For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 744 : 20.12.2023

Chess games 7177
Chess tournaments 76

View all included tournaments

Baku AZE, 9th Gashimov Mem Rapid

Vugar Gashimov Memorial 2023

Organizer(s) : Vugar Gashimov Chess Foundation
Chief Arbiter : IA Kadimova, Ilaha (13400045)
Arbiter : IA Abdullayev, Elshad (13403087); IA Gadjily, Raouf (13400053)
Town : Gabala, Azerbaijan
Category : 16 (Rating-Ø : 2646)
Date : 2023/12/08 To 2023/12/10

Rapid

Rank SNo.    Name                    Rtg FED 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 Pts Res. Vict  SB   
   1    5 GM Suleymanli Aydin       2517 AZE *  1  1  0  0  1  1  ½  ½  ½  5½   0    4   24,25 
   2   10 GM Erigaisi Arjun         2654 IND 0  *  ½  ½  ½  1  1  ½  0  1   5   1    3   21,25 
   3    8 GM Van Foreest Jorden     2655 NED 0  ½  *  ½  0  ½  1  ½  1  1   5   1    3   20,75 
   4    4 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2691 IND 1  ½  ½  *  ½  ½  0  ½  ½  1   5   1    2   22,50 
   5    6 GM Mamedov Rauf           2622 AZE 1  ½  1  ½  *  ½  ½  0  ½  0  4½   ½    2   21,75 
   6    3 GM Abasov Nijat           2554 AZE 0  0  ½  ½  ½  *  ½  1  ½  1  4½   ½    2   18,75 
   7    2 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar  2715 AZE 0  0  0  1  ½  ½  *  1  ½  ½   4   1½   2   17,25 
   8    1 GM Gelfand Boris          2622 ISR ½  ½  ½  ½  1  0  0  *  1  0   4   1    2   18,75 
   9    7 GM Radjabov Teimour       2691 AZE ½  1  0  ½  ½  ½  ½  0  *  ½   4   ½    1   18,50 
  10    9 GM Rapport Richard        2735 ROU ½  0  0  0  1  0  ½  1  ½  *  3½   0    2   15,25

Blitz

Rank SNo.    Name                    Rtg FED  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  Pts Res. Vict   SB   
   1    9 GM Rapport Richard        2748 ROU * * 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 0 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 12   1½   8   106,00 
   2    4 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2642 IND 0 ½ * * ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 12   ½    8   95,75  
   3   10 GM Erigaisi Arjun         2729 IND ½ 0 ½ ½ * * 1 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 0 1 1 11½  0    8   93,25  
   4    2 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar  2716 AZE 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ * * 1 0 1 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 10   1    7   78,50  
   5    7 GM Radjabov Teimour       2664 AZE 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 0 1 * * ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ 1 10   1    6   83,50  
   6    6 GM Mamedov Rauf           2635 AZE 0 1 0 0 1 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ * * ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 9½   0    6   80,75  
   7    5 GM Suleymanli Aydin       2553 AZE 1 ½ 0 0 0 0 ½ 1 0 0 ½ 0 * * ½ 1 1 0 1 ½ 7½   0    5   61,00  
   8    8 GM Van Foreest Jorden     2664 NED 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 * * 1 1 ½ ½  7   0    3   56,75  
   9    3 GM Abasov Nijat           2561 AZE ½ 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 ½ ½ 1 0 1 0 0 * * ½ 1  6   0    4   51,00  
  10    1 GM Gelfand Boris          2604 ISR ½ ½ ½ 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 * * 4½   0    0   41,50 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year