For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 705 : 20.11.2022

Chess games 4051
Chess tournaments 48

View all included tournaments

Figueira da Foz POR, Sabir Ali Cup 2022

Rank SNo.     Name                              Rtg FED Pts ratP BH. BH. 
   1    1 GM  Grigoryan Karen H.               2623 ARM  7  2588 52½ 43  
   2    3 GM  Spraggett Kevin                  2472 CAN 6½  2506 53½ 43½ 
   3    5 GM  Galego Luis                      2464 POR 6½  2484 52  42  
   4    7 GM  Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G.   2436 ESP 6½  2471 51½ 42½ 
   5    8 IM  Barski Radoslaw                  2436 POL 6½  2394 48  39½ 
   6   10 GM  Romanishin Oleg M                2410 UKR 6½  2368 47½ 39  
   7    9 GM  Danielian Elina                  2426 ARM  6  2433 52½ 42  
   8    4 IM  Sousa Andre Ventura              2466 POR  6  2421 51  42  
   9    6 GM  Stella Andrea                    2449 ITA  6  2410 50  41  
  10    2 GM  Albornoz Cabrera Carlos Daniel   2588 CUB  6  2387 51  41  
  11   13 FM  Walter Szymon                    2315 POL  6  2319 49  40½ 
  12   16 IM  Kulon Klaudia                    2263 POL  6  2276 46  40  
  13   12 IM  Loeffler Stefan                  2353 GER 5½  2324 51  42  
  14   11 FM  Cumming Rhys                     2372 ENG 5½  2308 49½ 40½ 
  15   15 IM  Elissalt Cardenas Hector         2302 ESP 5½  2285 50  42  
  16   14 FM  Tomaszewski Kacper               2313 POL 5½  2248 45½ 37½ 
  17   32     Goncalves Samuel Jesus P         1991 POR 5½  2216 43  37  
  18   17 WGM Maisuradze Nino                  2237 FRA 5½  2171 46½ 38  
  19   24     Sarabando Rodrigo Andias         2097 POR 5½  2168 44  37  
  20   21     Borges Guilherme Deola           2162 BRA 5½  2164 45½ 38½ 
  21   20 FM  Santos Antonio P                 2191 POR 5½  2123 43½ 35½ 
  22   28     Agafonov Yuri Dr                 2062 LAT 5½  2120 41  34  
  23   19 IM  Rodriguez Lopez Rafael           2194 ESP  5  2192 46  39½ 
  24   42 WCM Silva Mariana Sofia T.           1878 POR  5  2124 44½ 37  
  25   22     Hoffmann Max                     2140 GER  5  2077 44½ 37  
  26   39     Mata Adilson                     1913 POR  5  2075 40½ 35½ 
  27   46     Silva Firmino                    1827 POR  5  2019 39  33½ 
  28   26     Pintor Simao Maciel Abranches    2074 POR  5  1998 41½ 35  
  29   29     Roettgen Juergen                 2049 GER  5  1963 38½ 34  
  30   40     Roque Armando Filipe             1910 POR  5  1880 36½ 31  
  31   35     Peixoto Helio Ricardo Soutinho   1935 BRA  5  1800 34  29½ 
  32   18 FM  Padeiro Jose                     2199 POR 4½  2102 45½ 37½ 
  33   27     Guerreiro Nuno                   2065 POR 4½  2023 44  38  
  34   33 CM  Julio Joao Manuel Dos Santos     1977 ANG 4½  1993 40½ 34  
  35   23 WIM Varela La Madrid Tilsia Carolina 2118 VEN 4½  1902 42½ 35  
  36   37     Goncalves Lucas Jordao           1933 POR 4½  1902 39  34  
  37   38 WIM Caxita Esperanca                 1923 ANG 4½  1826 37½ 31½ 
  38   41     Cruz Francisco Manuel Nunes M.   1887 POR 4½  1812 37½ 32½ 
  39   31 WFM Alfonso Ruisanchez Laritza       2013 CUB 4½  1792 36  31  
  40   34     Adams Philip                     1962 ENG 4½  1758 36½ 30  
  41   48     Pinho Fernando                   1803 POR 4½  1600 31  26  
  42   60     Assis Antonio Henriques          1636 ANG  4  1901 40  33  
  43   51     Silva Reinaldo                   1784 POR  4  1877 41½ 34½ 
  44   45     Pacetti Terra Nicolas            1831 POR  4  1876 40½ 35  
  45   25     Navarro Martinez Victor          2087 ESP  4  1874 42  35½ 
  46   47 AIM Godinho Marques Pedro            1808 POR  4  1819 40½ 35  
  47   57     Fernandes Paulo                  1676 POR  4  1800 38½ 33  
  48   43     Carvalho Vitor Hugo Pina Soares  1833 POR  4  1714 35  29½ 
  49   36     Almeida Joao Pedro Dias          1934 POR  4  1688 39½ 33  
  50   54     Widebeck Klas                    1714 SWE  4  1610 32½ 27½ 
  51   59     Silva Lourenco Santa Clara       1644 POR 3½  1793 38½ 33  
  52   50     Marques Joao Paulo C Veloso      1784 POR 3½  1769 37½ 32½ 
  53   68     Almeida Marta Dias               1413 POR 3½  1738 36  30  
  54   53     Silva Daniel                     1774 POR 3½  1619 37  32  
  55   58     Asvestopoulou Evdokia            1668 GRE 3½  1579 35½ 30½ 
  56   55     Zaldivar Gustavo                 1703 SUI 3½  1573 34  29½ 
  57   61     Marcal Armando Paulo Gomes       1630 POR 3½  1451 26½ 23  
  58   70     Lucas Tomas                      1292 POR  3  1784 36½ 30  
  59   62     Martins Tito Correia             1558 ANG  3  1670 36½ 30½ 
  60   71     Kukushkin Ivan                   1289 LAT  3  1586 32½ 28  
  61   67     Dias Jose Oliveira Gaspar        1446 POR  3  1585 39  33  
  62   63     Ferraz Paulo                     1529 POR  3  1513 34½ 29½ 
  63   64     Silva Duarte Miguel Coelho       1502 POR  3  1309 25½ 22½ 
  64   44 WFM Junior Ednasia                   1832 ANG 2½  1804 36½ 31½ 
  65   56     Barros Luis                      1688 CPV 2½  1538 36  30½ 
  66   73     Rocha Filipe                        0 POR 2½  1483 31  26  
  67   72     Albuquerque Rita                    0 POR 2½  1472 27  23  
  68   65     Correia Pedro Mourao Soares      1485 POR 2½  1454 30  26  
  69   69     Simoes Rodrigo Miguel Pimenta    1354 POR 2½  1451 31  27  
  70   52     Morais Mario Martins Freitas     1780 POR  2  1666 37  31  
  71   66     Moes Joaquim Carlos              1448 CPV  2  1310 30  25½ 
  72   30     Hari Charan Sai Kalluri          2031 IND  0   0   27  24½ 
       49     Guo Xiang                        1801 POR  0   0   27  24½ 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year