For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 670 : 01.12.2021

Chess games 6420
Chess tournaments 53

View all included tournaments

Barcelona ESP, 1st Joan Segura Mem

Rank SNo.    Name                              Rtg FED Club                           Type Gr Pts BH. BH. Fide 
   1    2 FM Perez Manas Benjamin             2261 ESP Barbera C.E.                           7½  46½ 39½ 39½  
   2    4 FM Castillo Dalmau Albert           2203 ESP Vila Olimpica, Club D'escacs   U20      7  46  39   34  
   3    6 MK Comellas Blanchart Jordi         2044 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                         7  46  38½  39  
   4    1 MK Ayza Leon David                  2268 ESP Agusti, Centre D'esport                 7  45  37½  35  
   5   25    Palomeras Ustrell Eduard         1757 ESP Molins De Rei C.E. Foment           A  6½  41  34½  31  
   6    5    Millaret Lores Francesc          2100 ESP Comtal C.E.                             6  52½ 45  38½  
   7   11    Vargas Drechsler Carlos          1924 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                         6  44½ 37   34  
   8   12    Vallbona Domingo Joan            1923 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                S60      6  37  31½  26  
   9   10 MK Dominguez Rueda Juan             2003 ESP Jake C.E.                      S60     5½  46½ 39  31½  
  10    3 MK Ventura Bolet Alexandre          2207 ESP Vila Olimpica, Club D'escacs           5½  45  37½ 31½  
  11   24    Carrey Abellan Enric             1768 ESP Maragall, Joan Avv C.E.        S60  A  5½  43  35½ 26½  
  12   32    Salom Jovani Oriol               1696 ESP Amposta C.E.                        B  5½  42  35½ 28½  
  13   13    Garcia Ruiz Adrian               1911 ESP Jake C.E.                              5½  41½ 35  28½  
  14   28    Soldado Pastor Lucas             1750 ESP Calella C.E.                        A  5½  41  34½ 29½  
  15    9 MK Palacin Martin Ricardo           2005 ESP Cornella C.E.                  S60     5½  40  33½  30  
  16   30    Costa Trave Jaume                1710 ESP Granollers-Canovelles          S60  B  5½  39½ 33  26½  
  17   21    Soto Balastegui Victor           1804 ESP Terrassa Del Csc, C.E.         S60  A  5½  38½ 32   27  
  18   17    Valls Sole Josep                 1869 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                S60     5½  37½ 32   26  
  19   49    Gaona Vila Pau                   1575 ESP Penya Mollet Xxi, Club D'escac      B  5½  37½ 31   24  
  20   14    Daguro Dasalla Armando           1903 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                S60      5  49  41½  31  
  21   26    Niubo Calvo Juan                 1752 ESP Molins De Rei C.E. Foment           A   5  40½ 33½  26  
  22   20    Garcia I Riera Josep             1831 ESP La Lira, C.E.                  S60      5  39  32½ 20½  
  23   46    Moreno Martinez Edgar            1589 ESP Tarragona C.E.                      C   5  37  30½ 20½  
  24    7    De La Plaza Gras Jordi           2040 ESP Sant Cugat Club Escacs         S60     4½  45  38½ 28½  
  25   22    Tebar Ramon Juan Bosco           1802 ESP Cornella C.E.                          4½  45  38  27½  
  26   56    Delgado Torra Bruno              1555 ESP Cadena Escacs Av Port               C  4½  43½ 36  24½  
  27   44    Gracia Vila Frederic             1594 ESP Amistat De Premia C.E.              B  4½  43  36½ 23½  
  28   57    Flores Audante Edgar Jairo Jesus 1545 PER Tres Peons C.E.                     C  4½  39½ 33   24  
  29   40    Campins Barberia Jon             1639 ESP Espiga De Les Corts                 B  4½  39½ 32   21  
  30   29    Romero Funieles Rafael           1715 ESP La Lira, C.E.                  S60  A  4½  39  33  25½  
  31   42    Akiyama Daigo                    1607 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                     C  4½  37½ 30½ 20½  
  32   51    Delgado Fernandez Luis           1572 ESP Cadena Escacs Av Port          S60  B  4½  35½ 29½ 19½  
  33   53    Langstrom Sammy                  1565 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                     B  4½  35½ 29  17½  
  34   33    Agut Alvarez Josep Lluis         1685 ESP Arenys De Munt, Centre Moral   S60  B  4½  35  29½  23  
  35   50    Perolet Perez Miquel             1573 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                S60  B  4½  35  28½ 20½  
  36   47    Tort Barenys Juan Jose           1587 ESP Congres C.E.                   S60  B  4½  31  25½ 16½  
  37    8    Candela Fargas Jordi             2018 ESP Barad, Club Escacs                      4  38½ 33  22½  
  38   54    Sans Bascu Joaquin               1563 ESP Espiga De Les Corts            S60  B   4  38½ 33  21½  
  39   34    Viader Oliver Mauro              1669 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                     B   4  38  32   23  
  40   27    Sobrevia Castellar Lluis         1751 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                S60  A   4  38  31½  22  
  41   45    Orriols Codina Joan              1592 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                S60  C   4  38  31½  20  
  42   37    Saez Lopez Carlos                1653 ESP Congres C.E.                   S60  B   4  38  30½  23  
  43   41    Trenchs Lopez Christian          1628 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                     B   4  37½ 31  18½  
  44   52    Menendez Cabrera Enric           1568 ESP Colon Sabadell Chessy          S60  B   4  36½ 30   16  
  45   58    Paez Nunez David                 1538 ESP Torreblanca,  Club Escacs           B   4  34½ 29½  18  
  46   64    Castillo Rosa Jose Luis          1437 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                     C   4  33½ 28½  15  
  47   62    Ylla Soro Rafael                 1457 ESP Congres C.E.                   S60  C   4  28½ 23½  15  
  48   19    Marza Vendrell Conrado           1845 ESP Cornella C.E.                  S60     3½  43  36   27  
  49   31    Tortosa Moros Joan               1705 ESP Barcelona, Club Escacs         S60  A  3½  40½ 34½  24  
  50   43    Ninerola Junyent Ernest          1601 ESP Molins De Rei C.E. Foment      S60  C  3½  36½ 30  17½  
  51   39    Bagur Cantallops Antoni          1642 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                     B  3½  35  27½  16  
  52   59    Sanchez De Medina Vilagrasa En   1530 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                     C  3½  33½ 29   16  
  53   72    Molina Tabernero Jordi           1342 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                S60  C  3½  28  23½  11  
  54   18    Prohens Lopez Aitor              1852 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                     A   3  41  34   23  
  55   48    Garcia Miralles Eduard           1585 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                     B   3  39  32½  19  
  56   38    Perez Perez Emili Jose           1642 ESP Cornella C.E.                  S60  B   3  36½ 29½ 14½  
  57   35    Cabrera Marmol Manuel            1665 ESP Barcelona, Club Escacs         S60  A   3  35½ 29½  18  
  58   63    Forcadell Escouffier Albert      1439 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                     C   3  34  29   18  
  59   70    Samper Gonzalez Pedro            1383 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                     C   3  32  26  10½  
  60   61    Esteve Garcia Antoni             1463 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                S60  C   3  31½ 25  14½  
  61   65    Cervera Alemany Serafi           1436 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                S60  C   3  30½ 25  10½  
  62   60    Andrino Cubino Simon             1520 ESP Molins De Rei C.E. Foment      S60  C   3  30  23½  8½  
  63   74    Febrero Perez Lluis              1287 ESP Comtal C.E.                    S60  C   3  28  23   8   
  64   69    Martin Sanchez Antoni            1390 ESP Sant Marti C.E.                S60  C   3  26½ 21½  8   
  65   15    Jimenez Martinez Javier          1896 ESP Manlleu Club Escacs                    2½  40½ 33   20  
  66   36    Montero Domenech Felix           1658 ESP Agusti, Centre D'esport             B  2½  40  33   19  
  67   67    Pastor Prieto Elias              1409 ESP Edami C.E.                          C  2½  34½ 29½  15  
  68   68    Roman Garcia Isaac               1402 ESP Sant Quirze Del Valles              C  2½  34  29  13½  
  69   73    Soriano Rafel Xavier             1317 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                     C  2½  33  28  13½  
  70   71    Campos Recuenco Francisco        1346 ESP Torreblanca,  Club Escacs           C  2½  31  26   11  
  71   16    Montell Zabay Alberto            1872 ESP Sant Adria C.E.                S60      2  36½ 30½  17  
  72   23    Aymerich Martinez Josep Ramon    1774 ESP Torreblanca,  Club Escacs           A   2  36½ 29   16  
  73   75    Schenkel Alberto                 1214 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                     C   2  30½ 26   13  
  74   55    Lopez Arjona Emilio              1560 ESP Espiga De Les Corts                 B  1½  30½ 26   10  
  75   66    Folch Ferrando Carlos            1419 ESP Llavaneres, Club Escacs             C  1½  30½ 25½  8   
  76   77    Hurtado Farre Ildefons           1233 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                S60  C   1  31½ 25½  9   
  77   76    Orts Gonzalez Rafael             1005 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                S60  C   1  28½ 24   6 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year