For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 686 : 10.05.2022

Chess games 6254
Chess tournaments 67

View all included tournaments

Bucuresti ROM, Romanian Grand Prix-1 22

Rank SNo.     Name                                 Rtg FED Type Pts BH. BH. RtgØ 
   1    1 GM  Jobava Baadur                       2664 GEO      8½  63½ 66½ 2472 
   2    2 GM  Kuzubov Yuriy                       2643 UKR       8  65  70  2402 
   3   13 IM  Gavrilescu David                    2457 ROU U20   8  64  68  2320 
   4    6 GM  Deac Bogdan-Daniel                  2553 ROU       8  64  67½ 2408 
   5    3 GM  Berkes Ferenc                       2637 HUN      7½  65  70½ 2429 
   6    8 GM  Sivuk Vitaly                        2499 UKR      7½  61  66  2296 
   7   32 FM  Bilych Olexiy                       2284 UKR U18  7½  60  62½ 2222 
   8   21 IM  Seo Jung Min                        2412 SWE U20  7½  59½ 64  2225 
   9   19 IM  Costachi Mihnea                     2427 ROU      7½  58  62½ 2170 
  10    5 GM  Jianu Vlad-Cristian                 2555 ROU      7½  57½ 61½ 2221 
  11   71 CM  Cnejev Vladimir-Alexandru           1928 ROU U14  7½  56½ 60  2187 
  12    4 GM  Iordachescu Viorel                  2566 MDA       7  61½ 67  2286 
  13   14 GM  Mikhalevski Victor                  2453 ISR S50   7  59  63  2200 
  14   10 GM  Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula          2482 ROU       7  58½ 63½ 2204 
  15    9 GM  Istratescu Andrei                   2492 ROU       7  58½ 63  2263 
  16   15 GM  Gallego Alcaraz Andres Felipe       2449 COL       7  58  62½ 2207 
  17   26 IM  Vedmediuc Serghei                   2321 MDA       7  56½ 60  2187 
  18   80 CM  Filip Andrei L.                     1868 ROU U16   7  55½ 59  2236 
  19   28 GM  Georgescu Tiberiu-Marian            2299 ROU       7  55  59½ 2012 
  20   34 FM  Secheres Adrian-Simion              2267 ROU       7  55  58½ 2118 
  21   44 FM  Stoleriu George                     2141 ROU U20   7  54½ 59  2126 
  22   16 GM  Stefanova Antoaneta               F 2438 BUL       7  54½ 58½ 2168 
  23   57 CM  Paraschiv Paul-Alexandru            1998 ROU U20   7  54  58  2109 
  24   11 GM  Miron Lucian-Costin                 2479 ROU       7  54  57½ 1982 
  25   42 FM  Ceres Dragos                        2159 MDA U18   7  53½ 58  2091 
  26   29 IM  Dobre Claudiu-Cristian              2299 ROU       7  52½ 55½ 1924 
  27    7 GM  Indjic Aleksandar                   2516 SRB      6½  59½ 64  2328 
  28   18 GM  Manolache Marius                    2428 ROU      6½  56  60½ 2116 
  29   27 IM  Soltanici Ruslan                    2311 MDA      6½  55½ 59½ 2163 
  30   38 IM  Manea Alexandru                     2230 ROU      6½  55  59  2099 
  31   64  I  Padurean Daniel-Cristian            1957 ROU      6½  54½ 59  2009 
  32   60 FM  Antonica Dragos-Andrei              1983 ROU U18  6½  54  58½ 2064 
  33   31 IM  Baltag Iulian                       2286 MDA      6½  54  58  2040 
  34   56 FM  Ognean Mihnea-Ionut                 2020 ROU U18  6½  53½ 58½ 2020 
  35   47     Lozynskyi Bohdan                    2120 UKR U18  6½  52½ 56½ 2031 
  36   22 IM  Filip Lucian-Ioan                   2400 ROU      6½  52  56½ 1879 
  37   70  I  Stan Andrei-Mihaita                 1929 ROU      6½  51½ 55  1963 
  38   43 FM  Ghimpu Samuel-Timotei               2158 ROU U20  6½  51  55  1895 
  39   87  I  Sarighioleanu Sebastian-Laurentiu   1834 ROU U18  6½  51  53½ 2006 
  40   20 GM  Nevednichy Vladislav                2425 ROU S50   6  58½ 63  2099 
  41   33 IM  Cosma Ioan                          2273 ROU S50   6  58  62½ 2071 
  42   67 CM  Padurariu Mihai-Edward              1943 ROU U18   6  57½ 61½ 2146 
  43   41 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita              F 2177 ROU S50   6  57  60  2232 
  44   35 FM  Miroiu George-Catalin               2259 ROU       6  56  60½ 1945 
  45   69 CM  Magold Filip                        1929 ROU U14   6  54½ 58½ 2226 
  46  112 CM  Radu David Cr                       1713 ROU U14   6  54½ 58½ 2078 
  47   17 GM  Badea Bela                          2431 ROU S50   6  54½ 58½ 2041 
  48   40 NM  Martian Dragos-Daniel               2197 ROU       6  53½ 58  2013 
  49   48     Laptii Nazar                        2099 UKR U18   6  52½ 56  1950 
  50   36 IM  Burnoiu Nicolae-Costel              2252 ROU       6  52  55½ 1918 
  51   96  I  Coicev Matei-Andrei                 1793 ROU U14   6  51  54½ 2075 
  52   25 FM  Tomici Stefan                       2326 ROU       6  51  54  1980 
  53   63 WFM Ciolacu Alessia-Mihaela           F 1970 ROU U18   6  50½ 53½ 2090 
  54   45 FM  Nastase Robert-Paul                 2131 ROU       6  50½ 53½ 2006 
  55   62 CM  Creanga Robert-Ionut                1974 ROU U16   6  50½ 53½ 1946 
  56  131 WCM Trifoi Mihaela-Ioana              F 1627 ROU U18   6  49½ 53  1960 
  57   91  I  Gheorghiu Alexandru-Dan             1811 ROU U20   6  48½ 49½ 1969 
  58   92 WCM Obada Ema                         F 1804 ROU U18   6  47½ 50  1916 
  59   72 WFM Nikanova Ekaterina                F 1920 ROU       6  47  51  1935 
  60   46     Bizovi Mihai                        2125 MDA       6  45½ 48  1865 
  61   12 IM  Anton Teodor                        2476 ROU      5½  55½ 59½ 2031 
  62   85  I  Craciun Sasha-Matei                 1842 ROU U14  5½  53  56  2243 
  63   23 IM  Grunberg Mihai-Lucian               2366 ROU      5½  53  56  2047 
  64  116  I  Barbu Simon-Alexandru               1695 ROU U18  5½  52½ 55½ 2072 
  65  145 CM  Ciocani Iosif                       1580 ROU U14  5½  52  55½ 1947 
  66   81 WIM Lehaci Miruna-Daria               F 1861 ROU U18  5½  52  55  2163 
  67   99  I  Tudor Henry Edward                  1778 ROU U12  5½  51½ 55  1981 
  68   83     Vasynda Oleksandr                   1854 UKR U14  5½  51½ 54½ 2044 
  69   24 FM  Ceteras Marius-Nicolae              2339 ROU      5½  50½ 55  1775 
  70   75 FM  Stepanencu Nicodim-Cosmin           1903 ROU U18  5½  49  52½ 1872 
  71  100  I  Prisacaru Stefan-Emilian            1766 ROU U18  5½  49  52  2001 
  72   74  I  Dorache Florin                      1904 ROU      5½  48  52  2006 
  73   61 CM  Vilcu Matei-Stefan                  1978 ROU U18  5½  48  51  1825 
  74   49 NM  Nita Lucian                         2097 ROU      5½  48  51  1817 
  75   66  I  Vrajitoru Vlad-Laurentiu-Florin     1945 ROU      5½  47½ 51½ 1786 
  76   59     Capata Ion                          1989 ITA      5½  47  50  1806 
  77  153 II  Tanasie Cosmin                      1537 ROU U12  5½  47  49½ 1804 
  78   54  I  Cordea David                        2040 ROU      5½  45  48½ 1844 
  79   90  I  Veneteanu Mihai                     1813 ROU U20  5½  45  47  1716 
  80   86     Khrinovskyi Yurii                   1836 UKR U16  5½  44  47  1872 
  81  120  I  Saioc David                         1683 ROU U14  5½  43  46  1851 
  82   52 CM  Casangiu Paul-Horatiu               2055 ROU      5½  41½ 44  1650 
  83   50 FM  Ciorgovean Iustin                   2093 ROU       5  58½ 61½ 2380 
  84   98  I  Ghita Vlad-Bogdan                   1786 ROU       5  55  58½ 1987 
  85  134  I  Corbu George-Alexandru              1623 ROU U14   5  54  58  2075 
  86   95 CM  Carasca Bogdan-Petru                1796 ROU       5  54  57½ 2255 
  87  148     Toroptseva Yevheniia              F 1572 UKR U12   5  51  54½ 1969 
  88   55 FM  Voiteanu Gabriel                    2026 ROU       5  49½ 53½ 1812 
  89  135     Larchikov Maksym                    1622 UKR U14   5  49  52  2030 
  90  124 II  Busuioc Stelian-Marian              1659 ROU U16   5  49  52  1917 
  91  117 WCM Maria Lia-Alexandra               F 1694 ROU U14   5  48  51½ 1901 
  92  152 II  Leu Dragos Stefan                   1545 ROU U12   5  48  50  1874 
  93  115  I  Sava Robert-Gabriel                 1704 ROU U12   5  47½ 51  1998 
  94   58 CM  Andronescu Madalin                  1989 ROU       5  47  50½ 1890 
  95  163     Vedmediuc Artiom                    1413 ROU U14   5  47  50  1907 
  96  104  I  Toculet Gheorghe-Cristache          1756 ROU       5  46  49½ 1970 
  97   82 CM  Antal Hunor-Zoltan                  1861 ROU U18   5  45½ 49½ 1885 
  98  106  I  Pirvulescu Adrian                   1753 ROU       5  45½ 48½ 1825 
  99  114  I  Morariu Adrian                      1710 ROU       5  45  48½ 1743 
 100  123 II  Grigoras Alexandru-Nicolae          1665 ROU       5  45  45½ 1780 
 101   78  I  Badescu Cristian                    1875 ROU       5  44  46½ 1776 
 102   51 WGM Sandu Mihaela                     F 2092 ROU       5  43½ 47  1758 
 103  160  I  Gales Randi-Ioan                    1451 ROU U12   5  43  46  1809 
 104  151  I  Rata Anamaria                     F 1557 ROU U18   5  42  44½ 1852 
 105  156  I  Anghelescu Teodor-Stefan            1491 ROU U12   5  41½ 45  1867 
 106  136 II  David Alexandru                     1618 ROU S50   5  38  41  1724 
 107  172 II  Mihalea Maria-Ioana               F 1336 ROU U16   5  37  38  1619 
 108  110     Kucuk Dogukan                       1722 TUR      4½  51  54  2080 
 109  140  I  Tudoroiu Razvan-Catalin             1610 ROU U18  4½  50½ 53½ 1931 
 110  122 II  Stefanescu George-Cristian          1668 ROU      4½  49  52  1953 
 111  164 II  Cruceru-Uceanu Tudor-Mihai          1408 ROU U12  4½  48½ 52½ 1905 
 112  126     Parpalac Vadim                      1646 MDA      4½  48  50½ 1906 
 113   30 FM  Ignatescu Radu                      2294 ROU      4½  47  50½ 1752 
 114  103  I  Capragiu Matei-Stefan               1756 ROU U18  4½  45  48  1813 
 115  138  I  Prelipcean Eric-Matei               1612 ROU U14  4½  44½ 47½ 1905 
 116  118     Portnov Dmytro                      1693 UKR U16  4½  44½ 47½ 1712 
 117  132 CM  Chiricuta Ion                       1626 ROU S50  4½  44  46  1862 
 118  143  I  Matei Adrian                        1596 ROU      4½  44  44½ 1874 
 119   79  I  Pavelescu Dumitru-Stefan            1875 ROU      4½  43½ 46½ 1709 
 120   76  I  Breitkopf Ioan-Francisc             1900 ROU S50  4½  43½ 46½ 1644 
 121  111 WCM Paraschiv Petronela-Alexandra     F 1718 ROU U20  4½  43  46  1916 
 122  127  I  Martis Octavian-Mihai               1641 ROU      4½  42  44  1804 
 123  141 II  Nedelcu Florin                      1610 ROU      4½  41½ 44½ 1757 
 124  107  I  Morar Ciprian                       1747 ROU      4½  40½ 43½ 1607 
 125  105  I  Borodi Cosmin-Alin                  1755 ROU      4½  40  43  1740 
 126  129  I  Timpau Vasile                       1636 ROU      4½  39  41½ 1760 
 127   39 CM  Tasu Traian-Nicolae                 2226 ROU      4½  38  38½ 1527 
 128   68 NM  Zaim Marian                         1939 ROU S50   4  48½ 52½ 1892 
 129  109 NM  Craciun Ovidiu                      1723 ROU S50   4  48  51½ 1823 
 130  113  I  Tamas Christian-Arrydan             1712 ROU U14   4  48  51  1837 
 131  139  I  Pop Ioan I                          1611 ROU S65   4  46  50  1917 
 132  128 II  Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel        1638 ROU       4  45½ 46½ 1850 
 133   77     Arandjelovic Aleksandar Z           1890 SRB S50   4  44½ 47½ 1737 
 134   94 CM  Osianu Tudor                        1797 ROU       4  44½ 47½ 1636 
 135  170 II  Balaban Nicolae-Adrian              1338 ROU U16   4  43  46  1892 
 136  165 II  Grigore Radu-Andrei                 1384 ROU U16   4  43  46  1739 
 137  169 II  Nacu Mihai                          1339 ROU U16   4  43  45½ 1883 
 138  101  I  Strugari Vasile                     1760 ROU       4  42  45  1661 
 139  125  I  Antal Attila-Laszlo                 1648 ROU S50   4  40½ 43½ 1650 
 140  150  I  Hoanca Alexia-Ioana               F 1562 ROU U16   4  40½ 41½ 1771 
 141  133     Chiritoiu Stefan-Adrian             1626 DEN       4  40  43  1676 
 142   88 WCM Dobre Ana-Margareta-Alexandra     F 1826 ROU       4  40  40½ 1628 
 143  168 WCM Iordache Alexia-Andreea           F 1361 ROU U14   4  38  40½ 1703 
 144  175 II  Butuc Raoul-Adalbert                1308 ROU       4  37½ 38½ 1616 
 145  162 II  Cioraneanu Cristian-Marian          1421 ROU       4  32½ 33½ 1598 
 146  178     Kryshtafor Maksym                   1285 UKR U08   4  32  34½ 1550 
 147   53  I  Tanasa Remus                        2044 ROU      3½  44½ 48  1838 
 148  171 II  Petroff Vlad                        1337 ROU U10  3½  44½ 47  1818 
 149  157  I  Rusu Lucas                          1482 ROU U10  3½  43  46  1808 
 150  182 II  Matei-Catruna Andrei                1188 ROU U12  3½  40½ 43½ 1760 
 151  166 II  Ciobanu Claudiu-Jan                 1382 ROU      3½  40½ 43  1672 
 152  130  I  Puia Alexia-Teodora               F 1634 ROU U16  3½  40½ 41½ 1698 
 153  167  I  Anghel Teodor-Andrei                1371 ROU U14  3½  40½ 41½ 1591 
 154  192     Sementov Gabriel                    1001 ROU      3½  39  41½ 1622 
 155  154 II  Munos Jean Marc Lucien Jose         1507 ROU S65  3½  37½ 40½ 1742 
 156  161 II  Carasca Andrei-Pavel                1425 ROU      3½  37½ 40  1729 
 157  159  I  Pruszter Rudolf                     1471 ROU      3½  36½ 38½ 1785 
 158  173 II  Bouda Francisc                      1335 ROU      3½  36½ 38½ 1545 
 159  180 II  Apostu Rares-Stefan                 1239 ROU U08  3½  35  37½ 1757 
 160   97 CM  Grigore Gigi                        1790 ROU       3  46  49½ 1644 
 161  102     Siddharth Gopakumar                 1760 ENG       3  43½ 46  1857 
 162  137 II  Koteles Gabriel-Dorian              1613 ROU       3  41  41½ 1534 
 163  155 II  Grasu Gigi                          1500 ROU S50   3  40  42½ 1687 
 164  121  I  Mesca Liviu-Stefanita               1669 ROU       3  39  42  1586 
 165  177     Sarba Dacian-Flaviu                 1294 ROU       3  39  40  1666 
 166  158  I  Buciuman Aurel                      1480 ROU S65   3  36½ 39½ 1656 
 167  174 II  Craciun Dorian-Raul                 1323 ROU       3  36  38  1775 
 168  179  I  Sandea Dorin-Gheorghe               1246 ROU S65   3  36  37  1468 
 169  181  I  Pandelescu Maria-Catalina         F 1238 ROU U14   3  35  37  1472 
 170  190     Mihoc Iustin                        1001 ROU       3  34½ 35  1570 
 171  188     Madan Vlad                          1001 MDA U10   3  32  32½ 1365 
 172   73  I  Dan Silviu-Aurelian                 1908 ROU      2½  41½ 44½ 1741 
 173   84  I  Atomei Cristian                     1852 ROU      2½  40  43  1668 
 174  119  I  Radulescu Gabriel                   1684 ROU S50  2½  38  40½ 1723 
 175   89  I  Clotan Marius-Lilian                1820 ROU S50  2½  37½ 38½ 1531 
 176  142  I  Chira Eduard-Vasile                 1599 ROU S50  2½  37  39½ 1682 
 177  183 II  Dumitrache Elisa-Andreea          F 1121 ROU U14  2½  31½ 32  1438 
 178   93  I  Sandru Nicolae                      1802 ROU S50   2  40  42  1597 
 179  144 II  Corneanu Radu-Nicolae               1583 ROU S50   2  38  39  1698 
 180  176 II  Ivan Daniel                         1301 ROU       2  35  36  1487 
 181  189     Mihoc Ecaterina                     1001 ROU       2  34  35½ 1503 
 182  186     Madan Bogdan                        1001 MDA U12   2  32  32½ 1450 
 183   37 IM  Dumitrache Dragos-Nicolae           2241 ROU S50  1½  38½ 41  1745 
 184  108 II  David Cristian-Viorel               1738 ROU      1½  35½ 38  1787 
 185  187     Madan David                         1001 MDA U08  1½  33  34  1410 
 186  185     Chirica Teodor-Ionel                1001 ROU      1½  30  31  1396 
 187  149 II  Mioara Robert-Cristian              1565 ROU       1  35  37  1901 
 188  184 II  Dumitrache Dragos-Alexandru         1050 ROU       1  31½ 32½ 1506 
 189   65 CM  Grigore Mitica                      1950 ROU S65   0  31½ 32½  0   
      146 II  Gavrilas Florin                     1577 ROU       0  31½ 32½  0   
      147     Vardanian Yurii                     1574 UKR U12   0  31½ 32½  0   
      191     Pirse Aurelian                      1001 ROU       0  31½ 32½  0   


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year