For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 659 : 10.08.2021

Chess games 8395
Chess tournaments 70

View all included tournaments

Biel SUI, 54th Master Open

Master Tournament

Rank SNo.     Name                         Rtg FED Pts BH. 
   1    1 GM  Saleh Salem A.R.            2682 UAE  7  47½ 
   2   12 GM  Murali Karthikeyan          2606 IND  7  46  
   3    6 GM  Banusz Tamas                2631 HUN 6½  47  
   4   10 GM  Erdos Viktor                2614 HUN 6½  43  
   5   15 GM  Gukesh Dommaraju            2578 IND 6½  41½ 
   6   19 GM  Erigaisi Arjun              2567 IND 6½  41  
   7    8 GM  Ganguly Surya Shekhar       2625 IND  6  47½ 
   8    2 GM  Eljanov Pavel               2671 UKR  6  46  
   9   13 GM  Fedorchuk Sergey            2598 UKR  6  42½ 
  10   22 GM  Kantor Gergely              2527 HUN  6  40  
  11   17 GM  Wagner Dennis               2572 GER 5½  46  
  12    4 GM  Sethuraman S.P.             2644 IND 5½  45½ 
  13   11 GM  R Praggnanandhaa            2608 IND 5½  45  
  14    7 GM  Chigaev Maksim              2630 RUS 5½  43  
  15   23 GM  Valsecchi Alessio           2527 ITA 5½  43  
  16   24 GM  Tang Andrew                 2525 USA 5½  42½ 
  17    9 GM  Narayanan S.L.              2624 IND 5½  42½ 
  18   20 GM  Sadhwani Raunak             2555 IND 5½  41½ 
  19   14 GM  Puranik Abhimanyu           2589 IND 5½  41  
  20   25 GM  NR Visakh                   2516 IND 5½  40  
  21   27 GM  Budisavljevic Luka          2509 SRB 5½  39½ 
  22   16 GM  Yuffa Daniil                2578 RUS 5½  38½ 
  23   29 IM  Raja Harshit                2484 IND  5  47  
  24   28 IM  Kalyan Arjun                2503 IND  5  46½ 
  25   30 IM  NR Vignesh                  2428 IND  5  42  
  26   18 GM  Dragnev Valentin            2569 AUT  5  40½ 
  27    3 GM  Donchenko Alexander         2652 GER  5  40½ 
  28    5 GM  Chithambaram Aravindh       2641 IND  5  40  
  29   36 IM  Seul Georg                  2372 GER  5  39  
  30   26 GM  Shchekachev Andrei          2515 FRA  5  35  
  31   33 WGM Vaishali R                  2393 IND 4½  47  
  32   39 FM  Tahay Alexis                2349 FRA 4½  40½ 
  33   35 IM  Haimovich Tal               2388 ISR 4½  39½ 
  34   31 IM  Gschnitzer Adrian           2420 GER 4½  39  
  35   48 WGM Eric Jovana                 2250 SRB 4½  38½ 
  36   21 GM  Korpa Bence                 2536 HUN 4½  38  
  37   43 FM  Stelmaszyk Nico             2296 GER 4½  37  
  38   34 IM  Bänziger Fabian             2392 SUI 4½  36½ 
  39   49 WIM Blagojevic Tijana           2222 SRB 4½  36½ 
  40   53 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya         2179 UKR 4½  36  
  41   32 IM  Unuk Laura                  2407 SLO 4½  35½ 
  42   40 IM  J Sai Agni Jeevitesh        2322 IND 4½  35  
  43   41 WGM Dordzhieva Dinara           2311 RUS 4½  34  
  44   54 WIM Gueci Tea                   2179 ITA 4½  32½ 
  45   38 FM  Papadiamandis Elliot        2363 FRA  4  39½ 
  46   51 IM  Al Hosani Omran             2197 UAE  4  37½ 
  47   42 FM  Fecker Noah                 2309 SUI  4  36½ 
  48   44 IM  Löffler Markus              2295 GER  4  35½ 
  49   55 WIM Rakhmangulova Anastasiya    2167 UKR  4  34½ 
  50   37 IM  Omar Noaman                 2367 UAE  4  34½ 
  51   70     Manukonda Arun              2033 IND  4  30  
  52   67     Heer Stephan                2063 SUI  4  27½ 
  53   68 WFM Mayrhuber Nikola            2062 AUT 3½  35½ 
  54   46 FM  Ammar Sedrani               2274 UAE 3½  35  
  55   66     Vasquez Toledo Cristian     2064 CHI 3½  34½ 
  56   72     Küng Nicolas                2005 SUI 3½  33  
  57   65 IM  Sultan Ibrahim              2076 UAE 3½  31½ 
  58   73     Dornieden Jonas             2001 SUI 3½  31  
  59   69     Ermitsch Magnus             2039 GER 3½  30  
  60   58     Schweizer Simon             2142 JPN  3  37½ 
  61   63     Kornitzky Tino              2083 GER  3  36  
  62   50     Pahud Cédric                2200 SUI  3  34½ 
  63   64 WIM Gomez Barrera Javiera Belen 2083 CHI  3  34  
  64   56 CM  Zimmermann Luc              2151 NED  3  31½ 
  65   45 FM  Kamber Bruno                2275 SUI  3  29½ 
  66   61     Schmid Christoph            2091 SUI  3  29  
  67   52     Salzgeber Frank             2183 SUI  3  28½ 
  68   60     Giacomini Hector            2104 FRA  3  28  
  69   57 CM  Ferster Fabian              2143 LIE  3  26½ 
  70   62     Paladini Jean-Michel        2084 SUI  3  26½ 
  71   71     Ohler Julius                2014 GER 2½  33  
  72   59 FM  Borner Daniel               2133 SUI  2  31  
  73   47 FM  Wacker Peter                2263 GER  1  27


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year