For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 686 : 10.05.2022

Chess games 6254
Chess tournaments 67

View all included tournaments

Heraklion GRE, Closed GM April 2022

8th Fischer Memorial

Rank SNo.    Name                      Rtg FED Type 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 Pts Res. BL       KoyaF       
   1    6 IM Vaishali R             F 2411 IND U16  *  1  ½  1  0  1  ½  1  1  1   7   1   5  4    5    6    7  
   2    9 FM Milikow Yoav             2383 ISR U14  0  *  ½  1  1  1  1  ½  1  1   7   0   5  4½   5    6    7  
   3    5 GM Kapnisis Spyridon        2450 GRE      ½  ½  *  0  ½  1  ½  1  1  1   6   0   4  3    4    5    6  
   4    4 FM Materia Marco            2398 FRA U08  0  0  1  *  1  1  ½  ½  ½  1  5½   0   4  3½   4    4½   5½ 
   5   10 GM Korneev Oleg             2521 ESP      1  0  ½  0  *  ½  ½  ½  1  1   5   0   5  2½   3    4    5  
   6    2 FM Szwed Jacek              2360 POL      0  0  0  0  ½  *  1  1  1  1  4½   1   4  1½   2½   3½   4½ 
   7    3 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis       2536 GRE      ½  0  ½  ½  ½  0  *  ½  1  1  4½   0   4  2    2½   3½   4½ 
   8    1    Mitsis Georgios          2344 GRE U16  0  ½  0  ½  ½  0  ½  *  ½  1  3½   0   4  2    2    2½   3½ 
   9    8 FM Jahncke Giso             2326 GER      0  0  0  ½  0  0  0  ½  *  1   2   0   5  ½    1    1    2  
  10    7    Samaridis Konstantinos   2064 GRE U18  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  *   0   0   5  0    0    0    0 

3rd Tal Memoria

Rank SNo.     Name                            Rtg FED Type 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 Pts Res. BL         KoyaF          
   1    6 IM  Peng Li Min                    2517 UKR U20  *  ½  ½  1  ½  1  1  1  1  1  7½   0   5  3½   4½   5½   6½   7½ 
   2    7     Milonakis Georgios             2215 GRE      ½  *  1  ½  ½  ½  ½  1  1  ½   6   1   5  3    3½   4½   5½   6  
   3    5 IM  Langrock Hannes                2351 GER      ½  0  *  ½  1  ½  ½  1  1  1   6   0   4  2½   3    4    5    6  
   4    3 WIM Rakshitta Ravi               F 2240 IND U12  0  ½  ½  *  1  ½  1  ½  0  1   5   1½  4  2½   3½   4    4    5  
   5    1 FM  Anagnostopoulos Konstantinos   2340 GRE      ½  ½  0  0  *  1  ½  1  ½  1   5   1   4  2    2½   3½   4    5  
   6    4     Bracker Arne                   2276 GER      0  ½  ½  ½  0  *  ½  1  1  1   5   ½   4  1½   2    3    4    5  
   7    8 IM  Lirindzakis Timotheos          2164 GRE      0  ½  ½  0  ½  ½  *  ½  ½  1   4   0   5  2    2    2½   3    4  
   8   10     Kotsinis Alexandros            2055 GRE U14  0  0  0  ½  0  0  ½  *  1  1   3   0   5  ½    1    1    2    3  
   9    9     Sandalakis Nikolaos            2240 GRE      0  0  0  1  ½  0  ½  0  *  ½  2½   0   5  1½   2    2    2    2½ 
  10    2 FM  Cmiel Thorsten                 2079 GER S50  0  ½  0  0  0  0  0  0  ½  *   1   0   4  ½    ½    ½    1    1


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year