For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 690 : 20.06.2022

Chess games 7909
Chess tournaments 50

View all included tournaments

Buenos Aires ARG, 96th Men Ch

Rank SNo.     Name                                  Rtg FED Type  Gr   Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1    3 GM  Tristan Leonardo                     2548 ARG       VER  8½   1½  74½ 79½ 
   2   11 GM  Sorin Ariel                          2388 ARG S50   VER  8½   1   73½ 78½ 
   3    2 GM  Perez Ponsa Federico                 2553 ARG       VER  8½   ½   73  78½ 
   4    1 GM  Peralta Fernando                     2600 ARG       VER   8   0   74  80  
   5    4 GM  Flores Diego                         2526 ARG       VER   8   0   74  79½ 
   6    8 GM  Valerga Diego                        2428 ARG S50   VER   8   0   74  78  
   7   10     Bertona Fernando                     2410 ARG S50  CANON  8   0   68½ 73½ 
   8   19 IM  Villegas Franco                      2311 ARG       VER   8   0   66  70½ 
   9    5 IM  Acosta Pablo Ismael                  2467 ARG       VER  7½   0   69  73½ 
  10   26 CM  Tomeo Ivan                           2246 ARG      CANON 7½   0   67  71½ 
  11   21 FM  Miranda Rafael                       2274 ARG            7½   0   65½ 70  
  12   33     Garnier Rene                         2187 ARG            7½   0   65½ 70  
  13   32 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia          F 2192 ARG            7½   0   64½ 69  
  14   13 GM  Slipak Sergio                        2384 ARG S50         7   0   74½ 79  
  15    7 IM  Perdomo Leandro                      2436 ARG             7   0   73½ 78½ 
  16   22     Fiorito Joaquin                      2272 ARG U16         7   0   71  75½ 
  17   27     Moreno Perez Tobias Sebastian        2242 ARG U18         7   0   70½ 75½ 
  18    9 FM  Manzone Alessandro                   2416 ARG      CANON  7   0   68½ 74  
  19   17 FM  Spata German                         2329 ARG             7   0   67½ 71½ 
  20   30 CM  Schnaider Ilan                       2213 ARG U12         7   0   67  69  
  21   20 FM  Toniutti Ezio                        2281 ARG      CANON  7   0   66½ 71  
  22   14 IM  Fiorito Fabian                       2370 ARG S50         7   0   65½ 70  
  23   28     Silva Luca                           2232 ARG U20         7   0   65  69½ 
  24   29     Fiorito Francisco                    2225 ARG U12         7   0   64½ 68½ 
  25   50     Sepliarsky Mario                     2068 ARG S65         7   0   64  67½ 
  26   42     Villarreal Agustin                   2140 ARG U18         7   0   62½ 66½ 
  27   40     Hernandez Amura Gilberto             2156 ARG      CANON  7   0   59  63  
  28   48 CM  Marson Juan Miguel                   2083 ARG             7   0   59  62  
  29   52     Rodriguez Luis Jose Lucio            2064 ARG S50  CANON  7   0   57  61  
  30   38     Ocampos Ian                          2162 ARG             7   0   55½ 60  
  31   37     Aranda Juan Manuel                   2162 ARG            6½   0   69½ 74½ 
  32   39 WFM Campos Maria Jose                  F 2159 ARG            6½   0   66  70½ 
  33   15 IM  Della Morte German                   2367 ARG      CANON 6½   0   66  70  
  34   31     Herrera Martin                       2213 ARG            6½   0   65  69½ 
  35   41     Torres Federico                      2142 ARG            6½   0   64  67½ 
  36   35     Asprelli Gaspar                      2179 ARG U18        6½   0   60  63½ 
  37   45 CM  Herrmann Roman                       2097 ARG       VER  6½   0   59½ 64  
  38   34 FM  Sanhueza Cristian                    2180 ARG       VER  6½   0   59  63½ 
  39   49     Bravo Jose Maria                     2079 ARG            6½   0   57½ 62  
  40   18 IM  Needleman Alejandro                  2325 ARG S50        6½   0   57½ 61  
  41   36     Aguilar Samper Valentin              2169 ARG U18         6   0   66½ 72  
  42   23 IM  Barrionuevo Pablo                    2267 ARG      CANON  6   0   66½ 71  
  43   25     Cumpe Lucas                          2247 ARG U18         6   0   66  70  
  44   24 FM  Aguilar Andres                       2260 ARG             6   0   64½ 69  
  45   57 WIM Brizzi Milagros Tatiana            F 2011 ARG             6   0   63  67½ 
  46   44     Alvarez Leandro                      2108 ARG             6   0   61½ 66  
  47   47     Beroiz Julian                        2086 ARG             6   0   61  65½ 
  48   53     Oro Faustino                         2058 ARG U10         6   0   60½ 64  
  49   16 FM  Tokman Ariel                         2346 ARG             6   0   60  64  
  50   55 WFM Meza Anahi                         F 2021 ARG             6   0   58½ 61½ 
  51   65     Lopez Ricardo                        1970 ARG             6   0   57  61½ 
  52   43     Cuberli Emiliano                     2128 ARG      CANON  6   0   57  60½ 
  53   59     Echeguren Martin                     1995 ARG             6   0   56½ 60  
  54   56     Axarlian Carlos                      2017 ARG             6   0   55  59  
  55   61     Zamani Andres                        1989 ARG             6   0   55  57  
  56   82     Moldovan Adrian                      1876 ARG U18         6   0   54  56  
  57   46 AIM Belfiore Daniel                      2093 ARG S65  CANON  6   0   53½ 58  
  58  134     Duarte Fernandez Agustin             1353 ARG U12         6   0   53½ 57  
  59   70 WFM Nejanky Maisa                      F 1941 ARG             6   0   53  56½ 
  60  110     Mayeregger Guadalupe Milagros      F 1751 ARG U20         6   0   52  55½ 
  61  112     Fiorenza Brandon                     1744 ARG             6   0   50  53½ 
  62   96     Schualle Sergio Damian               1826 ARG U18  CANON 5½   0   61½ 65  
  63   64     Semprevivo Florencia               F 1972 ARG            5½   0   60  60½ 
  64   85     Ortiz Francisco                      1871 ARG U18        5½   0   59  62  
  65   93 WCM Bosco Giuliana                     F 1843 ARG U18        5½   0   58  62  
  66   74     Zarate Cristian                      1915 ARG U20        5½   0   58  61½ 
  67   62     De La Cruz Navarro Martin Leonardo   1982 ARG U14        5½   0   57  61  
  68  108     Naboulet Pablo Leon                  1754 ARG U16        5½   0   55  59½ 
  69   98     Mezhenskyy Mark                      1812 ARG            5½   0   54½ 58  
  70   54     Chiappero Julio Alfredo              2046 ARG U16        5½   0   53  56½ 
  71   66     Salvati Diego                        1963 ARG S50        5½   0   52  56½ 
  72   86     Vidal Dos Santos Rodrigo             1869 ARG            5½   0   51  54  
  73  109     Ahumada Agustin                      1752 ARG      CANON 5½   0   50½ 54  
  74   88     Pierucci Fabian                      1860 ARG S50        5½   0   49  52  
  75  132     Ciampoli Martin                      1379 ARG            5½   0   47½ 51  
  76  100     Amadeo Pablo                         1798 ARG             5   0   60½ 61  
  77   95     Massaferro Cristian                  1840 ARG             5   0   60  64½ 
  78   87     Jurado Gregorio Abraham              1864 ARG             5   0   59½ 63½ 
  79   97     Campuzano Franco                     1823 ARG      CANON  5   0   59  62  
  80   78     Lo Presti Roberto                    1901 ARG S50         5   0   57  61  
  81  114     Barreira Vesco Ulises                1707 ARG             5   0   55½ 59½ 
  82   84     Hoffman David                        1873 ARG S50         5   0   54  58½ 
  83   83     Galvan Christian                     1874 ARG             5   0   52½ 56½ 
  84  120     Lavandeira Juan Facundo              1676 ARG U14         5   0   51½ 55  
  85  102     Fuxz Diego                           1792 ARG             5   0   51  54½ 
  86   91     Ovejero Jose Luis                    1846 ARG S50  CANON  5   0   49  52½ 
  87  119     Gualpa Carlos                        1676 ARG      CANON  5   0   46½ 49½ 
  88  118     Parisi Thiago                        1678 ARG U18  CANON  5   0   45  45½ 
  89    6 IM  Paveto Kevin                         2450 ARG            4½   0   64  68½ 
  90   79     Ortiz Andres                         1901 ARG            4½   0   62  65½ 
  91   51     Elman Cristian                       2067 ARG S50  CANON 4½   0   59½ 63  
  92   76     Velazquez Gustavo                    1908 ARG S50        4½   0   58½ 63  
  93   72     Jorge Cristian                       1929 ARG      CANON 4½   0   58  62  
  94   77     Vaccaro Giuliano                     1904 ARG            4½   0   57½ 61½ 
  95   63     Bustos Cristian                      1975 ARG S50        4½   0   57½ 61½ 
  96   89     Gras Carlos                          1859 ARG S50        4½   0   57½ 60½ 
  97   60     Flores Mirabal Nancy               F 1993 ARG            4½   0   56  60  
  98   81     Sardi Mariano                        1881 ARG            4½   0   54½ 58½ 
  99   75     Aracri Marcelo                       1908 ARG S50  CANON 4½   0   52  55½ 
 100  121     Lavandeira Juan Bautista             1662 ARG U16        4½   0   52  55½ 
 101  106     Lagares Rodriguez Santiago Inak      1779 ARG U20        4½   0   50½ 53½ 
 102   73     Aberbach Angel                       1921 ARG S50        4½   0   50½ 53½ 
 103   71     Hernandez Luis Crisanto              1938 ARG S50        4½   0   49½ 52½ 
 104  104     Zaretzky Julio                       1784 ARG S50  CANON 4½   0   48½ 51½ 
 105  111     Senestraro Lucas                     1746 ARG U18  CANON 4½   0   47  49  
 106  115     Lidovsky Sergio                      1704 ARG S50        4½   0   46  46½ 
 107   69     Fuentes Agustin                      1943 ARG U16         4   0   55½ 59  
 108   80     Lanza Diego                          1898 ARG             4   0   52  56  
 109  101     Brito Sofia                        F 1792 ARG U18         4   0   49  51  
 110  135     Colombo Farre Ivan                      0 ARG U20         4   0   48½ 52  
 111  130     Tejedor Julieta Veronica           F 1508 ARG U18         4   0   46½ 49½ 
 112  126     Monti Pedro                          1556 ARG U18         4   0   46  49½ 
 113  113     Pradines Ernesto                     1732 ARG S50         4   0   45½ 47½ 
 114  116     Tohme Jose Luis                      1688 ARG             4   0   41½ 43½ 
 115   68     Echeguren Gustavo                    1945 ARG S50        3½   0   53½ 57½ 
 116  107 AIM Araoz Claudio Alberto                1776 ARG S50        3½   0   52  56  
 117  131     Giacomino Fabricio                   1495 ARG U16        3½   0   51½ 55  
 118  125     Duarte Hector                        1562 ARG            3½   0   49½ 50  
 119  127 WCM Veliz Daira Isis                   F 1547 ARG U14        3½   0   48½ 52  
 120  122     Stendel Marcelo                      1613 ARG       VER  3½   0   48  48½ 
 121  136     Dalcolmo Alejo                          0 ARG      CANON 3½   0   47½ 51½ 
 122   94 AFM Tamayo Jose Luis                     1841 ARG            3½   0   47½ 50  
 123  103     Etchevest Marcelo                    1790 ARG S50        3½   0   46½ 50  
 124  129     Barin Sebastian                      1515 ARG       VER  3½   0   44  44½ 
 125   92     Benitez Luis                         1845 ARG S50        3½   0   42½ 45½ 
 126   90     Moreno Dario                         1856 ARG S50         3   0   51½ 55½ 
 127  138     Zakhem Daniel                           0 ARG      CANON  3   0   45  45½ 
 128  133     Zanel Laureano                       1355 ARG U12         3   0   43½ 45½ 
 129  128     Lavergne Guillermo                   1541 ARG S50  CANON  3   0   41  41½ 
 130  117     Perez Novoa Lucas                    1683 ARG U20        2½   0   54  57½ 
 131  124     Yalet Nestor                         1590 ARG S50        2½   0   46½ 47  
 132   58     Torella Rodolfo                      2001 ARG S50         2   0   50½ 53½ 
 133  105     Melita Facundo                       1782 ARG      CANON 1½   0   51½ 54  
 134   99     Mouly Juan Cruz                      1812 ARG U16        1½   0   46  48½ 
 135   67     Zamudio Jose                         1952 ARG S50         1   0   47½ 49½ 
 136  123     Ascencio Calle Victor Miguel         1597 ARG             1   0   46½ 48½ 
 137  137     Markman Nora                       F    0 ARG S65         1   0   38½ 40½ 
 138   12 IM  Pierrot Facundo                      2387 ARG             ½   0   41½ 43 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year