For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 602 : 10.01.2020

Online chess games 4721
Chess tournaments 35

View all included tournaments

Basel SUI, 22nd Open

Rank SNo.     Name                              Rtg FED Club                           Pts BH. 
   1    1 GM  Martirosyan Haik M.              2613 ARM                                6½  33  
   2    2 GM  Istratescu Andrei                2543 ROU                                 6  34  
   3   10 FM  Dittmar Peter                    2226 GER Freibauer Mörlenbach-Birkenau   6  32  
   4    6     Schmidt-Schaeffer Sebastian  Dr. 2335 SUI Naumburger Sportverein 1951     6  30½ 
   5    5 IM  Filipovic Branko                 2364 SUI Trubschachen                   5½  34½ 
   6    4 GM  Hort Vlastimil                   2398 GER Oberhausener Schachverein 1887 5½  32  
   7    7 WGM Gomes Mary Ann                   2324 IND                                5½  31  
   8    8 FM  Lornye Pylyp                     2267 UKR                                5½  29½ 
   9    3 GM  Legky Nikolay A                  2430 FRA                                 5  35  
  10    9     Neuberger Guido                  2231 GER Triesen Sc                      5  30½ 
  11   12     Baselmans Sam                    2204 NED                                 5  29½ 
  12   32     Schambach Frank                  1865 GER Riehen Schachgesellschaft       5  29½ 
  13   18     Held Thomas                      2021 SUI Zürich Wollishofen              5  29½ 
  14   13     Monteverde Jonathan              2157 SUI Lausanne Grand Echiquier        5  26  
  15   26     Fischer Thomas                   1956 GER Sc Dreiländereck                5  25  
  16   14 IM  Salov Sergej                     2138 GER Lübecker Sv Von 1873           4½  31½ 
  17   11 FM  Baselmans Luuk                   2219 NED                                4½  31½ 
  18   16     Grabe Lutz                       2124 GER Sk Ebringen                    4½  29  
  19   19     Luginbuehl Robert                2021 SUI Riehen Schachgesellschaft      4½  28½ 
  20   17     Silva Lucas                      2057 POR Renens Amateurs                4½  28½ 
  21   20     Mueller Thomas                   2011 GER                                4½  27½ 
  22   35     Shatil Shir                      1839 ISR                                4½  27½ 
  23   30     Metzdorf Matteo                  1887 GER Sg Trier                       4½  26  
  24   44     Kone Colin                       1761 GER Sf Ettenheim                   4½  23½ 
  25   21     Schaub Marc                      1992 FRA Sgem Dreisamtal                 4  30½ 
  26   33     Range Andreas                    1844 SUI Rapperswil-Jona                 4  30  
  27   15 FM  Simon Ralf-Axel                  2130 GER Trubschachen                    4  30  
  28   29     Heinlin Aljoscha                 1895 SUI St. Gallen Sk                   4  29  
  29   25     Aggarwal Vansh                   1957 IND                                 4  28½ 
  30   60     Cakic Igor                       1684 SUI Zürich Sg                       4  28  
  31   24     Weidt Frank                      1962 SUI Birsfelden Beider Basel/Rössli  4  28  
  32   37     Brandt Daniel                    1832 SUI Oftringen                       4  26½ 
  33   63     Kasipour Azbari Seyed Arvin      1668 IRI                                 4  26  
  34   57 AFM Kukreja Sankalp                  1702 IND                                 4  26  
  35   52     Mohr Bernhard                    1718 SUI Dssp                            4  25½ 
  36   28     Collin Moritz Valentin           1944 SUI Dssp                            4  25½ 
  37   36     Eichmann Yannick                 1834 FRA                                 4  25  
  38   43     Rotunno Flavio                   1767 SUI Fribourg Ce                     4  24½ 
  39   80     Kliashtornyi Arkadii             1468 UKR                                 4  24½ 
  40   41     Schepers Nico                    1771 GER Sk Freiburg-Zähringen 1887 E.V  4  24  
  41   46     Tamrazyan Gohar                  1747 SUI Aarau Sk                        4  23  
  42   56     Pfister Matthias                 1706 SUI Zimmerberg                      4  22½ 
  43   23     Mamalis Prokopios                1963 GRE Baden Sg                        4  20  
  44   88     Schnell Simon                    1362 SUI Arlesheim Kinder-Schachclub     4  19½ 
  45  103 ACM Kukreja Suguna                   1108 IND                                 4  19  
  46   50     Baselmans Daan                   1734 NED                                3½  31  
  47   22     Bounlom Samyo                    1983 SUI Aadorf                         3½  27½ 
  48   40     Schebacher Solene                1798 FRA                                3½  27  
  49   31     Meier Franz                      1870 SUI Basel Trümmerfeld              3½  26½ 
  50   66     Malli Suvirr                     1634 SUI Olten                          3½  26  
  51   38     Beukema Constantijn              1826 BEL                                3½  25  
  52   34     Ruhaan Mahindru                  1840 IND                                3½  25  
  53   48     Schebacher Lionel                1740 FRA                                3½  25  
  54   61     Mohr Jan                         1678 SUI Dssp                           3½  24½ 
  55   62     Rohde Bernhard                   1669 SUI Basel Sportclub Novartis Sekti 3½  24½ 
  56   47     Reichardt Bernd                  1744 GER Schachfreunde Markgräflerland  3½  23½ 
  57   72     Frei Gustav                      1567 SUI Muttenz                        3½  23  
  58   68     Mattmann Peter                   1630 SUI Birseck                        3½  21  
  59   84     Valdman Andrei                   1436 FRA                                3½  20  
  60   75     Xu Jayden                        1519 USA                                3½  17½ 
  61   59 AFM Udipi Kala Kishan                1691 SUI Zürich Wollishofen              3  27½ 
  62   49     Locher Helmut                    1737 GER Basel Trümmerfeld               3  26½ 
  63   45     Jucker Elio                      1757 SUI Riehen Schachgesellschaft       3  26  
  64  100     Thommen Leon                     1198 SUI Dssp                            3  26  
  65   53     Lachausse Bruno                  1714 SUI Cercle D'echecs Du Jura         3  25  
  66   54     Zaugg Reto                       1710 SUI Winterthur Sg                   3  25  
  67   67     Willimann Philipp                1632 SUI Birseck                         3  23½ 
  68   69     Hammerschmidt Walter             1589 SUI Basel Roche                     3  23  
  69   78     Delhoume Sarah                   1495 FRA                                 3  22½ 
  70   85     Strupat Thomas                   1409 SUI Zürich Réti Ask                 3  22½ 
  71   70     Bonauer Stephan                  1585 SUI Muttenz                         3  22½ 
  72   71     Frischknecht Ernst               1573 SUI Bern Sk                         3  22  
  73   58     Gautier Marc                     1699 FRA Therwil                         3  21  
  74   86     Valdman Dmitry                   1403 FRA                                 3  19½ 
  75   79     Lenz Boris                       1475 SUI Frauenfeld                      3  19½ 
  76   81     Putz Philippe Marco              1466 GER                                2½  28  
  77   42     Lesniak Julien                   1770 SUI Echallens                      2½  25½ 
  78   73     Pabst Manuel                     1532 SUI Dssp                           2½  24  
  79   55     Benninger Beat                   1707 SUI Chessflyers Kloten             2½  23  
  80   51     Retti Marco                      1720 SUI Porrentruy Echiquier Bruntruta 2½  23  
  81   77     Mohr Moritz                      1503 SUI Dssp                           2½  22½ 
  82  101     Thommen Tobias                   1168 SUI Dssp                           2½  22  
  83   92     Schebacher Leane                 1322 FRA                                2½  20½ 
  84   82     Shatil Or                        1466 ISR                                2½  19  
  85   96     Reichardt Felix Alexander        1307 GER Schachfreunde Markgräflerland  2½  18½ 
  86   97     Hirt Benjamin                    1287 SUI Dssp                            2  22  
  87   95     Züllig Flavian                   1309 SUI Dssp                            2  20  
  88   94     Halm Bruno                       1309 SUI Basel Roche                     2  20  
  89   64     Roth Daniel                      1656 SUI Liestal Sk                      2  19½ 
  90  106     Mieze Natalja                    1020 LAT                                 2  19½ 
  91   83     Zahner Rolf                      1441 SUI Steckborn Turm                  2  18½ 
  92   93     Pabst Max                        1315 SUI Dssp                            2  18½ 
  93  102     Tahedl Milo                      1118 SUI Dssp                            2  18½ 
  94   87     Schmid Johannes                  1392 SUI                                 2  18  
  95   90     Vora Ananya                      1354 IND                                 2  17½ 
  96   91     Kern Jesper                      1330 SUI Dssp                            2  17  
  97   76     Eichenberger Dominique           1516 SUI Birseck                        1½  24  
  98   65     Poell Joerg                      1637 SUI Stäfa                          1½  21½ 
  99   74     Longerich Hans-Peter             1525 GER Schachclub Bayer Leverkusen E. 1½  21½ 
 100  105     Delhoume Emmanuel                1050 FRA                                1½  19½ 
 101   98     Spirig Iri                       1269 SUI Dssp                           1½  17½ 
 102  104     Brain Aksel                      1058 NOR Dssp                            1  18½ 
 103   99     Filli Claude                     1200 SUI Therwil                         1  18  
 104   39     Andjelkovic Slavoljub            1803 SUI Sierre Cercle D'echecs Et D'ar  ½  17½ 
 105   27     Korte Markus                     1955 GER Chess Tigers Schach-Fördervere  0  17½ 
 106   89     Waechter Sandro                  1359 SUI Lenzburg                        0  15½ 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year