For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 690 : 20.06.2022

Chess games 7909
Chess tournaments 50

View all included tournaments

Girona ESP, 5th Gerunda Open

Rank SNo.    Name                           Rtg FED Type Pts Fide               Fide                BH. 
   1    2    Valle Luis Leo                2205 ESP U16   7   33  32   30   27   23   18   13    7  43  
   2    3 MK Mundet Riera Jaume            2201 ESP S50  6½  31½  30½  28½  25½  21½  17½  12½   6½ 42½ 
   3    9    Rex Torsten Claus             2136 GER S50  6½   28  27   25½  23   20   16½  12    6½ 35  
   4    4 MK Parals Marce Lluis            2191 ESP S50   6  31½  30½  28½  25½  21½  17   11½   6  42½ 
   5    8    Pinyol Clapera David          2145 ESP S50   6   30  29   27   24   21   17   12    6  43  
   6   10    Jorda Garcia Carles           2119 ESP       6   28  27   25   23   20   16   11    6  43  
   7    1 MK Ayllon Rodriguez Joan Pedro   2221 ESP S65  5½   27  26   24½  22   19   15½  11    5½ 39  
   8   19    Diaz Comas Jordi              1987 ESP      5½   25  24   22   20   17   14   10    5½ 34  
   9   12    Sempere Chavanat Iscle        2074 ESP      5½  24½  24   22½  20   17   14   10    5½ 37½ 
  10   21    Vila I Bague Arnau            1975 ESP U14  5½  23½  22½  20½  18½  16   13½  10    5½ 29½ 
  11   15    Sanchez Luque Joan            2031 ESP S50  5½   22  21   20   18½  16   13½  10    5½ 31  
  12    5    Castrillon Otero Javier       2174 ESP       5   27  26   24   21   18   14   10    5  40½ 
  13   17    Mundet Riera Joaquim          1988 ESP S50   5   26  25   23   21   18   14   10    5  36  
  14    7    Nuñez Colome David            2161 ESP       5   26  25   23   20   17   13    9    5  38½ 
  15   11    Saurina Suñer Francesc Xavier 2105 ESP       5   25  24   22   20   17   13    9    5  40½ 
  16   31    Massaguer Soles Francesc      1893 ESP S50   5  21½  20½  19½  17½  15   12    9    5  33  
  17   26    Blanco Esquena Ramon          1932 ESP S50  4½  23½  22½  21½  19½  17   13½   9    4½ 38  
  18   40    Pereira Garcia Jose Ramon     1842 ESP S50  4½  23½  22½  21½  19½  17   13½   9    4½ 36½ 
  19   13    Viñolas Anglada Laura         2067 ESP U20  4½  23½  22½  21   18½  15½  12½   9    4½ 36½ 
  20   14    Franke Klaus Peter            2059 GER S65  4½  23½  22½  20½  18½  16   12½   9    4½ 36  
  21   27    Gallart Vila Joan             1928 ESP S50  4½  22½  21½  20   17½  14½  11½   8½   4½ 36  
  22   28    Vidal Palou Jordi             1925 ESP S50  4½   22  21   20   18   15   11½   8    4½ 35½ 
  23   16    Insa Pujolar Marti            2012 ESP U18  4½   22  21   19½  18   15½  12½   8½   4½ 33½ 
  24   41    Mallorqui Llop Marc           1815 ESP U12  4½  21½  21½  20½  18½  16   12½   9    4½ 35½ 
  25   51    Pujolras Campmajo Nil         1723 ESP      4½  19½  19½  18½  16½  14½  11½   8    4½ 35½ 
  26   32    Sanchez Rodriguez Daniel      1890 ESP      4½  19½  18½  17½  15½  13½  11½   8½   4½ 33  
  27   22    Ramirez Garcia Lluis          1974 ESP S50  4½  19½  18½  17   15½  13½  11½   8½   4½ 33  
  28   33    Alonso Gimenez Mauro          1886 ESP U12  4½  19½  18½  17   15½  13   10½   8    4½ 34½ 
  29   18    Rodriguez Navarro Ivan        1988 ESP      4½   19  18   17   15½  14   11½   8    4½ 33  
  30   25    David Xapelli Antoni          1944 ESP       4   22  21   20   18   15   12    8    4  34½ 
  31   24    Baig Falgueras Marc           1959 ESP       4   21  20   19   17   14   11    7½   4  34  
  32   34    Gili Cufi Victor              1886 ESP U20   4   21  20   18   16   14   11    7½   4  38½ 
  33   37    Foix Breto Antoni             1866 ESP S50   4   19  18   17   16   14   11    8    4  33  
  34   29    Urbano Cabrera Moises         1917 ESP       4   19  18   17   15   13   10    7    4  35  
  35   62    Sanchez Rodriguez Albert      1700 ESP       4  18½  18½  18   17   15   12    8    4  32½ 
  36   43    Grimal Grebol Joan            1795 ESP       4  15½  15½  15   14   12   10    7    4  34  
  37   47    Voegeli Max                   1761 SUI S65   4   14  14   14   14   13   11    8    4  28  
  38   58    Castilla Vazquez Jacobo       1700 ESP       4   14  14   14   13   11    9    7    4  27  
  39   79    Ballo Serrano Jan             1559 ESP U12   4   14  14   13   12   11    9    7    4  24  
  40   78    Roca Moya Artur               1571 ESP U18   4   13  13   13   12   11    9    7    4  23  
  41   30    Serra Palomar Josep           1907 ESP S65  3½  18½  17½  16   14½  13   10½   7    3½ 35  
  42   46    Recuero Gomez Miguel Angel    1778 ESP S50  3½  15½  15½  15   13½  12    9½   7    3½ 29  
  43   52    Villa Carrillo Julio          1723 ESP S50  3½  15½  15   14½  13½  11½   9½   6½   3½ 33½ 
  44   49    Viñolas Puig Joan             1756 ESP      3½   15  15   14   12½  11    9½   7    3½ 35½ 
  45   42    Amich Vidal Pau               1796 ESP      3½  14½  14½  13½  12½  11    8½   6    3½ 31½ 
  46   36    Budo Poch Alfons              1877 ESP S50  3½  13½  13½  13½  12½  11    8½   6    3½ 28½ 
  47   76    Mallorqui Bague Joaquim       1609 ESP      3½  13½  13½  12½  11½  10½   8½   6½   3½ 27  
  48   68    Alsina Carreras Eva           1679 ESP S50  3½   13  13   13   12   10½   8½   6½   3½ 30  
  49   50    Martin Mansilla Jose Antonio  1733 ESP S50  3½  12½  12½  12½  11½  10    8½   6    3½ 29  
  50    6    Cobos Navarro Francesc        2164 ESP S50   3   20  19   17½  15   12    9    6    3  38½ 
  51   35    Cobos Navarro Jorge           1883 ESP S50   3   18  17   16   14   12    9    6    3  31½ 
  52   39    Carramiñana Puig Jordi        1848 ESP S65   3   18  17   16   14   12    9    6    3  30  
  53   38    Deulofeu Peramarch Enric      1853 ESP S50   3   17  16   14½  13   11    9    6    3  32  
  54   45    Burset Camps Guillem          1781 ESP S65   3   15  15   14   12½  11    9    6    3  34  
  55   48    Bosch Barrera Joan            1756 ESP       3  14½  14½  14   13   11    9    6    3  31½ 
  56   70    Lambier Cornella Jaume        1672 ESP S65   3   13  13   12½  11½  10    8    6    3  28½ 
  57   54    Rodriguez Delgado Joan        1707 ESP S50   3  12½  12½  11½  10½   9½   8    6    3  30  
  58   53    Asensio Graells Ricard        1708 ESP S50   3   12  12   12   12   11    9    6    3  28½ 
  59   72    Sola Colom Curial             1652 ESP       3   12  12   12   11   10    8    6    3  26  
  60   55    Romera Fernandez Manel        1706 ESP       3   12  12   11   10    8½   7    5    3  29½ 
  61   44    Tardío Gemar Francesc         1794 ESP S50   3  11½  11½  11½  10½   9½   8    5½   3  30½ 
  62   74    Cuerda Quintana Antoni        1642 ESP S65   3  11½  11½  11   10    8½   7    5    3  28½ 
  63   67    Sabria Mestras Jordi          1695 ESP S50   3   10  10    9    8    7    6    5    3  24  
  64   66    Vila Estrada Jordi            1700 ESP S50   3   8    8    8    8    7    6    5    3  20½ 
  65   80    Saurina Colomer Carles        1556 ESP S65  2½  12½  12½  11½  10½   8½   6½   4½   2½ 27  
  66   71    Pales Pi Marta                1658 SWZ S50  2½   7   7    7    7    7    6½   5    2½  24½ 
  67   63    Terreu Roche Ivan             1700 ESP      2½   7   7    7    7    7    6½   5    2½  24½ 
  68   69    Pujades Bosch Genis           1679 ESP U20   2   13  13   12   10    8    6    4    2  31  
  69   82    Korotkov Bogdan               1394 ESP U14   2   12  12   11   10    8    6    4    2  26  
  70   60    Jimenez Padilla Jose Luis     1700 ESP       2   11  10    9    8    7    6    4    2  30  
  71   65    Tulsa Gubau Xavier            1700 ESP       2  10½  10½   9½   8½   7½   6    4    2  27  
  72   57    Agundez Moreno Miguel         1700 ESP U18   2   10  10    9    8    7    6    4    2  30½ 
  73   73    Castro Granolleras Albert     1644 ESP U16   2   8½   8½   8½   7½   6½   5    3½   2  26½ 
  74   75    Castell Gomez Pau             1636 ESP       2   8    8    8    8    7    6    4    2  24½ 
  75   64    Torras Gomez Adrià            1700 ESP       2   6    6    6    6    5    4    3    2  25  
  76   61    Juidias Vicens Isaac          1700 ESP      1½   9½  9½   8½   7½   6    4½   3    1½  28  
  77   81    Tarrago Compte Carina         1523 ESP S50  1½   8   8    8    7    6    4½   3    1½  22½ 
  78   23    Ruiz Muñoz Jose Carlos        1961 ESP       1   8    7    6    5    4    3    2    1  28½ 
  79   59    Da Gama Joaquim Francisco     1700 ESP S65   1   1    1    1    1    1    1    1    1  27½ 
  80   77    Pujadas Moreno Marti          1600 ESP U16   0   0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0  22  
  81   20    Gultresa Boada Isaac          1987 ESP       0   0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0  22  
       56    Chtiovi Garcia Fadel          1701 ESP       0   0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0  22 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year