For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 573 : 20.03.2019

Online chess games 6087
Chess tournaments 55

View all included tournaments

Barcelona ESP, 8th Sant Marti Open

Rank SNo.    Name                             Rtg FED Club                   Type Pts BH. Fide BH. Vict 
   1    1 GM Munoz Miguel                    2475 ESP Sant Martí                  7½  39½  35  47   7   
   2    2 IM Alarcon Casellas Rolando        2388 CUB Tora                         7  41  33½  49   6   
   3    6 MK Ayza Leon David                 2164 ESP Agustí                       7  40   39  48   6   
   4    4 MK Perez Garcia Adria              2182 ESP Peona i Peó                  7  39½ 37½  47½  6   
   5    3 FM Martorell Aguado Joan           2271 ESP Comtal                      6½  45   38  53   5   
   6   13    Perez Pastora Evarist           2022 ESP Sant Martí                  6½  39   35  45½  6   
   7   16    Vazquez Moreno Josep M          1991 ESP Sant Martí              A   6½  35  31½  41½  5   
   8   10 MK Lacasta Palacio Joaquim         2074 ESP Martorell                   6½  33  29½  39   5   
   9   14    Planella Sanchez Jordi          1999 ESP Esplugues L'Avenc            6  41½ 34½  49   5   
  10   12    Cervello I Tost Roger           2023 ESP Peona i Peó                  6  40   32  47½  6   
  11    7 MK Garcia Gil Javier               2127 ESP Ideal Clavé                  6  38   33  45½  6   
  12    8 FM Capellades Subirana Marc        2125 ESP Peona i Peó                  6  36  31½  43   5   
  13   18    Flores De Paco David            1954 ESP Masnou                  A    6  35   31  41½  5   
  14   25    Garcia Ruiz Adrian              1915 ESP Jake                    A   5½  40   31  47½  5   
  15   41    Nadal Fajardo Ricard            1857 ESP Castelldefels           A   5½  39   30  46   5   
  16   38    Jimenez Martinez Javier         1871 ESP Manlleu                 B   5½  37½  29  43½  4   
  17   15    Montoliu Delgado Isaac          1998 ESP Balaguer                A   5½  36   27  42½  5   
  18   19    Morales Montalban Miguel        1953 ESP Sant Adrià              A   5½  35½ 29½  41½  4   
  19   20    Sanchez-Cozar Valero Juan       1952 ESP Sant Martí              A   5½  35   30  41½  4   
  20   26    Pena Mor David                  1915 ESP Sant Martí              A   5½  35   29  41½  4   
  21   11    Garcia Martinez Josep           2058 ESP Sant Adrià                  5½  35  28½  42   5   
  22   50    Parayre Soguero Jordi           1828 ESP Peons de Tossa          A   5½  34½ 28½  41   4   
  23   51    Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier         1823 ESP Agustí                  A   5½  33½ 25½  39½  5   
  24   54    Alcaraz Lopez Francesc          1805 ESP Foment Martinenc        B    5  39½ 30½  47½  4   
  25   60    Garcia Punzano Josep Lluis      1735 ESP Sant Josep de Badalona  B    5  36½  26  42½  4   
  26    5 MK Asensio Linan Teodoro           2168 ESP Comtal                       5  36  27½  42½  4   
  27   43    Costa Trave Jaume               1853 ESP Granollers-Canovelles   A    5  34½  26  40½  4   
  28   31    Vargas Drechsler Carlos         1895 ESP Tres Peons              A    5  34  27½  40   4   
  29   27    Riera Danes Manel               1909 ESP Sant Martí              A    5  33½  25  40   4   
  30   42    Rodriguez Saez Gerard           1854 ESP Comtal                  A    5  32   25  38   5   
  31   37    Bernat Ernest                   1877 ESP Barcelona               A    5  31½ 24½  38   2   
  32   17    Mas Recorda Pere                1965 ESP Aragonés                     5  31½ 22½  37   4   
  33    9 NM Anguera Maestro Jaime           2112 ESP Sant Andreu                  5  31½ 21½  37   3   
  34   40    Cabot Muntane Jordi             1861 ESP Agustí                  A    5  31  24½  37   3   
  35   64    Albert Cristobal Jorge          1700 ESP Sant Martí              B    5  30½  22  37   5   
  36   55    Flores Linan Jose Luis          1778 ESP Barcelona               B    5  30½  21  37   5   
  37   69    Serentill Tost Eduard           1669 ESP Sant Josep de Badalona  B    5  29   19  35   5   
  38   32    Garnica Nebot Francesc          1894 ESP Molí Nou                A   4½  38  27½  45   4   
  39   36    Vidal Rius Enric                1883 ESP Ateneu Colón            A   4½  35  25½  41   4   
  40   46    Moreno Perez Norberto           1840 ESP Sant Martí              A   4½  34½ 25½  42   4   
  41   21    Padros Martinez Albert          1943 ESP Torreblanca             A   4½  34½  25  40½  4   
  42   30    Rojas Fernandez Andres          1896 ESP Sant Martí              A   4½  34  26½  41   4   
  43   34    Gomez Jimenez Ruben             1890 ESP El Prat                 B   4½  34  24½  42   3   
  44   53    Farre Buil Carles               1821 ESP La Lira                 A   4½  32½  25  38   2   
  45   24    Sumelzo Lozano Jose             1915 ESP Badalona                A   4½  32  24½  38½  4   
  46   29    Poyato Ruiz Fernando            1905 ESP Sant Martí              A   4½  32  23½  38½  3   
  47   49    Madrid Sole Antonio             1836 ESP Jake                    A   4½  29½ 24½  35½  3   
  48   22    Molano Lafuente Ismael          1935 ESP Barcelona               A   4½  28½ 21½  34   4   
  49   76    Falomir Ballega Sergi           1628 ESP Pineda                  B   4½  25  15½  32½  3   
  50   39 MK Severri Arrese Carlos           1864 ESP Agustí                  A    4  35   24  41½  3   
  51   45    Albert Estebanez Carles         1842 ESP Sant Martí              A    4  35   23  43   4   
  52   35    Vallbona Domingo Joan           1886 ESP Tres Peons              A    4  34½ 24½  41   2   
  53   56    Niubo Calvo Juan                1759 ESP Molins de Rei           B    4  34   21  41   3   
  54   44    Turon Mora Joan                 1852 ESP Vall de Tenes           A    4  32½ 23½  38½  3   
  55   47    Ramos Alvarez Maximo            1838 ESP La Lira                 A    4  32½  21  39   4   
  56   67    Gonzalez Jurado Jesus           1680 ESP Molí Nou                B    4  32½ 20½  38½  2   
  57   61    Permanyer Ugartemendia Inaki    1730 ESP Sant Martí              B    4  30½ 15½  36½  2   
  58   77    Masferrer Andreu Josep Miquel   1625 ESP Tres Peons              B    4  30  16½  36   3   
  59   63    Esteban Lupianez Jose Miguel    1700 ESP Cadena                  B    4  29½  21  35½  3   
  60   79    Montilla Gordillo Marti         1615 ESP Vall de Tenes           C    4  28   15  34   4   
  61   81    Santolaria Sanz Xavier          1596 ESP Les Franqueses          C    4  27½ 16½  33   2   
  62   65    Tortosa Moros Joan              1694 ESP Barcelona               B    4  26½  17  32½  3   
  63   83    Romero Funieles Rafael          1588 ESP La Lira                 C    4  25½  16  31   4   
  64   68    Garcia Perez Josep              1670 ESP Barberà                 B    4  25   15  31   4   
  65   75    Genoves Dexeus David            1636 ESP Espiga de Les Corts     B   3½  33  19½  39   2   
  66   48    Planella Sanchez Xavier         1838 ESP Congrés                 B   3½  32  19½  38   3   
  67   66    Costa Ribalta Andres            1688 ESP Tres Peons              B   3½  29   19  34½  3   
  68   70    Abascal Vicente Ignacio         1660 ESP Sant Adrià              B   3½  29   14  35   2   
  69   93    Munoz Prior Marcelo             1381 ESP Congrés                 D   3½  28   17  32½  3   
  70   86    Paez Nunez David                1496 ESP Torreblanca             C   3½  28   16  36   0   
  71   62    Cabrera Marmol Manuel           1716 ESP Barcelona               B   3½  27½  18  34   3   
  72   73    Salazar Navas Josep             1646 ESP Cornellà                B   3½  23  14½  29   3   
  73   23    Fabregas Fontanet Antonio       1924 ESP Sant Adrià              A    3  36½  23  43½  3   
  74   52    Garcia Sanchez David Manrique   1822 ESP Sant Martí              B    3  32½  19  38½  3   
  75   59    Poyato Duran David              1737 ESP Sant Martí              B    3  32   18  38½  2   
  76   91    Febrero Perez Lluis             1419 ESP Comtal                  D    3  31  15½  37   2   
  77   78    Argemi Camp Jaume               1618 ESP Vall de Tenes           B    3  29   15  35   3   
  78   74    Subirana Santos Marc            1640 ESP Sant Josep de Badalona  B    3  28½  16  34   2   
  79  100    Leon Brazao Christian           1700 ESP Sant Martí              D    3  27½  17  32   2   
  80   82    Pascual Gonzalez-Novelles David 1588 ESP Sant Martí              C    3  27½ 15½  32½  2   
  81   88    Ferrer Ache Jesus               1458 ESP Sant Martí              D    3  26   12  31   3   
  82   95    Samper Gonzalez Pedro           1345 ESP EDAMI                   D    3  25   13  30½  3   
  83   96    Gascon Martel Alejandro         1311 ESP Montornés               C    3  25  12½  29½  2   
  84   97    Dominguez Diaz Francisco        1262 ESP Peón Negro              D    3  24   10  28½  2   
  85   71    Ibanez Camara Oscar             1656 ESP Tres Peons              B   2½  28  14½  33   2   
  86   90    Guinjoan Fradera Joan           1432 ESP Sant Martí              D   2½  26½  8½  32   0   
  87   94    Vicente Perales Manel           1363 ESP Mollet                  D   2½  24  10½  29½  2   
  88   28    Cros Garcia Marc                1909 ESP Olot                    A    2  28½  14  34   2   
  89   84    Martin Sanchez Antoni           1586 ESP Sant Martí              C    2  28½  12  33½  2   
  90   57    Gomez Parla Josep               1756 ESP Sant Martí              B    2  26   14  31½  2   
  91   85    Ani Virgil                      1500 ESP Barcelona               C    2  26   12  31   2   
  92  101    Perez Parra Agusti              1700 ESP Ateneu Colón            D    2  22   9½  27½  0   
  93   98    Izquierdo Fuster Joan           1097 ESP Vall de Tenes           D   1½  22½  5   28   0   
  94   99    Orts Gonzalez Rafael            1071 ESP Sant Martí              D   1½  21   4   26½  0   
  95   72    Llorens Gou Juan                1653 ESP Vall de Tenes           B    1  24   7½  29½  0   
  96   92    Menbrive Hernandez Juan         1395 ESP Sant Martí              D    1  23½  6   28½  1   
  97   80    Garcia Vidueira Juan Carlos     1610 ESP Agustí                  C    0  21½  0   27½  0   
  98   33    Colom Andres Xavier             1892 ESP Agustí                  A    0  21   0   26   0   
  99   58    Boldu Zabih Llorenc             1745 ESP EDAMI                   C    0  20½  0   27½  0   
 100   87    Climent Vidal Pere              1480 ESP Sant Martí              C    0  20½  0   26   0   
 101   89    Gomez Fernandez Miquel          1442 ESP Sant Martí              D    0  20   0   25   0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year