For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 670 : 01.12.2021

Chess games 6420
Chess tournaments 53

View all included tournaments

Barcelona ESP, 25th Vila de Gracia Open

Rank SNo.    Name                                Rtg FED Club                         Type Gr Pts BH. BH. Fide 
   1    3 FM Picanol Alamany Antoni             2216 ESP Bergueda C.E.                        7½  47  39½ 40½  
   2    4    Campins Machado Francesc           2113 ESP Cor De Marina Badalona, C.E.         7½  45½ 38  37½  
   3    1 FM Ramirez Garcia Jorge Alberto       2257 MEX Maragall, Joan Avv C.E.               6  49½ 42  37½  
   4    7 MK Comellas Blanchart Jordi           2044 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                       6  45  37½ 32½  
   5    2 FM Castillo Dalmau Albert             2230 ESP Vila Olimpica, Club D'escacs U20      6  44  38   30  
   6    9    Vallbona Domingo Joan              1923 ESP Tres Peons C.E.              S60      6  42½ 35  31½  
   7   13    Colomer Gomez Jordi                1826 ESP Sant Cugat Club Escacs                6  42½ 35   30  
   8   14    Arroyo Mateo Jose Miguel           1810 ESP Colon Sabadell Chessy                5½  46  38½ 30½  
   9   10    Vargas Drechsler Carlos            1906 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                      5½  45½ 38   31  
  10    8 MK Palacin Martin Ricardo             2005 ESP Cornella C.E.                S60     5½  45  37½ 33½  
  11    6    Catarineu Morales Alex             2079 ESP Comtal C.E.                          5½  43  36½ 29½  
  12   55    Paul Pardinas Jose Maria           1503 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                   C  5½  43  35½  29  
  13   11    Ortega Rios Jorge                  1902 ESP Masnou C.E.                          5½  42  34½  29  
  14   23    Romeu Viladot Emili                1728 ESP Llinars, Club D'escacs       U14     5½  42  34½  27  
  15   15    Madrid Sole Antonio                1808 ESP Jake C.E.                    S60     5½  39½ 32   29  
  16   72    Fernandez Guevara Josep Lluis      1900 ESP Peon Negro, Club D'escacs    Sèn  A  5½  39  33   28  
  17   12    Romero Moreno Felix                1897 ESP Sant Andreu C.E.                     5½  39  32   30  
  18   18    Solsona Olive Xavier               1747 ESP Tres Peons C.E.              S60  A  5½  37½ 31½  28  
  19   33    Aparicio Escudero Hector F.        1680 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                   A  5½  36  30   25  
  20   26    Martin Valentin Francisco          1722 ESP Tres Peons C.E.              S60  A  5½  35½ 30½  25  
  21   19    Donas Perez Emilio                 1741 ESP Sant Adria C.E.              S60  A   5  47½ 40  30½  
  22   24    Cabello Sierra Victor              1727 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                   A   5  45  37½  27  
  23   20    Sanmarti Falguera Ricard           1740 ESP Tres Peons C.E.              S60  A   5  42½ 35  27½  
  24   48    Delgado Torra Bruno                1569 ESP Cadena Escacs Av Port             C   5  38½ 32½  24  
  25   27    Galceran Porqueras Joan            1720 ESP Tres Peons C.E.              S60  A   5  38  30½  22  
  26   36    Costa Ribalta Andres               1642 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                   B   5  37  31   25  
  27   49    Martinez Ramos Alex                1565 ESP Comtal C.E.                       B   5  33½ 27½  18  
  28   22    Escribano Rodriguez Pedro          1730 ESP Calella C.E.                      A  4½  48  40½ 28½  
  29   40    Ibanez Camara Oscar                1621 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                   B  4½  40  32½ 22½  
  30   29    Volart Buil Jordi                  1710 ESP Tres Peons C.E.              S60  A  4½  39  33   25  
  31   45    Cabrera Marmol Manuel              1591 ESP Barcelona, Club Escacs       S60  B  4½  39  33  21½  
  32   38    Codina Blasco Joan                 1634 ESP Congres C.E.                 S60  B  4½  39  32   23  
  33   60    Garcia Pinero Angel                1428 ESP Peon Negro, Club D'escacs         C  4½  38½ 32½  22  
  34   44    Orriols Codina Joan                1592 ESP Tres Peons C.E.              S60  C  4½  36½ 30½ 19½  
  35   43    Esteban Tudela Oriol               1595 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                   B  4½  36  30   21  
  36   46    Flores Audante Edgar Jairo Jesus   1591 PER Tres Peons C.E.                   C   4  39½ 33   22  
  37   53    Asensio Ruiz De Alda Javier        1521 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                   B   4  39  33   16  
  38   34    Molina Sanchez Ruben               1653 ESP Masnou C.E.                       B   4  39  32½  24  
  39   30    Costa Trave Jaume                  1702 ESP Granollers-Canovelles        S60  B   4  37½ 30   22  
  40   56    Sanchez Coves Juan Josep           1478 ESP Ideal D'en Clave C.E.        S60  C   4  37  32  19½  
  41   25    Roca Llorca Josep                  1724 ESP Foment Martinenc C.E.             A   4  35½ 30½  17  
  42   39    Trenchs Lopez Christian            1628 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                   B   4  35½ 28   17  
  43   54    Julbe Colom Lluis                  1513 ESP Congres C.E.                 S60  C   4  35  29½ 19½  
  44   32    Iglesias Lopez Albert              1689 ESP Tres Peons C.E.              S60  A   4  35  29   17  
  45   31    Jimenez Sanchez Joan               1699 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                   A   4  32  26   21  
  46   73    Villar Cervera Xavier              1755 ESP Tres Peons C.E.              U20  C   4  30  25   12  
  47   74    Gomez Gutierrez Angel              1700 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                   C  3½  39  33   17  
  48   16    Cortes Riquelme Ximena           F 1797 CHI Tres Peons C.E.                   A  3½  38½ 32½ 18½  
  49   65    Molina Tabernero Jordi             1350 ESP Tres Peons C.E.              S60  C  3½  38  32½ 19½  
  50   37    Molina Soler Joan Carlos           1637 ESP Ideal D'en Clave C.E.        S60  B  3½  38  31½ 20½  
  51   64    Pifarre Gene Joan Baptista         1375 ESP Tres Peons C.E.              S60  C  3½  37½ 32  21½  
  52   42    Tortosa Moros Joan                 1605 ESP Barcelona, Club Escacs       S60  B  3½  36½ 29   18  
  53   47    Garcia Miralles Eduard             1585 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                   B  3½  34½ 29   18  
  54   57    Garcia Gargallo Joaquin            1462 ESP Tres Peons C.E.              S60  C  3½  32½ 27½ 13½  
  55   28    Rosell Hornero Alejandro           1715 ESP Foment Martinenc C.E.             B  3½  25  21  12½  
  56   52    Delgado Fernandez Luis             1543 ESP Cadena Escacs Av Port        S60  C   3  41½ 35½ 18½  
  57    5 MK Brusi Noguera Ricardo Ll.          2079 ESP Sant Cugat Club Escacs       S60      3  39  33   21  
  58   50    Sans Bascu Joaquin                 1563 ESP Espiga De Les Corts          S60  B   3  38½ 32½  14  
  59   63    Martin Sanchez Antoni              1390 ESP Sant Marti C.E.              S60  C   3  37  32   20  
  60   35    Perez Perez Emili Jose             1642 ESP Cornella C.E.                S60  B   3  32½ 27½ 14½  
  61   66    Bernat Mor Juli                    1323 ESP Ateneu Barcelones, C.E.           C   3  31½ 25½ 12½  
  62   61    Astor Martinez Juan Fernando       1427 ESP Ideal D'en Clave C.E.             C   3  30  25   11  
  63   41    Flores Munoz Daniel                1608 ESP Granollers-Canovelles        S60  B   3  29½ 24½ 13½  
  64   59    Cervera Alemany Serafi             1436 ESP Tres Peons C.E.              S60  C   3  26½ 21½  8½  
  65   76    Zhang Ying Jun Xiong               1416 ESP Tres Peons C.E.              U10  C  2½  37½ 31½  8   
  66   70    Schenkel Alberto                   1224 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                   C  2½  32½ 27½  10  
  67   69    Cacho Lafuente Marc                1233 ESP Peon Negro, Club D'escacs         C  2½  32½ 26½  9½  
  68   67    Soriano Rafel Xavier               1314 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                   C  2½  31  26  12½  
  69   68    Febrero Perez Lluis                1274 ESP Comtal C.E.                  S60  C   2  35  29½  14  
  70   78    Mingot Caldentey Joan                 0 ESP CE AVV Son Dameto                 C   2  34½ 29½  13  
  71   58    Castillo Rosa Jose Luis            1437 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                   C   2  32½ 26½  10  
  72   71    Gendre Diez Virginia             F 1151 ESP Torrenegra C.E.                   C   2  29½ 23½  7   
  73   51    Bascunana Del Castillo Carlos      1551 ESP Congres C.E.                      B  1½  32½ 27½  11  
  74   77    Manrique Garcia Sara             F 1324 ESP Ideal D'en Clave C.E.             C   1  32  27   8   
  75   17    Corominas Garrido Jordi            1748 ESP Tres Peons C.E.              S60  A   1  30½ 25   8   
  76   62    Garcia Mosquera Eduardo            1402 ESP Agusti, Centre D'esport           C   ½  27  22   3½  
  77   21    San Juan Morigosa Isaura         F 1735 ESP Agusti, Centre D'esport           A   0  26  21   0   
  78   75    Pedrido Venero Adrian              1598 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                   C   0  25  20½  0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year