For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 758 : 10.05.2024

Chess games 7405
Chess tournaments 45

View all included tournaments

Lesa ITA, Open May 2024

LESA OPEN 2024

LAGO MAGGIORE INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN

Organizer(s) : Claudio Boschetti - Swiss CHess Tour
Tournament Director : NA Claudio Boschetti (SUI) 1300920
Chief Arbiter : FSI
Town : Salone della Società Operaia, lungolago Lesa SS 33, I-28040 Lesa(NO)
Rating-Ø : 1817
Date : 2024/05/03 To 2024/05/05

Final ranking

Rank SNo.    Name                        Rtg FED Type      Gr      Pts BH  BH/C1 RtgØ 
   1    1 IM Qendro Llambi              2281 ALB S60               4½  16½  14   2025 
   2    2 FM Boraso Alessio             2273 ITA                   4½  16   15   1954 
   3    6    Maters Arthur              2156 NED                    4  16½  14   1956 
   4    4    Angelini Marco             2176 ITA                    4  16   13½  1980 
   5    3    Tirelli Mauro              2222 ITA                    4  14½  13½  1934 
   6   11    Marangone Erick            2014 ITA U16                4  14½  12½  1871 
   7    5    Dobboletta Alex            2168 ITA                    4  13½  12   1916 
   8   12    Marcenaro Alessandro       2014 ITA                    4  11½  9½   1916 
   9    7    Lezzerini Marco            2087 ITA                   3½  16   14   1919 
  10    8    Boschetti Claudio          2057 SUI S60       x       3½  14½  12½  1916 
  11   20    Abramov Artem              1915 NOR                   3½  14   12   1906 
  12   31    Prince Alan R              1808 ENG S60               3½  12½  12   1835 
  13   10    Gola Giorgio               2016 ITA                   3½  12½  11½  1811 
  14   14    Varini Massimo             1979 ITA                    3  15½  13½  1898 
  15   15    Ramon Livi                 1942 PER                    3  15½  13½  1872 
  16   13    Castillo Garcia Adrian     1996 ESP                    3  15½  13   1863 
  17   27    Sala Matteo                1827 FRA U16                3  15   13   1878 
  18   26    Mazzarone Maurizio         1840 ITA S60                3  14½  12½  1920 
  19    9    Bianchi Andrea             2054 ITA                    3  14½  12½  1860 
  20   21    Stoll Lucia              F 1915 FRA U16                3  14   12½  1924 
  21   24    Cara Romeo Lavinia       F 1848 ITA U16     176873     3  14   12   1830 
  22   18    Stankovic Andrej           1935 CRO                    3  14   11   1902 
  23   33    Bussa Paolo                1791 ITA S60                3  13   11½  1839 
  24   22    Rolle Lorenzo Anthony      1906 ITA U16                3  12½  11   1912 
  25   25    Gardi Giuseppe             1845 ITA S60                3  12½  10½  1748 
  26   60    Isotta Lorenzo             1629 ITA U16                3  11   10   1790 
  27   48    Cerri Stefano              1731 ITA                    3  10½  10   1839 
  28   16    Rezzonico Paolo            1937 ITA                    3   8   6½   1750 
  29   19    Peitersen Andreas          1928 DEN                   2½  14½  13   1855 
  30   36    Miotto Enrico              1779 ITA         173659    2½  13   11½  1875 
  31   39    Mantovan Giuseppe          1774 ITA S60               2½  12   10½  1820 
  32   59    Stoll Elias                1653 FRA U16               2½  12   10½  1784 
  33   29    D`agostino Maurizio        1821 ITA S60               2½  11½  11   1792 
  34   50    Veenstra Artyom            1726 NED      8943187 KNSB 2½  11½  10   1716 
  35   41    Rossero Tullio             1768 ITA S60               2½  11   9½   1834 
  36   35    Mattavelli Italo           1779 ITA S60       V       2½  10½   9   1732 
  37   17    Falchi Claudio             1936 ITA                   2½  10½   8   1783 
  38   23    Sgaria Marco               1865 ITA U16               2½  10   8½   1835 
  39   52    Adinolfi Filippo           1702 ITA                   2½  9½   8½   1744 
  40   58    Florescu Emanuel           1654 ITA U16                2  14   12   1832 
  41   47    Greco Filippo              1732 ITA                    2  13   12   1784 
  42   32    Arun Ria                 F 1797 ITA U16                2  13   11   1901 
  43   55    Musolesi Mattia            1675 ITA                    2  12   10½  1807 
  44   34    Lanois Herve               1781 SUI                    2  12   10½  1685 
  45   43    Papa Angelo                1756 ITA S60                2  11½  10½  1720 
  46   42    Tedone Francesco           1762 SUI                    2  11½  10   1793 
  47   30    Chiesa Giuseppe            1818 ITA S60       V        2  11½  9½   1769 
  48   44    Alessandrini Alfredo       1750 ITA                    2  11   10½  1785 
  49   49    Bianchi Stefano            1727 ITA S60                2  11   10   1646 
  50   68    Guerini Leonardo           1423 ITA                    2  11   9½   1797 
  51   46    Rossi Emanuele             1739 ITA                    2  10   9½   1660 
  52   56    Vinci Salvatore Mattia     1672 ITA U16                2   9   8½   1748 
  53   57    Coqueraut Jean Dominique   1666 ITA S60                2   9   8½   1725 
  54   28    Ismayilov Ulvi             1825 AZE                    2   8    6   1777 
  55   40    Rondelli Roberto           1768 ITA                   1½  14½  12½  1866 
  56   53    Cattomio Roberto           1701 SUI S60       x       1½  12½  11½  1834 
  57   66    Revoltella Federico        1515 ITA U16               1½  11½  10   1702 
  58   51    Pontiroli Luca             1719 ITA           V       1½  11   10   1719 
  59   62    Leombruni Antonio          1609 ITA                   1½  11   9½   1741 
  60   38    Marino Michael             1777 ITA                   1½  10½   9   1817 
  61   54    Re Marco                   1694 ITA                   1½  10    9   1807 
  62   61    Caduff Simon               1617 SUI                   1½   9   8½   1698 
  63   69    Paradiso Oleg              1399 ITA U16                1  12   11   1768 
  64   45    Silini Riccardo            1742 ITA S60                1  12   11   1722 
  65   65    Cartabbia Massimo          1532 ITA S60                1  9½   8½   1664 
  66   63    Scovazzi Tullio            1589 ITA S60                1   9    8   1753 
  67   67    Borreo Giancarlo           1497 ITA         no T1      ½   8   6½   1714 
  68   64    Andonovic Nino             1558 CRO                    0  10½  10½  1738 
  69   37    Pannone Alessandro         1778 ITA                    0   7    7   1872


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year