For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 628 : 01.10.2020

Chess games 2258
Chess tournaments 27

View all included tournaments

Arad ROM, 13th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                           Rtg FED Club                           Pts  SB   
   1    4 GM  Kozak Adam                    2503 HUN Ungaria                         7  40,00 
   2    5 IM  Filip Lucian-Ioan             2432 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi  7  40,00 
   3    2 GM  Istratescu Andrei             2551 ROU Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa  7  39,75 
   4    8 FM  Talu Mircea                   2351 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad         7  38,00 
   5    1 GM  Solodovnichenko Yuri          2553 UKR Ucraina                        6½  36,50 
   6    3 GM  Manolache Marius              2541 ROU Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa  6  35,50 
   7   10 FM  Ghimpu Samuel-Timotei         2302 ROU Acs Smart Galati                6  32,00 
   8    7 IM  Balla Tamas-Kristof           2356 ROU Acs ''sahistul Pecica''         6  30,25 
   9   14 FM  Pisu Robert-Daniel            2223 ROU Acs Pheonix Buzau               6  28,50 
  10    9 FM  Patrascu Catalin-Lucian       2320 ROU Acs Pheonix Buzau               6  28,25 
  11   16 CM  Isfan Ioan-Marius             2187 ROU Acs Smart Galati                6  28,00 
  12    6 IM  Bogdan Dan                    2364 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad         6  27,75 
  13   11 FM  Antonica Dragos-Andrei        2301 ROU Acs Smart Galati                6  27,50 
  14   21 CM  Coca Cristi-Iulian            2099 ROU Acs Smart Galati                6  27,00 
  15   12 CM  Ursan Petru-Sebastian         2248 ROU Acs ''sahistul Pecica''        5½  26,75 
  16   26 FM  Suciu Dinu-Simi               2050 ROU Cs Muncitorul Resita           5½  26,50 
  17   13 FM  Daianu Cristian-Clement       2224 ROU Cs Otopeni                     5½  26,25 
  18   28  I  Magold Filip                  2043 ROU Cs Dinamo Bucuresti            5½  25,75 
  19   39 AFM Paraschiv Petronela-Alexandra 1909 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 5½  25,75 
  20   18  I  Carasca Bogdan-Petru          2132 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 5½  24,50 
  21   25  I  Ungureanu Sandu               2059 ROU Acs ''sahistul Pecica''        5½  24,00 
  22   30  I  Turlea Constantin             2032 ROU Cs Universitar Ploiesti        5½  23,50 
  23   19  I  Cnejev Vladimir-Alexandru     2123 ROU Cs Oxygen Bucuresti            5½  23,50 
  24   15 WFM Lehaci Miruna-Daria           2223 ROU Csm Iasi 2020                  5½  23,25 
  25   29  I  Dobrin Ionut-Alexandru        2040 ROU Acs Smart Galati                5  25,00 
  26   17 CM  Andronescu Madalin            2165 ROU Acs Pheonix Buzau               5  23,75 
  27   50  I  Mazilu Stefan Fabian          1782 ROU Cs Micul Sahist Iasi            5  21,25 
  28   45  I  Balaban-Voia Alexandru        1855 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad         5  21,00 
  29   20 IM  Mozes Ervin                   2110 ROU Cs Universitatea Arad           5  20,75 
  30   23  I  Craciun Alexandru-Emilian     2090 ROU Acs Smart Galati                5  20,50 
  31   24 AIM Paraschiv Paul-Alexandru      2061 ROU Csc Ghiroda Si Giarmata Vii     5  20,00 
  32   41  I  Tablan Matei-Christian        1882 ROU Csm Bucuresti                   5  19,75 
  33   34  I  Ambru Dan-Calin               1985 ROU Acs Samus Sah Club Cluj Napoca  5  19,75 
  34   42 WCM Didiliuc Dariana-Gabriela     1880 ROU Csm Craiova                     5  19,50 
  35   47  I  Radu David (Cr)               1814 ROU Lps Satu Mare                   5  16,50 
  36   57  I  Butusina Samuel               1706 ROU Soimii Lipova                  4½  21,25 
  37   61 II  Lup Constantin-Ionel          1662 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad        4½  20,50 
  38   43  I  Panc Samuel                   1862 ROU Css Nr. 1 Timisoara            4½  19,75 
  39   58 CM  Butolo Alexandru-Mircea       1683 ROU Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest 4½  18,75 
  40   27  I  Magold Victor                 2045 ROU Cs Dinamo Bucuresti            4½  18,75 
  41   56  I  Cucu Ioan-Mircea              1738 ROU Csm Mihai Viteazu Vulcan       4½  18,50 
  42   32  I  Filip Andrei (L.)             2003 ROU Csm Bucuresti                  4½  18,25 
  43   53 II  Sachilaru Alexandru           1768 ROU Clubul De Sah Bicazul Bicaz    4½  18,00 
  44   40  I  Saioc David                   1898 ROU Css Nr. 2 Bucuresti            4½  17,25 
  45   44 CM  Bartha Andrei                 1856 ROU Cs Universitatea Arad          4½  16,25 
  46   37  I  Veneteanu Mihai               1917 ROU Acs Viitorul Urziceni          4½  16,25 
  47   60  I  Bichiceanu Dan-Radu           1666 ROU Cs Victoria Nadlac             4½  15,75 
  48   52  I  Parasca Claudiu               1771 ROU Cs Universitatea Arad          4½  13,25 
  49   31  I  Prisacaru Stefan-Emilian      2007 ROU Cs Sergentul Vaslui            4½  12,25 
  50   64 II  Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel  1640 ROU Cs Spartac Bucuresti            4  16,75 
  51   33  I  Oltean Cristian-Daniel        2001 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad         4  16,50 
  52   22 CM  Cziko Eduard-Carol            2094 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest  4  16,25 
  53   67  I  Macinic Victor-Mihai          1614 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad         4  16,00 
  54   35  I  Breitkopf Francisc            1984 ROU Clubul De Sah Al Municipiului   4  14,75 
  55   59 II  Sava Robert-Gabriel           1678 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest  4  14,50 
  56   80 II  Ruzsa Raul-Mihai              1046 ROU Acs ''la Bunicu'' Baia Mare     4  14,00 
  57   68 II  Iuga Ioan-Alexandru           1613 ROU Lps Satu Mare                   4  12,50 
  58   36  I  Mandita Geo-Hary              1943 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad         4  10,50 
  59   46  I  Cretu Sorin-Alexandru         1836 ROU Cs Universitatea Arad          3½  14,75 
  60   63 II  Dragoi Albert-Marian          1643 ROU Cs Muncitorul Resita           3½  13,00 
  61   38 CM  Popa-Matei Viorel-Ovidiu      1915 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad        3½  12,75 
  62   70 II  Tablan Corneliu-Victor        1506 ROU Cs Pionul Piatra Neamt         3½  12,75 
  63   75  I  Ionita Gheorghe               1378 ROU Cs Mediator Giarmata Vii       3½  12,25 
  64   74 II  Tamas Christian-Arrydan       1448 ROU Cs Talbot Resita               3½  12,25 
  65   71 II  Maduta Florin-Mircea          1489 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad        3½  11,75 
  66   62 II  Hirsu Adrian                  1648 ROU Cs Universitatea Arad          3½  11,25 
  67   66 II  Visanescu Dragos-Nicholas     1628 ROU Csm Mihai Viteazu Vulcan       3½  11,25 
  68   55  I  Mihalca Imre-Gheorghe         1746 ROU Acs ''la Bunicu'' Baia Mare    3½  10,50 
  69   49 CM  Sorbun Cristinel              1806 ROU Club Sah Caissa Miercurea Ciuc 3½  8,50  
  70   76 II  Orz Stefania-Ramona           1298 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad         3  11,75 
  71   48 NM  Mircov Nicola-Alexandar       1809 ROU Cs Universitatea Arad           3  11,00 
  72   51  I  Gulias Alin-Constantin        1779 ROU Csm Mihai Viteazu Vulcan        3  11,00 
  73   65 II  Carasca Andrei-Pavel          1628 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi  3  9,50  
  74   78 II  Kumar Ambar-David             1252 ROU Acs Tinerii Lei Baia Mare       3  8,50  
  75   81     Carpineanu Chris-Andre        1001 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad         3  8,50  
  76   69 II  Voda Teodor                   1527 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad         3  6,25  
  77   82     Teaca Paul-Alin               1001 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad        2½  10,25 
  78   73 II  Cimpean Dragos-Lucian         1450 ROU Csm Jiul Petrosani             2½  8,75  
  79   77 II  Izsak Andrei                  1263 ROU Cs Mediator Giarmata Vii       2½  8,75  
  80   79 II  Magda Daniel                  1239 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad         2  5,50  
  81   72 II  Craciun Dorian-Raul           1477 ROU Cm De Sah Alba Iulia            1  4,50  
  82   54  I  Muresan Ciprian-Simon-Florin  1754 ROU Cs Mediator Giarmata Vii        1  4,50


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year