For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 581 : 10.06.2019

Online chess games 5855
Chess tournaments 50

View all included tournaments

Barcelona ESP, 12th La Lira Open

Rank SNo.    Name                           Rtg FED Club                Pts                  Fide                  
   1    1 FM Martorell Aguado Joan         2268 ESP Comtal              7½  40   38   35   31   26½  21   14½   7½ 
   2   10    Guix Torres David             1972 ESP Les Franqueses       7  33   31   28½  26   22½  18   13    7  
   3   12    Romero Perera Eugeni          1922 ESP La Lira             6½  37   35   32   28   23   18   12½   6½ 
   4    2 FM Capellades Subirana Marc      2193 ESP Peona i Peó         6½  33   31½  29½  26½  22½  17½  12½   6½ 
   5    4    Castillo Garcia Pau           2118 ESP Sant Martí          6½  32   31   29   26   22½  18   12½   6½ 
   6    3    Asensio Linan Teodoro         2128 ESP Comtal               6  33½  31½  29½  26½  22½  17½  12    6  
   7   13    Parayre Soguero Jordi         1921 ESP Peons de Tossa       6  31   29   27   24   20   16   11½   6  
   8   28    Corominas Garrido Jordi       1750 ESP Tres Peons           6  30½  28½  26   23½  20½  16½  11½   6  
   9   14    Riera Danes Manel             1921 ESP Sant Martí           6  30   28½  26½  23½  20½  16½  11½   6  
  10   15    Garcia Ruiz Adrian            1920 ESP Jake                 6  30   28   25   22   19   15   11    6  
  11    7    Perez Pastora Evarist         2052 ESP Sant Martí          5½  31   29½  27   23½  19½  15½  11    5½ 
  12   20    Repiso Alvarez Jorge          1871 ESP Sant Martí          5½  28   27   25   22   18½  14½  10    5½ 
  13   16    Rojas Fernandez Andres        1910 ESP Sant Martí          5½  27½  26½  24½  22½  19½  15½  10½   5½ 
  14   23    Ramos Alvarez Maximo          1817 ESP La Lira             5½  25   23½  22   20½  18   14½  10½   5½ 
  15   11    Costa Trave Jaume             1928 ESP Granollers          5½  24   23   22   20   17   13½  10    5½ 
  16   21    De La Fuente Clemente Constan 1856 ESP La Lira             5½  23   22   21   19½  17   13½  10    5½ 
  17   19    Salvany Rius Joaquim          1876 ESP Sant Cugat           5  30½  28½  25½  21½  17½  13½   9½   5  
  18   29    Niubo Calvo Juan              1741 ESP Molins de Rei        5  27   26   24   22   19   15   10    5  
  19    6    Salvo Garcia Roger            2061 ESP Sant Martí           5  27   26   24   21   17½  14    9½   5  
  20   17    Rodriguez Saez Gerard         1904 ESP Comtal               5  26½  25½  23½  20½  17   13    9    5  
  21   30    Poyato Duran David            1738 ESP Sant Martí           5  25   24   22   20   17   13½   9½   5  
  22    9    Martin Sanchez Enric          1978 ESP La Lira              5  24   23   21   19   16   13    9½   5  
  23   49    Gonzalez Muelas Marco Antonio 1610 ESP Congrés              5  23½  22½  20½  18½  16½  13½   9½   5  
  24   24    Farre Buil Carles             1812 ESP La Lira              5  22½  21½  20   18   15½  13    9½   5  
  25   39    Serentill Tost Eduard         1667 ESP Sant Josep           5  19   18   17   16   14   12    9    5  
  26   57    Torres Teruel Joan            1479 ESP La Lira              5  18   18   17   16   14   12    9    5  
  27   26    Bieg Pagel Clemens            1802 ESP Catalunya           4½  29½  27½  24½  21½  18   13½   9    4½ 
  28   35    Tortosa Moros Joan            1692 ESP Barcelona           4½  27   25   23   20   16½  13    9    4½ 
  29   25    Flores Linan Jose Luis        1808 ESP Barcelona           4½  24½  23½  21½  19½  16½  12½   8½   4½ 
  30   33    Palmero Castillo Marcelino    1709 ESP Blanes              4½  23½  22   20½  18½  16   12½   9    4½ 
  31   41    Sanchez Valencia Alberto      1654 ESP Congrés             4½  23½  21½  19½  17½  14½  11½   8    4½ 
  32    8    Mut Company Guillem           2002 ESP Espiga de Les Corts 4½  22½  20½  18½  16½  14½  11½   8    4½ 
  33   43    Ortiz Padro Pol               1647 ESP Tres Peons          4½  21   20½  19½  17½  14½  11½   8    4½ 
  34   52    Larriba Montull Jaume         1573 ESP La Lira             4½  20   19   18   16   14   11½   8    4½ 
  35   40    Creixans Comerma Pol          1659 ESP La Lira              4  23   22   20   17   14   11    8    4  
  36   18    Vallbona Domingo Joan         1888 ESP Tres Peons           4  22   20   18   16   14   11    8    4  
  37   50    Gonzalez Muelas Javier        1608 ESP Congrés              4  21   20   18½  16   13½  11    8    4  
  38   53    Gonzalez Pauner Alfons        1560 ESP Torrenegra           4  20   19   17   15   12½  10    7½   4  
  39   47    Romero Funieles Rafael        1624 ESP La Lira              4  19   18   17   15   13   10    7    4  
  40   42    Cabrera Marmol Manuel         1653 ESP Barcelona            4  18½  18   16½  15   12½  10    7½   4  
  41   38    Suarez Garcia Mario           1668 ESP Peona i Peó          4  18   17   16   15   13   10½   7½   4  
  42   51    Cruz Saez Alejandro           1585 ESP Badalona             4  18   17   16   14½  13   11    8    4  
  43   45    Martin Arranz Lluis           1636 ESP La Lira              4  17   17   16   14   12   10    7    4  
  44   61    Munoz Prior Marcelo           1427 ESP Congrés              4  16½  16   15½  14   12½  10    7    4  
  45    5    De La Plaza Gras Jordi        2070 ESP Sant Cugat          3½  23½  22½  20½  17½  14   10½   7    3½ 
  46   46    Volart Buil Jordi             1625 ESP Tres Peons          3½  20   19   18   16   13   10    7    3½ 
  47   31    Massanet Miret Pere           1727 ESP La Lira             3½  19½  18½  16½  14½  12½  10    7    3½ 
  48   36    Codina Blasco Joan            1688 ESP Congrés             3½  18½  17½  16½  15½  13½  10½   7    3½ 
  49   55    Febrero Perez Lluis           1507 ESP Comtal              3½  18   18   17   15   13   10    7    3½ 
  50   59    Creixans Comerma Marti        1466 ESP La Lira             3½  18   17½  16½  14½  12    9½   6½   3½ 
  51   22    Garcia I Riera Josep          1856 ESP La Lira             3½  17½  16½  14½  12½  10½   8½   6½   3½ 
  52   32    Permanyer Ugartemendia Inaki  1721 ESP Sant Martí          3½  15½  14½  13½  12½  10½   8½   6½   3½ 
  53   37    Abascal Vicente Ignacio       1677 ESP Sant Adrià          3½  14½  14   13½  12½  10½   8½   6½   3½ 
  54   62    Navarro Oliva Ivan Tomas      1426 ESP Agustí              3½  13   12   11   10    9    7½   6    3½ 
  55   63    Porta Chicote David           1401 ESP La Lira             3½  11½  11½  11½  11½  10½   8½   6½   3½ 
  56   70    Segador Sanchez Didac         1751 ESP Peón Negro          3½  11½  11½  11   10½  10    8½   6    3½ 
  57   54    Campins Barberia Jon          1557 ESP Espiga de Les Corts  3  18   18   17   15   12    9    6    3  
  58   27    Aparicio Escudero Hector F.   1774 ESP Tres Peons           3  18   17   15   13   11    9    6    3  
  59   34    Menarguez Martinez Jose       1704 ESP La Lira              3  16   15   14   13   11    9    6    3  
  60   44    Rodriguez Beltran Fernando    1637 ESP Tres Peons           3  15½  15½  14½  13½  11½   9    6    3  
  61   56    Romero Gamez Francisco Javier 1498 ESP Congrés              3  14   14   13   11    9    7    5    3  
  62   58    Sumed Castillo Alejandro      1474 ESP Agustí               3  11½  11½  11   10    9    7    5    3  
  63   67    Aubeso Duch Miquel            1284 ESP La Lira              3  10   10   10    9    8    7    5    3  
  64   68    Folch Castells Marc           1252 ESP La Lira              3   9    9    9    9    8    7    5    3  
  65   71    Arcas Lopez Josep Antoni      1700 ESP La Lira             2½  14   13   12   10½   9    7½   5    2½ 
  66   66    Martin Valentin Manuel        1286 ESP Foment              2½  13   12   11   10    9    7½   5    2½ 
  67   48    Falomir Ballega Sergi         1613 ESP Pineda               2  13   12   11    9½   8    6    4    2  
  68   60    Morales Rubiella Albert       1455 ESP ONCE                 2  11   11   10    9    8    6    4    2  
  69   64    Quilez Marin Guillem          1371 ESP Peón Negro           2   8    8    8    7    6    5    4    2  
  70   65    Morales Gesti Jose Narciso    1288 ESP ONCE                 2   6    6    6    6    6    5    4    2  
  71   72    Chacon Esforzado Pablo        1700 ESP La Lira              1   6    6    6    5    4    3    2    1  
  72   69    Hurtado Farre Ilefons         1045 ESP Tres Peons           0   0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year