For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 688 : 01.06.2022

Chess games 7169
Chess tournaments 96

View all included tournaments

Kenilwoth ENG, Chessable Open Ch (m) 22

Men

Rank SNo.     Name                   Rtg FED Gr Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1    1 GM  Hebden Mark L         2533 ENG A   6   0   22  27½ 
   2    7 IM  Jackson James P       2439 ENG B  5½   0   18½ 24½ 
   3    5 IM  Roberson Peter T      2484 ENG B   5   0   19  23½ 
   4    9 GM  Arkell Keith C        2437 ENG A  4½   0   21  27  
   5    2 IM  Harvey Marcus R       2530 ENG A  4½   0   19½ 25½ 
   6   10 FM  Ashton Adam G         2427 ENG C  4½   0   17  23  
   7   11     Hackner Oskar A       2425 ENG D  4½   0   15½ 19½ 
   8   17     Boswell Jacob Connor  2234 ENG A   4   0   23½ 29½ 
   9   13 FM  Royal Shreyas         2385 ENG B   4   0   21½ 27  
  10    6 FM  Willow Jonah B        2462 ENG A   4   0   21  25½ 
  11    3 IM  Pert Richard G        2517 ENG C   4   0   19  23½ 
  12    8 FM  Derakhshani Borna     2438 ENG B   4   0   18  24  
  13   12 GM  Wells Peter K         2414 ENG A   4   0   16½ 21½ 
  14    4 IM  Wadsworth Matthew J   2493 ENG A  3½   0   21  26½ 
  15   14 FM  Haydon David L        2373 ENG B  3½   0   20½ 26  
  16   16     Okhai Shabir          2262 ENG A  3½   0   18½ 24½ 
  17   20     Duncan Patrick C M    2125 ENG D  3½   0   16  20½ 
  18   31     Herring Samuel        1900 ENG *  3½   0   14½ 20  
  19   18 FM  Thompson Ian D        2201 ENG C  3½   0   14½ 19  
  20   24     Wells Daniel J        2057 ENG D  3½   0   13  17½ 
  21   19     Khoury Theo           2129 ENG A  3½   0   13  17  
  22   23     Southcott-Moyers Indy 2061 ENG A   3   0   20½ 26  
  23   25     Shearsby Jude         2031 ENG A   3   0   17  21½ 
  24   29 AFM Kumar Soham           1947 ENG C   3   0   16  20  
  25   30     Watson Jacob          1922 ENG *   3   0   15  19  
  26   21     Ireland David J       2124 ENG C   3   0   13½ 18½ 
  27   32     Shenbagakumar Gautham 1881 ENG A  2½   0   17  21½ 
  28   22     Hepworth Peter        2078 ENG C  2½   0   16  20½ 
  29   27     Zheng Harry Z         1971 ENG C  2½   0   16  20½ 
  30   26     Larkin Benjamin       2017 ENG A  2½   0   14½ 19  
  31   28     Pert Max              1957 ENG A  1½   0   18  22  
  32   15 FM  Macklin Paul          2366 ENG C  1½   0   15½ 19½ 
  33   33     Parker Keith          1815 ENG *  1½   0   14½ 19 

Women

Rank SNo.     Name                        Rtg FED Gr Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1    1 WIM Yao Lan                  F 2276 ENG C   6   0   17½ 23  
   2    4     Gamal Alaa               F 1866 ENG D  5½   0   19½ 25½ 
   3    3     Pert Nina                F 1919 ENG B  4½   0   18  24  
        6     Catabay Mae Katelyn Rose F 1768 ENG B  4½   0   18  24  
   5    2     Dicen Elis Denele        F 1957 ENG B   4   0   16½ 22  
   6    7 AIM Subramanian Anusha       F 1671 ENG C  3½   0   20½ 26½ 
   7    5     Milewska Agnieszka       F 1820 ENG E   3   0   18½ 24½ 
   8    8     Sengenberger Sara        F 1637 ENG C   2   1   17  23  
   9    9     Oh Julie                 F 1616 ENG A   2   0   19  25  
  10   10     Mohan Meghana            F 1613 ENG F   0   0   17  21½

50+

Rank SNo.     Name                 Rtg FED Type Gr Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1    1 GM  Hebden Mark L       2533 ENG      A  6½   0   20½ 26½ 
   2    2 GM  Arkell Keith C      2437 ENG      A   6   0   19½ 26  
   3   10     Mason Donald J      2157 ENG      A  4½   0   21  27½ 
   4    5 CM  Josse Mark          2235 ENG      C  4½   0   20  26½ 
   5    6     Nelson Jonathan P   2227 ENG      D  4½   0   16½ 23  
   6    8     Crocker Philip J    2202 ENG      A   4   1½  18½ 25  
   7    3 IM  Ledger Andrew J     2398 ENG      A   4   1   18  22½ 
   8   14     Churavin Andrey     2094 ENG      A   4   ½   17  23  
   9   11     Henderson David     2128 ENG      B  3½   0   19½ 26  
  10    9 FM  Thompson Ian D      2201 ENG      C  3½   0   19  25  
  11   18 WIM Regan Natasha K   F 1972 ENG      E  3½   0   18½ 25  
  12    4 FM  Dishman Stephen     2301 ENG S50     3½   0   14  18  
  13    7     Dilley Jason M      2224 ENG      D   3   0   18  22½ 
  14   13     Baer Bruce L        2097 ENG      A   3   0   17½ 22  
  15   16     Wilson Edgar        1989 ENG      B   3   0   17  21½ 
  16   12     Lazarus Simon E     2112 ENG      D   3   0   13½ 19½ 
  17   15     Erdogan Hassan      2011 ENG      D   3   0   13  17½ 
  18   17     Gibbs Dominic V     1987 ENG      A  2½   0   17½ 22  
  19   19     Portman Carl S      1960 ENG      *  2½   0   15½ 19½ 
  20   20     Hickman John E      1846 ENG      D  2½   0   13  16½ 
  21   21     Homer Neil S        1682 ENG      C   1   0   14½ 18  
  22   22     Mitchell Rob           0 ENG          0   0   12½ 16½

65+

Rank SNo.     Name                   Rtg FED Type Gr Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1    2     Chandler Cliff R      2292 ENG      C  5½   0   22½ 28  
   2    5     Snape Ian L           2186 ENG      A  5½   0   21½ 27  
   3    1 IM  Littlewood Paul E     2347 ENG      *  5½   0   20½ 26  
   4    4     Shephard Chris C W    2203 ENG      *   5   0   21  26½ 
   5    3 FM  Jackson Oliver A      2206 ENG      D   5   0   18½ 24  
   6   11     De Coverly Roger D    1997 ENG      A  4½   0   21½ 27  
   7   12     Hutchinson Norman A   1979 ENG      A  4½   0   17½ 23  
   8    6     Bowmer Kevin          2100 ENG      C   4   0   21  26½ 
   9   15     Spanton Tim R         1972 ENG      A   4   0   20  25½ 
  10   10     Tucker David S        2009 ENG      A   4   0   18½ 23½ 
       20     Ingham H William      1859 ENG      A   4   0   18½ 23½ 
  12    9     Bray David            2023 ENG      C  3½   0   21½ 27  
  13    8     Stokes Michael        2030 ENG      A  3½   0   20  25½ 
  14   14     Costello Colin A      1972 ENG      E  3½   0   20  25½ 
  15    7     Myall Ivan J          2032 ENG      B  3½   0   19  24  
  16   13     Bellers Chris J       1977 ENG      E  3½   0   18  22  
  17   16     Brown Geoffrey M      1957 ENG      C  3½   0   17½ 23  
  18   22     Goodwin Ed H          1833 ENG      C  3½   0   17  22½ 
  19   18     Bryant Richard B E    1913 ENG      C  3½   0   17  20½ 
  20   24     Hall Alan             1743 ENG      *  3½   0   15½ 20½ 
  21   17     Daniels David W       1926 ENG      E  3½   0   15½ 19½ 
  22   19     Bingham James T       1864 ENG      C   3   0   17  22½ 
  23   21     Kane Robert           1844 ENG      A   3   0   16½ 21½ 
  24   26     Conway John           1666 ENG      C   3   0   12½ 16  
  25   29     Morris Nigel W        1588 ENG      A  2½   0   16½ 21  
  26   28     Earlam Anthony        1638 BAR S65     2½   0   15½ 19½ 
  27   23     Hibbitt Arthur        1792 ENG      D  2½   0   13  17  
  28   27     Rhodes Lawrence       1665 ENG      D  2½   0   13  17  
  29   25 WCM Norman Dinah M      F 1698 ENG      *  2½   0   12½ 16  
  30   31     Di Mattia Luciano     1494 ENG      A   2   0   15½ 19  
  31   32     Robinson Steve        1383 ENG      *  1½   0   14  17½ 
  32   30     Jones Michael R       1544 ENG      C  1½   0   13½ 18 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year