Ygor De Souza 1739 BRA 3½   0   32½ 33½  2   
  30   22    De Block Yordi        2100 BEL 3½   0   31½ 33½  1   
  31   27    Matovu Abel           1929 UGA 3½   0   28½ 29½  3   
  32   26    Musasizi Emmanuel     1978 UGA  3   0   38½ 39½  2   
  33   21    Boudry William        2109 BEL  3   0   38  41   2   
  34   29    De Paula Luan Araujo  1768 BRA  3   0   31½ 32½  1   
  35   31    Wagner Gerald         1742 RSA 2½   0   29½ 30½  1   
  36   35    Bitarinsa Arthur      1659 UGA  0   0   24  25   0 

WOMEN

Rank SNo.     Name                      Rtg FED Pts Res. BH. BH. Vict 
   1    4 WIM Sieber Fiona             2280 GER 6½   0   44½ 48½  4   
   2    3 FM  Avramidou Anastasia      2320 GRE  6   0   46½ 51   3   
   3    8 WIM Kubicka Anna             2229 POL  6   0   46½ 49½  3   
   4    5 WIM Terbe Julianna           2275 HUN  6   0   45  49   3   
   5   11 WFM Dwilewicz Katarzyna      2132 POL  6   0   43½ 45   4   
   6    1 WGM Antolak Julia            2387 POL  6   0   43  46½  3   
   7    9 WFM Kucharska Honorata       2207 POL 5½   0   44½ 48   2   
   8    7 WIM Sliwicka Alicja          2240 POL 5½   0   43  46½  4   
   9   12     Arnhold Steffi           2121 GER 5½   0   43  46   4   
  10    2 WIM Alinasab Mobina          2335 IRI 5½   0   42½ 46½  3   
  11    6 WIM Alboredo Julia           2263 BRA 5½   0   41  45   3   
  12   15 WFM Sankova Stella           2067 SVK  5   0   42  45   4   
  13   14 WFM Djidjeli Sarah           2070 FRA  5   0   41  44   4   
  14   24     Paktinat Zhina           1888 IRI  5   0   36  39   3   
  15   10 WFM Terbe Zsuzsanna          2196 HUN 4½   0   39  42   2   
  16   18 WFM Naran-Erdene Naranbaatar 2055 MGL 4½   0   39  40½  4   
  17   22     Tsivelekidou Evgenia     1943 GRE 4½   0   37  40   4   
  18   17 WFM Azali Tannaz             2061 IRI 4½   0   36  39   2   
  19   19     Weis Olga                2039 GER 4½   0   36  36½  4   
  20   13     Nemcova Karin            2091 CZE 4½   0   34  37   4   
  21   23     Pellicoro Nathalie       1895 SUI 4½   0   30  30½  4   
  22   20     Tomasi Elise             2003 FRA  4   0   39  40½  3   
  23   21     Meszarosova Eva          1960 SVK  4   0   38½ 41½  3   
  24   31     Saayman Anais            1229 RSA  4   0   30  30½  3   
  25   16 WFM Vanduyfhuys Daria        2064 BEL 3½   0   38½ 39   3   
  26   29     Nabacwa Allen Kyolaba    1454 UGA 3½   0   32½ 33   3   
  27   25 WFM Mak Tsz Wing Cora        1611 RSA 3½   0   31½ 32   3   
  28   26 WIM Du Plessis Anika         1586 RSA  3   0   36½ 39½  3   
  29   28     Ahereza Joan             1459 UGA  3   0   31½ 32   2   
  30   30     Shaw Laurie Ann          1412 RSA  3   0   28½ 29   3   
  31   27 WFM Nansubuga Gloria         1531 UGA 1½   0   32½ 33   1   
  32   32     Mukisa Glory Bbumba      1105 UGA  ½   0   29½ 31   0 

Blitz (m)

Rank SNo.    Name                  Rtg FED Pts Res. BH. BH. Vict 
   1    3 GM Tin Jingyao          2409 SGP 7½   1   47½ 51   7   
   2    2 GM Janik Igor           2456 POL 7½   0   47  50   7   
   3    9 FM Daghli Arash         2225 IRI  7   1   45  47   6   
   4    1 IM Alexakis Dimitris    2473 GRE  7   0   47½ 51½  7   
   5   14 FM Sivakumar Ashvin     2090 SGP 5½   0   45  49   5   
   6    6 IM Gholami Orimi Mahdi  2363 IRI 5½   0   41½ 44   5   
       21 FM Lee Qing Aun         2001 SGP 5½   0   41½ 44   5   
   8   11 IM Gatineau Yovann      2183 FRA 5½   0   40½ 43   5   
   9    4 FM Hollan Martin        2406 CZE 5½   0   40  43½  5   
  10   15 FM Molenda Marcin       2059 POL  5   0   46  48½  5   
  11   12    Boudry William       2122 BEL  5   0   45  48   4   
  12    5 FM Eugene Floryan       2397 FRA  5   0   43½ 46½  5   
  13   10 IM Agibileg Uurtsaikh   2205 MGL  5   0   34  36   5   
  14   13 FM Chylewski Patryk     2105 POL 4½   0   45  49   4   
  15   29    Martin Nico          1689 RSA 4½   0   37  39½  4   
  16    7 FM Karas Marek          2272 SVK 4½   0   34  36½  4   
  17   26 CM Tan Jun Hao          1797 SGP 4½   0   33½ 36   4   
  18    8 FM Stijve Theo          2257 SUI  4   0   32½ 35   4   
  19   16    Van Dijck Bjarne     2054 BEL  4   0   30½ 32½  4   
  20   28    Nyola Wasswa Mark    1725 UGA  4   0   30  32   4   
  21   18    Musasizi Emmanuel    2039 UGA 3½   1   39½ 42½  3   
  22   19    De Block Yordi       2015 BEL 3½   0   31½ 33½  3   
  23   17    Lou Vincent          2039 SUI  3   0   38½ 41½  3   
  24   20    Nemeth Zalan         2010 IRL  3   0   34  37   3   
  25   23    Matovu Abel          1902 UGA  3   0   33  35   3   
  26   27    Wagner Gerald        1749 RSA  3   0   28  30   3   
  27   25    De Paula Luan Araujo 1814 BRA 2½   1½  32½ 34½  2   
  28   30    Mahlangu Sello          0 RSA 2½   1   32½ 35   2   
  29   22    Verbovsky Michal     1940 SVK 2½   ½   27  29   2   
  30   24    Butzen Robin         1887 BEL  2   0   32  34½  2 

Blitz (w)

Rank SNo.     Name                      Rtg FED Pts Res. BH. BH. Vict 
   1    2 WIM Sliwicka Alicja          2154 POL 6½   0   33½ 41½  5   
   2   11 WFM Kucharska Honorata       1883 POL  6   0   37½ 45   3   
   3    7 WIM Alinasab Mobina          2006 IRI  6   0   37  48   5   
   4    5 WIM Terbe Julianna           2059 HUN  6   0   36½ 46   5   
   5    1 FM  Avramidou Anastasia      2183 GRE  6   0   35  45½  4   
   6   10 WFM Dwilewicz Katarzyna      1907 POL  6   0   32½ 40½  5   
   7   17 WFM Naran-Erdene Naranbaatar 1712 MGL 5½   0   30½ 37½  5   
   8    4 WIM Kubicka Anna             2072 POL 5½   0   26½ 33½  5   
   9    6 WGM Antolak Julia            2037 POL  5   0   36½ 46   3   
  10   18     Paktinat Zhina           1674 IRI  5   0   33  40   4   
  11    8     Tomasi Elise             1942 FRA 4½   0   38½ 47   4   
  12   16 WFM Azali Tannaz             1749 IRI 4½   0   37  46½  2   
  13   15 WFM Vanduyfhuys Daria        1784 BEL 4½   0   32½ 41½  4   
  14   12     Pellicoro Nathalie       1878 SUI 4½   0   30  37   4   
  15   14     Meszarosova Eva          1857 SVK 4½   0   23½ 30½  4   
  16    3 WFM Terbe Zsuzsanna          2122 HUN  4   0   37½ 48½  3   
  17   13 WFM Sankova Stella           1869 SVK 3½   0   32  39½  3   
  18    9 WFM Djidjeli Sarah           1910 FRA 3½   0   30  38½  3   
  19   20     Ahereza Joan             1562 UGA  3   0   26½ 33½  3   
  20   19 WIM Du Plessis Anika         1586 RSA  2   1   27½ 35   2   
  21   21     Nabacwa Allen Kyolaba    1516 UGA  2   0   27  34   2   
  22   22 WFM Nansubuga Gloria         1484 UGA  1   0   28  36   1 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year