For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 649 : 01.05.2021

Chess games 2137
Chess tournaments 37

View all included tournaments

Iasi ROM, Men Ch 2021

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club                            Pts BH. 
   1    1 GM  Deac Bogdan-Daniel                2625 ROU Cs Politehnica Iasi             7½  46  
   2    4 GM  Nanu Costica-Ciprian              2503 ROU Cs Dinamo Bucuresti              7  48  
   3    8 FM  Stoleriu George                   2349 ROU Cs Politehnica Iasi             6½  48  
   4   10 FM  Ghimpu Samuel-Timotei             2315 ROU UVT Timisoara & CS Smart Galati 6½  44½ 
   5   27  I  Albu George                       2050 ROU Cs Politehnica Iasi             6½  38½ 
   6    3 GM  Jianu Vlad-Cristian               2532 ROU Cs Politehnica Iasi              6  51  
   7    5 IM  Gavrilescu David                  2476 ROU CS Universitar ASE Bucuresti     6  50  
   8   24  I  Stepanencu Nicodim-Cosmin         2104 ROU Csm Bucuresti                    6  44½ 
   9    6 IM  Filip Lucian-Ioan                 2442 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi   6  44½ 
  10   34  I  Ignat Matei-Marius                1978 ROU Cs Spartac Bucuresti             6  43  
  11   12 FM  Antonica Dragos-Andrei            2291 ROU CS Smart Galati & Vados Arad     6  43  
  12   21  I  Filip Andrei (L.)                 2168 ROU Csm Bucuresti                    6  43  
  13   22 CM  Coca Cristi-Iulian                2153 ROU Acs Smart Galati                 6  42½ 
  14   28 CM  Antal Hunor-Zoltan                2023 ROU Cs Al Cn Aprily Lajos Brasov     6  39½ 
  15   19 CM  Martian Dragos-Daniel             2198 ROU Acs Viitorul Urziceni            6  39½ 
  16    2 GM  Nevednichy Vladislav              2533 ROU Cs Politehnica Iasi             5½  47½ 
  17   13 FM  Gheorghiu Calin                   2283 ROU Scm Gloria Buzau                5½  46  
  18   25 CM  Padurariu Mihai-Edward            2084 ROU Cs Universitatea Targoviste     5½  43½ 
  19   11 FM  Ognean Mihnea-Ionut               2298 ROU Css Targu Mures                 5½  43  
  20    7 IM  Baratosi Daniel                   2355 ROU Acs Juvenes Targu Mures         5½  38  
  21   20 CM  Zubcu Vlad-George                 2168 ROU Cs Politehnica Iasi             5½  38  
  22   15 CM  Nastore Pavel-Alexandru           2256 ROU Acs Pheonix Buzau                5  47½ 
  23   14 CM  Isfan Ioan-Marius                 2263 ROU Acs Smart Galati                 5  45½ 
  24    9 FM  Ciorgovean Iustin                 2338 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi   5  43½ 
  25   17 FM  Daianu Cristian-Clement           2234 ROU Cs Otopeni                       5  43  
  26   41  I  Sarighioleanu Sebastian-Laurentiu 1902 ROU Acs Logic Delta                  5  40  
  27   31  I  Magold Victor                     2014 ROU Cs Dinamo Bucuresti              5  39½ 
  28   35  I  Panc Samuel                       1937 ROU Css Nr. 1 Timisoara              5  38½ 
  29   26  I  Magold Filip                      2065 ROU Cs Dinamo Bucuresti              5  38  
  30   23  I  Vilcu Matei-Stefan                2119 ROU Css Targu Mures                  5  38  
  31   42  I  Nechita Vlad-Mihai                1893 ROU Acs Philidor Iasi                5  36½ 
  32   30 CM  Botea David-Alexandru             2015 ROU Cs Dinamo Bucuresti              5  36  
  33   32 CM  Casangiu Paul-Horatiu             2007 ROU Clubul De Sah Al Municipiului    5  36  
  34   52 II  Morariu Daniel                    1729 ROU Csm Pascani                      5  34  
  35   29  I  Bonciu David                      2016 ROU Acs Juniorul Constanta          4½  40½ 
  36   48 II  Dumitru Luca-Serban               1799 ROU Cs Politehnica Iasi             4½  35  
  37   50 II  Tudoroiu Razvan-Catalin           1773 ROU Csm Galati                      4½  31  
  38   40  I  Negrean Andrei                    1904 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest   4  44½ 
  39   36 CM  Illes Sandor-Ferenc               1935 ROU Acs Juvenes Targu Mures          4  40  
  40   39  I  Prisacaru Stefan-Emilian          1913 ROU Cs Sergentul Vaslui              4  39½ 
  41   44  I  Barbu Simon-Alexandru             1851 ROU Csm Galati                       4  39  
  42   45  I  Ghita Vlad-Bogdan                 1823 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad          4  36½ 
  43   43  I  Jugaru Lucian                     1856 ROU Csm Galati                       4  36½ 
  44   37  I  Chiheri Alexandru-Virgil          1921 ROU Acs Juvenes Targu Mures          4  36  
  45   38  I  Sachilaru Alexandru               1917 ROU Clubul De Sah Bicazul Bicaz      4  35½ 
  46   57 AGM Maresanu Mina-Andrei              1664 ROU Csm Satu Mare                    4  35½ 
  47   54  I  Zanfir Iulian                     1700 ROU Acs Minerva Braila               4  35  
  48   49  I  Mihalache Paul-Stelian            1799 ROU Cs Sfinxul Iasi                  4  34½ 
  49   47  I  Voda Costel                       1804 ROU Acs Juvenes Targu Mures          4  34  
  50   46 CM  Salcu Laurentiu                   1814 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest   4  33  
  51   55  I  Chis Bogdan-Vasile                1688 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest   4  32  
  52   65 II  Leu Dragos Stefan                 1519 ROU Csm Galati                       4  31½ 
  53   51  I  Statescu-Enescu Vlad              1735 ROU Acs Noul Regat Crisade Pitesti  3½  40  
  54   33  I  Ambru Dan-Calin                   1990 ROU Acs Samus Sah Club Cluj Napoca  3½  37½ 
  55   60 II  Sabarez Iulian                    1592 ROU Cs Politehnica Iasi             3½  36  
  56   16 FM  Tocan Cristian                    2236 ROU Cs Petrolul Ploiesti            3½  31½ 
  57   53 NM  Tufa Mihai                        1726 ROU Clubul De Sah Diana Galati      3½  29  
  58   67 II  Ciomaga Andrei                    1440 ROU Cs Politehnica Iasi             3½  29  
  59   66  I  Citra Anton-Valeriu               1474 ROU Acs Pheonix Buzau               3½  25  
  60   63 II  Istrate Ioan                      1561 ROU Cs Dinamo Bucuresti              3  34½ 
  61   64 II  Meriuta George-Cosmin             1535 ROU Cs Micul Sahist Iasi             3  33½ 
  62   71 II  Minescu Leon                      1235 ROU Acs Cotnari Chess Academy Iasi   3  33  
  63   56  I  Morar Ciprian                     1669 ROU Clubul De Sah Al Municipiului    3  31½ 
  64   61 II  Chipaila Cristian-Florin          1577 ROU Csm Galati                       3  30½ 
  65   62 II  Mihai Traian-Daniel               1568 ROU Cs Petrolul Ploiesti             3  26  
  66   18 NM  Paval George                      2207 ROU Cs Sfinxul Iasi                  2  35  
  67   58  I  Andrei Gheorghe                   1630 ROU Cs De Sah Viitorul Miercurea C   2  32  
  68   68  I  Ionita Gheorghe                   1412 ROU Cs Mediator Giarmata Vii         2  26½ 
  69   69 II  Rusu Lucas                        1372 ROU Acs Cotnari Chess Academy Iasi   2  26  
  70   70 II  Filip Gabriel                     1326 ROU Cs Micul Sahist Iasi            1½  30  
  71   59 II  Pop Sebastian-Stefan              1619 ROU Csm Raraul  Campulung Moldoven   ½  29  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year