For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 595 : 01.11.2019

Online chess games 6390
Chess tournaments 56

View all included tournaments

Isle of Man ENG, FIDE Grand Swiss 2019

Rank SNo.     Name                            Rtg FED Pts RtgØ BH. BH. Res. 
   1   15 GM  Wang Hao                       2726 CHN  8  2735 67½ 73   0   
   2    2 GM  Caruana Fabiano                2812 USA  8  2720 69½ 75   0   
   3   38 GM  Alekseenko Kirill              2674 RUS 7½  2716 64½ 69½  0   
   4    8 GM  Aronian Levon                  2758 ARM 7½  2708 70½ 75½  0   
   5   39 GM  Anton Guijarro David           2674 ESP 7½  2702 66½ 70½  0   
   6    1 GM  Carlsen Magnus                 2876 NOR 7½  2698 67½ 73   0   
   7   12 GM  Nakamura Hikaru                2745 USA 7½  2674 62  67   0   
   8   13 GM  Vitiugov Nikita                2732 RUS 7½  2663 65  70   0   
   9    7 GM  Grischuk Alexander             2759 RUS  7  2682 66½ 72   0   
  10  110 GM  Paravyan David                 2602 RUS  7  2675 60  64½  0   
  11   24 GM  Howell David W L               2694 ENG  7  2657 60  65   0   
  12   17 GM  Vidit Santosh Gujrathi         2718 IND  7  2644 60  65   0   
  13   19 GM  Le Quang Liem                  2708 VIE  7  2631 58½ 63   0   
  14   48 GM  Maghsoodloo Parham             2664 IRI 6½  2703 65  69½  0   
  15   83 GM  Abasov Nijat                   2632 AZE 6½  2703 62½ 66½  0   
  16   53 GM  Kovalev Vladislav              2661 BLR 6½  2699 61½ 65   0   
  17   47 GM  Fedoseev Vladimir              2664 RUS 6½  2691 63½ 67   0   
  18   95 GM  Rakhmanov Aleksandr            2621 RUS 6½  2689 61  64   0   
  19   44 GM  Kryvoruchko Yuriy              2669 UKR 6½  2680 61  65   0   
  20   71 GM  Lupulescu Constantin           2643 ROU 6½  2676 57½ 60   0   
  21   63 GM  Melkumyan Hrant                2650 ARM 6½  2675 63½ 67   0   
  22   18 GM  Matlakov Maxim                 2716 RUS 6½  2667 62  67½  0   
  23    6 GM  Karjakin Sergey                2760 RUS 6½  2659 65½ 71   0   
  24    5 GM  Yu Yangyi                      2763 CHN 6½  2658 61  66½  0   
  25   78 GM  Kuzubov Yuriy                  2636 UKR 6½  2657 60  63½  0   
  26    4 GM  Anand Viswanathan              2765 IND 6½  2654 64½ 69½  0   
  27    3 GM  So Wesley                      2767 USA 6½  2654 60½ 65½  0   
  28   10 GM  Wojtaszek Radoslaw             2748 POL 6½  2652 59½ 64½  0   
  29   14 GM  Svidler Peter                  2729 RUS 6½  2648 60  65½  0   
  30   76 GM  Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son         2638 VIE 6½  2642 59  61½  0   
  31   61 GM  Sevian Samuel                  2654 USA 6½  2641 61  65   0   
  32   20 GM  Xiong Jeffery                  2708 USA 6½  2640 58  62½  0   
  33    9 GM  Harikrishna Pentala            2748 IND 6½  2640 57  62   0   
  34   43 GM  Robson Ray                     2670 USA 6½  2636 59½ 64   0   
  35   60 GM  Oparin Grigoriy                2654 RUS 6½  2635 57½ 62   0   
  36   94 GM  Sethuraman S.P.                2624 IND 6½  2634 56  59½  0   
  37   74 GM  Hovhannisyan Robert            2639 ARM 6½  2633 58  61   0   
  38   25 GM  Vallejo Pons Francisco         2694 ESP 6½  2628 56  60½  0   
  39   27 GM  Grandelius Nils                2691 SWE 6½  2619 57½ 61½  0   
  40   51 GM  Dreev Aleksey                  2662 RUS 6½  2615 61  65½  0   
  41   37 GM  Sasikiran Krishnan             2675 IND 6½  2604 57½ 62½  0   
  42   42 GM  Leko Peter                     2670 HUN 6½  2601 56  60   0   
  43   58 GM  Sarana Alexey                  2655 RUS  6  2707 62  65½  0   
  44   81 GM  Najer Evgeniy                  2635 RUS  6  2687 63  67½  0   
  45  102 GM  Deac Bogdan-Daniel             2613 ROU  6  2687 62½ 67½  0   
  46  106 GM  Abdusattorov Nodirbek          2608 UZB  6  2679 60  65   0   
  47  104 GM  Narayanan.S.L                  2611 IND  6  2670 60½ 66   0   
  48  119 GM  Gukesh D                       2520 IND  6  2669 58½ 62   0   
  49   84 GM  Jumabayev Rinat                2630 KAZ  6  2666 60½ 65   0   
  50   75 GM  Akopian Vladimir               2638 ARM  6  2657 59½ 62   0   
  51   30 GM  Gelfand Boris                  2686 ISR  6  2656 60  64½  0   
  52   41 GM  Cheparinov Ivan                2670 GEO  6  2649 61½ 66   0   
  53   79 GM  Zhang Zhong                    2636 CHN  6  2642 56½ 60   0   
  54   28 GM  Sargissian Gabriel             2690 ARM  6  2638 59  63½  0   
  55   35 GM  Korobov Anton                  2679 UKR  6  2634 59½ 64   0   
  56   92 GM  Esipenko Andrey                2624 RUS  6  2623 57  60½  0   
  57   82 GM  Mareco Sandro                  2634 ARG  6  2619 57½ 60   0   
  58   31 GM  Kamsky Gata                    2685 USA  6  2615 56½ 60½  0   
  59   26 GM  Inarkiev Ernesto               2693 RUS  6  2607 54  58   0   
  60   67 GM  Riazantsev Alexander           2645 RUS  6  2603 56  59½  0   
  61   80 GM  Moiseenko Alexander            2635 UKR  6  2597 57½ 60½  0   
  62   52 GM  Sjugirov Sanan                 2662 RUS  6  2596 56½ 61   0   
  63   46 GM  Saric Ivan                     2667 CRO  6  2588 56½ 61   0   
  64   50 GM  Eljanov Pavel                  2663 UKR  6  2582 58  62½  0   
  65   73 GM  Adhiban B.                     2639 IND 5½  2714 65  67½  0   
  66   49 GM  Shirov Alexei                  2664 ESP 5½  2699 64  69   0   
  67   96 GM  Van Foreest Jorden             2621 NED 5½  2699 58½ 63   0   
  68   85 GM  Tari Aryan                     2630 NOR 5½  2694 65  69½  0   
  69   65 GM  Mamedov Rauf                   2645 AZE 5½  2684 64  67½  0   
  70   90 GM  Volokitin Andrei               2627 UKR 5½  2684 62  65½  0   
  71  129 IM  Sadhwani Raunak                2479 IND 5½  2680 59  64½  0   
  72   56 GM  Kasimdzhanov Rustam            2657 UZB 5½  2678 61½ 66½  0   
  73   34 GM  McShane Luke J                 2682 ENG 5½  2672 66½ 72   0   
  74  113 GM  Hess Robert                    2581 USA 5½  2670 54  56½  0   
  75   98 GM  L'ami Erwin                    2619 NED 5½  2667 55½ 59½  0   
  76  120 IM  Bjerre Jonas Buhl              2506 DEN 5½  2666 60  64½  0   
  77  112 GM  Safarli Eltaj                  2593 AZE 5½  2665 59  63½  0   
  78  111 GM  Yilmaz Mustafa                 2595 TUR 5½  2665 55½ 60   0   
  79  108 GM  Erdos Viktor                   2604 HUN 5½  2663 59  64½  0   
  80  109 GM  Lu Shanglei                    2602 CHN 5½  2662 57½ 61½  0   
  81   70 GM  Bluebaum Matthias              2643 GER 5½  2654 63½ 67½  0   
  82   91 GM  Akobian Varuzhan               2625 USA 5½  2654 58  62   0   
  83  122 GM  Harika Dronavalli            F 2495 IND 5½  2653 58½ 63   0   
  84   66 GM  Papaioannou Ioannis            2645 GRE 5½  2652 60  64   0   
  85  127 IM  Saduakassova Dinara          F 2481 KAZ 5½  2650 55½ 60   0   
  86   16 GM  Bu Xiangzhi                    2721 CHN 5½  2645 61  65½  0   
  87  101 GM  Jobava Baadur                  2617 GEO 5½  2645 56  59   0   
  88   11 GM  Artemiev Vladislav             2746 RUS 5½  2643 58½ 63   0   
  89   54 GM  Ganguly Surya Shekhar          2658 IND 5½  2642 57½ 62   0   
  90  118 GM  Baron Tal                      2531 ISR 5½  2640 58  60½  0   
  91   22 GM  Amin Bassem                    2699 EGY 5½  2630 58½ 63   0   
  92   57 GM  Demchenko Anton                2655 RUS 5½  2630 57½ 61   0   
  93   32 GM  Ragger Markus                  2684 AUT 5½  2620 57  61½  0   
  94   89 GM  Parligras Mircea-Emilian       2629 ROU 5½  2616 57½ 60   0   
  95   40 GM  Bacrot Etienne                 2671 FRA 5½  2613 54½ 58½  0   
  96   86 GM  Alekseev Evgeny                2629 RUS 5½  2609 57  61½  0   
  97  107 GM  Efimenko Zahar                 2604 UKR 5½  2600 52½ 56   0   
  98   62 GM  Motylev Alexander              2651 RUS 5½  2587 54  58   0   
  99   45 GM  Berkes Ferenc                  2667 HUN 5½  2580 56½ 61   0   
 100   68 GM  Chigaev Maksim                 2644 RUS 5½  2580 55½ 58½  0   
 101   23 GM  Dubov Daniil                   2699 RUS 5½  2574 53½ 57½  0   
 102   69 GM  Zvjaginsev Vadim               2644 RUS 5½  2533 53½ 57½  0   
 103   72 GM  Piorun Kacper                  2643 POL 5½  2521 48  51   0   
 104   59 GM  Movsesian Sergei               2654 ARM 5½  2508 47  49½  0   
 105  114 GM  Puranik Abhimanyu              2571 IND  5  2665 60  64½  0   
 106   97 GM  Vocaturo Daniele               2620 ITA  5  2641 55½ 58   0   
 107  146 IM  Munguntuul Batkhuyag         F 2421 MGL  5  2637 55½ 59   0   
 108  131 GM  Lei Tingjie                  F 2469 CHN  5  2637 53½ 57½  0   
 109  115 GM  Christiansen Johan-Sebastian   2558 NOR  5  2636 56½ 61   0   
 110   64 GM  Lenderman Aleksandr            2648 USA  5  2632 59  63   0   
 111  133 IM  Erenberg Ariel                 2463 ISR  5  2632 52  55½  0   
 112  103 GM  Hansen Eric                    2611 CAN  5  2630 55½ 58   0   
 113  100 GM  Durarbayli Vasif               2617 AZE  5  2617 55  59   0   
 114   21 GM  Shankland Sam                  2705 USA  5  2591 53  56½  0   
 115   55 GM  Nabaty Tamir                   2658 ISR  5  2581 57  60½  0   
 116  126 IM  Kashlinskaya Alina           F 2481 RUS  5  2575 51½ 54   0   
 117   87 GM  Bachmann Axel                  2629 PAR  5  2554 54  57   0   
 118   29 GM  Jones Gawain C B               2688 ENG  5  2545 52  55   0   
 119  121 IM  Keymer Vincent                 2506 GER 4½  2661 60½ 65   0   
 120   93 GM  Huschenbeth Niclas             2624 GER 4½  2644 54½ 59   0   
 121  105 GM  Nihal Sarin                    2610 IND 4½  2642 54  56½  0   
 122   99 GM  Vovk Andriy                    2618 UKR 4½  2631 56½ 60½  0   
 123   36 GM  Ponomariov Ruslan              2675 UKR 4½  2612 57½ 62   0   
 124  143 IM  Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina      2428 MAD 4½  2603 50½ 54   0   
 125  123 GM  Henderson De La Fuente Lance   2494 ESP 4½  2600 53  56½  0   
 126  149 WGM Soumya Swaminathan           F 2365 IND 4½  2591 54  58   0   
 127  128 GM  Stefanova Antoaneta          F 2479 BUL 4½  2582 52  56   0   
 128   77 GM  Adly Ahmed                     2636 EGY 4½  2558 54  56½  0   
 129   33 GM  Rodshtein Maxim                2684 ISR 4½  2552 52½ 55½  0   
 130  130 GM  Movsziszian Karen              2475 ARM 4½  2540 51  53½  0   
 131  137 GM  Arkell Keith C                 2447 ENG 4½  2531 48  50½  0   
 132  144 GM  Batsiashvili Nino            F 2422 GEO 4½  2515 42  44½  0   
 133   88 GM  Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo     2629 VEN 4½  2505 46  49½  0   
 134  134 GM  Cramling Pia                 F 2462 SWE 4½  2497 45½ 48   0   
 135  141 GM  Ushenina Anna                F 2431 UKR  4  2626 50  53   0   
 136  136 IM  Gavrilescu David               2451 ROU  4  2593 49½ 52   0   
 137  117 GM  Boruchovsky Avital             2533 ISR  4  2592 52½ 56   0   
 138  138 GM  Sebag Marie                  F 2445 FRA  4  2573 51½ 54   0   
 139  116 GM  Gonzalez Vidal Yuri            2552 CUB  4  2571 55½ 58   0   
 140  147 GM  Danielian Elina              F 2385 ARM  4  2569 52  55½  0   
 141  139 IM  Clarke Brandon G I             2445 ENG  4  2553 46½ 49   0   
 142  135 GM  Jansa Vlastimil                2452 CZE  4  2460 42  44½  0   
 143  142 IM  Houska Jovanka               F 2430 ENG 3½  2581 50  52½  0   
 144  132 IM  Atalik Ekaterina             F 2464 TUR 3½  2540 47½ 50   0   
 145  140 IM  Bulmaga Irina                F 2442 ROU 3½  2531 45½ 48   0   
 146  145 IM  Zatonskih Anna               F 2422 USA  3  2586 49½ 53   0   
 147  124 GM  Prithu Gupta                   2493 IND  3  2486 46½ 49   0   
 148  151 IM  Kolbus Dietmar                 2300 GER  3  2486 45  47½  0   
 149  154     Dahl Baard                     2067 ENG  3  2452 43  45½  0   
 150  150     Wu Li                          2332 ENG  3  2417 38  40½  0   
 151  152 WGM Nebolsina Vera               F 2252 RUS  3  2413 39  41   0   
 152  153     Allen Keith                    2161 IRL  3  2410 38½ 41   0   
 153  148 GM  Solomon Kenny                  2382 RSA 2½  2537 48  50½  0   
 154  125 IM  Paehtz Elisabeth             F 2489 GER 1½  2486 41½ 44   0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year