For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 575 : 10.04.2019

Online chess games 4234
Chess tournaments 40

View all included tournaments

Joao Pessoa BRA, 10th Bobby Fischer Mem

Rank SNo.     Name                                 Rtg FED Type Gr Pts Res. BH. BH. Vict 
   1    1 GM  Lima Darcy                          2541 BRA S50  RJ 5½   0   23  26   5   
   2    2 IM  Limp Eduardo Thelio                 2372 BRA S50  RJ 5½   0   21  24   5   
   3   29     Lage Pedro Ferreira                 1991 BRA      MG 5½   0   21  23   5   
   4    4 FM  Martins Vinicius Tine               2294 BRA      PE  5   0   23  26   5   
   5    8 NM  Bouwman Marcelo Wanderley           2238 BRA S50  PE  5   0   22  25½  5   
   6   10 NM  De Lima Alexsandro Barros           2197 BRA      AL  5   0   20½ 22½  5   
   7   21     Magalhaes Jonathas Jose De          2092 BRA      SE  5   0   20  23   5   
   8   28 WFM Chang Suzana                      F 1992 BRA      SC  5   0   19  20   5   
   9    5 CM  Zallio Luciano De Souza             2280 BRA      BA  5   0   16½ 18½  5   
  10    6 FM  Cavalcanti Francisco De Assis       2259 BRA S50  PB 4½   0   22  25   4   
  11    7 FM  Pereira Silvio Cunha                2241 BRA S50  CE 4½   0   21½ 24½  4   
  12   13 NM  Jordao Barbosa Marcio               2132 BRA      RN 4½   0   19  22   4   
  13   11 NM  Rocha Vitor Firmo De Souza          2174 BRA      RN 4½   0   19  21   4   
  14   38     Felix Thiago Ribeiro                1932 BRA      PB 4½   0   19  20½  4   
  15   44     Dantas Francisco                    1903 BRA S65  PB 4½   0   18  21   4   
  16   14 FM  Pinto Carlos Henrique Lopes         2132 BRA S50  RN 4½   0   18  20½  4   
  17   17 NM  Leitao Nicolau                      2113 BRA      MA 4½   0   17½ 20   3   
  18   24     Urquiza Marcello De Albuquerque     2026 BRA S50  PB 4½   0   17  19   4   
  19   23     Da Silva Tomaz Luiz Antonio         2056 BRA      PB  4   0   20½ 23½  4   
  20    9 NM  Barreto Ignacio C. De Barros        2207 BRA S50  CE  4   0   20  23   4   
  21   30 FM  Macedo Maximo Valerio               1984 BRA S65  RN  4   0   20  22½  4   
  22   31     Quaranta Neto Francisco             1977 BRA      RN  4   0   20  22   4   
  23   22     Araujo Sergio Murilo                2088 BRA S50  PE  4   0   19½ 21½  4   
  24   12     Lemos Doriedson                     2162 BRA      PB  4   0   19  21½  3   
  25   46     Moraes Neto Severino Amancio        1891 BRA      PB  4   0   19  21   3   
  26   49     De Oliveira Jeffeson Pereira        1881 BRA      PB  4   0   19  19½  3   
  27   16     Damous Felipe Soares                2119 BRA      MA  4   0   18½ 21½  3   
  28   15     Carvalho Herbert Abreu              2123 BRA S65  SP  4   0   17½ 20   3   
  29   33     Brasil Alberto Silveira             1962 BRA S50  BA  4   0   17½ 19½  4   
  30   43     Vieira Pablo Costa                  1905 BRA      PB  4   0   17½ 18½  4   
  31   26     De Araujo Brenno Bernardo           2015 BRA      PB  4   0   17  19½  4   
  32   25     Queiroz Matheus Erick Silva         2019 BRA      RN  4   0   17  19   4   
       36     Fernandes Mauricio Santos           1935 BRA      BA  4   0   17  19   4   
       37     Dornelles Marcio Neron Camargo      1933 BRA      SC  4   0   17  19   4   
  35   39     Dos Anjos Avner Augusto             1928 BRA      PE  4   0   16½ 18   3   
  36   94     Sallaberry Ana Paula Nogueira     F 1598 BRA      RN  4   0   16  16½  4   
  37   41     Marques Eudes Pinto                 1920 BRA      BA  4   0   15½ 16½  3   
  38   18     Araujo Jose Roberto                 2107 BRA      PE 3½   0   19½ 22½  3   
  39    3 FM  Brito Luismar                       2305 BRA S65  PB 3½   0   19½ 21½  3   
  40   19 NM  Souza Rafael Cabral De              2105 BRA      PE 3½   0   19  22   3   
  41   51     Frankental David                    1875 BRA      RN 3½   0   18  20   2   
  42   85     De Sousa Alex Aecio                 1662 BRA      PB 3½   0   17½ 19   3   
  43   66     Felix Dieggo Guerra                 1784 BRA      PB 3½   0   17  19   2   
  44   69     Franca Frankleno De Sousa           1770 BRA      PB 3½   0   16  16½  3   
  45   61     Jales Luiz Fabio Alves              1816 BRA      PB 3½   0   15½ 17   3   
  46   32     Barbosa Eugenio Seve De Melo        1977 BRA S50  PE 3½   0   15  16½  2   
  47   83     De Lima Enzo Magalhaes              1685 BRA U16  RN 3½   0   15  16   3   
  48   68     Da Costa Roberto Rodrigues Gomes    1783 BRA      CE 3½   0   14½ 15   3   
  49   34     Gomes Neto Nelson Justino           1953 BRA      PB 3½   0   13½ 15   3   
  50  134     Batista Inacio Pedro Lews              0 BRA      RN 3½   0   12½ 14   3   
  51   27 NM  Souza Marcos Valerio A.             1995 BRA S50  PB  3   0   20½ 23   3   
  52   57     Franca Junior Jairo                 1832 BRA S50  GO  3   0   20  23   2   
  53   35     Wanderley Rodrigo                   1943 POR      PB  3   0   19½ 21   3   
  54   20 FM  Andrade Roberto Luiz Costa          2103 BRA S50  PB  3   0   19½ 21   2   
  55   73     Vieira Alexandre Letizio            1762 BRA S50  SP  3   0   19  20½  2   
  56   62     De Oliveira Sergio Aparecido        1814 BRA S50  SP  3   0   18½ 20   3   
  57   52     Farias Edilsom                      1869 BRA S50  PI  3   0   18  20   3   
  58   48     Braga Jose Pereira                  1882 BRA S65  RN  3   0   17½ 19   3   
  59   53     Floriano Alisson Da Silva           1866 BRA      AC  3   0   17½ 19   2   
  60   81     Leite Ranieri Lopes                 1696 BRA      PB  3   0   17  19   2   
  61   50     Macedo Alexandre Soares De          1878 BRA S50  RN  3   0   17  18½  3   
       78     Morais Francisco John Silva         1714 BRA      PB  3   0   17  18½  3   
  63   84     Campos Otavio Moraes                1672 BRA S50  GO  3   0   17  18½  2   
  64   79     Sales Luis Carlos                   1709 BRA S50  PI  3   0   17  18   3   
      136     De Oliveira Daniel Paiva               0 BRA      PB  3   0   17  18   3   
  66   59 NM  Cordeiro Da Silva Felipe            1821 BRA      SP  3   0   17  17½  3   
  67   60     Lima Fo Jose Pacifico               1821 BRA S50  PI  3   0   16½ 18½  3   
  68   56     Serafim Junior Arnor                1832 BRA S50  SP  3   0   16½ 18½  2   
       76     De Oliveira Lincoln Robert Lemos    1721 BRA      PB  3   0   16½ 18½  2   
  70   55     Bomfim Carlos B Campos Rocha        1842 BRA      BA  3   0   16½ 18½  1   
       82     Passos Coutinho Eduardo             1688 BRA S50  PE  3   0   16½ 18½  1   
  72   64     Da Silva Joao Carlos Orguim         1810 BRA S50  RS  3   0   16½ 18   3   
  73  138     Ferreira Wezio da Silva                0 BRA      PB  3   0   16  18½  0   
  74   67     Barros Rebeca Lopes De Souza      F 1784 BRA      PB  3   0   16  18   3   
  75   42     Torres Wagner Da Silva              1919 BRA      PB  3   0   15½ 17½  2   
  76   72     Azevedo Eduardo Jose E De           1766 BRA S65  PE  3   0   15½ 17   3   
  77  119     De Medeiros Sara Soares           F 1839 BRA U16  PB  3   0   15  16   2   
  78   87     Caio Francisco Ferreira Sotero      1648 BRA S50  PE  3   0   15  15½  3   
  79  102     De Macedo Haroldo Wladimir Soare    1533 BRA S50  PB  3   0   14½ 16½  2   
  80   80     De Oliveira Joao Eudes              1705 USA S50      3   0   14½ 15½  3   
  81   90     De Souza Paulo H. Pinheiro          1630 BRA S50  RN  3   0   14  16   3   
  82   97     Espinola Jose Mario                 1584 BRA S65  PB  3   0   13½ 14   1   
  83  120     Bezerra Werber Cesar                1822 BRA      PB  3   0   13  15   2   
  84  128     De Medeiros Yasmin Soares         F 1800 BRA U16  PB  3   0   12½ 14   2   
  85  132     Oliveira Ornan Filipe De Araujo     1800 BRA      PB  3   0   12  13½  3   
  86   92     Gomes Genildo De Souza              1628 BRA S50  PB  3   0   10  10½  3   
  87  135     Da Silva Matheus Barbosa               0 BRA      PB 2½   0   19½ 22   2   
  88   95     Souza Neurismar Da Rocha            1597 BRA      AC 2½   0   18  20½  1   
  89   91     Leite Joao Carlos Zirpoli Leite     1629 BRA S50  PE 2½   0   17  18½  2   
      101     Campos Harley Ramos                 1541 BRA      PB 2½   0   17  18½  2   
  91   58     Melo Silvio Sa De                   1829 BRA S50  PB 2½   0   16½ 19½  1   
  92   65     Gomes Andre Luis Bernardino         1785 BRA      PB 2½   0   16½ 19   1   
  93   75     Arruda Filho Ivo Pereira De         1733 BRA S50  GO 2½   0   16½ 19   1   
  94   71     Barbosa Jose Cesar De O. Fernand    1770 BRA      PE 2½   0   16  16½  2   
  95   89     Penha Evelyn Maximiano            F 1633 BRA      SP 2½   0   15½ 18   2   
  96   63 WCM Fernandez Tatiane Cristina Coelho F 1813 BRA      SP 2½   0   15½ 17½  2   
  97  121     De Sousa Neto Manoel Pereira        1807 BRA      PB 2½   0   15½ 17½  1   
  98   54     Do Nascimento Francinaldo Rodrig    1858 BRA      PB 2½   0   15½ 17   2   
  99   74     Gonzales Alejandro Terehoff         1751 BRA S50  PB 2½   0   15½ 17   1   
 100  130     De Paula Fernando Israel Bernard    1800 BRA      PB 2½   0   14½ 17   1   
 101   99     Francelli Derli                   F 1572 BRA S50  SP 2½   0   14½ 16½  2   
 102  129     De Oliveira Genivaldo Manoel        1800 BRA S65  RN  2   0   17½ 20   1   
 103  106     Ananias Thales Rodrigo Lima         1484 BRA      RN  2   0   17½ 19½  2   
 104   77     Canonico Rodrigo                    1716 BRA      PB  2   0   16½ 18½  2   
       86     Baltar Petrov Ferreira              1662 BRA S65  PB  2   0   16½ 18½  2   
 106   40     Tejo Joao Jorge De Medeiros         1922 BRA S50  PB  2   0   16½ 17½  1   
 107  100     Gomes Carlos                        1555 BRA S50  DF  2   0   16  17½  2   
 108   98     Pereira Fo Hildebrando Apolonio     1578 BRA S50  PB  2   0   16  17   1   
 109   47     Silva Junior Marcelo Valeriano      1890 BRA      PE  2   0   15½ 17   2   
 110  108     Gomes Annyara Da Silva            F 1401 BRA      RN  2   0   15½ 16   2   
 111  127     De Franca Rafael Goncalves          1800 BRA      PB  2   0   15  16½  2   
 112  141     Meira Julio Jefferson Falcao           0 BRA U16  PB  2   0   14½ 16½  2   
 113   45     Camara Jose Arruda                  1900 BRA S50  RN  2   0   14½ 16½  1   
 114  131     Fernandes Italo Dantas Anterio      1800 BRA U16  PB  2   0   14½ 16   2   
 115   96     Rovedo Salomao                      1596 BRA S65  RJ  2   0   14½ 15½  1   
 116  143     Silvino Brasil Alef Ryan               0 BRA U16  PB  2   0   13  14   2   
 117  112     Caldas Raphael C B R Leitao         1304 BRA U16  PE  2   0   13  14   1   
 118  122     Amorim Jorge Luiz De Freitas        1802 BRA S50  RN  2   0   12½ 13½  2   
 119  104     Macedo Luiz Soares De               1520 BRA S65  RN  2   0   12½ 13   2   
 120  113     De Sousa E Silva Luis Gonzaga       1303 BRA S65  MG  2   0   12  12½  2   
 121  111     Born Ary                            1319 BRA S65  RS  2   0   10½ 11   2   
 122  117     Fonseca Rogerio Da Silva            1220 BRA      AC  2   0   10  10½  2   
 123  137     Ferreira Marllus Pinto                 0 BRA      PB 1½   0   16  18   1   
 124   88     Da Silva Jose Gomes                 1635 BRA S65  PI 1½   0   15½ 17   1   
 125  114     De Lima Theo Magalhaes              1258 BRA U16  RN 1½   0   15½ 16   1   
 126  109     De Moura Filho Eny Nobrega          1382 BRA S50  PB 1½   0   13½ 15   1   
 127  107     Trigueiro Hamilton Nobrega          1480 BRA S50  PB 1½   0   13½ 14   1   
 128  124     Cassiano Lazaro V Amarante          1800 BRA U16  PB 1½   0   13  14½  1   
      126     De Almeida Mauricio Sales           1800 BRA      PB 1½   0   13  14½  1   
 130   93     Vital Pablo Manoel Santana          1599 BRA      RN 1½   0   12½ 14   1   
      123     Barraza Lorenza Fernandes         F 1800 BRA      RN 1½   0   12½ 14   1   
 132  110     De Almeida Valdemiza Gurgel       F 1356 BRA S50  PB 1½   0   12  12½  1   
 133  103     Da Silva Filho Joaquim Virgulin     1527 BRA S50  PB  1   0   15½ 16½  1   
 134  116     Medeiros Victoria Ligia Santos    F 1229 BRA      PB  1   0   15  15½  1   
 135  140     Marcelino Maikel Andril                0 BRA      RN  1   0   14  15   1   
 136  118     Marocco Gabriel Leao Quadros        1147 BRA U16  MG  1   0   13½ 15½  1   
 137  133     Venancio Lara Regina Valentin     F 1800 BRA U16  PB  1   0   12  12   0   
 138  115     Costa Junior Adriano                1229 BRA      RN  1   0   10  10½  1   
 139   70     De Oliveira Caio Escariao           1770 BRA      PB  ½   0   14  15½  0   
 140  125     Cristovam Arthur G Barbosa          1800 BRA U16  PB  ½   0   14  14½  0   
 141  142     Quadros Margaret Leao             F    0 BRA S50  MG  ½   0   8½   9   0   
 142  105     Santos Gildemar De Oliveira         1498 BRA S50  BA  0   0   12½ 13½  0   
      139     Lemos Benjamin Serrano                 0 BRA U16  PE  0   0   12½ 13½  0


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year