For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 590 : 10.09.2019

Online chess games 6036
Chess tournaments 47

View all included tournaments

Chania GRE, Open 2019

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club                                Pts Res. BH.  SB   
   1    2 GM  Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo        2635 VEN                                     6½   0   52  36,50 
   2   20 IM  Rahul Srivatshav P                2410 IND                                     6½   0   51  36,00 
   3    4 GM  Vocaturo Daniele                  2615 ITA                                     6½   0   50  35,25 
   4    3 GM  Fedorchuk Sergey A.               2630 UKR ΟΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ                           6½   0   46  32,25 
   5   25 IM  Vardaan Nagpal                    2343 IND                                     6½   0   45½ 31,75 
   6    1 GM  Heimann Andreas                   2635 GER                                     6½   0   45  30,75 
   7    9 GM  Pavlidis Antonios                 2559 GRE Σο Καβαλασ                           6   0   48½ 31,25 
   8    7 GM  Postny Evgeny                     2601 ISR ΣΟ ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ                         6   0   47½ 29,75 
   9   12 GM  Shchekachev Andrei                2530 FRA                                      6   0   45½ 29,00 
  10   17 GM  Karthik Venkataraman              2462 IND                                      6   0   43½ 28,00 
  11   11 GM  Nikolov Momchil                   2554 BUL Μγσ "ο Εθνικοσ" Αλεξανδρουπολησ     5½   0   52½ 30,50 
  12    6 GM  Banikas Hristos                   2603 GRE Σκακιστικη Επικοινωνια Ηρακλειου Ατ 5½   0   50½ 29,00 
  13    5 GM  Flores Diego                      2604 ARG                                     5½   0   47½ 25,75 
  14   10 GM  Fier Alexandr                     2558 BRA                                     5½   0   47  26,00 
  15    8 GM  Peralta Fernando                  2572 ARG                                     5½   0   46½ 27,25 
  16   16 FM  Alexakis Dimitris                 2470 GRE Πειραικοσ Οσ                        5½   0   45½ 25,00 
  17   13 GM  Kelires Andreas                   2514 GRE ΟΦΗ                                 5½   0   45  25,50 
  18   14 IM  Livaic Leon                       2486 CRO                                     5½   0   45  23,25 
  19   15 GM  Kotronias Vasilios                2473 GRE ΣΟ "ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ"                 5½   0   41½ 24,25 
  20   18 IM  Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis       2456 GRE Σο Καλλιθεασ                         5   0   47½ 23,75 
  21   21 FM  Spyropoulos Nikolaos              2409 GRE Οα Χανιων                            5   0   45½ 24,00 
  22   34     Papadopoulos Panayotis            2208 GRE ΑΜΟ "Ο ΓΑΛΑΞΙΑΣ"                     5   0   45½ 22,00 
  23   22 FM  Goumas Georgios                   2402 GRE Εοαο "ο Φυσιολατρησ" Νικαιασ         5   0   45  22,50 
  24   32     Markidis Konstantinos             2223 GRE Μγσ "ο Εθνικοσ" Αλεξανδρουπολησ      5   0   38½ 18,25 
  25   42     Samaridis Konstantinos            2055 GRE Σο "σαχ" Θεσσαλονικησ                5   0   37  18,00 
  26   28 FM  Karousos-Theodorakis Nikolaos     2273 GRE Οα Χανιων                            5   0   36½ 18,25 
  27   24 FM  Kalogeris Ioannis                 2350 GRE Εσ Θεσσαλονικησ                     4½   0   44½ 17,75 
  28   36     Alexakis Georgios                 2160 GRE Πειραικοσ Οσ                        4½   0   43  20,50 
  29   23     Haag Gregor                       2393 GER                                     4½   0   42  18,50 
  30   30     Darmarakis Mihail                 2245 GRE Αθλητικοσ Ομιλοσ Καϊσσα Χανιων      4½   0   39½ 16,00 
  31   47     Kouvidis Ioannis                  2000 GRE ΟΦΗ                                 4½   0   39  17,75 
  32   35 WFM Movileanu Daniela               F 2166 ITA                                     4½   0   39  16,00 
  33   55     Tzagarakis Panagiotis             1909 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Χανιων          4½   0   38½ 18,25 
  34   31     Patrelakis Evaggelos              2245 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Χανιων          4½   0   38½ 15,75 
  35   44     Georgakopoulos Nikolaos K.        2043 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Χανιων          4½   0   38½ 15,25 
  36   43 WFM Grapsa Georgia                  F 2051 GRE ΑΜΟ "Ο ΓΑΛΑΞΙΑΣ"                    4½   0   36½ 15,25 
  37   33     Beliotis Georgios                 2212 GRE Νο Καλαματασ "ο Ποσειδων"            4   0   39  15,25 
  38   51     Androni Konstantina             F 1953 GRE ΣΑΣ ΚΟΡΩΠΙΟΥ                         4   0   39  14,50 
  39   40     Androutsopoulos-Agiotatos Vasil   2080 GRE ΣΟ ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ                         4   0   38  13,75 
  40   39     Panagiotakos Nikolaos             2095 GRE Οφη                                  4   0   34½ 13,75 
  41   38 WIM Galunova Tsveta                 F 2143 BUL Μγσ "ο Εθνικοσ" Αλεξανδρουπολησ      4   0   34½ 10,50 
  42   56     Paouris Nikolaos                  1907 GRE Αο Κηφισιασ                          4   0   32  11,75 
  43   27 FM  Hristodoulou Panagiotis           2280 GRE Οφη                                 3½   0   46  16,00 
  44   48     Atanasov Margarit                 2000 BUL ΑΣΟ ΠΕΤΡΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ "ΔΙΑΣ"              3½   0   42½ 14,50 
  45   19 IM  Megalios Konstantinos             2412 GRE Απο ''κοτινοσ'' Χολαργου            3½   0   41½ 13,25 
  46   37     Krallis Christos                  2154 GRE ΑΘΛΗΤΙΚΟΣ ΟΜΙΛΟΣ ΠΕΥΚΗΣ             3½   0   41  12,50 
  47   57     Pelantakis Mihail                 1856 GRE Σο Ρεθυμνου                         3½   0   40  14,00 
  48   41     Alexakis Dimitrios                2077 GRE ΠΕΙΡΑΙΚΟΣ ΟΣ                        3½   0   38  11,25 
  49   46     Marinakis Hristos                 2036 GRE ΑΟ "ΚΥΔΩΝ" ΧΑΝΙΩΝ                   3½   0   36½ 12,50 
  50   63     Karavitaki Evaggelia            F 1710 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Χανιων          3½   0   36  12,50 
  51   26 FM  Giannoulakis Lampros              2306 GRE Σκακ. Ακαδ. Συκεων - Νεαπολησ       3½   0   34½ 9,25  
  52   58     Mytilinis Sokratis                1844 GRE Αο Παραδεισου Αμαρουσιου            3½   0   31½ 9,75  
  53   54     Koutsidi Amalia                 F 1927 GRE Σο Αιγαλεω                          3½   0   28  8,50  
  54   52     Salahidou Reveka                F 1948 GRE Οα Χανιων                            3   0   33  9,00  
  55   49     Vozinaki Anthi - Maria          F 1971 GRE ΣΚΑΚΙΣΤΙΚΗ ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ           3   0   32½ 8,25  
  56   53 WCM Gonzalez Espana Maria Gabriela  F 1929 VEN                                      3   0   29  7,75  
  57   50 FM  Martin Perez Javier               1961 ESP                                     2½   0   36  8,50  
  58   59     Fyntrilakis Kyriakos              1802 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Χανιων          2½   0   35½ 8,75  
  59   45     Spiropoulos Panagiotis I.         2041 GRE Αο Δεξαμενησ Μεταμορφωσησ           2½   0   35½ 8,50  
  60   60     Karteri Dimitra                 F 1769 GRE Αο Παραδεισου Αμαρουσιου            2½   0   33  8,50  
  61   61     Louka Magdalini                 F 1740 GRE Σκακιστικη Επικοινωνια Ηρακλειου Ατ 2½   0   32  7,00  
  62   62     Petraki Argiro                  F 1721 GRE Αθλητικοσ Ομιλοσ Καϊσσα Χανιων      2½   0   26  5,00  
  63   29 IM  Frendzas Panayotis                2248 GRE Σο Σαμου Μελισσοσ                    0   0   27  0,00 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year