For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 596 : 10.11.2019

Online chess games 5394
Chess tournaments 29

View all included tournaments

Hull ENG, 4NCL Open 2019

Rank SNo.    Name                        Rtg FED Club                     Pts. 
   1    1 GM Gormally Daniel W          2491 ENG Alnwick                   4½  
   2    4 FM Willow Jonah B             2352 ENG West Nottingham           4   
        7 FM Richardson John R          2225 ENG Hendon                    4   
       17    Milson Samuel A            2080 ENG Sheffield Nomads          4   
   5    2 GM Hebden Mark L              2427 ENG Syston                    3½  
        5 FM Wall Tim P                 2243 ENG Forest Hall               3½  
        8    Merriman John              2201 ENG Orpington                 3½  
        9 CM Han Yichen                 2191 NED Newcastle Upon Tyne       3½  
   9    3 FM Sowray Peter J             2361 ENG Barbican 4ncl             3   
        6 FM Storey Charles H           2234 ENG Northumberland            3   
       11    Munshi Aditya              2183 ENG Nottingham                3   
       12 FM Britton Richard            2160 ENG London                    3   
       14    Moreby James E             2121 ENG Gosforth                  3   
       16    Cooper John G              2083 ENG Hull                      3   
       30    Gogia Armaan               1866 ENG West Nottinghamshire      3   
  16   13    Okhai Shabir               2159 ENG Syston                    2½  
       15    Starley Robert             2086 ENG Leeds University          2½  
       18    Burnett Jim                2037 ENG Eccleshall                2½  
       20    Varney Zoe               F 2009 ENG Millfield School          2½  
       21    Ackley Peter Je            2008 ENG Chesterfield              2½  
       24    Smith Simon                1975 ENG Hutton Cranswick          2½  
       28    Merriman James             1891 ENG Orpington                 2½  
       29    Patrick David A            1880 ENG Calderdale                2½  
  24   19    Kilshaw Joe                2029 ENG Grimsby                   2   
       22    Ther Mate                  2003 ENG Harrogate                 2   
       23    Staples Daniel J           1983 ENG York                      2   
       25    Gardiner Eric D            1960 ENG None                      2   
       32    Chan Sheng Liang Bernard   1776 MAS University Of Leeds       2   
       35    Maladkar Lavanya         F 1648 ENG West Nottingham           2   
       38    Maladkar Ritika          F 1547 ENG West Nottingham           2   
  31   27    Nandi Robin J              1930 ENG Durham City               1½  
       33    Sheppard Derek A           1717 ENG Hull                      1½  
       37    Varley Joe                 1589 ENG Hull                      1½  
  34   31    Ilett Raymond J            1857 ENG New England Peterborough  1   
       36    Ross Stuart                1636 ENG Newport                   1   
       39    Bettley Andrew D           1492 ENG St Andrews, Hull          1   
  37   10    Bossy Arnim                2190 GER Sf Buer Hassel            ½   
       26    Metcalfe Charlie P         1934 ENG Tunbridge Wells           ½   
       34    Murphy Ross                1651 ENG Nottingham                ½ 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year