For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 571 : 01.03.2019

Online chess games 3537
Chess tournaments 40

View all included tournaments

Graz AUT, Open 2019

Rank SNo.     Name                            Rtg FED Club                           Type Gr Pts ratP 
   1    7 IM  Gazik Viktor                   2512 SVK                                U18  N   8  2764 
   2    1 GM  Kryakvin Dmitry                2588 RUS                                     N   7  2609 
   3    2 GM  Turov Maxim                    2585 RUS                                     N  6½  2585 
   4   35 IM  Szotkowski Jakub               2345 CZE                                     N  6½  2580 
   5    4 GM  Istratescu Andrei              2555 ROU                                     N  6½  2546 
   6   15 IM  Haldorsen Benjamin             2450 NOR Bergen Sjakklubb                    N  6½  2524 
   7    9 GM  Sanal Vahap                    2497 TUR                                     N  6½  2499 
   8   12 IM  Loiseau Quentin                2452 FRA Spg. Trofaiach-Niklasdorf           N  6½  2466 
   9   16 CM  Teclaf Pawel                   2450 POL Kks Ormuzd Kartuzy             U18  N   6  2525 
  10   17 IM  Markoja Boris                  2440 SLO Sv Gamlitz                          N   6  2483 
  11    6 GM  Stefansson Hannes              2514 ISL                                     N   6  2467 
  12    3 GM  Christiansen Johan-Sebastian   2559 NOR                                     N   6  2464 
  13   18 IM  Xiang Zeyu                     2436 CHN                                     N   6  2458 
  14    5 GM  Sebenik Matej                  2542 SLO Sv Raika Rapid Feffernitz           N   6  2449 
  15   29 IM  Low Zhen Yu Cyrus              2377 SGP                                U18  N   6  2447 
  16   11 IM  Goh Wei Ming Kevin             2477 SGP                                     N   6  2435 
  17   21 IM  Nguyen Piotr                   2420 POL                                     N   6  2406 
  18   22 IM  Radovanovic Nikola             2418 SRB                                     N  5½  2489 
  19   25 FM  Ertan Can                      2405 TUR                                     N  5½  2463 
  20   19 IM  Tomazini Zan                   2432 SLO Schachclub Mpoe Maria Saal          N  5½  2444 
  21   44 FM  Pranav Anand                   2303 IND                                U18  N  5½  2436 
  22   13 GM  Ankit R. Rajpara               2451 IND                                     N  5½  2421 
       14 IM  Perske Thore                   2451 GER SV 1920 Hofheim                     N  5½  2421 
  24   23 GM  Drazic Sinisa                  2408 SRB                                     N  5½  2412 
  25   41     Leisch Lukas                   2313 AUT                                U18  N  5½  2411 
  26   33 CM  Lewicki Miroslaw               2346 POL                                     N  5½  2357 
  27   71     Suta Andraz                    2168 SLO                                     N  5½  2356 
  28   10 GM  Cvitan Ognjen                  2496 CRO                                     N  5½  2354 
  29   92     Milikow Elie                   2115 ISR Ramat Gan                      U18  N  5½  2349 
  30   72     Poormosavi Seyed Kian          2167 IRI                                U18  N  5½  2341 
  31   34     Kozak Antoni                   2346 POL                                U18  N  5½  2321 
  32   70     Murko David                    2168 SLO                                     N  5½  2267 
  33   43 IM  Molnar Bela                    2307 HUN                                     N  5½  2211 
  34   32 FM  Navalgund Niranjan             2359 IND                                     N   5  2434 
  35   40     Liu Zhaoqi                     2323 CHN                                     N   5  2400 
  36   56     Frank Emanuel                  2248 AUT Ask Salzburg                        N   5  2347 
  37   38 FM  Rudolf Michal                  2331 POL                                     N   5  2343 
  38   27 IM  Eggleston David J              2390 ENG                                     N   5  2341 
  39   78     Poysti Nathanael               2151 GER                                     N   5  2324 
  40   66 FM  Rebers Eugene                  2188 NED Capelse Schaakvereniging            N   5  2319 
  41    8 GM  Diermair Andreas               2502 AUT Sv Raika Rapid Feffernitz           N   5  2305 
  42   54 IM  Gazik Igor                     2249 SVK                                     N   5  2303 
  43   37 IM  Danner Georg                   2333 AUT                                S65  N   5  2299 
  44   48 CM  Khalakhan Jurij                2277 AUT Frauental                           N   5  2291 
  45   46     Kravanja Georg                 2286 AUT Schachfreunde Graz                  N   5  2276 
  46   90 WFM Makhija Aashna               F 2091 IND                                U18  N   5  2269 
  47  117     Thaga Sheriff M                1804 IND                                U18  N   5  2257 
  48   52 WIM Alinasab Mobina              F 2256 IRI                                     N   5  2215 
  49   20 IM  Drnovsek Gal                   2421 SLO                                     N   5  2211 
  50   36     Lin Yi                         2345 CHN                                U18  N  4½  2377 
  51   85     Ahluwalia Amardip              2115 ENG                                U18     4½  2325 
  52   26 IM  Marjanovic Dejan               2400 BIH                                     N  4½  2283 
  53  107     Sarvadh Sathiaram              1970 IND                                U18  N  4½  2272 
  54   39 WIM Injac Teodora                F 2325 SRB                                     N  4½  2257 
  55   87     Schernthaner David             2098 AUT Bärnbach                       U18  N  4½  2256 
  56   49     Modler Andreas Dr.             2270 GER Schachfreunde Berlin 1903 e.V.      N  4½  2225 
  57   45 FM  Szustakowski Antoni            2301 POL                                     N  4½  2207 
       57     Mohite Ranveer                 2238 IND                                     N  4½  2207 
  59   63     Milikow Yoav                   2206 ISR Ramat Gan                      U18  N  4½  2200 
  60   74 WFM Georgescu Lena               F 2165 SUI SG Winterthur                       N  4½  2195 
  61   75     Higatsberger Michael DDr.      2164 AUT SK Austria Wien                     N  4½  2191 
  62   77 WFM Trippold Denise              F 2153 AUT Schachklub Baden                    N  4½  2187 
  63   73 FM  Srienz Christian Mag.          2165 AUT 1. Sk Ottakring                     N  4½  2137 
  64   98     Tolonen Mikko                  2027 FIN                                     N  4½  2136 
  65   24     Zhang Ziji                     2406 CHN                                     N   4  2368 
  66   31 FM  Hoefelsauer Thomas             2361 GER Wolfurt                             N   4  2366 
  67   42 FM  Thakur Akash                   2308 IND                                     N   4  2295 
  68   80 WFM Lahav Michal                 F 2126 ISR Rishon Le-Zion                      N   4  2225 
  69   68 FM  Wegerer Fred Ing.              2174 AUT Ej. Gleisdorf                       N   4  2215 
  70   65 CM  Krzywda Andrzej                2191 POL                                     N   4  2188 
  71   47 IM  Bakalarz Mietek                2281 LUX Sv Gamlitz                          N   4  2154 
  72   62 IM  Chetverik Maxim                2208 RUS                                     N   4  2142 
  73   67 CM  Pasti Aron                     2185 HUN Bástya Dunaújváros             U18  N   4  2132 
       84     Thrish Karthik                 2117 IND                                U18  N   4  2132 
  75   61 FM  Ongut Tamas Gunes              2214 HUN                                U18  N   4  2112 
  76   58     Steindl Johannes               2231 AUT                                     N   4  2102 
  77  114     Sandhya G                    F 1877 IND                                     N   4  2084 
  78   86 WFM Skuhala Barbara              F 2109 SLO Sc Extraherb Ws                     N   4  2083 
  79  116     Lukacs Anna Kata             F 1813 HUN                                U18  N   4  2071 
  80   93     Zoernpfenning Siegfried        2082 AUT tschaturanga                        N   4  2059 
  81  103     Tancsa Tamas                   1990 HUN ASE PAKS                       U18  N   4  2051 
  82   53 CM  Bauer Thomas                   2251 AUT 1. Sk Ottakring                     N   4  2048 
  83   83     Ehs Dominik                    2118 AUT Ask Nettingsdorf                    N   4  1993 
  84   94     Nieminen Kari                  2075 FIN                                     N  3½  2147 
  85   95     Konyves Almos                  2071 HUN                                U18  N  3½  2110 
  86   60     Cumming Rhys                   2225 ENG Sussex Martlets                     N  3½  2099 
  87   88 MK  Wallner Dieter Dr.             2097 AUT Spg. Liezen-Admont                  N  3½  2085 
  88  109     Verhoef Jaap                   1958 AUT Sv Gamlitz                     S65  N  3½  2084 
  89  118     Savitha Shri B               F 1776 IND                                U18  N  3½  2068 
  90  102     Eibinger Manuel DI. Dr.        2002 AUT Fürstenfeld                         N  3½  2058 
  91   69 MK  Bachler Reinhard               2173 AUT Leoben                              N  3½  2030 
  92  101     Jin Yueheng                    2012 CHN                                U18  N  3½  1998 
  93   51 IM  Barle Janez Dr.                2256 SLO Dr.Milan Vidmar                S65  N  3½  1976 
  94   81     Halsegger Herbert              2122 AUT Postsportverein Graz                N  3½  1973 
  95  119     Kellner Nikolaus               1752 AUT SK Austria Wien                     N  3½  1942 
  96   91 MK  Riedner Martin                 2089 AUT Sv Gamlitz                          N  3½  1938 
  97  100     Pernerstorfer Johannes         2024 AUT Austria Wien                        N  3½  1922 
  98   50     Cohen Aron J                   2265 ENG                                     N   3  2194 
  99   76 CM  Ng Jen Sheng                   2153 MAS                                U18  N   3  2077 
 100   89     Hatzl Johannes                 2097 AUT Fürstenfeld                         N   3  2035 
 101   79     Leisenberger Harald            2128 AUT                                     N   3  2013 
 102   99     Kristoferitsch Daniel          2025 AUT Schachfreunde Graz             U18  N   3  1957 
 103   96     Horvath Reka                 F 2070 AUT                                     N   3  1906 
 104   59     Breneis Lukas                  2228 AUT Jugendschachklub Landeck            N   3  1865 
 105   55 CM  Hassabis Demis                 2249 ENG                                     N  2½  2052 
 106  111     Kerschenbauer Franz            1923 AUT Sv Klosterneuburg                   N  2½  1991 
 107  121     Bodrogi Bendeguz               1706 HUN                                U18  N  2½  1942 
 108   97     Orgler Philipp                 2049 AUT Grazer Schachgesellschaft              2½  1938 
 109  113     Zajdela Karel                  1883 SLO                                     N  2½  1915 
 110  104     Sinervuo Veli-Pekka            1978 FIN MatSK                               N  2½  1912 
 111  106     Majoros Rozsa Evelin         F 1975 HUN                                U18  N  2½  1880 
 112  105     Gogniat Michel                 1976 SUI Birsfelden beider Basel             N  2½  1813 
 113  115     Nesimovic Kemal                1838 AUT SK Wolfurt                          N  2½  1786 
 114   28 IM  Freitag Manfred                2378 AUT Fürstenfeld                         N   2  2047 
 115  120     Rozwadowski Roman              1734 POL                                         2  1700 
 116  110     Preundler Stefan               1943 AUT Tsv Frankenburg                         2  1699 
 117  112     Neubauer Anton                 1911 AUT ESV Austria Graz                    N  1½  1824 
 118  108     Pasti Anna                   F 1966 HUN Bástya Dunaújváros             U18  N  1½  1736 
 119   82     Matosec Thomas                 2119 AUT Styria Graz                             1  1658 
 120   30 FM  Dietmayer-Kraeutler Marco      2361 AUT Sv Asvoe St.Veit/Glan                   1   0   
 121  122     Koricanac Bojan                   0 BIH                                     N   ½  1868 
 122   64 FM  Singer Richard                 2198 AUT Sv Gamlitz                          N   ½   0


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year