For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 599 : 10.12.2019

Chess games 6300
Chess tournaments 63

View all included tournaments

Cornella de llobregat ESP, 7th Open

Rank SNo.    Name                               Rtg FED Club                          Type Pts Fide BH. BH. 
   1    3 IM Vidarte Morales Arturo            2310 CAT Edami C.E.                         7½  41½  44½ 57  
   2    1 GM Munoz  Miguel                     2512 CAT Sant Marti C.E.                    7½  40½  44½ 56½ 
   3    2 GM Perez Mitjans Orelvis             2409 CAT Cor De Marina Badalona, C.E.       7½  38½  42  54  
   4    5 MK Pena Morales Hugo                 2203 PER Castelldefels, C.E.                 7   36  41½ 53½ 
   5    9 MK Garcia Gil Xavier                 2122 CAT Ideal D'en Clave C.E.              6½  35½  39½ 51½ 
   6   44    Alvarez Justo Elias               1793 CAT Sant Adria C.E.                    6½  33½  37  47  
   7   12    Iglesias Ojeda Fernando           2069 CAT Sant Boi C.E.                      6½   31  36½ 48  
   8    8    Bada Navarra Jordi                2142 CAT Sant Boi C.E.                       6  34½  40  51  
   9    7 FM Escandell Juan C                  2197 CAT Cerdanyola Valles C.E.              6   33  37½ 48  
  10   10 MK Serrano Aspa Xavier               2078 CAT Catalunya C.E.                      6   32  37  48½ 
  11    6 FM Avila Jimenez Xavier              2200 CAT Escola D'escacs De Barcelona        6   32  35½ 47½ 
  12   15    Sagues Andreu Xavier              2011 CAT Congres C.E.                        6  31½  36½ 47  
  13   14 MK Oliver Martinez-Fornes Carlos     2063 CAT Congres C.E.                  S60   6   31  36½ 46  
  14   25    Muntane Aznar Juan Manuel         1921 CAT Peon Doblado                  S60   6   29  33½ 43  
  15   23 MK Jose Iraeta Alexandre             1930 CAT Sant Joan Despi C.E.                6   29  32½ 42  
  16   19    Planella Sanchez Jordi            1959 CAT Esplugues L'avenc C.E.             5½   31  38  49  
  17   21    Garnica Nebot Francesc            1934 CAT Moli Nou C.C.                      5½   30  34½ 45  
  18   28    Canela Gimenez Maria Concepcion F 1890 CAT Cervello, Club D'escacs       S60  5½   29  37½ 48½ 
  19   24    Padros Martinez Albert            1921 CAT Torreblanca,  Club Escacs          5½   29  34½ 44  
  20   43    Garcia I Riera Josep              1794 CAT Lira, La C.E.                 S65  5½   27  32½ 42  
  21   29    Jordan Garcia Josep Mª            1888 CAT Sant Boi C.E.                      5½   26  33  44½ 
  22   45    Bieg Pagel Clemens                1784 CAT Catalunya C.E.                     5½  23½  28½ 37  
  23   22 MK Prats Rodriguez Joan Bosco        1930 CAT Sant Boi C.E.                       5   30  38  49  
  24   39    Grau Ferrer Carles                1808 CAT Sitges Prado Suburenc, C.E.   S60   5   29  39½ 50  
  25   18    Morales Montalban Miguel          1986 CAT Sant Adria C.E.                     5   29  37  48  
  26   26    Vallbona Domingo Joan             1917 CAT Tres Peons C.E.               S65   5   27  33½ 41  
  27   16    Pla Almenar Nel                   2010 CAT Vila Olimpica, Club D'escacs        5   25  31½ 41  
  28   35    Tejedor Cros Andreu               1828 CAT Martorell C.E.                S60   5  23½  30½ 39  
  29   48    Cebollada Saez Joaquim            1739 CAT Jake C.E.                           5  23½  29½ 39  
  30   55    Garcia Guardiola Joan             1700 CAT Cornella C.E.                 S65   5   22  30½ 40  
  31   49    Bise Fenoy Jordi                  1737 CAT Cornella C.E.                       5  20½  33  43  
  32    4 FM Perez Manas Benjamin              2267 CAT Barbera C.E.                       4½  32½  43  54  
  33   27    Tebar Ramon Juan Bosco            1891 CAT Cornella C.E.                      4½  26½  34  42½ 
  34   34    Ramos Alvarez Maximo              1830 CAT Lira, La C.E.                      4½   26  34½ 44  
  35   37    Grau Beltran Eduard               1812 CAT Gava Centre Cultural C.E.          4½  25½  34½ 43½ 
  36   20    Villares Galiano Jose Maria       1948 CAT Aragones De Barcelona, Centro      4½   25  35  44½ 
  37   40    Madrid Sole Antonio               1800 CAT Jake C.E.                     S60  4½   25  32½ 40½ 
  38   30    Hernandez Perez Xavier            1887 CAT Cornella C.E.                      4½   24  32  42½ 
  39   42    Varela Cuadrado Cesar             1794 CAT Sant Joan Despi C.E.               4½   24  31  40  
  40   11    Miguel Centeno David              2075 CAT Cornella C.E.                      4½   23  32½ 42  
  41   36    Boloix Pahissa Xavier             1819 CAT Cornella C.E.                 S60  4½   23  30½ 36½ 
  42   33    Albero Figueras Emili             1836 CAT Cornella C.E.                 S65  4½   23  28½ 37½ 
  43   17    Tebar Ramon Miquel                1997 CAT Cornella C.E.                 S60  4½   22  31½ 40  
  44   58    Salazar Navas Josep               1681 CAT Cornella C.E.                 S65  4½   22  31  39  
  45   47    Palomeras Ustrell Eduard          1741 CAT Molins De Rei C.E. Foment          4½  20½  29  39  
  46   51    Calvo Lillo Adrian                1717 CAT Cornella C.E.                      4½   20  28½ 38  
  47   53    Ribes Colom Jose Maria            1702 CAT Catalunya C.E.                S60  4½   19  29  38  
  48   64    Tortosa Moros Joan                1636 CAT Barcelona, Club Escacs        S60  4½  18½  34  42½ 
  49   71    Puig I Cruz Albert                1587 CAT Cornella C.E.                      4½  16½  25  31½ 
  50   67    Fungueirino Pique Daniel          1627 CAT Agusti, Centre D'esport             4   23  34  43  
  51   46    Moyano Barrero Antoni             1749 CAT Cornella C.E.                       4  22½  29½ 37  
  52   57    Gonzalez Jurado Jesus             1686 CAT Moli Nou C.C.                       4  19½  30  38½ 
       74    Espinosa Garcia Carles            1560 CAT Cornella C.E.                       4  19½  30  38½ 
  54   68    Falomir Ballega Sergi             1608 CAT Pineda Club Escacs                  4   19  31  39½ 
  55   62    Quiles Sanchez Juan               1647 CAT Cornella C.E.                       4   19  30  38  
  56   32    Corbacho Chaves Oscar             1850 CAT Cornella C.E.                       4   19  28½ 37½ 
  57   66    Salvador Gomez Jesús Francico     1630 CAT Torreblanca,  Club Escacs           4   16  24  31½ 
  58   75    Cuxart Taltavull Albert           1544 CAT Cornella C.E.                 S65   4   12  21  26½ 
  59   70    Madrid Sole Pedro                 1592 CAT Jake C.E.                          3½   21  35  43  
  60   56    Palau Soriano Ricard              1699 CAT Peon Negro, Club D'escacs          3½  20½  33  41½ 
  61   41    Lozano Ruiz David                 1799 CAT Palleja, Club Escacs               3½  20½  30  38½ 
  62   60    Molina Sanchez Ruben              1656 CAT Masnou C.E.                        3½  19½  33½ 42½ 
  63   59    Peris Morte Joaquim               1672 CAT Cornella C.E.                 S60  3½  19½  32  41½ 
  64   54    Marques Soriano Valentin          1701 CAT Cornella C.E.                 S60  3½   18  30  36  
  65   79    Budo Mayol Albert                 1504 CAT Peon Negro, Club D'escacs          3½   17  28  36  
  66   63    Perez Perez Emilio Jose           1643 CAT Cornella C.E.                 S60  3½   16  30½ 38½ 
  67   65    Dominguez Latorre Emilio          1633 CAT Cornella C.E.                      3½  15½  27½ 34½ 
  68   76    Guirado Martinez David            1542 CAT Peon Doblado                       3½   15  29  38½ 
  69   88    Almagro Sanchez Angel             1397 CAT Cornella C.E.                      3½  14½  27  34½ 
  70   69    Saez Ortega Josep                 1600 CAT Cornella C.E.                 S65  3½   12  27  35  
  71   93    Dominguez Diaz Francisco          1254 CAT Peon Negro, Club D'escacs     S65  3½   12  20½ 26½ 
  72   31    Marin Candel Joan                 1869 CAT Maragall, Joan Avv C.E.             3   21  33  43½ 
  73   50    Costa Trave Jaume                 1724 CAT Granollers-Canovelles         S60   3   19  33½ 42½ 
  74   81    Palomero Galvez Antoni            1490 CAT Sant Boi C.E.                 S60   3   19  30  38  
  75   80    Paez Nunez David                  1497 CAT Torreblanca,  Club Escacs           3   16  29½ 38½ 
  76   82    Munoz Prior Marcelo               1479 CAT Congres C.E.                        3   15  31  38½ 
  77   72    Esteban Lupianez Jose Miquel      1587 CAT Cadena Escacs Av Port         S60   3   13  27  35  
  78   89    Harutyunyan Grigoryan Yuri        1383 CAT Jake C.E.                     U10   3   10  26  30½ 
  79   61    Genoves Dexeus David              1654 CAT Espiga De Les Corts                2½   16  28½ 36  
  80   38    Lama Fernandez Ramiro             1811 CAT Lira, La C.E.                      2½   16  27  35½ 
  81   73    Planella Zavala Ivan              1585 CAT Esplugues L'avenc C.E.        U10  2½   15  30½ 37½ 
  82   86    Febrero Perez Lluis               1407 CAT Comtal C.E.                   S65  2½  12½  27  32  
  83   77    Garcia Fernandez Didac            1542 CAT Ullastrell C.E.                    2½   12  26½ 33½ 
  84   78    Altemir Gubankov Sebastian        1524 CAT Sant Boi C.E.                 S60  2½  10½  27½ 35  
  85   92    Jimenez Alban Xavier              1325 FID Peon Negro, Club D'escacs          2½   7½  25  30  
  86   94    Planella Zavala Irene             1141 CAT Esplugues L'avenc C.E.        U08   2   12  27½ 34½ 
  87   85    Segador Sanchez Didac             1428 CAT Peon Negro, Club D'escacs           2  11½  28  36½ 
  88   52    Fernandez Lopez Mario             1706 CAT Sant Boi C.E.                       2   11  25  33  
  89   91    Girona Flores Ladislau            1364 CAT Cornella C.E.                       2  10½  28  37  
  90   87    Quemades Schmid Ricard            1406 CAT Cornella C.E.                 S65   2   8   24½ 29½ 
  91   84    Artero Marquez Juan Pedro         1439 CAT Esplugues L'avenc C.E.              2   7   27  31½ 
  92   13    Pautt Andrade Jose Gregorio       2064 VEN Sant Boi C.E.                      1½  11½  27½ 35  
  93   95    Morral Esteve Salvador            1051 CAT Sant Boi C.E.                 S65   1   9   28  35½ 
  94   83    Campos Recuenco Francisco         1457 CAT Torreblanca,  Club Escacs           0   0   25  31½ 
  95   90    Molina Tabernero Jordi            1381 CAT Tres Peons C.E.                     0   0   21  27  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year