For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 705 : 20.11.2022

Chess games 4051
Chess tournaments 48

View all included tournaments

Brno CZE, Open Nov 2022

Rank SNo.     Name                   Rtg FED Club                               Pts BH. BH.  SB   BL 
   1    1 CM  Mondrzycki Bartlomiej 2214 POL Bialy Krol Wisznia Mala            8½  47  51  47,75 5  
   2    6 CM  Moskvin Anatoly       2170 FID                                    6½  47  50  31,75 5  
   3    2     Husek Martin          2192 CZE SK Stare Mesto                     6½  46½ 50½ 35,00 4  
   4    5 WIM Richterova Natasa     2170 CZE TJ Ostrava                         6½  42½ 45  30,50 5  
   5    8     Moser Axel            2138 GER SPG Hall-Mils                      6½  41  45  32,00 5  
   6   36     Makhynia Kostiantyn   1773 POL Avangard Kyiv                      6½  39½ 41  28,00 5  
   7    7     Tikovsky Alexandr     2168 CZE SK Duras BVK                        6  49½ 54  32,75 4  
   8    9     Pokorny Petr          2119 CZE Unichess                            6  48½ 52  31,50 4  
   9   10     Jires Jiri            2088 CZE SO MKS Vyskov                       6  46  50  30,00 4  
  10    3     Glozar Petr           2189 CZE SK Duras BVK                        6  43½ 46½ 29,75 5  
  11   51     Buchta Vaclav         1582 CZE Sachovy klub Lokomotiva Brno, z.s.  6  41  42½ 26,25 5  
  12    4     Arndt Stefan          2176 GER                                    5½  48½ 53  29,00 4  
  13   76     Place Nicholas           0 USA                                    5½  44½ 48  26,00 4  
  14   15     Navratilik Pavel      2035 CZE Slavia Kromeriz                    5½  44  48½ 28,50 4  
  15   37     Spanton Tim R         1771 ENG Battersea                          5½  44  47½ 26,75 4  
  16   18     Bacak Petr            1987 CZE Slavia Kromeriz                    5½  43  46  23,00 5  
  17   13     Dvorakova Olga        2054 CZE VSK Univerzita Brno                5½  42  46  25,75 4  
  18   22     Benes Miroslav        1923 CZE                                    5½  41½ 44½ 25,25 4  
  19   45     Fryc Lukas            1665 CZE Sachovy oddil TJ DUKLA Praha       5½  40½ 43½ 24,00 4  
  20   29     Muller Maxime         1848 FRA C.E. Mundolsheim                   5½  40  43  22,75 5  
  21   19     Peglau Charis         1974 GER                                    5½  39  42  24,25 4  
  22   12     Meszaros Ludek        2057 CZE Sokol Tabor                        5½  38½ 41  23,25 5  
  23   20 WFM Svobodova Michaela    1973 CZE Jezdci Jundrov                      5  47½ 51½ 25,50 4  
  24   35     Piddubna Bozhena      1795 UKR Kyiv Kashtanchik                    5  45½ 46½ 23,00 5  
  25   16     Kuchar Matej          2008 CZE Slavoj Cesky Tesin                  5  45  49  24,50 5  
  26   34     Peglau Dora           1798 GER                                     5  41½ 45  23,50 4  
  27   26     Moewisch Dave         1890 GER Potsdamer SV Mitte                  5  41½ 44½ 22,75 4  
  28   66     Varpins Kristians     1343 LAT Riga Chess school                   5  35  38  19,75 4  
  29   27     Sipos Stefania        1876 HUN                                    4½  41  43½ 17,50 5  
  30   28     Kubicek Pavel         1875 CZE OREL jednota Orechov               4½  39½ 42½ 18,00 4  
  31   32     Karall Lorenz         1826 AUT Bad Sauerbrunn, Austria            4½  38½ 42  19,00 4  
  32   11     Horacek Michal        2086 CZE                                    4½  38½ 41½ 18,50 4  
  33   38     Mak Xiu Ning Charlene 1747 SGP                                    4½  38  39½ 16,75 5  
  34   55     Olszewski Antoni      1485 POL Serock                             4½  37½ 40½ 18,00 5  
  35   43     Aird Ian              1710 SCO Dalmuir Chess Club                 4½  37  40½ 19,00 4  
  36   25     Mathisen Runar        1892 NOR Nordstrand SK, Norway              4½  37  40½ 17,75 4  
  37   68     Horacek Vojtech       1294 CZE SK Dopravni podnik Praha           4½  37  39½ 16,75 5  
  38   54     Owczarek Monika       1491 POL Bialy Krol Wisznia Mala            4½  36½ 39½ 17,50 5  
  39   33     Sokolovsky Jakub      1818 SVK SK Doprastav                       4½  36  39  17,50 5  
  40   52     Peglau Paul David     1573 GER                                    4½  36  38½ 16,25 4  
  41   41     Loibl Johann          1724 AUT                                    4½  35½ 38½ 16,25 5  
  42   56     Glacner Karel         1463 CZE SK Bystrc Oilers                   4½  35  37½ 15,75 4  
  43   39     Nespor Ivan           1727 CZE SK Senov                           4½  33  36  16,75 4  
  44   30     Opl Klaus             1835 AUT SV Klosterneuburg                  4½  30½ 32  13,75 4  
  45   23     Green Per             1918 SWE                                     4  39½ 42½ 15,00 4  
  46   47     Krystl Jaromir        1636 CZE                                     4  36  39  13,50 5  
  47   40     Soucek Andrej         1726 CZE SK Kurim, z.s.                      4  35½ 36½ 10,25 4  
  48   64     Sknouril Jakub        1359 CZE SK Hustopece                        4  32½ 34  12,25 5  
  49   24     Karkovic Mate         1914 CRO                                     4  32  33½ 12,75 5  
  50   60     Komarek Tobias        1412 CZE Jezdci Jundrov                      4  31½ 34  12,50 5  
  51   21 CM  Al Thebaiti Ahmed M   1931 KSA                                    3½  42½ 47  17,75 3  
  52   73     Jansky Adam           1205 CZE SK Duras BVK                       3½  36½ 40  13,50 4  
  53   46     Hoerhold Karola       1641 GER                                    3½  35  36½ 11,50 4  
  54   53     Kellner Rene          1538 GER Potsdamer Schachverein Mitte e.V.  3½  34  35½ 11,50 5  
  55   75     Klinkovsky Vojtech    1088 CZE SK Duras BVK                       3½  33½ 36  12,75 4  
  56   50     Dujava Matej          1583 SVK -                                  3½  31½ 34  11,50 4  
  57   63     Karafiat Vojtech      1361 CZE SK Duras BVK                       3½  31½ 34  10,75 5  
  58   31     Hrdina Karl           1832 AUT SV Moedling                        3½  31  34  11,25 4  
  59   49     Kakulamarri Pranav    1584 USA                                     3  40½ 44½ 14,00 4  
  60   57     Grausgruber Jiri      1451 CZE SK Duras BVK                        3  38½ 41½ 12,25 4  
  61   42     Blazek Pavel          1714 CZE SK 64 Brno                          3  37½ 40½ 11,00 4  
  62   62     Borkovec Ondrej       1366 CZE SK Duras BVK                        3  31½ 33  8,00  5  
  63   65     Svagr Daniel          1354 CZE Jezdci Jundrov                      3  30½ 31½ 5,00  4  
  64   69     Smidek Prokop         1283 CZE SK Duras BVK                        3  26½ 27½ 5,50  4  
  65   14     Broz Petr             2037 CZE TJ Sparta Kutna Hora               2½  40  43½ 12,25 3  
  66   17     Szkoludek Sebastian   2003 GER SC Oberland                        2½  40  43½ 10,00 3  
  67   58     Schoeppe Christian    1448 GER                                    2½  34½ 37½ 9,25  2  
  68   59     Baraniuk Andrej       1418 UKR                                    2½  32  35  8,00  4  
  69   48     Svoboda Zdenek        1603 CZE Sachovy klub Loko Praha            2½  30½ 31½ 5,75  4  
  70   44     Snasel Michal         1675 CZE SK Kurim, z.s.                     2½  30  31  4,00  4  
  71   71     Richterova Natasa     1264 CZE TJ Namest n/Oslavou                2½  29½ 30½ 4,75  4  
  72   72     Dobsinsky Petr        1262 CZE SK Ceska Lipa                       2  31  32  3,75  4  
  73   74     Slusarczyk Agnieszka  1113 POL MKS MOS Wieliczka                   2  29  31½ 5,50  4  
  74   67     Luc Martin            1339 CZE SK Duras BVK                       1½  31  33½ 6,00  2  
  75   70     Milfort Vaclav        1269 CZE SK 1921 Zabreh                     1½  24½ 25  1,25  5  
  76   61     Daniel Antonin        1410 CZE SK Strelice                         1  31  33  4,00  2 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year