For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 659 : 10.08.2021

Chess games 8395
Chess tournaments 70

View all included tournaments

Arad ROM, 14th Open-A

Open-A

Rank SNo.     Name                       Rtg FED Club                           Pts  SB   
   1    4 GM  Miron Lucian-Costin       2507 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi  7  39,75 
   2    3 GM  Manolache Marius          2519 ROU Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa  7  38,75 
   3    5 IM  Schitco Ivan              2469 MDA Moldova                         7  37,50 
   4    1 GM  Halkias Stelios           2567 GRE Grecia                         6½  35,25 
   5    7 FM  Ghimpu Samuel-Timotei     2392 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 6½  35,00 
   6   11 FM  Antonica Dragos-Andrei    2302 ROU Acs Smart Galati               6½  34,75 
   7   23 CM  Isfan Ioan-Marius         2146 ROU Acs Smart Galati               6½  30,00 
   8    6 IM  Macovei Andrei            2455 MDA Moldova                         6  35,50 
   9   21 NM  Martian Dragos-Daniel     2198 ROU Acs Viitorul Urziceni           6  29,75 
  10   14 FM  Ognean Mihnea-Ionut       2257 ROU Css Targu Mures                 6  27,00 
  11    9 IM  Manea Alexandru           2338 ROU Clubul De Sah Al Municipiului   6  25,75 
  12   16 CM  Stepanencu Nicodim-Cosmin 2226 ROU Csm Bucuresti                  5½  28,25 
  13   30  I  Craciun Alexandru-Emilian 2103 ROU Acs Smart Galati               5½  27,25 
  14    8 FM  Secheres Adrian-Simion    2375 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 5½  26,75 
  15   15 IM  Bargan Sergiu             2250 MDA Moldova                        5½  26,25 
  16   19 CM  Nastore Pavel-Alexandru   2219 ROU Acs Pheonix Buzau              5½  25,50 
  17   18 CM  Ursan Petru-Sebastian     2225 ROU Acs ''sahistul Pecica''        5½  24,50 
  18   10 FM  Stanciu Alexandru-Ovidiu  2323 ROU Lps Satu Mare                  5½  23,75 
  19   27 CM  Vilcu Matei-Stefan        2127 ROU Css Targu Mures                5½  23,00 
  20   37  I  Veress Armand             2040 ROU Cs Logic 64 Brasov             5½  22,75 
  21   17     Trifan Andrei Ioan        2226 GER Germania                       5½  22,75 
  22   35 CM  Balan Bogdan C.           2067 ROU Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest 5½  22,00 
  23   12 CM  Coca Cristi-Iulian        2282 ROU Acs Smart Galati                5  24,25 
  24    2 GM  Istratescu Andrei         2550 ROU Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa  5  23,25 
  25   31 AIM Paraschiv Paul-Alexandru  2099 ROU Csc Ghiroda Si Giarmata Vii     5  23,00 
  26   53  I  Oltean Cristian-Daniel    1924 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad         5  21,50 
  27   43  I  Mintau Andrei-Catalin     2016 ROU Lps Satu Mare                   5  19,25 
  28   22 CM  Padurariu Mihai-Edward    2186 ROU Cs Universitatea Targoviste     5  19,00 
  29   13 IM  Ionescu Mihai (G.)        2271 ROU Acs ''sahistul Pecica''         5  18,75 
  30   48  I  Bonciu David              1975 ROU Acs Juniorul Constanta         4½  21,25 
  31   49  I  Coicev Matei-Andrei       1968 ROU Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest 4½  19,50 
  32   55  I  Secrieru Andrei-Cristian  1917 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 4½  19,00 
  33   57  I  Tampea Radu               1893 ROU Csm Unirea Alba Iulia          4½  18,75 
  34   32 IM  Mozes Ervin               2091 ROU Cs Universitatea Arad          4½  18,75 
  35   39  I  Magold Filip              2030 ROU Cs Dinamo Bucuresti            4½  18,00 
  36   29  I  Magold Victor             2114 ROU Cs Dinamo Bucuresti            4½  17,75 
  37   33 WFM Aciu Malina-Andreea       2079 ROU Lps Satu Mare                  4½  17,75 
  38   42 CM  Botea David-Alexandru     2021 ROU Cs Dinamo Bucuresti            4½  17,50 
  39   34 CM  Antal Hunor-Zoltan        2070 ROU Cs Al Cn Aprily Lajos Brasov   4½  17,25 
  40   46 WCM Obada Ema                 1981 ROU Csm Iasi 2020                  4½  16,75 
  41   40     Baranciuc Alexandr        2029 MDA Moldova                        4½  16,75 
  42   20 WGM Ionescu Irina             2202 ROU Csm Bucuresti                  4½  15,25 
  43   41  I  Ungureanu Sandu           2024 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad        4½  14,50 
  44   66  I  Dinca Ovidiu              1800 ROU Cs Ariadna  Suceava             4  17,00 
  45   68  I  Prelipcean Eric-Matei     1793 ROU Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest  4  15,50 
  46   65 WCM Trifoi Mihaela-Ioana      1807 ROU Csm Sighetu-Marmatiei           4  15,00 
  47   70  I  Capragiu Matei-Stefan     1745 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest  4  14,00 
  48   50  I  Panc Samuel               1954 ROU Css Nr. 1 Timisoara             4  13,75 
  49   38  I  Chima Radu-Niculin        2037 ROU Asociatia Sah Club Bistrita     4  13,75 
  50   25 CM  Stefan Romulus-Cristian   2142 ROU Cso Cugir                       4  13,00 
  51   44  I  Ignat Matei-Marius        1987 ROU Cs Spartac Bucuresti            4  12,75 
  52   54 WCM Lolici Iselin-Amanda      1917 ROU Csm Lugoj                       4  12,75 
  53   73 II  Tudor Henry Edward        1704 ROU Acs Fianchetto Constanta        4  11,50 
  54   61  I  Saioc David               1850 ROU Css Nr. 2 Bucuresti             4  11,00 
  55   45  I  Mihai Cristian            1983 ROU Acs Smart Galati               3½  13,50 
  56   52 CM  Anghel Iulian-Mihai       1940 ROU Css Nr. 1 Timisoara            3½  11,75 
  57   69  I  Matasaru Stephanie        1769 ROU Css Nr. 1 Timisoara            3½  11,75 
  58   36 CM  Dobrin Ionut-Alexandru    2054 ROU Acs Smart Galati               3½  11,25 
  59   58 CM  Radu David (Cr)           1877 ROU Lps Satu Mare                  3½  11,00 
  60   28     Zubac Marius              2122 CAN Canada                         3½  10,50 
  61   47 NM  Kutnik Alexandru-Francisc 1978 ROU Acs Sissa Constanta            3½  10,25 
  62   75 II  Tamas Christian-Arrydan   1506 ROU Cs Talbot Resita                3  13,25 
  63   67     Mihailova Alina           1795 MDA Moldova                         3  11,25 
  64   62  I  Ghita Vlad-Bogdan         1843 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad         3  10,75 
  65   26  I  Coman Mihnea-George       2133 ROU Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest  3  10,50 
  66   56     Tinica Gabriel            1916 CAN Canada                          3  9,00  
  67   71 II  Jinga Vlad-Ionut          1740 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad         3  7,75  
  68   51     Kersten Julian            1950 AUT Austria                         3  6,75  
  69   24 IM  Weinzettl Ernst           2144 AUT Austria                        2½  10,50 
  70   60 CM  Popa-Matei Viorel-Ovidiu  1856 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad        2½  10,25 
  71   74  I  Lup Constantin-Ionel      1679 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad        2½  8,25  
  72   59  I  Pragai Rares-Alexandru    1862 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad        2½  7,75  
  73   76  I  Ionita Gheorghe           1354 ROU Cs Mediator Giarmata Vii        2  7,00  
  74   72  I  Guiu Lorena-Malina        1708 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad         2  6,75  
  75   64     Kiraly Lilla Virag        1813 HUN Ungaria                        1½  6,00  
  76   63  I  Cretu Sorin-Alexandru     1813 ROU Cs Universitatea Arad           0  0,00 

Open-B

Rank SNo.     Name                           Rtg FED Club                           Pts  SB   
   1    5  I  Sachilaru Alexandru           1946 ROU Clubul De Sah Bicazul Bicaz     8  45,25 
   2    6 IM  Panush Viktor                 1933 MDA Moldova                         7  41,25 
   3   20  I  Rujan Rodel-Marinel           1765 ROU Acs ''sahistul Pecica''         7  38,25 
   4    2 AIM Moldovan Gheorghe-Zamfir      1968 ROU Cs Comunal Dudestii Noi        6½  37,25 
   5   44     Bargan Victoria               1616 MDA Moldova                        6½  29,75 
   6   15  I  Butusina Samuel               1823 ROU Soimii Lipova                  6½  29,25 
   7    3  I  Sandor Tamas                  1964 ROU Cs De Sah Ceramica Corund       6  30,25 
   8    9     Bejan Sergiu                  1909 MDA Moldova                         6  30,00 
   9   11  I  Balaban-Voia Alexandru        1889 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad         6  27,75 
  10   17  I  Parasca Claudiu               1773 ROU Cs Universitatea Arad           6  26,75 
  11   50  I  Ciocan Ariana-Roxana          1548 ROU Css Targu Mures                 6  26,75 
  12   28 II  Cazan Andrei                  1704 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 5½  28,50 
  13    1 AFM Paraschiv Petronela-Alexandra 1977 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 5½  28,00 
  14   77 FC  Iacoban Anatolie              1001 ROU Cs Mediator Giarmata Vii       5½  27,25 
  15   10  I  Veneteanu Mihai               1893 ROU Acs Viitorul Urziceni          5½  27,00 
  16   55 II  Korcsek Alexandru-David       1444 ROU Cs Muncitorul Resita           5½  25,75 
  17   13  I  Deac David                    1854 ROU Cs Vointa Satu Mare            5½  24,50 
  18   27 II  Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel  1718 ROU Cs Spartac Bucuresti           5½  23,25 
  19   12     Panainte Andreea-Bianca       1859 ROU Csm Bucuresti                  5½  23,00 
  20    4  I  Ursente Tudor-Alexandru       1964 ROU Cs Tinerii Maestri Bucuresti   5½  23,00 
  21   45 II  Iuga Ioan-Alexandru           1613 ROU Lps Satu Mare                  5½  21,75 
  22   30  I  Pitigoi Sabina-Andreea        1699 ROU Cs Dinamo Bucuresti            5½  19,75 
  23    8 NM  Craciun Ovidiu                1930 ROU Cso Cugir                       5  24,25 
  24   14 CM  Bartha Andrei                 1851 ROU Cs Universitatea Arad           5  21,25 
  25   39  I  Macinic Victor-Mihai          1651 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad         5  21,00 
  26   19  I  Laszlo Zoltan-Imre            1768 ROU Ac De Sah Cavalerul Sf Gheorgh  5  20,25 
  27   37  I  Tat Alin-Sebastian            1668 ROU Acs Napocensis Activ Cluj Napo  5  20,00 
  28   25  I  Cristocea Gabriela            1740 ROU Cs Sandrei                      5  20,00 
  29   60 II  Portariuc Gheorghe            1367 ROU Clubul De Sah Bicazul Bicaz     5  19,50 
  30   54  I  Aldea Maria-Antonia           1450 ROU Acs Chess Masters               5  17,50 
  31   48  I  Stefan Iulia-Cristiana        1570 ROU Css Nr. 1 Timisoara            4½  21,00 
  32   52 II  Taran Sebastian               1482 ROU Acs Smart Galati               4½  20,50 
  33   40 II  Hirsu Adrian                  1639 ROU Cs Universitatea Arad          4½  20,25 
  34   46 AFM Homone Daniel-Ifrim           1602 ROU Cs Comunal Dudestii Noi        4½  19,00 
  35   38  I  Mihalca Imre-Gheorghe         1652 ROU Acs ''la Bunicu'' Baia Mare    4½  18,75 
  36   26  I  Gulias Alin-Constantin        1738 ROU Csm Mihai Viteazu Vulcan       4½  17,75 
  37   29  I  Marchidan Costica             1699 ROU Cs As Nevazatorilor Bucuresti  4½  17,75 
  38   33 CM  Oprisoni Gratian-Doru         1689 ROU Cs Mediator Giarmata Vii       4½  17,50 
  39   36  I  Dragoi Tudor                  1680 ROU Cs Ineu                        4½  17,25 
  40   34  I  Bichiceanu Dan-Radu           1688 ROU Acs ''sahistul Pecica''        4½  17,25 
  41   18  I  Baibarac Niculae              1769 ROU Acs Orasenesc Viitorul Panteli 4½  16,75 
  42   42  I  Popa Andrada                  1624 ROU Cs Universitar "a.S.E." Bucure 4½  15,25 
  43   43 AFM Antal Andrei                  1620 ROU Cs Timisul Sag                 4½  14,75 
  44   63 II  Craciun Dorian-Raul           1343 ROU Cm De Sah Alba Iulia           4½  14,25 
  45   59 AFM Iucu Mihai                    1372 ROU Cs Giroc-Chisoda               4½  12,50 
  46   64 II  Ivascu Andreea-Catalina       1286 ROU Cs Dinamo Bucuresti             4  15,25 
  47   24  I  Dumitrica Sorin-Radu          1741 ROU Soimii Lipova                   4  15,25 
  48   35 II  Bulgaru Daniel-Alexandru      1682 ROU Cs Sergentul Vaslui             4  15,00 
  49   71 II  Ruzsa Raul-Mihai              1259 ROU Acs ''la Bunicu'' Baia Mare     4  15,00 
  50   49 II  Sandor Attila                 1564 ROU Ac De Sah Cavalerul Sf Gheorgh  4  13,50 
  51   76 III Cheregi Tudor-Petru           1049 ROU Cs Sah Club Potaissa Turda      4  11,75 
  52   62  I  Buzuriu Razvan-Florin         1344 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi  4  10,50 
  53   51 II  Nedelcu Florin                1547 ROU Cs Spartac Bucuresti           3½  15,25 
  54   41  I  Pacrita Virgil-Aurelian       1632 ROU Cs Botosani                    3½  14,25 
  55   66 II  Balaban Dan-Petru             1282 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad        3½  13,75 
  56   47 II  Bran Horatiu                  1593 ROU Csm Cluj Napoca                3½  12,25 
  57   58 CM  Murg Gheorghe                 1377 ROU Cso Cugir                      3½  10,50 
  58   32     Kun Joan                      1698 GER Germania                       3½  9,25  
  59   23  I  Zanfir Iulian                 1745 ROU Acs Minerva Braila              3  12,50 
  60   65 ACM Juravle Stefan                1283 ROU Cs Giroc-Chisoda                3  11,25 
  61   53 II  Kumar Ambar-David             1454 ROU Acs ''la Bunicu'' Baia Mare     3  10,75 
  62   56 II  Cimpean Dragos-Lucian         1441 ROU Csm Jiul Petrosani              3  9,75  
  63   57 II  Carpineanu Chris-Andre        1424 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad         3  9,50  
  64   73 II  Magda Daniel                  1243 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad         3  9,50  
  65   74  I  Sandea Dorin-Gheorghe         1239 ROU Cm De Sah Alba Iulia            3  9,25  
  66   75 II  Botea Theodor-Andrei          1050 ROU Cs Dinamo Bucuresti             3  8,50  
  67   67 II  Dimitriu Filip                1278 ROU Acs Smart Galati                3  8,25  
  68   61 II  Dascalescu Petru              1355 ROU Clubul De Sah Bicazul Bicaz     3  8,00  
  69   72 II  Kumar Amrit-Darius            1257 ROU Acs ''la Bunicu'' Baia Mare    2½  10,25 
  70   68 II  Junc David                    1275 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad         2  9,00  
  71   21  I  Muresan Ciprian-Simon-Florin  1754 ROU Cs Mediator Giarmata Vii        2  7,50  
  72   70 AFM Paraschiv Vasile              1259 ROU Cs Giroc-Chisoda                2  6,50  
  73   69 II  Izsak Andrei                  1262 ROU Cs Mediator Giarmata Vii        2  3,00  
  74   22  I  Muntoiu Emanoil               1747 ROU Acs Turnul Alb Sibiu            ½  2,25  
  75    7 CM  Illes Sandor-Ferenc           1933 ROU Acs Juvenes Targu Mures         0  0,00  
       16  I  Cazan Calin-Claudiu           1794 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi  0  0,00  
       31  I  Stancu-Filipescu David        1698 ROU Acs Smart Galati                0  0,00


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year