For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 596 : 10.11.2019

Online chess games 5394
Chess tournaments 29

View all included tournaments

Larnaka CYP, 1st Cyprus Open

Rank SNo.     Name                          Rtg FED Type Pts BH. Res. BL Vict 
   1    3 GM  Kotronias Vasilios           2486 GRE S55  7½  50   0   4   6   
   2    1 GM  Sumets Andrey                2570 UKR      7½  48½  0   4   6   
   3    4 IM  Tilicheev Viacheslav         2478 RUS       7  53   0   5   5   
   4    8 GM  Arkell Keith C               2447 ENG S55   7  51   0   5   6   
   5    5 IM  Kazakouski Valery            2474 LTU      6½  51   0   4   5   
   6    7 GM  Ulybin Mikhail               2455 RUS      6½  48½  0   4   6   
   7   13 FM  Lornye Pylyp                 2284 UKR      6½  45   0   5   6   
   8   12     Terentiev Sergei             2285 LAT S55  6½  44   0   4   6   
   9    2 GM  Gleizerov Evgeny             2512 RUS S55   6  48½  0   5   4   
  10   18 WIM Velickovski-Nejkovic Maja  F 2128 SRB       6  45½  0   4   5   
  11   14 FM  Biljanic Ljubomir            2241 SRB S55   6  44   0   5   6   
       16     Isaakidis Alexandros         2219 CYP       6  44   0   5   6   
  13   10 GM  Ivanov Mikhail M             2342 RUS       6  44   0   5   5   
  14   20 FM  Gerasimenyuk Mikhail         2113 UKR       6  41½  0   4   5   
  15    6 GM  Mirzoev Azer                 2472 AZE      5½  49½  0   5   4   
  16   23 CM  Constantinou Pavlos          2093 CYP      5½  45½  0   5   5   
  17   17     Tsyn Igor                    2129 RUS      5½  45½  0   4   5   
  18   21 WFM Bukhteeva Viktoria         F 2110 RUS      5½  44   0   4   4   
  19   44     Yeshchenko Uliana          F 1650 UKR U14  5½  43   0   4   5   
  20   15     Kochergin Sergey             2224 RUS      5½  43   0   4   4   
  21   24 IM  Borsuk Angela              F 2090 ISR      5½  42½  0   4   4   
  22   27 WFM Stefanidi Maria-Anna       F 2012 GRE      5½  41   0   5   4   
  23   19 CM  Damianou Ioannis             2118 CYP U16   5  45   0   4   5   
  24   28     Dermatopoulos Konstantinos   1992 GRE       5  42½  0   4   4   
  25   25 WFM Grapsa Georgia             F 2026 GRE       5  42   0   5   4   
  26   26     Florentiades Michalis        2019 CYP       5  42   0   4   4   
  27   43     Mashchenko Tamila          F 1653 UKR U14   5  41   0   5   3   
  28   45     Deva Atilla                  1607 TUR       5  41   0   4   3   
  29   22 WFM Cherkasova Marina          F 2094 RUS       5  40½  0   4   4   
  30   42     Yildirim Kemal               1677 TUR U14   5  40   0   5   4   
  31   30     Antel Umit                   1836 TUR       5  40   0   4   5   
  32   33 AIM Aristotelous Vassilis        1756 CYP S55   5  38½  0   5   4   
  33   52     Alsan Ahmet                  1447 TUR       5  38   0   5   5   
  34    9 GM  Kayumov Dmitry D             2402 UZB S55   5  38   0   4   4   
  35   40 AIM Hadjinicolaou Andreas        1687 CYP U16   5  37   0   4   5   
  36   37     Hadjiyiannis Costas          1714 CYP S55   5  36½  0   5   5   
  37   47     Uliniuc Ionut                1570 CYP       5  35½  0   4   4   
  38   35     Demirciler Erhan             1740 TUR      4½  42½  0   5   2   
  39   29     Karagiannis Kosmas           1879 GRE      4½  40½  0   4   3   
  40   38     Kourouyiannis Fivos          1708 CYP      4½  40   0   4   4   
  41   46     Rousis Chrysostomos          1587 CYP U14  4½  38   0   4   4   
  42   53     Kliashtornyi Arkadii         1433 UKR U12  4½  37½  0   5   4   
  43   48     Karathymios Konstantinos     1502 CYP      4½  36½  0   5   4   
  44   54     Pantelides Loizos            1321 CYP U16  4½  36   0   5   4   
  45   69     Mysiuk Sviatoslav            1157 UKR U12  4½  31½  0   4   4   
  46   32 AGM Georgiou Andreas             1797 CYP       4  41   0   4   4   
  47   41     Savva Marios                 1681 CYP       4  39½  0   5   3   
  48   31 AIM Serbulent Huseyin            1818 TUR       4  38½  0   5   4   
  49   39     Pasa Ahmet                   1698 TUR U14   4  37½  0   5   3   
  50   50     Stratis Orestis              1493 CYP U16   4  37   0   4   3   
  51   34     Blaivas Lev                  1740 CYP       4  35½  1   4   4   
  52   56     Soslaidi Loubov            F 1314 CYP       4  35½  0   5   3   
  53   62     Popov Gennadios              1220 CYP U16   4  35   0   5   3   
  54   65     Vermehren Nicolas            1208 CYP U12   4  35   0   4   4   
  55   36     Nichlos Michalis             1739 GRE       4  34½  0   4   4   
  56   80     Borodich Miroslav               0 CYP U12   4  34½  0   4   3   
  57   58     Nay Ali Dogan                1273 TUR U14   4  33½  0   4   3   
  58   66     Chernenko Georgi             1203 CYP U12   4  31½  0   5   3   
  59   82     Karohvich Henadzi               0 CYP S55   4  28   0   4   2   
  60   11 FM  Cherkasov Nikolai            2338 RUS S55  3½  39½  0   3   3   
  61   51     Markides Markellos           1468 CYP      3½  36½  0   4   3   
       55     Melas Anastasios Grigorios   1319 GRE      3½  36½  0   4   3   
  63   88     Roussis Panayiotis              0 CYP      3½  34   0   3   3   
  64   49     Ioannides Andreas            1496 CYP S55  3½  33½  0   4   3   
  65   59     Ioannides Liu Alice        F 1260 CYP U14  3½  33   0   4   2   
  66   67     Lavrishchev Matvei           1175 CYP U12  3½  32½  0   4   3   
  67   75     Georgiou Kyriakos            1501 CYP U16  3½  31½  0   5   3   
  68   72     Hikmet Nesrin              F 1116 TUR      3½  31   0   4   3   
  69   60     Kyriakides Andreas           1256 CYP U12  3½  29   0   5   3   
  70   68     Biolkini Alexandr            1163 CYP U14  3½  27½  0   5   3   
  71   74     Nay Berk                     1047 TUR U12   3  34½  0   4   1   
  72   73     Yurtal Furkan                1109 TUR U14   3  33½  0   3   2   
  73   78     Avramenko Danyl                 0 UKR U12   3  33   1   4   3   
  74   57     Ioannides Liu Lian         F 1280 CYP U14   3  33   0   3   3   
  75   61     Ioannou Constantinos         1236 CYP U12   3  31½  0   3   3   
  76   63     Ozbil Djeren               F 1211 CYP       3  30   0   4   2   
  77   76     Sachpazidis Dimitris         1250 CYP U12  2½  33   0   5   2   
  78   81     Fomin Dmitrii Vad.              0 RUS      2½  31½  0   4   2   
  79   79     Avramenko Ilya                  0 UKR U14  2½  30½  0   4   2   
  80   71     Nay Nezafet                F 1124 TUR      2½  30   0   5   2   
  81   83     Lomadze Alexandr                0 CYP U12  2½  29½  0   5   2   
  82   77     Komodromos Renos             1125 CYP U12  2½  29½  0   5   1   
  83   64     Sarrous Iakovos              1208 CYP      2½  27½  0   4   2   
  84   85     Polyakov Stepan                 0 CYP U14   2  32   0   4   2   
  85   87     Predein Oleg                    0 RUS U12   2  25½  0   4   2   
  86   86     Predein Mikhail                 0 RUS U12   2  25   1   5   2   
  87   70     Sarrous Konstantinos         1141 CYP U14   2  25   0   4   1   
  88   84     Paliukh Artemiy                 0 UKR U12   1  27½  0   4   1


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year