For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 694 : 01.08.2022

Chess games 10202
Chess tournaments 81

View all included tournaments

Biel SUI, 55th Master Open

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Type Pts BH. BHs  
   1   21 GM  Muradli Mahammad                2523 AZE U20   7  45½ 341  
   2    2 GM  Alekseenko Kirill               2708 FID       7  45  350  
   3    5 GM  Sargsyan Shant                  2661 ARM U20  6½  47½ 354½ 
   4   23 GM  Visakh N R                      2503 IND      6½  47  355½ 
   5    9 GM  Sethuraman S.P.                 2623 IND      6½  47  351½ 
   6   17 GM  Mendonca Leon Luke              2567 IND U20  6½  45½ 348  
   7    3 GM  Fedoseev Vladimir               2686 FID      6½  44½ 346½ 
   8    4 GM  Martirosyan Haik M.             2672 ARM      6½  43  346  
   9   13 GM  Aryan Chopra                    2610 IND       6  48½ 354  
  10    7 GM  Motylev Alexander               2632 FID       6  48  349  
  11   20 GM  Iniyan P                        2533 IND U20   6  45  357  
  12    1 GM  Yu Yangyi                       2720 CHN       6  44½ 336  
  13   10 GM  Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo      2619 ESP       6  43½ 350  
  14   12 GM  Banusz Tamas                    2611 HUN       6  43½ 343  
  15   29 CM  Prraneeth Vuppala               2457 IND U20   6  43½ 342½ 
  16   16 GM  Erdos Viktor                    2586 HUN       6  42½ 350½ 
  17   22 GM  Gagare Shardul                  2514 IND       6  42½ 346  
  18   28 GM  Pavlovic Milos                  2461 SRB       6  41  335  
  19   24 GM  Bharath Subramaniyam H          2479 IND U20   6  40½ 348½ 
  20   27 IM  Pranav Anand                    2463 IND U20  5½  47½ 356½ 
  21   15 GM  Ganguly Surya Shekhar           2608 IND      5½  47  340  
  22   11 GM  Puranik Abhimanyu               2612 IND      5½  46½ 337  
  23   14 GM  Huschenbeth Niclas              2610 GER      5½  42½ 343  
  24   18 GM  Azarov Sergei                   2566 BLR      5½  41  330½ 
  25   26 GM  Raja Harshit                    2477 IND      5½  40½ 330  
  26    6 GM  Shevchenko Kirill               2654 UKR U20  5½  40  337½ 
  27   34 IM  Krishna C R G                   2430 IND      5½  39½ 327  
  28   54 IM  Unuk Laura                    F 2340 SLO      5½  37½ 323½ 
  29   40 IM  Dushyant Sharma                 2416 IND U20  5½  37  306  
  30   36 IM  Hilby Craig                     2422 USA      5½  34  309  
  31  114     Meduri Aakaash                  2000 USA      5½  33½ 292  
  32   31 IM  Panjwani Raja                   2450 CAN       5  46  323½ 
  33   43 IM  Katz Alexander                  2402 USA       5  43½ 319  
  34    8 GM  Lagarde Maxime                  2631 FRA       5  43  343  
  35   37 IM  Korley Kassa                    2421 DEN       5  42  317½ 
  36   32 IM  Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh      2445 IND       5  41½ 330  
  37   45 IM  Song Julien                     2391 FRA       5  41½ 318  
  38   30 IM  Licznerski Lukasz               2451 POL       5  41  315  
  39   33 IM  Gurel Ediz                      2435 TUR U20   5  40½ 320½ 
  40   50 IM  Haimovich Tal                   2372 ISR       5  40  323  
  41   61 FM  Schnepp Gunnar                  2265 AUT       5  40  302½ 
  42   42 FM  Peyrer Konstantin               2406 AUT U20   5  39½ 324½ 
  43   66 CM  Mamedov Edgar                   2227 KAZ U20   5  38½ 314  
  44   38 IM  Gaehwiler Gabriel               2420 SUI       5  37½ 311½ 
  45   48 IM  Aziz Husain                     2380 QAT       5  37  323  
  46   76     Schlegel Igor                   2194 SUI U20   5  36½ 312½ 
  47   41 IM  Materia Marco                   2409 FRA U20  4½  44  325½ 
  48   52 IM  Seul Georg                      2367 GER      4½  41½ 314  
  49   19 GM  Petrov Martin                   2534 BUL      4½  41½ 313  
  50   53 FM  Herrera Reyes Jose Antonio      2345 ESP      4½  40  312  
  51   56 FM  Tanmay Chopra                   2322 IND U20  4½  39½ 328½ 
  52   75     Lou Vincent                     2200 SUI U20  4½  39  302½ 
  53   57 WIM Sahithi Varshini M            F 2312 IND U20  4½  38½ 300½ 
  54   55 FM  Karthik Rajaa                   2331 IND      4½  38½ 299½ 
  55   44 FM  Stijve Theo                     2394 SUI      4½  38  318½ 
  56   25 IM  Rathanvel V S                   2478 IND      4½  37  302½ 
  57   69     Aaron Deepak                    2221 USA      4½  37  295  
  58   73 WIM Gomez Barrera Javiera Belen   F 2210 CHI U20  4½  37  286  
  59   62     Nideroest Bruno                 2258 SUI      4½  36½ 296  
  60   93 WFM Aydin Gulenay                 F 2100 TUR U20  4½  36  301½ 
  61  109     Abdulrahman Mohammad Al Taher   2029 UAE U20  4½  35½ 309  
  62   74     Vasquez Toledo Cristian         2206 CHI      4½  35  301  
  63   58 IM  Kolbus Dietmar                  2285 IOM      4½  35  299  
  64   92     Akshit Kumar J                  2103 IND U20  4½  34  306½ 
  65   49 IM  Ajay Krishna S                  2372 IND       4  40½ 314  
  66   89 CM  Popiol Michal                   2118 POL       4  40  303  
  67   87     Shubin Daniel                   2120 USA U20   4  37½ 304  
  68   63 FM  Dishman Stephen                 2252 ENG       4  37½ 296  
  69   67 FM  Kittler Thorsten                2226 GER       4  36½ 297½ 
  70  100     Sadeghi Hassan Roger            2068 SUI S60   4  35½ 309  
  71   68 FM  Kamber Bruno                    2225 SUI       4  35  306  
  72  108     Matsumura Cocoro                2043 FRA U20   4  35  295  
  73   82 CM  Foerster-Yialamas Lucas         2147 GER U20   4  34½ 282  
  74   64 FM  Dauth Benjamin                  2243 GER       4  34  290  
  75   70     Asllani Dorian                  2220 SUI U20   4  33½ 301½ 
  76   77     Acikel Mert                     2172 GER       4  33½ 278½ 
  77   80 FM  Jaksland Tim                    2149 DEN       4  32  281  
  78   97     Frey Fabian                     2086 SUI U20   4  31½ 278½ 
  79   51 IM  Papadiamandis Elliot            2369 FRA U20  3½  39½ 296½ 
  80   79     Ludwig Peter                    2163 GER      3½  36  285½ 
  81   59 FM  Bewersdorff Oliver              2280 GER      3½  35½ 286½ 
  82  104 CM  Vemparala Nikash                2049 USA U20  3½  34½ 291½ 
  83   78     Roe Simon J                     2170 ENG      3½  34  287  
  84   96     Monteverde Jonathan             2091 SUI      3½  33  285½ 
  85   85     Collin Moritz Valentin          2129 SUI U20  3½  32  286½ 
  86   84 FM  Louis Thibault                  2140 FRA      3½  31½ 269½ 
  87   86 WIM Vidonyak Nellya               F 2124 GER      3½  31  275½ 
  88   39 IM  Costa Jean-Luc                  2417 SUI      3½  30½ 256½ 
  89   94     Jaggy Matteo                    2093 SUI U20  3½  27½ 264½ 
  90  110     Manukonda Arun                  2021 IND      3½  26½ 261  
  91   71 FM  Mahitosh Dey                    2212 IND U20   3  38  289½ 
  92  103     Marentini Marcel                2053 SUI S60   3  36½ 295  
  93   72     Li Dominique                    2212 MNC U20   3  36½ 285  
  94   90     Jarmany John                    2111 ENG       3  32  284½ 
  95  102     Mueller-Dehn Christian Dr.      2063 GER       3  31  271½ 
  96   98     Ohler Julius                    2079 GER U20   3  29½ 275½ 
  97  105 FM  Borner Daniel                   2046 SUI       3  29  253½ 
  98   35 IM  Souleidis Georgios              2426 GRE      2½  37½ 190  
  99   95     Giacomini Hector                2091 FRA S60  2½  33  273  
 100   99     Kueng Nicolas                   2076 SUI      2½  32  267½ 
 101  113     Balzer Lars                     2012 GER      2½  32  267  
 102   88 WFM Nguyen Thu Giang              F 2119 AUS      2½  31½ 272  
 103  111 CM  Harish Neeraj                   2018 USA U20  2½  28½ 248  
 104  107     Hanisch Sebastian Dr.           2044 GER      2½  27  268½ 
 105   83     Kornitzky Tino                  2141 GER U20   2  36  221½ 
 106   65     Ermitsch Magnus                 2234 GER U20   2  35½ 180  
 107   60     Schwander Lukas                 2274 SUI       2  33½ 256½ 
 108  101     Cochet Jean-Daniel              2067 SUI S60   2  25½ 253½ 
 109  106     Fehr Axel Dr.                   2046 GER S60   2  25  258½ 
 110   91     Kunz Andre                      2107 GER      1½  33½ 143  
 111  112     Faraone Ettore                  2016 SUI       1  30½ 282½ 
 112   47 FM  Derakhshani Borna               2387 ENG U20   ½  28   71  
 113   46 FM  Arcuti Davide                   2390 SUI       ½  27  101½ 
 114   81 FM  Hugentobler Patrick             2148 SUI S60   0  28  112 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year