For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 586 : 01.08.2019

Online chess games 19340
Chess tournaments 106

View all included tournaments

Jyvaskyla FIN, 29th Heart of Finland Op

Rank SNo.    Name                 Rtg FED Club      Pts BH. 
   1    1 IM Sipilä Vilka        2399 FIN TuTS      7½  55  
   2    3 IM Seeman Tarvo        2377 EST Aatos     7½  54½ 
   3    5 GM Rantanen Yrjö       2288 FIN SalSK     7½  53  
   4    2 FM Galchenko Matvey    2383 RUS JyS        7  50  
   5   10    Keso Elias          2186 FIN TammerSh  6½  49½ 
   6   12    Chibukhchyan Erik   2170 RUS           6½  47  
   7    7 FM Luukkonen Tommi     2276 FIN JyS        6  51½ 
   8   14    Lindholm Jere       2150 FIN EtVaS      6  50½ 
   9   39    Kivimäki Kasper     1986 FIN Pässi      6  50½ 
  10   20    Elomaa Arto         2123 FIN HSK        6  50  
  11   11    Wartiovaara Oliver  2170 FIN MatSK      6  50  
  12   24    Ivanov Sergei V.    2080 RUS            6  47  
  13   17    Hallenberg Sami     2134 FIN EtVaS      6  43½ 
  14    4    Blinkov Pavel       2309 RUS JoeSK     5½  50½ 
  15   16    Vihinen Teemu       2142 FIN EtVaS     5½  50½ 
  16    9    Ahluwalia Amardip   2216 ENG           5½  49½ 
  17   15 CM Engman Rickard      2147 SWE           5½  49½ 
  18   27    Aalto Patrik        2069 FIN MatSK     5½  47  
  19    8 FM Pääkkönen Timo      2230 FIN SK ComeOn 5½  46  
  20   23    Riipinen Juha       2093 FIN KäpSK     5½  46  
  21   33    Tammela Ranel       2020 SWE           5½  45½ 
  22   28    Syvälahti Heikki    2062 FIN KarjUra   5½  44½ 
  23   37    Hartio Ilkka        2006 FIN JyS       5½  42½ 
  24   31    Lönnqvist Henrik    2038 FIN JakSK     5½  40  
  25   26    Grinberg Iosif P.   2070 RUS            5  46½ 
  26   35    Salmelin Aaro       2011 FIN JyS        5  46½ 
  27   25    Vilppolainen Markku 2080 FIN JyS        5  45½ 
  28   30    Drill Frank         2046 GER            5  45  
  29   19    Parkkinen Jyrki     2130 FIN HSK        5  44½ 
  30   29    Pessi Juha          2058 FIN KS-58      5  44  
  31   53    Luodonpää Martti    1850 FIN OSS        5  42½ 
  32   18    Iivonen Markku      2130 FIN TammerSh   5  41½ 
  33   40    Wilen Eero          1985 FIN I-HSK      5  41½ 
  34   36    Komulainen Lauri    2007 FIN LahS       5  40  
  35   13    Rehn Ralf           2161 FIN HaSS       5  40  
  36   22    Seppälä Aki         2098 FIN JyS        5  39  
  37   50    Piwowar Michal      1860 SWE            5  36½ 
  38    6 FM Nevanlinna Risto    2277 FIN JyS       4½  47½ 
  39   45    Möttönen Ari        1908 FIN MatSK     4½  44  
  40   57    Norlamo Sarabella   1840 FIN MatSK     4½  43  
  41   32    Hintikka Eero       2032 FIN JyS       4½  42  
  42   56    Lallukka Taneli     1842 FIN EtVaS     4½  41½ 
  43   62    Smorodkin Kirill    1794 RUS           4½  41  
  44   54    Korjus Onni         1848 FIN LprSK     4½  41  
  45   48    Korpelainen Paul    1879 FIN JoeSK     4½  40½ 
  46   34    Sassi Pekka         2018 FIN OSS       4½  40½ 
  47   42    Patosalmi Juha      1933 FIN EtVaS     4½  40  
  48   41    Lappi Esa           1948 FIN Pässi     4½  39½ 
  49   58    Taipale Reijo       1836 FIN HSK       4½  39½ 
  50   21    Paronen Petteri     2100 FIN KymS      4½  38½ 
  51   44    Hynnä Kevin         1914 FIN KäpSK     4½  38½ 
  52   60    Vättö Jouko         1813 FIN JyS       4½  38  
  53   49    Nikula Mikko        1861 FIN UudSK     4½  37½ 
  54   38    Bederdin Lauri      1997 FIN JärvSK     4  39½ 
  55   51    Eriksson Urban      1859 SWE            4  39½ 
  56   69    Hamina Martti       1685 FIN HartSK     4  38½ 
  57   55    Matikainen Olli     1847 FIN JyS        4  38½ 
  58   47    Pesola Jyrki        1893 FIN KS-58      4  38½ 
  59   61    Rinne Heini         1794 FIN SK ComeOn  4  37  
  60   80    Laturkar Iraj       1488 FIN MatSK      4  36  
  61   72    Hänninen Heikki     1675 FIN HSK        4  32  
  62   68    Mikkola Sakari      1714 FIN EtVaS      4  31½ 
  63   78    Jaakkola Niklas     1587 FIN TammerSh  3½  44  
  64   66    Benninga Mark       1739 NED           3½  39  
  65   63    Pursiainen Erkki    1791 FIN JyS       3½  37  
  66   73    Tuominen Lauri      1673 FIN SeinSK    3½  36½ 
  67   83    Pölkki Eino         1482 FIN EtVaS     3½  35½ 
  68   65    Laaksonen Matti     1747 FIN LprSK     3½  35½ 
  69   82    Jaakkola Vesa       1487 FIN TammerSh  3½  35  
  70   67    Kouchak Jason       1717 FRA           3½  33  
  71   74    Heino Aimo          1663 FIN LahS      3½  31  
  72   43    Koskinen Erkki      1920 FIN Gambiitti 3½  30½ 
  73   52    Koskinen Hannu E.   1852 FIN HSK       3½  30  
  74   79    Kaunonen Jouni      1551 FIN JyS        3  36½ 
  75   70    Tuomisto Kalevi     1684 FIN VammSK     3  36½ 
  76   59    Kangas Mauno        1836 FIN I-HSK      3  36½ 
  77   71    Jylhä-Ollila Kaarlo 1682 FIN Shlaakso   3  31½ 
  78   81    Shevnin Oleg        1488 FIN Int        3  31  
  79   88    Lappi Aurora        1118 FIN Pässi      3  25  
  80   76    Louhi Tapio         1622 FIN TuTS      2½  36  
  81   75    Lindholm Pertti     1654 FIN HyvSK     2½  33  
  82   46    Raitanen Markku     1895 FIN JyS       2½  31½ 
  83   64    Mattila Olavi       1784 FIN MatSK     2½  30½ 
  84   84    Ahonen Markku O.    1468 FIN LprSK     2½  29½ 
  85   77    Chazal Philippe     1594 FRA            2  36  
  86   87    Haurunen Tuomo      1378 FIN KuusSK     2  32  
  87   85    Shevnin Dmitri      1401 FIN Int        2  29½ 
  88   86    Oksanen Maria       1399 FIN Int        ½  29 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year