For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 599 : 10.12.2019

Online chess games 6300
Chess tournaments 63

View all included tournaments

Johor Bahru MAS, 6th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                                               Rtg FED Type Pts Res. BH.  SB   Fide 
   1    1 GM  Sivuk Vitaly                                      2588 UKR      7½   0   51½ 42,25  39  
   2    6 IM  Firman Syah Farid                                 2393 INA      6½   0   53½ 37,75 37½  
   3    2 GM  Korneev Oleg                                      2524 ESP S50   6   0   52  33,00 34½  
   4    3 IM  Taher Yoseph Theolifus                            2469 INA       6   0   52  32,75 33½  
   5   11 GM  Barsov Alexei                                     2365 UZB S50   6   0   50½ 32,75 34½  
   6    4 GM  Mirzoev Azer                                      2457 AZE       6   0   50  32,25  31  
   7    8     Sammed Jaykumar Shete                             2380 IND       6   0   49½ 31,25  32  
   8   20 FM  Turqueza Mari Joseph                              2290 PHI       6   0   49½ 31,25 31½  
   9    5 IM  Pascua Haridas                                    2441 PHI       6   0   49  32,25  31  
  10   14 IM  Nouri Hamed                                       2323 PHI       6   0   49  29,25 32½  
  11   13 FM  Dang Hoang Son                                    2341 VIE       6   0   48½ 30,50 30½  
  12   26 FM  Nouri Alekhine                                    2212 PHI       6   0   47½ 29,75 31½  
  13    9 FM  Lye Lik Zang                                      2379 MAS       6   0   47  30,25  32  
  14   18 IM  Li Bo                                             2308 CHN       6   0   46½ 29,25  33  
  15    7 GM  Himanshu Sharma                                   2392 IND       6   0   44½ 30,50 28½  
  16   27 WGM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz                            F 2210 UZB       6   0   44½ 28,00  28  
  17   16 IM  Wahono Awam                                       2313 INA S50   6   0   44  28,00  28  
  18   28 AGM Lakshmi Narayanan M V                             2160 IND       6   0   42  24,50  27  
  19   21 FM  Andyka Pitra                                      2286 INA      5½   0   48  27,25 30½  
  20   23 IM  Bancod Ronald                                     2266 PHI      5½   0   47  26,00  31  
  21   35 CM  Arfan Aditya Bagus                                2072 INA      5½   0   44  24,00  27  
  22   30     Li Guohao                                         2131 CHN      5½   0   43  23,25 27½  
  23   32     Sun Chao                                          2106 CHN      5½   0   42  22,00 26½  
  24   17 FM  Causo Deniel                                      2313 PHI      5½   0   40½ 23,75  25  
  25   19 IM  Sadikin The Irwanto                               2301 INA       5   0   49  25,50  31  
  26   38     Li Shanglin                                       2020 CHN       5   0   47  23,50  28  
  27   37     Aris T.L.S.                                       2062 INA S50   5   0   46  22,00  28  
  28   22     Hari Madhavan N B                                 2280 IND       5   0   45  23,75 27½  
  29   29 FM  Castellano Christopher                            2133 PHI       5   0   45  22,50  28  
  30   44     Chen Meng Boon Marcus                             1937 SGP       5   0   44  22,25 22½  
  31   12 GM  Fominyh Alexander                                 2341 RUS S60   5   0   43½ 22,25 26½  
  32   25     Prasannaa.S                                       2213 IND       5   0   43½ 21,00 27½  
  33   24 FM  Mariano Nelson Iii                                2235 PHI       5   0   43  20,00  26  
  34   34 AGM Arellano Robert                                   2087 PHI       5   0   41  19,00  25  
  35   39     Abinandhan R                                      2011 IND       5   0   39½ 20,00 23½  
  36   46     Chen Kailin                                       1928 CHN      4½   0   46½ 22,25  24  
  37   45     Mushini Ajay                                      1933 IND      4½   0   42½ 17,50 22½  
  38   31 CM  Tan Jun Ying                                      2121 MAS      4½   0   42  17,50 24½  
  39   15 IM  Mas Hafizulhelmi                                  2318 MAS      4½   0   41½ 19,00  24  
  40   36     Barath Kalyan M                                   2063 IND      4½   0   40½ 15,25 24½  
  41   41     Adarsh Tripathi                                   1954 IND      4½   0   40  18,25 23½  
  42   60     Garv Rai                                          1774 IND      4½   0   39½ 17,00  20  
  43   51     Zhou Yibo                                         1894 CHN      4½   0   38½ 17,25 20½  
  44   59     Chan Jia Jie Alexander                            1791 SGP      4½   0   38½ 17,00  19  
  45   40     Erowan Masrin                                     2000 MAS      4½   0   37  17,00  22  
  46   65     Liu Meng                                          1738 CHN      4½   0   37  17,00 20½  
  47   47     Cai Youyang                                     F 1920 CHN      4½   0   36  13,50  19  
  48   48 CM  Xie Kaifan                                        1905 CHN       4   0   43½ 17,75 21½  
  49   42     Mohd Saprin Amir Ghaazi                           1953 MAS       4   0   43½ 16,50  20  
  50   61     Wu Yixing                                         1767 CHN       4   0   42½ 16,50  22  
  51   49     Tan Zhong Kai                                     1902 SGP       4   0   40½ 15,00  20  
  52   62     Akhramsyah Muammar Ubaidah Aqil Ainuddin Naufal   1766 MAS       4   0   40  16,00 19½  
  53   10 IM  Chakravarthi Reddy M                              2366 IND       4   0   39½ 14,50  22  
  54   68     Fernandez David Paul                              1625 MAS       4   0   39½ 14,25  19  
  55   67     Aravind P V S                                     1688 IND       4   0   39  15,75  19  
  56   53     Pang Khai Jie Ryan                                1861 SGP       4   0   38  15,00 19½  
  57   63     Jingjang Shin                                     1760 THA       4   0   37  14,25 18½  
  58   54     Francis Jonathan Augustine                        1858 MAS       4   0   37  11,75 19½  
  59   71     Pereira Johnharry                                 1569 SGP       4   0   36½ 12,75  16  
  60   52     Nguyen Truong Bao Tran                          F 1893 VIE       4   0   36  13,00  18  
  61   33 WFM Singgih Diajeng Theresa                         F 2089 INA       4   0   35½ 13,75  21  
  62   57 FM  Ho In Hei Henry                                   1823 HKG       4   0   35  13,00  17  
  63   50     Teh Wee Zhun                                      1898 MAS      3½   0   36  9,75   17  
  64   43     Chin F                                            1939 MAS      3½   0   35½ 11,00 17½  
  65   56 WCM Chen Yining                                     F 1826 CHN      3½   0   35½ 9,25   19  
  66   58     Muthu P                                           1823 IND      3½   0   34  9,75  15½  
  67   75     Heng Cho Yaw                                      1479 SGP      3½   0   31  10,00  14  
  68   82     Li Westtland                                      1166 TPE      3½   0   29  8,50  11½  
  69   72     Camhi David                                       1519 TPE      3½   0   28½ 7,00   11  
  70   76     Pheng Fook Weng                                   1472 MAS       3   0   37½ 11,25 15½  
  71   55 AIM Muzzaffar Ahmad                                   1842 MAS S60   3   0   37½ 9,75  17½  
  72   79     Hasnul Hashim                                     1398 BRU       3   0   33½ 9,50   14  
  73   66     Frost Peter                                       1704 AUS S50   3   0   32  7,25  14½  
  74   64     Kadam Nikhil                                      1750 IND       3   0   29  9,00  10½  
  75   78     Narayanan Sri Shiva Kumar                         1408 MAS S50   3   0   28  7,00   9   
  76   70     Ho Chen Ee                                      F 1595 MAS      2½   0   32  6,50  11½  
  77   81     Heng Cho Fai                                      1184 SGP      2½   0   31  6,75  12½  
  78   80     Tobin Paul Nicholas                               1344 SGP S50  2½   0   30  6,00  12½  
  79   73     Saw Lye Guan                                      1507 MAS S60  2½   0   27  5,50   9   
  80   77     Tan Kok Han                                       1469 SGP       2   0   32  5,00   10  
  81   69 AFM Sakthivel Heamish Kanha                           1606 IND      1½   0   32½ 3,25   9   
  82   74     Greenwood Martin C                                1502 ENG S60   0   0   26  0,00   0   


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year