For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 758 : 10.05.2024

Chess games 7405
Chess tournaments 45

View all included tournaments

Banja Luka BIH, Open-A April 2024

Banjaluka Chess Open 2024 - Open A - 3.370 KM (26-28.04.2024. godine)

Organizer(s) : Šahovski klub "GAMBIT" Banjaluka & Banjalučki šahovski klub
Tournament Director : Organizacioni odbor
Chief Arbiter : IA Nemanja Šipka (FIDE ID: 14409305)
Deputy Chief Arbiter : NA Sara Jaćimović (FIDE ID: 14403668)
Town : Hotel "Jelena" Banjaluka
Rating-Ø : 2212
Date : 2024/04/26 To 2024/04/28

Final ranking

Rank SNo.    Name                    Rtg FED Type Pts BH/C1 BH  PS  Res. WIN 
   1    2 GM Pap Misa               2369 SRB      4½   13½  15½ 13   0    4  
   2   11 CM Stanojevic Ilija       2237 SRB       4   13   14  12½  0    3  
   3    1 IM Ratkovic Milovan       2425 SRB      3½   13½  15½ 12   0    3  
   4    5 IM Savanovic Aleksandar   2355 BIH      3½   13½  14½ 12½  0    3  
   5   14 IM Radlovacki Jovan       2211 SRB      3½   10   11   8   0    3  
   6   12 FM Popovic Zoran          2224 BIH      3½    9   10   9   0    3  
   7   10 FM Mesic Ismet            2242 BIH       3   13   15  10½  0    2  
   8    3 IM Jakovljevic Vlado      2365 BIH       3   10½  12  9½   0    2  
   9   16    Lipovcic Marko         2203 BIH       3   10   11½  8   0    2  
  10   22    Oliinyk Serafim        2120 SRB       3   10   11   8   0    2  
  11    9 IM Sredojevic Ivan        2246 SRB      2½   12½  14½ 8½   0    1  
  12    8 GM Drazic Sinisa          2262 SRB      2½   11   12  9½   0    2  
  13   19    Slugin Alexander       2138 RUS      2½   10½  12   7   0    2  
  14   17    Ljikar Zoran           2201 CRO      2½   9½   11   7   0    1  
  15    6 FM Sajin Mirko            2315 BIH      2½    9   10  6½   0    1  
  16   13 IM Nadj Hedjesi Balind    2216 SRB       2   12   13½ 7½   0    1  
  17   25    Zagorac Lara         F 1994 CRO U14   2   12   13½  7   0    1  
  18   15 FM Milekic Daniel         2203 SRB       2   12   13  6½   0    1  
  19    4 GM Vukic Milan            2357 BIH S65   2   11½  13½  6   0    0  
  20   23    Begic Domagoj          2099 CRO       2   11   12  4½   0    1  
  21    7 FM Buljubasic Sabahudin   2279 BIH      1½   13   14½ 6½   0    1  
  22   20    Ratkovic Petar         2134 SRB      1½   10½  12½  6   0    0  
  23   26    Zivkovic Milenko       1971 DEN      1½    9   10  3½   0    1  
  24   24    Marjanovic Branko      2071 BIH      1½   8½    9   2   0    1  
  25   18 FM Djokic Mihailo         2139 SRB       1   11½  12½ 2½   0    0  
  26   21 FM Stojkovic Miroljub     2133 SRB       1   10   11  1½   0    0 

Banjaluka Chess Open 2024 - Open B - 1.840 KM (26-28.04.2024. godine)

Organizer(s) : Šahovski klub "GAMBIT" Banjaluka & Banjalučki šahovski klub
Tournament Director : Organizacioni odbor
Chief Arbiter : IA Nemanja Šipka (FIDE ID: 14409305)
Deputy Chief Arbiter : NA Sara Jaćimović (FIDE ID: 14403668)
Town : Hotel "Jelena" Banjaluka
Rating-Ø : 1634
Date : 2024/04/26 To 2024/04/28

Final ranking

Rank SNo.     Name                       Rtg FED Type Pts BH/C1 BH  PS  Res. WIN 
   1    1 WCM Babic Milana            F 2015 BIH      4½   13½  16  13½  0    4  
   2    3     Poleksic Dusan            2009 SRB      4½   13   15½ 14   0    4  
   3    2     Danojevic Zivko           2011 BIH       4   14½  17  14   0    4  
   4   17     Valitov Ilshat            1892 SRB       4   13½  14  12   0    4  
   5    8 AFM Mujacic Haris             1962 BIH       4   13   15  12½  0    3  
   6    4     Juic Ranko                1992 BIH       4   12½  14½ 12   0    3  
   7   11     Mesic Ado                 1936 BIH U14   4   12½  14  12½  0    3  
   8   67     Ruzicic Zoran                0 BIH       4   11½  13  11   0    4  
   9   18     Stanivukovic Drago        1881 SRB       4   11½  13  11   0    3  
  10   15     Gonullu Muhammed Sinan    1903 TUR      3½   15   16½ 12½  0    3  
  11   71     Vidic Radomir                0 BIH      3½   14½  16½ 13   0    3  
  12   23     Pejic Vladislav           1824 BIH      3½   13½  14½ 11   0    2  
  13   54     Jovisic Aleksa               0 BIH      3½   12½  14  9½   0    3  
  14    6     Tomic Jelena            F 1976 BIH      3½   12½  13½ 10½  0    3  
  15    5     Sikman Drago              1984 BIH      3½   11½  14  11   0    3  
  16   13     Markovic Milos            1925 SRB      3½   11½  13  11   0    3  
  17   25     Mimic Sofija            F 1780 BIH       3   15½  16½ 11½  0    2  
  18   50     Ignjatovic Dragan V          0 BIH S65   3   14   16  12   0    3  
  19   22     Panic Viktor              1836 BIH U14   3   13½  15  10   0    3  
  20   26     Mitrovic Stefan A         1776 BIH U14   3   12½  15  10   0    1  
  21   65     Pralica Rade                 0 BIH       3   12½  14   9   0    3  
  22    9 WFM Babic Masa              F 1948 BIH       3   12   14½ 9½   0    2  
  23   45     Bozickovic David             0 BIH       3   12   13  8½   0    2  
  24   31 AFM Peric David M             1709 BIH U14   3   12   12½  9   0    3  
  25   14     Kuzmanovic Ratko          1911 SRB       3   11½  12½  9   0    3  
  26   20     Gricnik Tine              1849 SLO       3   11½  12½  8   0    3  
  27    7     Andric Sinisa             1967 SRB       3   11   13½ 9½   0    2  
  28   27     Golubovic Miljana       F 1771 BIH       3   11   12½  8   0    3  
  29   39     Turkalj Ivana Emili     F 1575 CRO       3   11   12½ 6½   0    2  
  30   19     Begic Klara             F 1855 CRO       3   10½  12½  8   0    3  
  31   43     Krsic Vuk                 1405 BIH U14   3   10½  12   8   0    3  
  32   21     Mesulic Milenko           1846 BIH       3   10½  11½  9   0    3  
  33   24     Kasabasic Djordje         1821 BIH       3   10   10½ 8½   0    2  
  34   30     Elci Eren                 1714 TUR U14  2½   15   16  10½  0    2  
  35   16     Radaca Nasir              1902 BIH      2½   13   13½ 10   0    2  
  36   28     Gazic Petar               1746 BIH U14  2½   11½  13   9   0    2  
  37   37     Mimic Lazar               1618 BIH U14  2½   11½  12½ 6½   0    2  
  38   41     Banjac Aleksej            1464 BIH U14  2½   10½  12   7   0    2  
  39   62     Malic Aleksandar             0 BIH      2½   10½  11   6   0    1  
  40   73     Vukoje Marija           F    0 BIH U14  2½   10   11  7½   0    2  
  41   38     Kaloh Edvard              1590 SLO U14  2½   10   11   6   0    2  
  42   36     Balent Sara             F 1642 CRO      2½   10   10½ 7½   0    2  
  43   33     Zagorac Marko             1688 CRO      2½   9½   11  7½   0    2  
  44   47     Buric Dragan                 0 BIH      2½   9½   11   6   0    2  
  45   40     Arandjelovic Rakas Jona F 1468 BIH U14  2½   8½   9½  4½   0    2  
  46   60     Lazicic Goran                0 BIH       2   13   14½  8   0    2  
  47   12     Djuric Goran              1926 SRB       2   11½  13½  9   0    2  
  48   10     Galic Radenko             1947 SRB S65   2   11½  13½  8   0    2  
  49   35     Mijic Goran               1674 BIH U14   2   11½  12   6   0    2  
  50   48     Filipovic Mitar              0 BIH S65   2   10½  11½  5   0    2  
       51     Jerinic Nikola               0 BIH       2   10½  11½  5   0    2  
  52   49     Gavrilovic Sofija       F    0 BIH U14   2   10½  11½ 4½   0    1  
  53   46     Bulatovic Niksa              0 BIH U14   2   9½   10½  4   0    2  
  54   55     Jovisic Ognjen               0 BIH U14   2   8½    9   3   0    2  
  55   44     Babic Luka                   0 BIH       2    8   8½   5   0    2  
  56   29     Krnojelac Kristina      F 1723 BIH      1½   11   12½  5   0    1  
  57   57     Knezevic David               0 BIH U14  1½   11   12½ 4½   0    1  
  58   66     Racic Danilo                 0 BIH U14  1½   11   12   4   0    1  
  59   42     Jerinic Damjan            1408 BIH U14  1½   10½  12   5   0    1  
  60   68     Stojcevic Jovanka       F    0 BIH S65  1½   10½  12  4½   0    1  
  61   58     Krajisnik Braco              0 BIH S65  1½   9½   10½ 4½   0    0  
  62   34     Drulovic Petar            1687 SRB      1½    9   10½ 5½   0    1  
  63   70     Timarac Vladimir             0 BIH U14  1½    9   9½   4   0    1  
  64   69     Sukalo Dobrica               0 BIH      1½    9   9½  3½   0    1  
  65   56     Kaloh Frida             F    0 SLO U14  1½    9   9½  2½   0    1  
  66   32     Kojic Savo                1704 BIH      1½   7½   8½  4½   0    0  
  67   64     Peric Jakov                  0 BIH      1½   7½    8  2½   0    1  
  68   63     Milinovic Milos              0 BIH       1   10½  12½  4   0    1  
  69   61     Leto Zoran                   0 BIH       1   10   12   4   0    1  
  70   72     Vucen Vuk                    0 BIH       1   9½   11   4   0    1  
  71   53     Jovanovic Rastko             0 BIH U14   1   9½   9½   1   0    1  
  72   52     Jovanovic Davor              0 BIH       ½   10   11½ 1½   0    0  
  73   59     Krsic Filip                  0 BIH U14   0   10½  12   0   0    0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year