For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 718 : 01.04.2023

Chess games 5477
Chess tournaments 54

View all included tournaments

Corrientes ARG, 2nd Open

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club                      Type Pts Res. BH.  SB   BH. Vict 
   1    8     Alvarez Jesus Esteban             1678 ARG Fed. Misionera de Ajedrez U16   5   0   21  18,25 23   4   
   2    1 CM  Jimenez Joaquin                   2195 ARG Fed. Misionera de Ajedrez       5   0   20½ 18,50 23½  5   
   3    4     Montenegro Lautaro                1803 ARG Club Jaque al Rey               5   0   19  17,25 20½  4   
   4    9     Aznar Dario                       1669 ARG FECHA                           5   0   15  13,00 16½  4   
   5    3     Zaldivar Patricio                 1869 ARG Club Ajedrez Posadas           4½   0   19½ 16,00 22½  4   
   6   12     Prado Mateo Genaro                1655 ARG Fed. Misionera de Ajedrez U16  4½   0   18  13,00 20½  4   
   7   20     Escobar Lautaro Exequiel          1612 ARG Fed Tucumana de Ajedrez   U16  4½   0   17  12,25 19½  4   
   8   17     Sandoval Nahuel                   1627 ARG FECHA                          4½   0   17  12,00 19½  4   
   9    2     Amato Leonel                      2135 ARG Club Ajedrez de Tigre           4   0   22½ 15,75 25½  3   
  10   19     Yossen Angel Damian               1613 ARG Fed. Misionera de Ajedrez U18;  4   0   17½ 10,50 20   4   
  11   11     Salgado Gabriel                   1658 ARG Fed. Misionera de Ajedrez       4   0   17  9,00  19   4   
  12    5     Palacio Nestor                    1719 ARG Club Ajedrez Chaturanga         4   0   14½ 10,00 16½  4   
  13   26     Rozental Sasha Valentin           1420 ARG Club Ajedrez Obera        U18;  4   0   14  9,50  15½  4   
  14   15 WCM Montiel Caceres Helen           F 1644 PAR FEPARAJ                   U18;  4   0   13½ 8,50  15½  3   
  15    6     Esterio Carlos                    1705 ARG Fed. Misionera de Ajedrez      3½   0   20  11,25 22   3   
  16   16     Coronel Santiago                  1642 ARG Club Peones y Alfiles          3½   0   18½ 9,50  20   3   
  17   34     Pueyo Y Pueyo Tomas               1332 ARG Club Regatas Corrientes   U16  3½   0   17½ 9,50  19   3   
  18   30     Piri Jonatan                      1386 ARG Club Regatas Corrientes   U16  3½   0   15½ 7,25  16   3   
  19   10     Flores Raul Ricardo               1660 ARG Club Jaque al Rey              3½   0   14½ 7,00  16   3   
  20   43     Brozzoni Agustin                  1131 ARG Club Ajedrez de Tigre     U16  3½   0   12½ 6,75  13½  3   
  21   13     Molina Vicente                    1648 ARG Fed. Misionera de Ajedrez       3   0   19½ 8,00  21½  3   
  22   31     Jimenez Maria Jose              F 1379 ARG Fed. Misionera de Ajedrez U14   3   0   19  8,50  20½  3   
  23    7     Duran Diego                       1686 ARG Club Ajedrez de Tigre           3   0   17  8,75  19½  2   
  24   29     Vazquez Hugo                      1393 ARG Club Peones y Alfiles           3   0   17  6,00  18   3   
  25   39     Lugo Martinez Jimena Sofia      F 1260 PAR FEPARAJ                   U12   3   0   16½ 7,75  18   2   
  26   33     Coronel Lovera Santino            1351 ARG Club Jaque al Rey         U16   3   0   16½ 6,75  18½  2   
  27   32     Marquez Ivette Fiorela          F 1372 ARG Fed. Misionera de Ajedrez       3   0   16½ 6,00  18   3   
  28   25     Galeano Nahiara Gabriela        F 1446 ARG Club Regatas Corrientes   U16   3   0   15  8,00  17   3   
  29   14     Rojas Lautaro                     1646 ARG Fed. Tucumana de Ajedrez  U12   3   0   14½ 5,50  16   3   
  30   40     Contin Irupe Anahi              F 1258 ARG Club Regatas Corrientes   U16   3   0   12½ 5,50  14   3   
  31   23     Rios Sawczuk Kevin                1469 ARG Club Ajdrez Obera         U18; 2½   0   19½ 7,50  21½  2   
  32   21     Maciel Facundo                    1557 ARG Club Jaque al Rey              2½   0   18  5,00  18½  2   
  33   45     Gomez Brian Cesar                    0 ARG Club Jaque al Rey              2½   0   16  5,75  17½  2   
  34   35     Peiro Mayer Melissa             F 1325 ARG Fed. Misionera de Ajedrez U16  2½   0   14½ 4,75  16   2   
  35   24     Benitez Jorge Tomas               1448 ARG Club Peones y Alfiles          2½   0   13½ 4,00  14   1   
  36   27     Bengler Juan Cruz                 1412 ARG ARA                       U16   2   0   19½ 4,50  20½  2   
  37   49     Recalde Claudio Manuel               0 ARG Club Peones del Norte           2   0   19  6,00  21   2   
  38   48     Penayo Alan Gaston                   0 ARG Club Peones del Norte     U12   2   0   18½ 5,00  20½  2   
  39   36     Pintos Julio                      1308 ARG Club Jaque al Rey               2   0   16½ 2,50  17   2   
  40   38     Rios Caspary Thiago               1269 ARG Fed. Misionera de Ajedrez U16   2   0   15  2,50  16   2   
  41   28     Quevedo Alejandro                 1397 ARG FECHA                           2   0   13½ 4,00  15   2   
  42   46     Oliveira Enzo Fabricio               0 ARG Club Ajedrez Obera              2   0   11½ 3,75  12½  1   
  43   51     Schmidt Portillo John Alexander      0 PAR FEPARAJ                   U12   2   0   11  4,50  12½  1   
  44   18     Ringeloth Walter                  1620 ARG Fed. Misionera de Ajedrez      1½   0   19½ 6,00  22   1   
  45   22     Medina Federico                   1474 ARG FECHA                          1½   0   17½ 5,50  20   1   
  46   42     Aguero Martinez Benicio           1132 ARG Club Peones del Norte     U12  1½   0   14½ 2,75  16   1   
  47   41     Rodriguez Elias                   1156 ARG Fed. Misionera de Ajedrez U18  1½   0   13½ 1,25  14   1   
  48   37     Rehe Octavio David                1289 ARG Club Ajedrez Obera             1½   0    9  1,25  9½   1   
  49   50     Rojas Ivan Leonardo                  0 ARG Club Peones del Norte           1   0   12  1,50  13½  1   
  50   44     Flores Juan                          0 ARG Club Regatas Corrientes   U18;  ½   0   14½ 1,50  16   0   
  51   47     Oviedo Sofia                         0 ARG Club Jaque al Rey         U14   ½   0   12  1,25  13½  0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year