For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 602 : 10.01.2020

Online chess games 4721
Chess tournaments 35

View all included tournaments

Charlotte USA, Open Jan 2020

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Pts. 
   1   11 IM  JACOBSON Brandon                2470 USA  7   
   2    3 GM  ALI MARANDI Cemil Can           2546 TUR  6½  
        4 GM  CHANDRA Akshat                  2524 USA  6½  
        5 GM  TANG Andrew                     2521 USA  6½  
       12 GM  BAJARANI Ulvi                   2468 AZE  6½  
       27     GRABINSKY Aaron                 2363 USA  6½  
   7    1 GM  LENDERMAN Aleksandr             2638 USA  6   
        7 GM  RINGOIR Tanguy                  2498 BEL  6   
        9 GM  KARTHIK Venkataraman            2479 IND  6   
       18 IM  KORLEY Kassa                    2416 DEN  6   
       23 IM  SARKAR Justin                   2385 USA  6   
       24 IM  WHEELER Cameron                 2383 USA  6   
  13    6 GM  IOTOV Valentin                  2516 BUL  5½  
       17 IM  ESCALANTE RAMIREZ Brian Sebasti 2430 PER  5½  
       21 IM  TSOLAKIDOU Stavroula            2403 GRE  5½  
       32 FM  PENG Shunkai                    2315 USA  5½  
       40     CEZILA JR Rubens                2239 BRA  5½  
  18    8 IM  BERADZE Irakli                  2487 GEO  5   
       10 IM  BRODSKY David                   2479 USA  5   
       14 GM  ZAPATA Alonso                   2438 COL  5   
       19 WGM TOKHIRJONOVA Gulrukhbegim       2415 UZB  5   
       25 IM  MULYAR Michael                  2380 USA  5   
       31 WIM NARVA Mai                       2321 EST  5   
       33     WANG Tianqi                     2314 USA  5   
       35 FM  PETESCH Gabriel                 2302 USA  5   
       36 IM  GUO Arthur                      2301 USA  5   
       38     KOLAY Alex                      2261 USA  5   
  28   13 IM  YOO Christopher Woojin          2449 USA  4½  
       20 IM  SONG Edward                     2411 USA  4½  
       22 IM  YNOJOSA APONTE Felix Jose       2396 VEN  4½  
       30 FM  YU Jennifer                     2321 USA  4½  
       34 FM  DAGGUPATI Balaji                2311 USA  4½  
       43     POLGAR-SHUTZMAN Tom             2233 USA  4½  
       52     COPELAND Samuel                 2128 USA  4½  
       54     MARTINEZ Isaac                  2055 USA  4½  
       56     STORN Justin                    2030 USA  4½  
  37   37 FM  EZRA Paul Chambers              2266 BDI  4   
       39 FM  PAUL Justin                     2249 USA  4   
       41 FM  MOON Benjamin                   2237 USA  4   
       45     PARK Evan                       2200 USA  4   
       46 CM  NARAYANAN Samrug                2185 USA  4   
       58     MYERS Dominique                 2012 USA  4   
       59 CM  MAHAJAN Rushaan                 2006 USA  4   
       62     CHEN Ryo                        1998 USA  4   
       66     COMSA Ciprian-Mihai             1862 ROU  4   
       67     VANAPALLI Vishnu                1777 USA  4   
  47   15 IM  HILBY Craig                     2434 USA  3½  
       28 FM  TALUKDAR Rohan                  2343 CAN  3½  
       42 FM  YANAYT Eugene                   2234 USA  3½  
       44     XU Grant                        2228 USA  3½  
       48     PUCKETT Matthew                 2148 USA  3½  
       60     RUTTEN Alexander                2000 NED  3½  
       63 WCM ZENG Sheena                     1987 USA  3½  
  54   26 IM  VIGORITO David                  2368 USA  3   
       47 WIM HARAZINSKA Ewa                  2178 POL  3   
       51     VENKAT Raghav                   2141 USA  3   
       53     KOZELOV Roman                   2120 UKR  3   
       55     CHEN Benjamin                   2046 USA  3   
       57     NGO Bach                        2027 USA  3   
       65     DILL James                      1898 USA  3   
       70     KARTHIK Rangarajan              2230 IND  3   
  62   16 GM  FEDOROWICZ John                 2430 USA  2½  
       61 CM  LE Nguyen Khoi Nguyen           1999 VIE  2½  
       64     PANUGANTI Kireet                1974 USA  2½  
  65   29 FM  JACOBSON Aaron                  2336 USA  2   
       50     SAILER Mike                     2141 USA  2   
       68     PRABHU Naveen                   1736 USA  2   
       69     PICKARD Sid                        0 USA  2   
  69    2 GM  NARODITSKY Daniel               2621 USA  1½  
       49     SOMALWAR Anaiy                  2146 USA  1½ 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year