For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 744 : 20.12.2023

Chess games 7177
Chess tournaments 76

View all included tournaments

Davos SUI, Ski Open 2023

DAVOS - SWISS SKI OPEN - 2023.12

Organizer(s) : Claudio Boschetti - Swiss CHess Tour
Tournament Director : IA Jean Dominique Coqueraut (ITA) 811343
Chief Arbiter : IA Jean Dominique Coqueraut (ITA) 811343
Town : Mountain Plaza Hotel**** , Oberwiesstrasse 3, CH-7270 DAVOS
Rating-Ø : 1611
Date : 2023/12/15 To 2023/12/17

Final ranking

Rank SNo. Name                           Rtg FED Club                           Type Pts BH. BH. RtgØ 
   1    1 Neuberger Guido               2172 GER Sk Frankenthal                       4  16  14  1931 
   2    5 Walti Rolf                    2009 SUI Lenzburg                       S60   4  14½ 12½ 1738 
   3    7 Gevorgyan Grigor              1885 ARM Wädenswil                            4  13  11  1633 
   4    2 Chennaoui Yasin               2130 SUI St. Gallen Sk                       3½  18  15  1938 
   5    4 Held Thomas                   2012 SUI Zürich Wollishofen                  3½  16  14  1915 
   6    3 Boschetti Claudio             2059 SUI SwissCHessAcademy              S60  3½  13½ 12½ 1814 
   7   12 Steiner Mario                 1641 SUI                                     3½  13½ 11½ 1553 
   8   14 Rossier Gilles                1562 SUI Bern Sk                              3  14  12½ 1660 
   9    6 Hirzel Martin                 1903 SUI Bodan                                3  12½ 11½ 1701 
  10   10 Stepanians Markus             1666 SUI Swisschessacademy              S60   3  10  9½  1522 
  11    8 Kaser Nicolas                 1834 SUI Court                                3  10  9½  1471 
  12   17 Burak Rachel                F 1541 USA                                     2½  13½ 11½ 1518 
  13   22 Von Krogh Deniz               1327 SUI Zürich Sg                      U16  2½  13  11½ 1512 
  14   24 Demakina Nadezda            F 1037 LAT                                U16  2½  9½  8½  1418 
  15   19 Piacquadio Riccardo Daniele   1450 NOR St. Gallen Sk                  U16   2  15  13  1746 
  16   13 Lanois Herve                  1601 SUI Port-Valais Club D'échecs Cepv       2  13½ 12½ 1677 
  17   16 Navarini Vincent              1547 SUI Dssp                           U16   2  13  12½ 1645 
  18   11 Allenbach Silvan              1661 SUI Basel Trümmerfeld                    2  10½ 9½  1613 
  19   21 Mestrovic Marko               1333 CRO                                     1½  13  11  1406 
  20   18 Planinic Lucija             F 1522 CRO                                     1½  12½ 11½ 1539 
  21   26 Riser Christoph                  0 SUI Dübendorf                      S60  1½  10  9½  1412 
  22   20 Gegner Matthias               1380 GER Queer-Springer Ssv Berlin           1½  9½  8½  1419 
  23   15 Spalinger Pascal              1553 SUI                                     1½  8½   8  1596 
  24    9 Minerva Enzo Giuseppe         1790 ITA Swisschessacademy              S60   1  11½ 10  1000 
  25   23 Tuor Elena                  F 1282 SUI Swisschessacademy              S60   1  11  10  1683 
  26   25 Christoffel Lina            F    0 SUI Swisschessacademy              U16   1  10½ 9½  1512 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year