For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 586 : 01.08.2019

Online chess games 19340
Chess tournaments 106

View all included tournaments

Guayaquil ECU, PanaAm Youth Fest U18(b)

Boys U18

Rank SNo.     Name                              Rtg FED Club Pts Res. 
   1    1 FM  Avila Pavas Santiago             2411 COL      8½   0   
   2    5 FM  Shen Christopher                 2283 USA      6½   0   
   3   24     Li Eric M                        1930 CAN       6   0   
   4    4 FM  Peng Shunkai                     2300 USA       6   0   
   5    3 FM  Hua Eugene                       2301 CAN       6   0   
   6    2 FM  Varacalli Francisco              2306 ARG       6   0   
   7   10 FM  Benitez Galeano Alejandro        2136 PAR      5½   0   
       12     Veliz Ariel                      2102 ARG      5½   0   
   9    7 FM  Zambrano Acebo Jean Junior       2202 ECU Man  5½   0   
  10   11 FM  Miyasaka Marcus                  2132 USA      5½   0   
  11   16     Reyes Mendoza Marcelo            2045 CHI       5   0   
  12   19     Mayeregger Arnold                1977 PAR       5   0   
  13   26     Hepler Ramirez  Narayana         1861 PER       5   0   
  14   28     Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander     1829 PER       5   0   
  15    6 FM  Donoso Diaz Sebastian            2239 CHI       5   0   
  16   18     Vasquez Jimenez Cristhian        2022 PER       5   0   
  17   21     Aspiazu Sibri Marlon             1970 ECU Gua   5   0   
  18   17     Park Evan                        2036 USA      4½   0   
  19    9 CM  Garcia De Dios Jose Antonio      2143 MEX      4½   0   
  20   27     Salas Araya Alfredo              1856 CHI      4½   0   
  21    8     Vera Pavel                       2162 BOL      4½   0   
  22   34     Donata Eldrick                   1513 ARU       4   0   
  23   23     Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres    1933 CHI       4   0   
  24   31     Echeverria Bravo Juan Sebastian  1617 ECU       4   0   
  25   15 FM  Corredor Castellanos Camilo      2052 COL       4   0   
  26   29     Romero Dongo Sebastian Alejandro 1826 PER       4   0   
  27   25     Mejias Nunez Rafael E.           1908 PUR       4   0   
  28   30     Aranguiz Olave Emilio Antonio    1739 CHI       4   0   
  29   13     Gomez Huaraya Jesus Miguel       2060 PER       4   0   
  30   14 WIM Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell  2059 PER       4   0   
  31   22     Nadal Alan                       1953 ARG      3½   0   
  32   32     Silva Chifla Paul                1610 ECU Gua  3½   0   
  33   20     Alba Nicolas                     1972 BOL      3½   0   
  34   35     Galvez Aguirre  Marcelo          1481 CHI       3   0   
  35   33     Hurtado Samuel Alexander         1534 PAN       3   0   
  36   36     Villagomez Muenala Paul          1464 ECU Imb   3   0   
  37   38     Dirks Ayden                      1282 ARU       3   0   
  38   37     Ferreira Araujo Miguel Antonio   1339 PAN       2   0   
  39   39     Milla Espino Alejandro              0 ESA      1½   0

Girls U18

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Club Pts Res. 
   1    2 WFM Ortiz Verdesoto Anahi           2030 ECU Pic  7½   0   
   2    1 WIM Gomez Barrera Javiera Belen     2156 CHI       7   0   
   3    5 WFM Hilario Aleyla                  1874 PER      6½   0   
   4   20     Gil Bohorquez Ariana            1543 ECU Man  5½   0   
   5    3 WFM Puppi Lazo  Stephanie Beatriz   2012 PER      5½   0   
   6   11 WCM Estrada Cantaro Alexandra Fiore 1711 PER      5½   0   
   7    6     Mostacero Velarde Isabella      1807 PER      5½   0   
   8    8     Ramirez Toledo Ayleen Maribel   1768 MEX      5½   0   
   9   16     Ruiz Villalba Andrea            1650 MEX       5   1   
  10   21     Buestan Brito Anaela            1518 ECU Mor   5   0   
  11    7     Pacheco Jimenez Yesenia         1768 ECU Tun  4½   0   
  12   13     Manzano Gomez Valentina         1673 COL      4½   0   
  13    4     Bank Valeria                    1875 ARG      4½   0   
  14   14     Munoz Naichap Valerine Nicole   1666 ECU       4   0   
  15   15 WFM Garcia Angie                    1660 ESA       4   0   
  16   18     Ramos Donaire Maria Pradi       1637 HON       4   0   
  17   23     Iza Mendoza Nefthys Sayde       1384 ECU Man   4   0   
  18   19     Francia Arzapalo Gianella       1628 PER       4   0   
  19    9     Santiago Sontay Jenny Fernanda  1728 GUA       4   0   
  20   10 WCM Mellado Reyes Rebeca            1713 MEX      3½   0   
  21   24     Arguedas Bolanos Sharline       1335 CRC       3   0   
  22   22     Perez Canete Dora Romina        1482 PAR      2½   0   
  23   17     Pincay Coloma Renata            1645 ECU Chi   2   1   
  24   25     Araya Munoz Rocio Amalia        1135 CHI       2   0   
  25   12 WCM Loyola Torres Maria Gracia      1711 PER       0   0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year