For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 758 : 10.05.2024

Chess games 7405
Chess tournaments 45

View all included tournaments

Bangkok THA, 4th Big Rook Open

4th Big Rook International Chess Festival 2024 ♖♜♖♜♖♜♖♜

Standard Open

Organizer(s) : IA Cholapat Chongstitwattana 6205178
Tournament Director : IA Poompong Wiwatanadate 6201083; NA Wacharaphol Jongatireklap 6214010
Chief Arbiter : FA Piroon Srisawang 6213383
Deputy Chief Arbiter : IA Wasinee B 6204635; IA Cholapat C 6205178
Arbiter : NA Akharin Akharaboollasez 6201318; NA Nina Tuorila 6202152; NA Preeyapach Plakwongsirikul 6216331
Town : Away Bangkok Riverside Kene Hotel, Bangkok
Rating-Ø : 1944
Date : 2024/05/01 To 2024/05/06

Final ranking

Rank SNo.     Name                                Rtg FED Type Pts Res. BH/C1 BH   SB   
   1    1 GM  Bernadskiy Vitaliy                 2562 UKR      7½   0    46½  51½ 43,00 
   2    8 FM  Chernyavsky Alexander              2362 FID       7   0    44   48  35,00 
   3    2 GM  Ly Moulthun                        2468 AUS      6½   0    48½  53½ 36,75 
   4    9 IM  Amilal Munkhdalai                  2360 MGL U18  6½   0    47½  50½ 35,25 
   5   41     Cong Dingzhou                      1784 CHN U18  6½   0    47½  50½ 34,25 
   6    6 IM  Sek Konstantin                     2386 FID      6½   0    44½  47½ 33,25 
   7    7 IM  Concio Michael Jr.                 2376 PHI      6½   0    43   47½ 32,75 
   8   13     Gong Sunle                         2203 CHN U18  6½   0    39   42½ 28,75 
   9   10 FM  Bacojo Mark Jay                    2309 PHI U18   6   0    45   49  30,50 
  10    3 GM  Munkhgal Gombosuren                2401 MGL      5½   0    49½  52½ 29,25 
  11    4 IM  Badmatsyrenov Oleg                 2389 FID      5½   0    48½  52½ 29,25 
  12   26 CM  Mariano Fabian Glen                2033 INA U18  5½   0    48½  50  26,50 
  13   25 FM  Mausyach Suri Kemas Ade Krisna     2035 INA      5½   0    46½  49  27,25 
  14    5 IM  Polschikov Alexey                  2389 FID      5½   0    45   49  28,25 
  15   12 FM  Budhidharma Nayaka                 2223 INA U18  5½   0    42½  46½ 24,50 
  16   32     Liem Godwin                        1891 INA U18  5½   0    39½  43  23,75 
  17   20     Wen Gehua                          2128 CHN      5½   0    38½  42  23,50 
  18   14 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii             F 2201 MGL       5   0    45   49  23,75 
  19   18     Kao Jamison Edrich                 2146 HKG U18   5   0    41   44½ 21,50 
  20   15 FM  Habla Jony                         2201 PHI       5   0    41   44½ 20,50 
  21   16 FM  Cahaya Satria Duta                 2184 INA U18   5   0    39   42½ 20,50 
  22   62     Zhou Weifan                           0 CHN U18   5   0    38½  42  22,75 
  23   22 FM  Visweswaran K.                     2106 IND       5   0    38½  40  17,50 
       24     Halegua Dani                       2094 FRA       5   0    38½  40  17,50 
  25   19     Salvador Louie                     2131 PHI       5   0    36½  40  19,25 
  26   38     Lim Xiao Xian Tobias               1807 SGP       5   0    35½  38½ 18,75 
  27   39     Tugstuguldur Erdenebat           F 1805 MGL U18   5   0    32½  35  16,50 
  28   31     Ashwath Kaushik                    1947 SGP U18  4½   0    41   42½ 16,25 
  29   17 FM  Baba Masahiro                      2162 JPN      4½   0    40   43½ 18,75 
  30   29     Gomez Daniel                       1971 ENG      4½   0    37½  41  17,50 
  31   30 WFM Amin-Erdene Bayanmunkh           F 1966 MGL U18  4½   0    35½  39  16,00 
  32   61     Liu Yangboya(SZ)                      0 CHN      4½   0    35½  38½ 17,00 
  33   21 FM  Ko Ko Ohn                          2110 MYA      4½   0    35½  38½ 16,25 
  34   47     Calica Io Aristotle Nikolai        1707 PHI U18  4½   0    33½  36  15,25 
  35   35     Ma Huiyu                           1844 CHN      4½   0    31   32½ 12,75 
  36   50     Zhou Guoyu                         1696 CHN U18   4   0    39   41½ 15,75 
  37   23     Teo Hong Ming                      2095 SGP       4   0    38½  41½ 15,50 
  38   37     Romualdez Davin Sean               1812 PHI U18   4   0    38   41½ 17,25 
  39   27     Buakird Apichit                    1993 THA       4   0    37   39½ 14,25 
  40   34     Dolas Aarush                       1876 IND U18   4   0    36½  39  15,50 
  41   44     Chan Pui Yin Brandon               1731 HKG U18   4   0    33½  36  13,25 
  42   28 FM  Wiwatanadate Poompong              1991 THA      3½   0    37   40½ 13,75 
  43   60     Li Yukai                              0 CHN      3½   0    36   39  13,50 
  44   52 WCM Kong Zi Yau Bernadette           F 1664 SGP U18  3½   0    36   38½ 12,75 
  45   49     Bonnet Gabriel Misa Jean           1702 SGP U18  3½   0    35½  39½ 15,00 
  46   53     Zhao Nan(Hlj)                      1658 CHN      3½   0    35   37½ 13,00 
  47   55     Huang Aaron Yu-Hsi                 1617 TPE U18  3½   0    34½  37  10,75 
  48   48     Aaradhya Suyog Bagul               1706 SGP U18  3½   0    34½  36  9,75  
  49   43     Yogesh Vivek Shelgaonkar           1743 SGP      3½   0    32   34½ 10,75 
       51     Aadya Ranganath                  F 1670 IND U18  3½   0    32   34½ 10,75 
  51   46     Chiravanich Pathee                 1716 THA U18  3½   0    32   33½ 9,75  
  52   42     Shaffer Alexander                  1751 PUR      3½   0    23½  25  7,50  
  53   45     Fiuza Lima Junior Francisco Jose   1724 ESP       3   0    33½  35  7,75  
  54   57     Ferrie Peter                       1547 ENG       3   0    29½  31½ 8,25  
  55   40     Frost Peter                        1785 AUS       3   0    29   30½ 6,00  
  56   59     Chao Tzu-Chi Angie               F 1486 TPE U18   3   0    28½  30½ 8,00  
  57   11 FM  Le Ruyet Leopold                   2229 FRA      2½   0    35½  38½ 8,50  
  58   56     Wu Haoyang                         1581 HKG U18  2½   0    35   38  10,00 
  59   33     Brus Derk                          1887 NED      2½   0    27   28½ 5,50  
  60   36     Haresh Venkata Narayanaswamy       1822 SGP U18   2   1    29   30½ 4,50  
  61   58     Vongrungrot Kritin                 1505 THA U18   2   0    29   31  5,50  
  62   54     Pinphetsawan Sirikwan            F 1653 THA      1½   0    32½  35½ 4,50  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year