For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 602 : 10.01.2020

Online chess games 4721
Chess tournaments 35

View all included tournaments

Aschach AUT, 28th Donau Open

Rank SNo.     Name                     Rtg FED Pts  TB1  
   1    2 GM  Sedlak Nikola           2609 SRB 5½   24   
   2    3 GM  Shengelia David         2543 AUT 5½   23   
   3    4 GM  Istratescu Andrei       2626 ROU 5½   22½  
   4    6 GM  Jovanovic Zoran         2507 CRO 5½   22½  
   5    5 GM  Zelcic Robert           2529 CRO 5½   22½  
   6   11 IM  Sandalakis Angelos      2433 GRE  5  1225½ 
   7   10 IM  Mazur Stefan            2424 SVK  5   23   
   8    9 GM  Horvath Jozsef          2516 HUN  5   22   
   9    1 GM  Sumets Andrey           2583 UKR  5   21   
  10    7 GM  Hertneck Gerald         2505 GER  5   20   
  11   12 IM  Baumegger Siegfried     2401 AUT  5   18½  
  12   29     Leszko Bence            2188 HUN 4½  1158½ 
  13   14 IM  Reich Thomas            2373 GER 4½   21   
  14    8 IM  Schreiner Peter         2441 AUT 4½   20   
  15   13 IM  Rogulj Branko           2405 CRO 4½   18½  
  16   22 FM  Hiermann Dietmar        2206 AUT 4½   16½  
  17   17 FM  Hristodoulou Panagiotis 2299 GRE  4  1152  
  18   27     Markidis Konstantinos   2192 GRE  4  1148½ 
  19   73     Koudounis Vasileios     1774 GRE  4  1100½ 
  20   15 FM  Leisch Lukas            2258 AUT  4   20   
  21   23     Steiner Adam DI         2201 AUT  4   19   
  22   19 CM  Gelbenegger Patrick     2177 AUT  4   18   
  23   18     Frank Emanuel           2258 AUT  4   17½  
  24   24     Postlmayer Jakob        2104 AUT  4   17   
  25   16 FM  Sandhöfner Florian      2300 AUT  4   17   
  26   31 CM  Bauer Sebastian         2135 AUT  4   15½  
  27   30     Koller Hans-Jürgen      2134 AUT 3½   16½  
  28   25     Windhager Hannes        2197 AUT 3½   15   
  29   39 WFM Teuschler Barbara       2193 AUT 3½   15   
  30   20 CM  Mostbauer Maximilian    2190 AUT 3½   15   
  31   21 IM  Jurek Josef             2340 CZE 3½   15   
  32   34 FM  Stranz Richard DI.      2092 AUT 3½   15   
  33   28     Eder Matthias           2156 AUT 3½   15   
  34   72     Katter Katharina        1809 AUT 3½   14½  
  35   37     Haas Michael            2061 AUT 3½   13½  
  36   42     Ritzka Simon            2054 GER 3½   13½  
  37   26     Ly Dominik              2191 AUT 3½   13½  
  38   50 WMK Landl Margot            1983 AUT 3½   13   
  39   47     Hoeglinger Christian    1982 AUT 3½   12½  
  40   49     Kepplinger Lukas        1926 AUT 3½   12   
  41   38 MK  Obermayr Hermann        2092 AUT 3½   12   
  42   41 WFM Schloffer Jasmin-Denise 2053 AUT 3½   12   
  43   58     Praxmarer Christian     1936 AUT 3½   11½  
  44   33     Leisenberger Harald     2131 AUT  3   15½  
  45   52     Niedermair Hannes       1976 AUT  3   13   
  46   35     Dobo Gyula              2097 HUN  3   13   
  47   32     Konrad Edmund           2118 AUT  3   12½  
  48   56     Lerch Johannes          1907 AUT  3   12   
  49   36     Rechberger Franz        2083 AUT  3   12   
  50   59     Nguyen Le Minh Phu      1859 VIE  3   11½  
  51   48     Mayrhuber Tobias        1974 AUT  3   11½  
  52   54     Huber Günther           1928 AUT  3   11   
  53   44     Navratil Robert Mag.    2039 AUT  3   11   
  54   45     Birklbauer Toni         2009 AUT  3   10½  
  55   40     Wimmer Johann           2062 AUT  3   10   
  56   65     Konecny Sophie          1990 AUT  3   9½   
  57   60     Galavics Hermann        1909 AUT 2½   10½  
  58   61     Kirchmayr Wilhelm DI.   1849 AUT 2½   10   
  59   51 WFM Mayrhuber Nikola        2024 AUT 2½   9½   
  60   55     Kainz Josef Dr.         1913 AUT 2½    9   
  61   70     Hofstadler Mario        1813 AUT 2½   8½   
  62   53     Freimueller Peter       1952 AUT 2½    8   
  63   63     Pleimer Anton           1866 AUT 2½    7   
  64   57     Kern Michael            1909 AUT  2    9   
  65   68     Heyne Regina            1848 GER  2    8   
  66   64     Stallmann Andreas       1834 AUT  2    8   
  67   62     Wegerer Josef Mag.      1905 AUT  2    6   
  68   66     Bartl Franz Mag.        1817 AUT  2    5   
  69   71     Fuchs Franz             1741 AUT 1½   6½   
  70   43     Charaus Florian         2020 AUT 1½    5   
  71   67     Grafenhofer Harald      1804 AUT 1½    5   
  72   69     Probsdorfer Günther     1901 GER 1½    5   
  73   74     Paul Eric               1810 GER  ½    3   
  74   46     Ganglberger Robert      2007 AUT  0    0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year