For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 688 : 01.06.2022

Chess games 7169
Chess tournaments 96

View all included tournaments

Bhubaneswar IND, 13th KIIT Open

Rank SNo.     Name                                     Rtg FED Type Gr Pts BH. BH.  SB   
   1    1 GM  Amonatov Farrukh                        2622 TJK         8½  63½ 68½ 57,25 
   2    8 GM  Stupak Kirill                           2440 BLR         7½  63½ 68  48,75 
   3    4 GM  Savchenko Boris                         2524 RUS         7½  63  68½ 49,50 
   4   14 IM  Audi Ameya                              2389 IND         7½  62  67  48,50 
   5    3 GM  Fedorov Alexei                          2529 BLR         7½  62  67  48,25 
   6    5 GM  Aleksandrov Aleksej                     2492 BLR         7½  62  66  47,00 
   7    7 GM  Mirzoev Azer                            2476 AZE         7½  61½ 67  48,75 
   8   11 IM  Azaladze Shota                          2420 GEO         7½  60½ 64½ 45,75 
   9    6 IM  Nikitenko Mihail                        2479 BLR         7½  58  62½ 43,75 
  10   21 WIM Arpita Mukherjee                      F 2275 IND         7½  55½ 60  45,00 
  11   12 IM  Nitin S.                                2399 IND          7  61½ 65½ 42,75 
  12    2 GM  Paichadze Luka                          2567 GEO          7  59  63½ 42,75 
  13   28     Alekhya Mukhopadhyay                    2162 IND          7  58½ 62½ 40,00 
  14   17 FM  Rohith Krishna S                        2337 IND          7  57½ 61½ 40,00 
  15    9 GM  Rahman Ziaur                            2431 BAN          7  57  62  41,25 
  16   20 FM  Aaryan Varshney                         2308 IND          7  55  59  38,75 
  17   15 GM  Karthikeyan P.                          2361 IND          7  51½ 56  37,50 
  18   22 IM  Saravana Krishnan P.                    2269 IND         6½  58½ 63½ 39,00 
  19   30 FM  Ram Aravind L N                         2116 IND         6½  57½ 61½ 38,50 
  20   19 IM  Sidhant Mohapatra                       2327 IND         6½  56½ 59½ 34,50 
  21   10 GM  Laxman R.R.                             2420 IND         6½  55  59½ 35,25 
  22   26     Dhananjay S                             2218 IND         6½  55  58½ 35,00 
  23   32     Santu Mondal                            2097 IND         6½  53½ 58  35,75 
  24   13 IM  Gusain Himal                            2396 IND         6½  52  56  34,50 
  25   44 CM  Mayank Chakraborty                      2015 IND         6½  51½ 53½ 30,00 
  26   47     Shaik Sumer Arsh                        1999 IND         6½  51  54½ 33,75 
  27   27 CM  Nayak Rajesh                            2179 IND         6½  49½ 53½ 31,75 
  28   78     Daksh Goyal                             1795 IND         6½  48  51½ 29,25 
  29   48 CM  Kavinda Akila                           1996 SRI         6½  47  50½ 31,25 
  30   49     Pattnayak Nilsu                         1992 IND         6½  47  50  30,00 
  31   16 IM  Abdyjapar Asyl                          2346 KGZ          6  56  61½ 35,75 
  32   53     Koustav Chakraborty                     1945 IND          6  56  60  31,50 
  33   35     Praloy Sahoo                            2065 IND          6  54½ 58½ 31,25 
  34   42     Krishnan Ritvik                         2023 IND          6  54½ 58  31,00 
  35   94     Liyanage Pesandu Rashmitha              1730 SRI          6  54½ 57½ 31,25 
  36   31 WGM Kiran Manisha Mohanty                 F 2098 IND          6  54  57½ 29,50 
  37   81     Bagwe Gaurang                           1789 IND          6  54  57  31,50 
  38   37     Rakesh Kumar Nayak                      2053 IND          6  53  57½ 33,00 
  39   36     Shiva Pavan Teja Sharma U               2064 IND          6  52  55  28,50 
  40   88     Hriday Panchal                          1766 IND          6  51½ 55  30,00 
  41   39 CM  Aaditya Dhingra                         2042 IND          6  50½ 54½ 31,00 
  42   90     Priansh Das                             1754 IND          6  50½ 54½ 30,50 
  43   41 IM  Weerawardane Romesh                     2027 SRI          6  50½ 54½ 29,00 
  44   62     Adireddy Arjun                          1898 IND          6  50½ 53  27,00 
  45  113     Daaevik Wadhawan                        1603 IND          6  49  52  29,50 
  46   86     Rupam Mukherjee                         1768 IND          6  49  51  24,25 
  47   33     Aakash Sharadchandra Dalvi              2074 IND          6  48½ 51½ 28,00 
  48   66     Aditya P Melani                         1855 IND          6  47  50½ 27,00 
  49   70     Ghosh Samriddhaa                      F 1844 IND          6  47  50  25,25 
  50   89     Nirnay Garg                             1755 IND          6  46½ 49½ 26,75 
  51   73     Swayham P Das                           1825 IND          6  46½ 49½ 26,50 
  52   64     Mahendra Teja Mekala                    1871 IND          6  46½ 49½ 25,50 
  53   93     Sriansh Das                             1731 IND          6  46  50  27,00 
  54   50 AGM Sahib Singh                             1991 IND          6  44½ 48  26,50 
  55  100     Bajaj Prakhar                           1699 IND          6  43½ 47  27,50 
  56   58     Koustuv Dash                            1910 IND          6  41½ 44½ 25,00 
  57   23 IM  Sangma Rahul                            2232 IND         5½  54  58½ 29,25 
  58   18 IM  Konguvel Ponnuswamy                     2331 IND         5½  54  58  28,50 
  59   69     Velpula Sarayu                        F 1845 IND         5½  53  57  30,75 
  60   55     Ankit Ray                               1932 IND         5½  51½ 54½ 24,00 
  61  135     Uddipan Roy                             1453 IND         5½  51  55  29,25 
  62  116     Rajanya Datta                         F 1589 IND         5½  51  54  26,00 
  63  104     Badamundi Tapan                         1663 IND         5½  50½ 54½ 27,75 
  64   29     Rohit S                                 2141 IND         5½  50½ 54  26,50 
  65  122     Mummana Venkata Ruthvik                 1543 IND         5½  50  54  28,75 
  66  136     Eshan Bhattacharjee                     1440 IND         5½  50  53½ 24,50 
  67  137     Vignesh Advaith Vemula                  1437 IND         5½  49  53½ 27,25 
  68   59     Soni Krishan                            1904 IND         5½  49  53  26,00 
  69   25     Baivab Mishra                           2219 IND         5½  48  52½ 28,00 
  70  120     Kotikalapudi Aditya Krishna             1566 USA         5½  47½ 51½ 26,25 
  71   82     Gavi Siddayya                           1789 IND         5½  47½ 51  24,75 
  72   76     Tamhankar Siddhant                      1802 IND         5½  47½ 50½ 24,75 
  73   38 IM  Sahu Sekhar Chandra                     2050 IND S60     5½  46  49½ 24,75 
  74  102     Shadhursshaan R                         1690 IND         5½  45  48  22,50 
  75   24 GM  Ziatdinov Raset                         2224 USA S60     5½  44½ 48½ 24,00 
  76   72     Jaiveer Mahendru                        1832 IND         5½  42  45½ 23,00 
  77   57     Chidvilash Sai Surapaneni               1912 IND          5  54½ 58  26,50 
  78   54     Priyankara Chamil                       1938 SRI          5  52  56  25,50 
  79   43     Harini S.                             F 2021 IND          5  51½ 55  24,25 
  80   46 IM  Hegde Ravi Gopal                        2001 IND S60      5  50½ 55  24,50 
  81  105     Anushka Gupta                         F 1658 IND          5  50  53  24,25 
  82  115     Reyan Md.                               1590 IND          5  47½ 50  21,00 
  83  109     Harshit Ranjan Sahu                     1645 IND          5  47  49½ 22,25 
  84   45     Chakrabarty Debasis                     2008 IND S60      5  46½ 49½ 24,00 
  85   61     Ayush Jha                               1900 IND          5  46  49½ 21,00 
  86  110     Ritabrata Chakraborty                   1639 IND          5  46  49  21,75 
  87   56     Soham Dey                               1928 IND          5  44½ 48  22,50 
  88   96     Rout Yashita                          F 1718 IND          5  44½ 48  21,25 
  89  130     Alluri Bhaskara Ratna Shanmukha Reddy   1478 IND          5  43  45½ 20,50 
  90  111     Shaati Majumder                       F 1631 IND          5  42½ 45½ 20,75 
  91   74     Bhattacharya Niladri Shekhar            1816 IND          5  42½ 44½ 18,25 
  92   84     Singh Neha                            F 1780 IND          5  42  44½ 19,00 
  93   75     Sunyasakta Satpathy                   F 1811 IND          5  41½ 44½ 18,75 
  94  145     Apaar Saxena                            1391 IND          5  40½ 44  20,50 
  95   83     Jain Adi                                1788 IND          5  40½ 43½ 19,25 
  96  101     Arnab Debnath                           1691 IND          5  40½ 43½ 19,00 
  97  106 WCM Chinnam Vyshnavi                      F 1657 IND          5  39  42½ 21,25 
  98  158     Oishik Kundu                            1318 IND          5  39  42  17,50 
  99  117     Akshath Sinha                           1580 IND         4½  52½ 55½ 23,50 
 100  112     Sathvik Adiga                           1607 IND         4½  51  54½ 22,50 
 101   63 WCM Bristy Mukherjee                      F 1887 IND         4½  49½ 52½ 22,25 
 102   77     Setumadhav Yellumahanthi                1801 IND         4½  49½ 52½ 19,50 
 103  144     Saparya Ghosh                         F 1394 IND         4½  48½ 53  22,75 
 104  129     Aarav Sinha                             1488 IND         4½  48½ 52  22,00 
 105   79     Smaraki Mohanty                       F 1794 IND         4½  46  48½ 16,75 
 106  103     Nayak Sajan Kumar                       1681 IND         4½  46  46½ 15,25 
 107  143     Shubh Kapur                             1396 IND         4½  45½ 48  18,75 
 108   95     Kanishka S                            F 1723 IND         4½  45  48  17,50 
 109  125     Velpula Mohitha                       F 1534 IND         4½  45  45½ 13,00 
 110   97     Boramanikar Tanisha S                 F 1716 IND         4½  44½ 48  17,25 
 111   87     Sachi Jain                            F 1768 IND         4½  44  47  17,50 
 112   85     Samal Ansuman                           1776 IND         4½  41½ 42  14,75 
 113   91     Jain Kushagra                           1749 IND         4½  41  44  16,00 
 114   60     Tarun V                                 1903 IND         4½  40½ 43½ 17,50 
 115  140     Mayukh Majumder                         1406 IND         4½  39½ 43  17,00 
 116  142     Suryapranjal Indrajeet S P              1401 IND         4½  38½ 41  16,75 
 117   92     Soboleva Anastasia                    F 1744 RUS         4½  38  40  13,75 
 118  128     Mahith Giridhar                         1497 IND         4½  37½ 40½ 16,75 
 119  119     Jena Suhana                           F 1567 IND         4½  37½ 40  14,00 
 120   34 IM  Manish Anto Cristiano F                 2071 IND          4  53  57  22,50 
 121   52     Atul Kumar                              1953 IND          4  49  52½ 17,50 
 122  123     Kalyani Sirin                         F 1542 IND          4  48½ 49  15,25 
 123  138     Ashvath Mittal                          1419 IND          4  48  52  20,25 
 124  118     Sinthia Sarkar                        F 1569 IND          4  48  52  17,50 
 125   51 AFM Pawar Harshit                           1961 IND          4  47½ 50½ 16,75 
 126   99     Shounak Mazumder                        1709 IND          4  47  50  15,50 
 127  126     Subhrajit Dey                           1528 IND          4  46  48½ 17,00 
 128  121     Sayandeep Roy                           1565 IND          4  46  48½ 14,25 
 129  152 AIM Banik Hrishikesh Kumar                  1342 IND          4  45½ 48½ 18,50 
 130  156     Satyam Sarbajit Mishra                  1324 IND          4  45½ 48  16,50 
 131   98     Anish Rooj                              1711 IND          4  44½ 47½ 15,50 
 132  167     Vatsal Singla                           1223 IND          4  44½ 47  15,50 
 133   65 WFM Baghirova Khatun                      F 1866 AZE          4  44  47  16,00 
 134  139     Srijak Sengupta                         1413 IND          4  42½ 45½ 17,25 
 135  153     Shashank K                              1339 IND          4  42  44½ 14,50 
 136  108     Darsh Shetty                            1645 IND          4  41  44  15,25 
 137  149     Gairick Saha                            1368 IND          4  40½ 42½ 12,50 
 138  127 AFM Suriya S V                              1500 IND          4  40½ 42½ 12,25 
 139  132     Avigyan Ghosh                           1475 IND          4  38½ 40½ 12,25 
 140  154     Soyam Laxmidatt D Sabat                 1336 IND          4  36½ 38½ 12,00 
 141  170     Jahaann Goel                            1168 IND          4  35  37½ 11,25 
 142  148     Andalamala Hemal Varshan                1376 IND         3½  47½ 50½ 16,50 
 143  133     Swara Lakshmi S Nair                  F 1472 IND         3½  45½ 48½ 12,25 
 144  134     Arshiya Das                           F 1456 IND         3½  44½ 47½ 15,50 
 145  161     Nithik Reddy Bhavanam                   1285 IND         3½  43  46½ 16,25 
 146  155     Prishita Gupta                        F 1326 IND         3½  42  45  14,00 
 147   68     Meenal Gupta                          F 1845 IND         3½  42  45  13,75 
 148  146     Sani Deshpande                        F 1388 IND         3½  41½ 44  14,75 
 149  131     Ayushman Mohanty                        1476 IND         3½  41½ 44  12,25 
 150  114     Aagam Aditya E                          1600 IND         3½  40½ 42½ 10,25 
 151  157     Sri Charan Sandipagu                    1324 IND         3½  40  42½ 12,75 
 152  147     Ujaan Bhattacharya                      1380 IND         3½  38  38½ 9,25  
 153  169 AFM Tanishq Saini                           1170 IND         3½  37  37½ 7,00  
 154  162     Raina Das Gupta                       F 1266 IND         3½  34½ 35  7,25  
 155  164 AFM Mithun Pranav                           1252 IND         3½  30½ 32  7,50  
 156  173     Makam Rishi Manohar                        0 IND          3  40½ 43½ 10,50 
 157  160     Arushi Srichandan                     F 1292 IND          3  39  41  11,50 
 158  172     Anishka Pandey                        F 1138 IND          3  38  41  11,75 
 159  166     Abhishek Shankar                        1230 IND          3  38  41  9,50  
 160  159     Sevitha Viju M                        F 1312 IND          3  38  40½ 10,25 
 161  168     Kaumina M Yashika                       1175 SRI          3  35  37½ 9,50  
 162  151     Rangeet Majumdar                        1349 IND          3  35  37½ 9,25  
 163  165     Lasani H Kothari                      F 1244 IND          3  33  33½ 6,25  
 164  150     Dissanayake D M Madushan Sameera        1351 SRI         2½  42½ 44½ 10,75 
 165  107     Mrinmoy Rajkhowa                        1652 IND         2½  42½ 44½ 6,75  
 166   80     Md Bashiq Imrose                        1792 IND         2½  42  45½ 10,75 
 167   71     Tiwari Shivansh                         1838 IND         2½  42  45  8,50  
 168  175     Saswat Subhajyoti                          0 IND         2½  38½ 41½ 9,50  
 169   67     Jodunath Biswas                         1852 BAN         2½  35  38  10,00 
 170   40     Garv Rai                                2033 IND          2  43  46  10,50 
 171  163     Nargis Kaumudi                        F 1255 BAN          2  32  32½ 2,50  
 172  174     Omkar Sameer Talwalkar                     0 IND      PC  1  35½ 37½ 3,50  
 173  124     Panda Priyabrata                        1538 IND          1  34½ 36½ 2,00  
 174  141     Keerthana B                           F 1403 IND          1  33½ 35½ 3,00  
 175  171     Chatterjee Anantyoya                  F 1161 IND          0  32  33  0,00  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year